INSTRUCTION

 

CHESS ACADEMY

of  DENVER

 

23rd  Annual

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

CHESS CAMPS

 

CHESS LESSONS

 

ARTICLES

 

Rocky Mountain News

Chess Column

 

Chess Life for Kids

 

CSCA Informant

 

EVENTS

Tournaments

for Kids

 

Simultaneous

Chess Exhibitions

 

BOOKS

 

Teaching Chess

in the 21st Century

 

 

Chess Workbook

for Children

 

 

Chess Strategy Workbook

 

BIO

        

National Master 

 TODD BARDWICK

 

Testimonials

 

GENERAL INFO

 

Chess Quotes

 

Chess Sketches

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

         Results & Standings

                          

2015-2016 Series Standings 

K-1 Unrated

Wassim Mhamdi        34.5

Amir Rasulov              28.5

Amitai Sebba              26.5

Michael Zhang           23.0

Arjan Ahluwalia         17.5

 

 

2-3 Unrated

Wesley Ding                     32.5

Devon Carribine              31.0

Ani Gadepalli                   25.0

Leo Hoffman-Busch         24.5

Aadithya Senthilkumar    22.0

 

 

 4-6 Unrated

William Landstrom   39.5

Mohan Gopal           35.0

Sora Robinson          31.0

Sabrina Shama          30.0

Reagan Calliham      29.0

 

 

K-6 Rated

 

Wilson He                             27.0

Tianyi Gu                              25.0

Eshaan Palanati                   24.5

Aditya Krishna                     22.5

Olga Sorballa                        22.0

 

 

7-12 Rated

 

Daniel Ruvins                    27.5

Rahul Sampangiramiah    26.0

Wesley Woo                        25.5

Dhruv Shrivastava             16.5

Jack Kiechlin                     16.5

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

August Chess Academy of Denver: Unrated K-3

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[R]
1 Arjan Ahluwalia unr. 1 W3 W4 X6 W5 W2 5.0 10
2 Thomas Kaduk unr. 2 W5 X6 W3 W4 L1 4.0 6
3 Eli Neely unr. 3 L1 W5 L2 X6 W4 3.0 3
4 Pouja Pasupuleti unr. 3 X6 L1 W5 L2 L3 2.0 1
5 Alexander Horton unr. 2 L2 L3 L4 L1 X6 1.0 0
6 Aadithya Senthilkumar unr. 3 F4 F2 F1 F3 F5 0.0  

 August Chess Academy of Denver: Unrated 4-7

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Nico Torres unr. 4 W9 D3 W2 W4 W5 4.5 11.5 13 13
2 Ethan Chang unr. 7 W6 W10 L1 W3 W4 4.0 11.5 13 12
3 Vedant Margale unr. K W7 D1 W5 L2 L8 2.5 8.5 15 10
4 Abigail Douglas unr. 5 D5 W7 W10 L1 L2 2.5 8.5 14.5 9.5
5 Mark Stanlis unr. 6 D4 W9 L3 W6 L1 2.5 7 13 8.5
6 Ryland Boxer unr. 6 L2 W8 W9 L5 L7 2.0 8 12 7
7 Nicholas Kastner unr. 4 L3 L4 L8 W10 W6 2.0 8 10.5 3
8 Nicholas Stanlis unr. 4 L10 L6 W7 L9 W3 2.0 7 9.5 4
9 Kaleb Conger unr. 5 L1 L5 L6 W8 D10 1.5 8 12.5 2.5
10 Purok Tahzeeb unr. 6 W8 L2 L4 L7 D9 1.5 8 12 5.5
11 Jaikrit Johar unr. 5 B--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0 0 0 4

August Chess Academy of Denver: Rated K-12

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Jovanny Juarez 1259 12 W11 W4 W6 D2 W3 4.5 12.5 14 14
2 Ari Wang 1357 5 W7 W10 W3 D1 W6 4.5 11.5 13 14
3 Isaac Jaquette unr. 3 W8 W5 L2 W4 L1 3.0 15 17 11
4 Angelo Pan 1077 6 W12 L1 W8 L3 W9 3.0 11 12.5 9
5 Evan Valdes-Halterman 1101 6 W9 L3 W11 L6 W7 3.0 8.5 10 9
6 Andrew Starr 1201 L10 W7 L1 W5 L2 2.0 11 15.5 6
7 Aditi Iyer 989 9 L2 L6 W10 W8 L5 2.0 8.5 13 5
8 Paul Nelson 992 11 L3 W9 L4 L7 W10 2.0 8 11 5
9 Arjun Iyer 795 5 L5 L8 B--- W11 L4 2.0 6.5 9.5 4
10 Kevin Stoeppel 921 9 W6 L2 L7 B--- L8 2.0 6 10.5 6
11 Alex Hoover 985 3 L1 W12 L5 L9 B--- 2.0 6 10.5 4
12 Eric Johnson 628 9 L4 L11 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 1.5 4.5 0

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

July Chess Academy of Denver: Unrated K-3

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Devon Carribine unr. 3 W11 W2 W9 W4 W3 5.0 11.5 12 15
2 Vedant Margale unr. K W3 L1 W11 W7 W4 4.0 12.5 13 11
3 Michael Zhang unr. 1 L2 W11 W8 W5 L1 3.0 14 14.5 9
4 Xanthe Rosenbaum unr. 2 W9 W7 W5 L1 L2 3.0 13.5 15 12
5 Gavin Powell unr. 2 W6 W8 L4 L3 W7 3.0 10.5 12 10
6 Wassim Mhamdi unr. 1 L5 B--- L7 W10 W8 3.0 8 8 6
7 Aidan Ricenbaw unr. 2 B--- L4 W6 L2 L5 2.0 8.5 12.5 7
8 Aadithya Senthilkumar unr. 3 W10 L5 L3 W9 L6 2.0 8.5 11.5 7
9 Alexander Horton unr. 2 L4 W10 L1 L8 B--- 2.0 6.5 11.5 4
10 Lucas Vannoni unr. 1 L8 L9 B--- L6 W11 2.0 4 6.5 3
11 Dylan Smith unr. 2 L1 L3 L2 B--- L10 1.0 8.5 13.5 1

July Chess Academy of Denver: Unrated 4-7

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Ethan Chang unr. 7 D3 W7 W4 W2 W5 4.5 12 13.5 12.5
2 Nico Torres unr. 4 W9 W4 W5 L1 W3 4.0 12.5 14 13
3 Nicholas Kastner unr. 4 D1 W6 W8 W5 L2 3.5 12 13.5 11.5
4 Scott Biggs unr. 7 X10 L2 L1 W7 W6 3.0 11.5 11.5 7
5 Stephen Zhang unr. 6 W6 W8 L2 L3 L1 2.0 10.5 15 9
6 William Ricenbaw unr. 4 L5 L3 W9 B--- L4 2.0 6 9.5 4
7 Kaleb Conger unr. 4 L8 L1 B--- L4 W9 2.0 5.5 10 3
8 Brady Smith unr. 4 W7 L5 L3 L9 B--- 2.0 5 8.5 5
9 Abigail Horton unr. 7 L2 B--- L6 W8 L7 2.0 4.5 8.5 5
10 Jaikrit Johar unr. 5 F4 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

July Chess Academy of Denver: Rated K-12

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Jovanny Juarez 1259 12 W8 W7 W10 W2 W5 5.0 11 13 15
2 Andrew Starr 1171 11 W13 W6 W7 L1 D3 3.5 13 13.5 12.5
3 Noah Bruggeman 631 5 L5 B--- W12 W10 D2 3.5 9.5 9.5 8.5
4 Garrett Gee 847 4 L10 W13 D6 W8 W11 3.5 8.5 9 8.5
5 Aditi Iyer 989 9 W3 L10 W9 W6 L1 3.0 12.5 14.5 10
6 Ari Wang 1357 5 W11 L2 D4 L5 W10 2.5 8.5 14 7.5
7 Evan Valdes-Halterman 1101 6 W12 L1 L2 D9 W13 2.5 6.5 12 7
8 Kevin Stoeppel 921 9 L1 D12 W11 L4 B--- 2.5 6.5 11.5 5
9 Eric Johnson 628 9 B--- L11 L5 D7 W12 2.5 5.5 8.5 6
10 Nathan Biesterfeld 1234 12 W4 W5 L1 L3 L6 2.0 12 17 9
11 Alex Hoover 951 3 L6 W9 L8 W13 L4 2.0 7 10.5 6
12 Haven Hoof 793 6 L7 D8 L3 B--- L9 1.5 6.5 9.5 3
13 Arjun Iyer 795 5 L2 L4 B--- L11 L7 1.0 8 11.5 2

June Chess Academy of Denver: Unrated K-3

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Isaac Jaquette unr. 3 W2 W6 W5 W3 W4 5.0
2 Vedant Margale unr. K L1 W5 W3 L4 W6 3.0
3 Aadithya Senthilkumar unr. 3 W6 W4 L2 L1 W5 3.0
4 Chance Campbell unr. 2 W5 L3 W6 W2 L1 3.0
5 Thomas Kaduk unr. 2 L4 L2 L1 W6 L3 1.0
6 Alexander Horton unr. 2 L3 L1 L4 L5 L2 0.0

June Chess Academy of Denver: Unrated 4-7

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Abigail Douglas unr. 4 W2 L5 W4 W6 W7 4.0 10 10.5 11
2 Scott Biggs unr. 7 L1 D4 B--- W7 W5 3.5 9.5 9.5 7
3 Nico Torres unr. 4 D4 L6 W7 W5 B--- 3.5 7.5 7.5 7.5
4 Justin Ely unr. 5 D3 D2 L1 B--- W6 3.0 12 12 6.5
5 Jaikrit Johar unr. 5 W7 W1 D6 L3 L2 2.5 8 12.5 10.5
6 Mark Stanlis unr. 6 B--- W3 D5 L1 L4 2.5 8 12 9.5
7 Abigail Horton unr. 7 L5 B--- L3 L2 L1 1.0 8.5 12.5 3

June Chess Academy of Denver: Rated K-12

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Ari Wang 1216 5 W8 W2 W7 W3 W4 5.0 11 13 15
2 Gary Rabinovich 1136 6 W6 L1 L3 W9 W5 3.0 13.5 14.5 8
3 Jovanny Juarez 1285 12 L5 W8 W2 L1 W11 3.0 13 13.5 8
4 Angelo Pan 1103 6 W11 L7 W5 W6 L1 3.0 12.5 13 10
5 Nathan Woo 968 5 W3 W9 L4 W7 L2 3.0 11 12 11
6 Kevin Stoeppel unr. 9 L2 D11 W8 L4 W9 2.5 6 9.5 6
7 Wesley Woo 1259 7 W9 W4 L1 L5 L8 2.0 9 14 9
8 Paul Nelson unr. 11 L1 L3 L6 W11 W7 2.0 8 13 3
9 Haven Hoof 856 6 L7 L5 W11 L2 L6 1.0 8 11 3
10 Henry Trembath 716 7 B--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0 0 0 4
11 Eric Johnson unr. 9 L4 D6 L9 L8 L3 0.5 8.5 11.5 2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DSCS #9: K-1 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Amitai Sebba unr. K W6 W4 W2 W3 D5 4.5 11 12.5 14.5
2 Amir Rasulov unr. 1 B--- W3 L1 W4 W7 4.0 10.5 10.5 11
3 Wassim Mhamdi unr. 1 W5 L2 W7 L1 W6 3.0 11.5 12 9
4 Lucas Vannoni unr. 1 W7 L1 W5 L2 B--- 3.0 10.5 10.5 8
5 Michael Zhang unr. 1 L3 W6 L4 B--- D1 2.5 7 11.5 5.5
6 Chester Boberschmidt unr. 1 L1 L5 B--- W7 L3 2.0 5.5 10 4
7 Shreyas Gadepalli unr. K L4 B--- L3 L6 L2 1.0 7 10.5 3

DSCS #9: 2-3 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Wesley Ding unr. 3 W16 W8 W7 W5 W2 5.0 13 15 15
2 Lars Dalbey unr. 3 W4 W14 W3 W9 L1 4.0 16 18 14
3 Aadithya Senthilkumar unr. 3 W12 W19 L2 W7 W5 4.0 12 12.5 12
4 Sam Schneider unr. 1 L2 W13 W15 W12 W6 4.0 11.5 13.5 10
5 Leo Hoffman unr. 2 W13 W15 W6 L1 L3 3.0 14.5 16.5 12
6 Gavin Powell unr. 2 W9 W11 L5 W8 L4 3.0 13 16 11
7 Sawyer Sears unr. 3 W21 W18 L1 L3 W16 3.0 12.5 13 10
8 Thomas Kaduk unr. 2 W18 L1 W21 L6 W12 3.0 11.5 12 9
9 Ani Gadepalli unr. 2 L6 W17 W19 L2 W10 3.0 11 11.5 8
10 Phoenix Ho unr. 3 L15 B--- W11 W14 L9 3.0 10.5 10.5 8
11 Devon Carribine unr. 3 W20 L6 L10 W13 W18 3.0 9 9.5 8
12 Dante Osuna-Hughes unr. 2 L3 W20 W14 L4 L8 2.0 9.5 13.5 7
13 Simon Bleicher unr. 2 L5 L4 W17 L11 W19 2.0 8 12 4
14 Karl Krull unr. 2 W17 L2 L12 L10 W20 2.0 6.5 10.5 6
15 Xanthe Rosenbaum unr. 2 W10 L5 L4 W19 U--- 2.0 6 10 7
16 Hutton Flakne unr. 2 L1 D21 D18 W20 L7 2.0 5.5 10.5 5.5
17 Alexander Horton unr. 2 L14 L9 L13 B--- W21 2.0 4.5 7.5 2
18 Lorenzo Vannoni unr. 3 L8 L7 D16 W21 L11 1.5 8.5 11.5 3.5
19 Harry Davis unr. 2 X22 L3 L9 L15 L13 1.0 7.5 11.5 4
20 Eva McGill unr. 2 L11 L12 B--- L16 L14 1.0 6 9 2
21 Mary Lude unr. 3 L7 D16 L8 L18 L17 0.5 8 11 2
22 Isaac Jaquette unr. 3 F19 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #9: 4-6 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 William Landstrom unr. 5 W7 W17 W6 W3 W5 5.0 12.5 14 15
2 Reagan Calliham unr. 5 W11 W8 D3 W10 D6 4.0 11.5 14 13
3 Abigail Douglas unr. 4 W13 W4 D2 L1 W11 3.5 15 17 11.5
4 Sabrina Shama unr. 4 W18 L3 W7 D6 W10 3.5 12 12.5 10
5 Nico Torres unr. 4 X21 D10 W17 W8 L1 3.5 11.5 11.5 11
6 Mohan Gopal unr. 5 W16 W14 L1 D4 D2 3.0 14.5 16.5 10.5
7 Riley Bartz unr. 6 L1 W20 L4 W14 W12 3.0 13 13.5 7
8 Amir Mhamdi unr. 5 X22 L2 W19 L5 W15 3.0 11 11 8
9 Chloe Osuna unr. 5 L12 L15 W18 X19 W13 3.0 7 7 5
10 Shiven Saxena unr. 4 W19 D5 W12 L2 L4 2.5 9 15 10
11 Nicholas Lude unr. 5 L2 D12 W15 W13 L3 2.5 8 14 7
12 Sora Robinson unr. 4 W9 D11 L10 W17 L7 2.5 7.5 12 9
13 Parker Sears unr. 5 L3 W18 W14 L11 L9 2.0 7.5 11 7
14 Scout McGill unr. 4 W15 L6 L13 L7 W20 2.0 7.5 10.5 6
15 Muskaan Saxena unr. 5 L14 W9 L11 W20 L8 2.0 7.5 10 6
16 Leo Boberschmidt unr. 5 L6 L19 D20 W18 D17 2.0 4.5 7.5 4
17 Joshua Delong unr. 5 W20 L1 L5 L12 D16 1.5 8 13 5.5
18 Andrew Gaviria unr. 5 L4 L13 L9 L16 B--- 1.0 6.5 10 0
19 Jaikrit Johar unr. 5 L10 W16 L8 F9 U--- 1.0 4.5 7 4
20 Rudra Goel unr. 5 L17 L7 D16 L15 L14 0.5 7.5 10.5 1.5
21 Sanjana Senthil unr. 4 F5 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
22 Alyssa Watkins unr. 5 F8 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #9: K-6 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Victor Oshmyan 1186 2 W11 W7 W3 W2 W5 5.0 13 15 15
2 Eshaan Palanati 1197 5 W6 W9 W4 L1 D3 3.5 15 17 12.5
3 Wilson He 1164 5 W14 W5 L1 W6 D2 3.5 14.5 16.5 11.5
4 Aditya Krishna 1170 5 W12 W15 L2 W7 D8 3.5 11 12 11.5
5 Ari Wang 1206 5 W10 L3 W11 W9 L1 3.0 12.5 14.5 10
6 Nathan Woo 975 5 L2 W13 W8 L3 W9 3.0 11.5 13.5 8
7 Olga Sorbala 1059 6 W16 L1 W15 L4 W10 3.0 11.5 11.5 9
8 Matthew Grumm 1125 6 L15 W12 L6 W14 D4 2.5 7 11.5 6.5
9 Abby Liang 1119 5 W13 L2 W10 L5 L6 2.0 10 13.5 8
10 Angelo Pan 1002 6 L5 W14 L9 W15 L7 2.0 8 11 6
11 Advik Shrivastava 946 5 L1 W16 L5 W13 L12 2.0 7 12 6
12 Rithvik Ijju 931 4 L4 L8 L13 W16 W11 2.0 6.5 10 3
13 Izzy Knowles 809 2 L9 L6 W12 L11 W16 2.0 6 9 4
14 Abhinav Krishna 896 3 L3 L10 W16 L8 W15 2.0 5.5 9 4
15 Arjun Iyer 858 5 W8 L4 L7 L10 L14 1.0 9.5 13 5
16 Carson Woodberry 776 6 L7 L11 L14 L12 L13 0.0 8 11 0

DSCS #9: 7-12 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Charlie Schneider 1410 4 W3 W8 W4 L2 W6 4.0 12 13.5 13
2 Nicholas Woodman 1200 9 L8 W6 W9 W1 D3 3.5 11 12.5 9.5
3 Dhruv Shrivastava 1119 7 L1 W11 D7 W4 D2 3.0 13 13.5 8
4 Jack Kiechlin 1093 8 W11 W7 L1 L3 W10 3.0 11.5 12 10
5 Rahul Sampangiramiah 1269 8 H--- U--- D10 W9 W8 3.0 5 5 6.5
6 Andrew Starr 1232 11 D10 L2 W8 W7 L1 2.5 8 13.5 7.5
7 Wesley Woo 1209 7 W9 L4 D3 L6 W11 2.5 7 10.5 7.5
8 Aditi Iyer 1007 9 W2 L1 L6 B--- L5 2.0 9.5 13.5 6
9 Jacob Tow 1019 8 L7 W10 L2 L5 B--- 2.0 8 11.5 4
10 Phalgun Taman 1066 10 D6 L9 D5 W11 L4 2.0 7.5 11 6
11 Daniel Jung 642 9 L4 L3 B--- L10 L7 1.0 7.5 10.5 2
12 Sam Cohen 1299 11 B--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0 0 0 4

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DSCS #8: K-1 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Wassim Mhamdi unr. 1 W4 W2 W3 W5 W6 5.0 9 10 15
2 Amir Rasulov unr. 1 W5 L1 W6 W3 D4 3.5 10.5 11.5 10.5
3 Chester Boberschmidt unr. 1 W6 W4 L1 L2 W5 3.0 11 12 10
4 Michael Zhang unr. 1 L1 L3 W5 L6 D2 1.5 8.5 13.5 3.5
5 Shreyas Gadepalli unr. K L2 W6 L4 L1 L3 1.0 9 14 4
6 Lucas Vannoni unr. 1 L3 L5 L2 W4 L1 1.0 9 14 2

DSCS #8: 2-3 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Lars Dalbey unr. 3 W17 W11 W9 W3 L2 4.0 13.5 14.5 14
2 Isaac Jaquette unr. 3 W12 L6 W17 W7 W1 4.0 12 13 11
3 Phoenix Ho unr. 3 W15 W18 W6 L1 D4 3.5 12 12.5 12.5
4 Sam Schneider unr. 1 B--- W8 L10 W11 D3 3.5 11.5 11.5 10.5
5 Sourya Hooda unr. 3 H--- U--- W12 W17 W6 3.5 6 6 8
6 Leo Hoffman unr. 2 W7 W2 L3 W8 L5 3.0 14.5 17.5 11
7 Christian Kim unr. 3 L6 W15 W14 L2 W13 3.0 11 13 8
8 Collin Bailey unr. 3 W16 L4 W18 L6 W10 3.0 10 10.5 9
9 Devon Carribine unr. 3 W19 W13 L1 W10 U--- 3.0 9 9 11
10 Ani Gadepalli unr. 2 D11 W12 W4 L9 L8 2.5 8.5 14 9.5
11 Xanthe Rosenbaum unr. 2 D10 L1 W13 L4 W14 2.5 7.5 13.5 6.5
12 Wesley Ding unr. 3 L2 L10 L5 W16 W19 2.0 8.5 12.5 3
13 Simon Bleicher unr. 2 W14 L9 L11 W18 L7 2.0 8 11.5 7
14 Aadithya Senthilkumar unr. 3 L13 W16 L7 W15 L11 2.0 8 11 6
15 Sawyer Sears unr. 3 L3 L7 W19 L14 W18 2.0 6 9.5 4
16 Mary Lude unr. 3 L8 L14 B--- L12 W17 2.0 5 8 3
17 Colin Kim unr. 2 L1 W19 L2 L5 L16 1.0 10 14 4
18 Alexander Horton unr. 2 X20 L3 L8 L13 L15 1.0 7 10.5 4
19 Eva McGill unr. 2 L9 L17 L15 B--- L12 1.0 5 8.5 1
20 Thomas Kaduk unr. 2 F18 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #8: 4-6 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 William Landstrom unr. 5 W14 W13 W15 W5 D2 4.5 11.5 13 14.5
2 Shiven Saxena unr. 4 W3 W4 D12 W6 D1 4.0 16 18.5 13
3 Reagan Calliham unr. 5 L2 W23 W10 W15 W8 4.0 11.5 12 10
4 Mohan Gopal unr. 5 W20 L2 W14 W13 W7 4.0 11 12.5 11
5 Kyle Kim unr. 5 W23 W9 D6 L1 W16 3.5 13 13.5 11.5
6 Sabrina Shama unr. 4 W21 W17 D5 L2 W12 3.5 12 13 11.5
7 Parker Sears unr. 5 L8 W22 W9 W12 L4 3.0 12.5 13 9
8 Quinn Bailey unr. 5 W7 L12 W16 W19 L3 3.0 11.5 13 10
9 Jaikrit Johar unr. 5 W11 L5 L7 W17 W15 3.0 11.5 13 8
10 Abigail Douglas unr. 4 L16 W11 L3 W18 W13 3.0 11 13 7
11 Sophia Lorman unr. 4 L9 L10 W22 W21 W14 3.0 9 9.5 6
12 Sora Robinson unr. 4 W22 W8 D2 L7 L6 2.5 9.5 14 10.5
13 Amir Mhamdi unr. 5 W18 L1 W17 L4 L10 2.0 11 15.5 8
14 Nicholas Lude unr. 5 L1 W18 L4 W22 L11 2.0 9.5 14 6
15 Joshua Delong unr. 5 X24 W16 L1 L3 L9 2.0 9 13.5 8
16 Nico Torres unr. 4 W10 L15 L8 W20 L5 2.0 9 12.5 7
17 Rudra Goel unr. 5 W19 L6 L13 L9 W21 2.0 7.5 11 6
18 Muskaan Saxena unr. 5 L13 L14 W23 L10 W19 2.0 6 9 4
19 Scout McGill unr. 4 L17 B--- W21 L8 L18 2.0 5 8 6
20 Ellie Rapoport unr. 6 L4 L21 B--- L16 W23 2.0 3.5 7.5 3
21 Ethan Holtman unr. 5 L6 W20 L19 L11 L17 1.0 8 11.5 4
22 Jack Heller unr. 4 L12 L7 L11 L14 B--- 1.0 7.5 10.5 0
23 Pakin Raksuntorn unr. 4 L5 L3 L18 B--- L20 1.0 7 11 1
24 Sanjana Senthil unr. 4 F15 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #8: K-6 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Victor Oshmyan 1186 2 W15 W9 W5 D2 W3 4.5 12.5 13.5 14
2 Eshaan Palanati 1197 5 W13 W7 D3 D1 W6 4.0 14.5 16.5 12.5
3 Aditya Krishna 1170 5 W8 W6 D2 W9 L1 3.5 14 16 12.5
4 Vedanth Sampath 1371 4 D11 L5 W12 W14 W9 3.5 9 10 8.5
5 Matthew Grumm 1125 6 W16 W4 L1 L6 W10 3.0 13 13.5 10
6 Ari Wang 1206 5 W10 L3 W14 W5 L2 3.0 12.5 13.5 10
7 Wilson He 1164 5 W12 L2 W15 W11 U--- 3.0 9 9 10
8 Arjun Iyer 858 5 L3 L10 W16 W15 D11 2.5 5 9 5.5
9 Tianyi Gu 1277 3 W14 L1 W10 L3 L4 2.0 10 14.5 8
10 Nathan Woo 975 5 L6 W8 L9 W12 L5 2.0 9.5 12.5 6
11 Olga Sorbala 1059 6 D4 L14 W13 L7 D8 2.0 9 12.5 6
12 Carson Woodberry 776 6 L7 W13 L4 L10 W14 2.0 8.5 12 5
13 Rithvik Ijju 931 4 L2 L12 L11 W16 W15 2.0 5.5 9.5 3
14 Angelo Pan 1002 6 L9 W11 L6 L4 L12 1.0 9 12.5 4
15 Abhinav Krishna 896 3 L1 W16 L7 L8 L13 1.0 8.5 13 4
16 Kumaran Chandrashekar 578 4 L5 L15 L8 L13 B--- 1.0 5.5 8.5 0

DSCS #8: 7-12 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Daniel Ruvins 1511 10 W9 W10 W3 W4 W6 5.0 10.5 12.5 15
2 Rahul Sampangiramiah 1269 8 D5 D9 W8 W7 W3 4.0 11 13 10.5
3 Wesley Woo 1209 7 W12 W6 L1 W5 L2 3.0 14.5 15.5 11
4 Charlie Schneider 1410 4 W7 D8 D5 L1 W9 3.0 13 15 9.5
5 Phalgun Taman 1066 10 D2 W12 D4 L3 W10 3.0 12 13 9
6 Gary Rabinovich 1079 6 X14 L3 W10 W8 L1 3.0 12 12 9
7 Jack Kiechlin 1093 8 L4 W13 W11 L2 W12 3.0 9.5 10 8
8 Mukund Gurumurthi 1134 6 W13 D4 L2 L6 B--- 2.5 6 10 7
9 Rhys Dextras 1097 7 L1 D2 D12 W11 L4 2.0 9.5 14.5 5.5
10 Dhruv Shrivastava 1119 7 W11 L1 L6 W13 L5 2.0 7.5 12.5 7
11 Lavan Vivek 667 7 L10 B--- L7 L9 W13 2.0 4.5 7.5 4
12 Josie Coffey 985 8 L3 L5 D9 B--- L7 1.5 8 11 2.5
13 Reilly Rapoport 794 8 L8 L7 B--- L10 L11 1.0 5.5 8.5 2
14 Sam Cohen 1299 11 F6 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
15 Ayush Arora 1244 10 F16 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
16 Aditi Iyer 1007 9 F15 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DSCS #7: K-1 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Amitai Sebba unr. K W10 W9 W11 W5 W3 5.0 11 12.5 15
2 Chester Boberschmidt unr. 1 L4 W12 W15 W6 W5 4.0 11 11.5 10
3 Wassim Mhamdi unr. 1 W7 D8 W10 W11 L1 3.5 12.5 14 12
4 Michael Zhang unr. 1 W2 L5 D9 W10 W8 3.5 12 13.5 9.5
5 Lucas Vannoni unr. 1 W12 W4 W8 L1 L2 3.0 15 16.5 12
6 Cody Lima unr. 1 L8 W7 W14 L2 W13 3.0 11 11.5 8
7 Elijah Berg unr. K L3 L6 W12 W14 W11 3.0 10 10.5 6
8 Holden Slusky unr. 1 W6 D3 L5 W9 L4 2.5 9.5 15.5 9
9 Arjan Ahluwalia unr. 1 W13 L1 D4 L8 W14 2.5 7.5 13 7.5
10 Amir Rasulov unr. 1 L1 W13 L3 L4 B--- 2.0 8.5 13.5 4
11 Shreyas Gadepalli unr. K W14 W15 L1 L3 L7 2.0 7.5 12.5 9
12 Quinn Larkin unr. K L5 L2 L7 B--- W15 2.0 6.5 10.5 2
13 Kelly Kinsler unr. 1 L9 L10 B--- W15 L6 2.0 4.5 7.5 4
14 Preethi Gurumurthi unr. 1 L11 B--- L6 L7 L9 1.0 7.5 10.5 3
15 Maya Davis unr. 1 B--- L11 L2 L13 L12 1.0 5 9 4

DSCS #7: 2-3 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Isaac Jaquette unr. 3 W11 W15 W5 W7 W2 5.0 13.5 15.5 15
2 Wesley Ding unr. 3 W13 W8 W3 W6 L1 4.0 15 18 14
3 Leo Hoffman unr. 2 W19 W10 L2 W15 W7 4.0 12 14 12
4 Abhinav Krishna unr. 3 W23 W16 L6 W21 W9 4.0 9.5 10.5 12
5 Aadithya Senthilkumar unr. 3 W24 W12 L1 D8 W14 3.5 13 14 11
6 Lars Dalbey unr. 3 W9 L7 W4 L2 W15 3.0 14 16 9
7 Lorenzo Vannoni unr. 3 W20 W6 W14 L1 L3 3.0 14 15.5 12
8 Ani Gadepalli unr. 2 W17 L2 W20 D5 D10 3.0 12 13.5 9.5
9 Devon Carribine unr. 3 L6 W18 W12 W16 L4 3.0 12 13.5 9
10 Harry Davis unr. 2 W18 L3 W23 D14 D8 3.0 10.5 11.5 9.5
11 Sawyer Sears unr. 3 L1 L14 W21 W23 W16 3.0 10.5 11.5 6
12 Thomas Kaduk unr. 2 W22 L5 L9 W17 W18 3.0 9.5 11 8
13 Simon Bleicher unr. 2 L2 L17 W25 W19 W24 3.0 8.5 9 6
14 Colin Kim unr. 2 X26 W11 L7 D10 L5 2.5 9 12.5 9
15 Xanthe Rosenbaum unr. 2 W21 L1 W24 L3 L6 2.0 9.5 14.5 8
16 Joaquin Martinez unr. 2 W25 L4 W17 L9 L11 2.0 8 12 8
17 Christian Kim unr. 3 L8 W13 L16 L12 B--- 2.0 8 11 4
18 Shane Larkin unr. 3 L10 L9 B--- W24 L12 2.0 7 10 4
19 Ian Larkin unr. 3 L3 L21 W22 L13 W25 2.0 6.5 10.5 4
20 Leonard Aragon unr. 3 L7 B--- L8 L22 W23 2.0 5.5 8.5 4
21 Karl Krull unr. 2 L15 W19 L11 L4 D22 1.5 8.5 12.5 4.5
22 Sebastian Valdez unr. 3 L12 L24 L19 W20 D21 1.5 6 9 2.5
23 Alexander Horton unr. 2 L4 W25 L10 L11 L20 1.0 8 12 4
24 Mary Lude unr. 3 L5 W22 L15 L18 L13 1.0 8 11.5 4
25 Eva McGill unr. 2 L16 L23 L13 B--- L19 1.0 5 8 1
26 Jason Baack unr. 3 F14 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #7: 4-6 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Sora Robinson unr. 4 W11 W9 W14 W2 W5 5.0 13.5 16 15
2 Mohan Gopal unr. 5 W8 W4 W16 L1 W10 4.0 15 17 13
3 Kyle Kim unr. 5 L4 W22 W9 W13 W7 4.0 12.5 14.5 10
4 William Landstrom unr. 5 W3 L2 D6 W23 W14 3.5 14 15.5 9.5
5 Shiven Saxena unr. 4 W17 D15 W23 W16 L1 3.5 11.5 13 12
6 Scout McGill unr. 4 L10 W28 D4 W24 W15 3.5 10.5 10.5 8.5
7 Conrad Gutierrez unr. 5 X30 D23 W17 W15 L3 3.5 10 10 11
8 Jaikrit Johar unr. 5 L2 W26 W27 D14 W16 3.5 9.5 10.5 9
9 Reagan Calliham unr. 5 W12 L1 L3 W17 W23 3.0 14 15.5 8
10 Sabrina Shama unr. 4 W6 L14 W11 W19 L2 3.0 13 14.5 10
11 Sophia Lorman unr. 4 L1 W12 L10 W26 W20 3.0 13 14 7
12 Nicholas Lude unr. 5 L9 L11 W25 W21 W18 3.0 10 11.5 6
13 Parker Sears unr. 5 L16 W25 W18 L3 W19 3.0 9.5 11 8
14 Nico Torres unr. 4 W28 W10 L1 D8 L4 2.5 10 15 10
15 Alex Foxhoven unr. 5 W26 D5 W24 L7 L6 2.5 8 12.5 10
16 Stephen Zhang unr. 6 W13 W19 L2 L5 L8 2.0 11.5 15.5 9
17 Jerry Wang unr. 5 L5 W20 L7 L9 W24 2.0 9.5 13 5
18 Leo Boberschmidt unr. 5 W20 L24 L13 W27 L12 2.0 7.5 10.5 7
19 Rudra Goel unr. 5 X29 L16 W21 L10 L13 2.0 7 10 7
20 Carson Abbott unr. 4 L18 L17 W28 W25 L11 2.0 5.5 8.5 5
21 Piper Bernstein unr. 4 D24 D27 L19 L12 W26 2.0 5 8 5.5
22 Alyssa Watkins unr. 5 L23 L3 L26 W28 W27 2.0 3.5 7.5 3
23 Amir Mhamdi unr. 5 W22 D7 L5 L4 L9 1.5 11.5 15 7
24 Gabriel Curcio unr. 4 D21 W18 L15 L6 L17 1.5 8.5 12 6.5
25 Thomas Sankovitz unr. 4 D27 L13 L12 L20 W28 1.5 6 9 3.5
26 Muskaan Saxena unr. 5 L15 L8 W22 L11 L21 1.0 9.5 13 3
27 Michael Casler unr. 4 D25 D21 L8 L18 L22 1.0 7.5 11 4.5
28 Colin Strauser unr. 4 L14 L6 L20 L22 L25 0.0 8 11.5 0
29 Andrew Baack unr. 5 F19 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
30 Sanjana Senthil unr. 4 F7 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #7: K-6 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Vedanth Sampath 1216 4 W11 W7 W4 W5 D2 4.5 13.5 15 14.5
2 Eshaan Palanati 1231 5 D3 W8 W10 W6 D1 4.0 14.5 16.5 12
3 Angelo Pan 1002 6 D2 W12 W11 D4 W5 4.0 12 13.5 11.5
4 Wilson He 1163 5 W12 W17 L1 D3 W7 3.5 13 13.5 11
5 Ari Wang 1213 5 W13 W15 W6 L1 L3 3.0 13.5 15 12
6 Tianyi Gu 1277 5 W8 W10 L5 L2 W13 3.0 12 14 10
7 Abby Liang 1114 5 W16 L1 W17 W15 L4 3.0 11 11.5 10
8 Evan Valdes-Halterman 1014 6 L6 L2 W12 W14 W10 3.0 10.5 12 6
9 Hans Krull 426 5 L15 B--- L13 W11 W16 3.0 6.5 6.5 6
10 Aditya Krishna 1162 5 W14 L6 L2 W16 L8 2.0 9 13 7
11 Advik Shrivastava 983 5 L1 W14 L3 L9 B--- 2.0 8 12.5 4
12 Rithvik Ijju 754 4 L4 L3 L8 B--- W15 2.0 8 12 2
13 Nathan Woo 964 5 L5 L16 W9 W17 L6 2.0 7.5 10.5 5
14 Carson Woodberry 746 6 L10 L11 B--- L8 W17 2.0 4 7 3
15 Olga Sorbala 1059 6 W9 L5 D16 L7 L12 1.5 8.5 11.5 6.5
16 Kumaran Chandrashekar 579 4 L7 W13 D15 L10 L9 1.5 8 11 5.5
17 Arjun Iyer 662 5 X18 L4 L7 L13 L14 1.0 6.5 10 4
18 Matthew Grumm 1125 6 F17 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #7: 7-12 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Scott Howe 1391 11 X17 W10 W4 L3 W9 4.0 12 12 12
2 Daniel Ruvins 1485 10 L9 W13 W8 W5 W3 4.0 11.5 13 10
3 Ayush Arora 1258 10 W14 D8 W5 W1 L2 3.5 13 14.5 12
4 Rahul Sampangiramiah 1269 8 W11 W6 L1 D9 W8 3.5 11.5 13.5 11
5 Rhett Fruitman 1255 9 W12 W9 L3 L2 W13 3.0 12 13.5 10
6 Dhruv Shrivastava 1112 7 W15 L4 D14 D11 W12 3.0 9 10 8.5
7 Josie Coffey unr. 8 L8 L14 W15 W16 W11 3.0 7 8 6
8 Wesley Woo 1209 7 W7 D3 L2 W10 L4 2.5 10 16.5 9
9 Mukund Gurumurthi 1107 6 W2 L5 W12 D4 L1 2.5 10 16 9
10 Andrew Starr 1232 11 W16 L1 D11 L8 W14 2.5 6 10.5 7.5
11 Jack Kiechlin 1056 8 L4 W16 D10 D6 L7 2.0 9.5 13 6.5
12 Santiago Castillo 842 7 L5 W15 L9 W14 L6 2.0 8 11 6
13 Rohit Amarnath 767 7 B--- L2 L16 W15 L5 2.0 5 9 6
14 Aditi Iyer 993 9 L3 W7 D6 L12 L10 1.5 10.5 14 5.5
15 Max Topelson unr. 9 L6 L12 L7 L13 W16 1.0 7.5 10.5 1
16 Daniel Jung unr. 9 L10 L11 W13 L7 L15 1.0 7 10 3
17 Phalgun Taman 1067 10 F1 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DSCS #6: K-1 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Wassim Mhamdi unr. 1 W6 W4 W2 W5 L3 4.0 13 16 14
2 Amitai Sebba unr. K W7 W3 L1 W9 W4 4.0 12 13.5 12
3 Holden Slusky unr. 1 W5 L2 W8 L4 W1 3.0 14 16 9
4 Amir Rasulov unr. 1 W8 L1 W7 W3 L2 3.0 13 15 10
5 Arjan Ahluwalia unr. 1 L3 W6 W9 L1 W10 3.0 11.5 13 8
6 Michael Zhang unr. 1 L1 L5 W10 W11 W9 3.0 10 10.5 6
7 Jason Smaling unr. 1 L2 B--- L4 D8 W11 2.5 5.5 9.5 5
8 Owen McIntyre unr. 1 L4 W11 L3 D7 B--- 2.5 5.5 8.5 5
9 Shreyas Gadepalli unr. K B--- W10 L5 L2 L6 2.0 7.5 11.5 8
10 Lucas Vannoni unr. 1 W11 L9 L6 B--- L5 2.0 5 8 6
11 Ahas Weerapura unr. K L10 L8 B--- L6 L7 1.0 5.5 8.5 2

DSCS #6: 2-3 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]  
1 Devon Carribine unr. 3 D5 W7 W11 W10 W2 4.5 13 15.5 12.5
2 Lars Dalbey unr. 3 W9 W8 W3 W4 L1 4.0 15.5 18.5 14
3 Wesley Ding unr. 3 W13 W6 L2 W16 W10 4.0 12 14 12
4 Aadithya Senthilkumar unr. 3 W14 W17 W15 L2 W6 4.0 10.5 12 13
5 Christian Kim unr. 3 D1 W18 L10 W15 W11 3.5 11.5 13 9.5
6 Thomas Kaduk unr. 2 W12 L3 W17 W14 L4 3.0 12.5 14 10
7 Leo Hoffman unr. 2 L10 L1 W12 W19 W15 3.0 11 11.5 6
8 Xanthe Rosenbaum unr. 2 W19 L2 L16 W18 W14 3.0 10 10.5 8
9 Lorenzo Vannoni unr. 3 L2 W19 L14 W17 W16 3.0 9.5 10 7
10 Ani Gadepalli unr. 2 W7 D11 W5 L1 L3 2.5 10.5 17.5 10
11 Harry Davis unr. 2 W18 D10 L1 W13 L5 2.5 8.5 15 9
12 Collin Kim unr. 2 L6 D13 L7 W20 W19 2.5 6 9.5 5
13 Lawson Rotter unr. 3 L3 D12 W20 L11 W21 2.5 5.5 10 6
14 Jason Baack unr. 3 L4 W21 W9 L6 L8 2.0 9.5 13.5 7
15 Caitlyn Chin unr. 3 B--- W16 L4 L5 L7 2.0 8.5 12.5 8
16 Kale Halfacre unr. 3 W20 L15 W8 L3 L9 2.0 8 12 8
17 Alex Appel unr. 3 W21 L4 L6 L9 B--- 2.0 6.5 10.5 5
18 Sawyer Sears unr. 3 L11 L5 W21 L8 W20 2.0 6.5 10 4
19 Eva McGill unr. 2 L8 L9 B--- L7 L12 1.0 8.5 11.5 2
20 Alexander Horton unr. 2 L16 B--- L13 L12 L18 1.0 6.5 9 3
21 Mary Lude unr. 3 L17 L14 L18 B--- L13 1.0 5.5 8 1

DSCS #6: 4-6 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Mohan Gopal unr. 5 W8 D3 W7 W16 W2 4.5 13.5 15.5 13
2 William Landstrom unr. 5 X27 W10 W9 W5 L1 4.0 14 14 13
3 Evan Pacic unr. 4 W19 D1 W23 W9 D5 4.0 13 14.5 12.5
4 Sabrina Shama unr. 4 W14 L7 W22 W15 W12 4.0 10 11.5 11
5 Shiven Saxena unr. 4 W25 W22 W15 L2 D3 3.5 11 11.5 12.5
6 Abigail Douglas unr. 4 L22 D8 W11 W23 W7 3.5 10.5 12 8
7 Sora Robinson unr. 4 W17 W4 L1 W10 L6 3.0 15 17 11
8 Riley Bartz unr. 6 L1 D6 W19 D13 W17 3.0 13 15 7
9 Amir Mhamdi unr. 5 W20 W12 L2 L3 W16 3.0 12 14 10
10 Mateo Romero unr. 4 W11 L2 W20 L7 W15 3.0 11.5 13.5 9
11 Andrew Baack unr. 5 L10 W19 L6 W24 W18 3.0 10.5 11.5 7
12 Reagan Calliham unr. 5 B--- L9 W24 W18 L4 3.0 10 10 9
13 Colton Karns unr. 4 W24 D23 L16 D8 W22 3.0 8 9 9
14 Stephen Zhang unr. 6 L4 L17 W21 D22 W23 2.5 5.5 11 5
15 Ethan Lou unr. 3 W16 W18 L5 L4 L10 2.0 10.5 14.5 9
16 Jason Chen unr. 5 L15 W21 W13 L1 L9 2.0 10 14.5 7
17 Conrad Gutierrez unr. 5 L7 W14 L18 W20 L8 2.0 9.5 12.5 6
18 Ellie Rapoport unr. 6 W21 L15 W17 L12 L11 2.0 8.5 11.5 8
19 Nicholas Stanlis unr. 4 L3 L11 L8 W25 W24 2.0 7.5 11.5 3
20 Rudra Goel unr. 5 L9 W25 L10 L17 W26 2.0 6 9 5
21 Ben Wagner unr. 4 L18 L16 L14 W26 W25 2.0 5 7.5 3
22 Parker Sears unr. 5 W6 L5 L4 D14 L13 1.5 12.5 16.5 6
23 Nicholas Lude unr. 5 W26 D13 L3 L6 L14 1.5 9.5 13.5 7
24 Scout McGill unr. 4 L13 W26 L12 L11 L19 1.0 8 11 4
25 Thomas Sankovitz unr. 4 L5 L20 D26 L19 L21 0.5 6.5 10 1.5
26 Jack Heller unr. 4 L23 L24 D25 L21 L20 0.5 5 7 1.5
27 Sanjana Senthil unr. 4 F2 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #6: K-6 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Davin Yin 1348 2 W16 W4 W3 W5 W2 5.0 14.5 16.5 15
2 Eshaan Palanati 1187 5 W7 W12 W10 W6 L1 4.0 13.5 15.5 14
3 Tianyi Gu 1214 3 W14 W13 L1 W8 W6 4.0 13 15 12
4 Aditya Krishna 1091 5 W17 L1 W14 W13 W10 4.0 11.5 13 11
5 Ari Wang 1215 5 X22 W8 L6 L1 W15 3.0 12.5 12.5 9
6 Karthik Selva 1200 5 W19 W15 W5 L2 L3 3.0 12 13 12
7 Advik Shrivastava 730 5 L2 D11 D9 W17 W12 3.0 11.5 13 6.5
8 Wilson He 1161 5 W18 L5 W15 L3 W14 3.0 10 11 9
9 Garrett Gee 721 4 D10 L18 D7 W19 W13 3.0 8.5 9.5 7
10 Matthew Grumm 1157 6 D9 W16 L2 W12 L4 2.5 9 15 8.5
11 Rithvik Ijju 616 4 L12 D7 W16 L15 W19 2.5 5.5 9.5 6
12 Abby LIang 1057 5 W11 L2 W17 L10 L7 2.0 9.5 13.5 8
13 Olga Sorbala 1125 6 W20 L3 W18 L4 L9 2.0 8.5 12.5 8
14 Kimball Ward 949 5 L3 W20 L4 W18 L8 2.0 8.5 12.5 6
15 Evan Valdes-Halterman 1007 6 X21 L6 L8 W11 L5 2.0 8 11 6
16 Nathan Woo 1051 5 L1 L10 L11 W20 W18 2.0 6.5 11.5 3
17 Prajit Maddali 648 4 L4 W19 L12 L7 D20 1.5 6.5 10.5 4.5
18 Simon Ward 725 3 L8 W9 L13 L14 L16 1.0 9 12 4
19 Carson Woodberry 830 6 L6 L17 W20 L9 L11 1.0 7.5 10.5 3
20 Benjamin Chin 673 5 L13 L14 L19 L16 D17 0.5 6.5 8.5 0.5
21 Vedanth Sampath 1217 6 F15 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
22 Angelo Pan 1003 6 F5 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #6: 7-12 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Adrian Nica 1276 7 W18 W26 D5 W6 W9 4.5 12 12.5 13.5
2 Stevie Chen 1293 6 W27 W19 W7 W8 D3 4.5 11.5 12.5 14.5
3 Miles Brown 1339 7 W17 D6 W11 W5 D2 4.0 14.5 16.5 12.5
4 Mitch Watkins 1210 9 W22 L7 W20 W10 W12 4.0 10.5 12 11
5 Daniel Ruvins 1476 10 W13 W15 D1 L3 W8 3.5 14.5 17 11.5
6 Wesley Woo 1158 7 W25 D3 W13 L1 W15 3.5 14 15 11
7 Jacob Tow 845 8 W10 W4 L2 L9 W23 3.0 14.5 16 10
8 Dhruv Shrivastava 978 7 W11 W14 W9 L2 L5 3.0 14 17 12
9 Rhett Fruitman 1309 9 W20 W12 L8 W7 L1 3.0 13.5 15 11
10 Rahul Sampangiramiah 1319 8 L7 W18 W19 L4 W16 3.0 11 12.5 8
11 Pranav Maddali 1346 6 L8 W16 L3 W23 W17 3.0 11 12.5 7
12 Marco Cordero 1102 8 W24 L9 W25 W14 L4 3.0 11 12 10
13 Andrew Starr 1005 11 L5 W21 L6 W18 W19 3.0 10.5 12 7
14 Joshua Miller 1280 7 W23 L8 W17 L12 W20 3.0 9.5 11 9
15 Mukund Gurumurthi 1204 6 W21 L5 W26 D16 L6 2.5 7 11 9
16 Santiago Castillio 737 7 X29 L11 W24 D15 L10 2.5 6.5 9.5 8
17 Kyle Nalen 865 11 L3 W22 L14 W21 L11 2.0 9 13 6
18 Daniel Zamoshchin unr. 8 L1 L10 W22 L13 W25 2.0 8.5 13 4
19 Aditi Iyer 988 9 X28 L2 L10 W25 L13 2.0 7 11.5 6
20 John Seybert 766 8 L9 B--- L4 W26 L14 2.0 6.5 10.5 5
21 Chris Fast Horse unr. 12 L15 L13 B--- L17 W27 2.0 5.5 8.5 3
22 William Marshall unr. 9 L4 L17 L18 B--- W26 2.0 4.5 8.5 2
23 Austin Hammer unr. 12 L14 D24 W27 L11 L7 1.5 8 11 5
24 Jesse Allen unr. 11 L12 D23 L16 L27 B--- 1.5 4.5 7.5 2
25 Christopher Eagle Bear unr. 12 L6 W27 L12 L19 L18 1.0 7.5 11 4
26 John Valdez unr. 12 X30 L1 L15 L20 L22 1.0 5.5 10 4
27 Tate Jackson unr. 12 L2 L25 L23 W24 L21 1.0 5 9.5 2
28 Scott Howe 1391 11 F19 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
29 Sam Cohen 1299 11 F16 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
30 Phalgun Taman 1067 10 F26 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DSCS #5: K-1 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Amitai Sebba unr. K W5 W6 W2 W3 W4 5.0 10 10.5 15
2 Wassim Mhamdi unr. 1 X8 W3 L1 W4 W6 4.0 10.5 10.5 11
3 Shreyas Gadepalli unr. K W4 L2 W5 L1 W7 3.0 12.5 14 9
4 Chester Boberschmidt unr. 1 L3 W5 W6 L2 L1 2.0 8.5 13.5 7
5 Lucas Vannoni unr. 1 L1 L4 L3 W6 B--- 2.0 5.5 10.5 2
6 Quinn Larkin unr. K B--- L1 L4 L5 L2 1.0 7 12 4
7 Ahas Weerapura unr. K H--- U--- U--- U--- L3 0.5 0 3 2
8 Michael Zhang unr. 1 F2 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #5: 2-3 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Wesley Ding unr. 3 W3 W2 W5 W11 W6 5.0 14 16.5 15
2 Ani Gadepalli unr. 2 W8 L1 W4 W7 W5 4.0 14.5 17 11
3 Devon Carribine unr. 3 L1 W8 W15 W14 W11 4.0 12 13.5 10
4 Sawyer Sears unr. 3 W15 D13 L2 W12 W10 3.5 11 12.5 10
5 Lars Dalbey unr. 3 W18 W20 L1 W10 L2 3.0 13.5 14.5 11
6 Leo Hoffman unr. 2 L14 W17 W16 W13 L1 3.0 11 12.5 9
7 Lorenzo Vannoni unr. 3 L10 W9 W21 L2 W16 3.0 11 11.5 8
8 Shane Larkin unr. 3 L2 L3 B--- W20 W17 3.0 11 11 5
9 Harry Davis unr. 2 L12 L7 W19 W15 W13 3.0 9 10.5 6
10 Shourya Hooda unr. 3 W7 W12 D11 L5 L4 2.5 8.5 14.5 10.5
11 Sam Schneider unr. 1 W16 W21 D10 L1 L3 2.5 8 13.5 10.5
12 Jane Douglass unr. 3 W9 L10 D13 L4 W14 2.5 7.5 13 7.5
13 Kale Halfacre unr. 3 W19 D4 D12 L6 L9 2.0 10 13.5 8.5
14 Simon Bleicher unr. 2 W6 L18 W20 L3 L12 2.0 8.5 12.5 8
15 Mary Lude unr. 3 L4 W19 L3 L9 B--- 2.0 8 12 4
16 Riley Nelson unr. 3 L11 B--- L6 W18 L7 2.0 7.5 10.5 5
17 Korbin Trent unr. 2 L20 L6 W18 W21 L8 2.0 6 9 5
18 Ian Larkin unr. 3 L5 W14 L17 L16 W21 2.0 6 9 5
19 Eva McGill unr. 2 L13 L15 L9 B--- W20 2.0 4.5 7.5 2
20 Henry Strawbridge unr. 3 W17 L5 L14 L8 L19 1.0 8 11 5
21 Alexander Horton unr. 2 X L11 L7 L17 L18 1.0 6.5 9.5 4

DSCS #5: 4-6 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 William Landstrom unr. 5 D16 W11 W15 W5 W3 4.5 12.5 14.5 12.5
2 Mohan Gopal unr. 5 W23 W6 D5 W8 W7 4.5 12 13 13.5
3 Parker Sears unr. 5 W10 W22 W14 W4 L1 4.0 14 15.5 14
4 Leo Boberschmidt unr. 5 W25 W18 W17 L3 W6 4.0 11 11.5 13
5 Nicholas Lude unr. 5 W13 W24 D2 L1 D9 3.0 15 15.5 11
6 Quinn Bailey unr. 5 W20 L2 W24 W12 L4 3.0 13.5 14 10
7 Mateo Romero unr. 4 W12 L14 W13 W17 L2 3.0 13 15 10
8 Sabrina Shama unr. 4 W9 L17 W18 L2 W16 3.0 11.5 13.5 9
9 Joshua Delong unr. 5 L8 W26 W10 D14 D5 3.0 11.5 12 8.5
10 Colton Karns unr. 4 L3 W25 L9 W15 W18 3.0 11.5 12 7
11 Stephen Zhang unr. 6 D15 L1 W26 D16 W17 3.0 11 11.5 7.5
12 Sora Robinson unr. 4 L7 W19 W23 L6 W14 3.0 10.5 11.5 8
13 Amir Mhamdi unr. 5 L5 W21 L7 W23 W19 3.0 10 11 7
14 Shrinil Laddha unr. 6 W19 W7 L3 D9 L12 2.5 9 15 10
15 Kyle Kim unr. 5 D11 W16 L1 L10 W22 2.5 8 14 7.5
16 Shiven Saxena unr. 4 D1 L15 W22 D11 L8 2.0 10 14.5 6.5
17 Jessica Chen unr. 5 W26 W8 L4 L7 L11 2.0 9.5 13.5 9
18 Ben Wagner unr. 4 W21 L4 L8 W26 L10 2.0 8.5 12.5 7
19 Eli Cohen unr. 4 L14 L12 W25 W20 L13 2.0 8 11 5
20 Sanjana Senthil unr. 4 L6 L23 W21 L19 W24 2.0 5.5 8.5 4
21 Nico Torres unr. 4 L18 L13 L20 W25 W23 2.0 5.5 8.5 3
22 Scout McGill unr. 4 B--- L3 L16 W24 L15 2.0 5 9 6
23 Ellie Rapoport unr. 6 L2 W20 L12 L13 L21 1.0 10 14.5 4
24 Jack Heller unr. 4 X27 L5 L6 L22 L20 1.0 6.5 9.5 4
25 Rudra Goel unr. 5 L4 L10 L19 L21 D26 0.5 7.5 11.5 0.5
26 Owen Broghammer unr. 4 L17 L9 L11 L18 D25 0.5 7.5 10.5 0.5
27 Ethan Holtman unr. 5 F24 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #5: K-6 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Stevie Chen 1182 6 W13 D5 W11 W9 W2 4.5 11.5 13.5 13
2 Vedanth Sampath 1148 4 W14 W11 W6 W10 L1 4.0 12 13.5 14
3 Tianyi Gu 1196 3 L6 W16 W12 W5 W7 4.0 11 12 10
4 Wilson He 1136 5 W16 L9 D5 W11 W10 3.5 10 11 9.5
5 Olga Sorbala 1078 6 W15 D1 D4 L3 W9 3.0 14.5 16 9.5
6 Nathan Woo 983 5 W3 W8 L2 L7 W14 3.0 14 15.5 10
7 Matthew Grumm 1186 6 W18 L10 W13 W6 L3 3.0 11.5 12.5 10
8 Evan Valdes-Halterman 1010 6 L9 L6 W17 W16 W12 3.0 8.5 9.5 6
9 Eshaan Palanati 1212 5 W8 W4 D10 L1 L5 2.5 9.5 16.5 10.5
10 Abby Liang 1045 5 W17 W7 D9 L2 L4 2.5 9 14 10.5
11 Karthik Selva 1262 5 W12 L2 L1 L4 W16 2.0 10.5 15 6
12 Angelo Pan 1039 6 L11 W14 L3 W13 L8 2.0 8.5 12.5 6
13 Carson Woodberry 823 6 L1 W15 L7 L12 W18 2.0 7.5 12 5
14 Arjun Iyer 687 5 L2 L12 D15 W17 L6 1.5 7.5 11.5 3.5
15 Noah Huff 604 5 L5 L13 D14 L18 W17 1.5 5.5 8.5 2.5
16 Rithvik Ijju 616 4 L4 L3 W18 L8 L11 1.0 9.5 13.5 3
17 Jack Vanourek 494 L10 W18 L8 L14 L15 1.0 6.5 9.5 4
18 Advik Shrivastava 836 5 L7 L17 L16 W15 L13 1.0 5.5 8.5 2

DSCS #5: 7-12 Rated

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Daniel Ruvins 1476 10 X22 W13 D10 W2 W5 4.5 12 12 12.5
2 Charlie Schneider 1299 4 W17 W14 W5 L1 W6 4.0 11.5 13 13
3 Wesley Woo 1073 7 L5 W15 W18 W7 W8 4.0 10 11 10
4 Scott Howe 1415 11 W16 L6 W14 D11 W10 3.5 9.5 11 10
5 Sam Dorchuck 1611 11 W3 W11 L2 W10 L1 3.0 14.5 17 11
6 Marco Cordero 1000 8 X20 W4 L7 W9 L2 3.0 13.5 13.5 10
7 Adrian Nica 1309 7 L14 W12 W6 L3 W11 3.0 11 13 8
8 Kyle Nalen 704 11 L10 B--- W13 W16 L3 3.0 10.5 10.5 8
9 Gary Rabinovich 1122 6 L18 W17 W12 L6 W14 3.0 8 9 8
10 Mukund Gurumurthi 1232 6 W8 W18 D1 L5 L4 2.5 9 14 10.5
11 Joshua Miller 1297 7 W15 L5 W16 D4 L7 2.5 7.5 12.5 9
12 Jacob Tow 828 8 X21 L7 L9 W18 D13 2.5 6.5 9.5 6.5
13 Jack Kiechlin 1133 8 W19 L1 L8 W15 D12 2.5 6 11 7.5
14 Aditi Iyer 964 9 W7 L2 L4 W19 L9 2.0 10.5 14.5 7
15 Naman Kapasi 712 8 L11 L3 B--- L13 W19 2.0 6 10 3
16 Dhruv Shrivastava 1023 7 L4 W19 L11 L8 B--- 2.0 6 9.5 4
17 Reilly Rapoport 823 8 L2 L9 L19 B--- W18 2.0 5 9 2
18 Rohit Amarnath unr. 7 W9 L10 L3 L12 L17 1.0 9 13 5
19 Lavan Vivek unr. 7 L13 L16 W17 L14 L15 1.0 6.5 9 3
20 Rahul Sampangiramiah 1319 8 F6 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
21 Sam Cohen 1299 11 F12 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
22 Phalgun Taman 1067 10 F1 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DSCS #4: K-1 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Michael Zhang unr. 1 W8 L3 W4 W9 W2 4.0 13.5 15 11
2 Amitai Sebba unr. K W11 W4 W9 W3 L1 4.0 13.5 14.5 14
3 Wassim Mhamdi unr. 1 W7 W1 W8 L2 W5 4.0 11.5 13 13
4 Amir Rasulov unr. 1 W6 L2 L1 W8 W10 3.0 12 13.5 8
5 Arjan Ahluwalia unr. 1 B--- L9 D10 W6 L3 2.5 6.5 10.5 7.5
6 Lucas Vannoni unr. 1 L4 D10 W7 L5 W11 2.5 5 9 6
7 Ryan Bielanski unr. 1 L3 B--- L6 D11 X9 2.5 3.5 7.5 4
8 Eric Chen unr. 1 L1 W11 L3 L4 B--- 2.0 8 12 4
9 Holden Slusky unr. 1 W10 W5 L2 L1 F7 2.0 7.5 11.5 9
10 Brozek Bulatovic unr. 1 L9 D6 D5 B--- L4 2.0 7 10 4.5
11 Cody Bielanski unr. 1 L2 L8 B--- D7 L6 1.5 5.5 9.5 3

DSCS #4: 2-3 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Sam Schneider unr. 1 W14 W5 W12 W7 W2 5.0 12 14 15
2 Wesley Ding unr. 3 W13 W15 W6 W3 L1 4.0 14 15.5 14
3 Richard Guo unr. 3 W17 W10 W4 L2 W6 4.0 13.5 14 13
4 Devon Carribine unr. 3 W18 W7 L3 W8 W5 4.0 13 13.5 12
5 Lorenzo Vannoni unr. 3 W8 L1 W11 W9 L4 3.0 15 17.5 10
6 Leo Hoffman-Busch unr. 2 W11 W12 L2 W14 L3 3.0 12.5 14.5 11
7 Xanthe Rosenbaum unr. 2 W16 L4 W17 L1 W13 3.0 12.5 13 9
8 Noah Olofson unr. 2 L5 W14 W10 L4 W15 3.0 11.5 13 8
9 Harry Davis unr. 2 L10 W13 W15 L5 W12 3.0 9.5 11 8
10 Simon Bleicher unr. 2 W9 L3 L8 D11 W19 2.5 8.5 13 7
11 Shourya Hooda unr. 3 L6 W19 L5 D10 W18 2.5 6 9.5 6
12 Aadithya Senthilkumar unr. 3 W19 L6 L1 W16 L9 2.0 8 13 7
13 Mary Lude unr. 3 L2 L9 W16 W17 L7 2.0 8 12 5
14 Thad Bielanski unr. 3 L1 L8 W18 L6 W17 2.0 7 12 4
15 Alex Appel unr. 3 B--- L2 L9 W19 L8 2.0 6.5 10.5 6
16 Karl Krull unr. 2 L7 W18 L13 L12 B--- 2.0 4.5 7.5 4
17 Riley Nelson unr. 3 L3 B--- L7 L13 L14 1.0 7 11 3
18 Kabir Srivastava unr. 2 L4 L16 L14 B--- L11 1.0 6 10 1
19 Alexander Horton unr. 2 L12 L11 B--- L15 L10 1.0 6 8.5 2

DSCS #4: 4-6 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Mohan Gopal unr. 5 W23 D8 W22 W15 W2 4.5 10 11 13
2 Sora Robinson unr. 4 W12 W9 W7 W10 L1 4.0 13.5 16 14
3 William Landstrom unr. 5 X29 L11 W16 W13 W8 4.0 11 11 10
4 Shiven Saxena unr. 4 L9 W25 W19 W7 W15 4.0 10 11 10
5 Sabrina Shama unr. 4 W17 L10 W21 W18 W11 4.0 9.5 11 11
6 Jason Chen unr. 5 L16 W23 W20 W9 W10 4.0 9.5 10.5 10
7 Nico Torres unr. 4 W14 W13 L2 L4 W16 3.0 14 16 10
8 Reagan Calliham unr. 5 W22 D1 W14 D11 L3 3.0 14 15 11
9 Shrinil Laddha unr. 6 W4 L2 W24 L6 W17 3.0 14 15 9
10 Joshua DeLong unr. 5 X28 W5 W18 L2 L6 3.0 14 14 11
11 Abigail Douglas unr. 4 W24 W3 D15 D8 L5 3.0 12.5 13.5 11.5
12 Mateo Romero unr. 4 L2 W17 L13 W20 W21 3.0 11 12.5 7
13 Colton Karns unr. 4 W26 L7 W12 L3 W22 3.0 10.5 10.5 9
14 Lavan Vivek unr. 6 L7 W26 L8 W22 W18 3.0 9 9 7
15 Kyle Kim unr. 5 X27 W19 D11 L1 L4 2.5 9 13.5 9.5
16 Ellie Rapoport unr. 6 W6 L18 L3 W23 L7 2.0 9.5 13.5 7
17 Stephen Zhang unr. 6 L5 L12 W25 W19 L9 2.0 9 13 5
18 Nicholas Lude unr. 5 W25 W16 L10 L5 L14 2.0 8.5 12.5 9
19 Amir Mhamdi unr. 5 W20 L15 L4 L17 W24 2.0 7 11 6
20 Quinn Bailey unr. 5 L19 W24 L6 L12 W23 2.0 7 11 5
21 Ethan Holtman unr. 5 B--- L22 L5 W26 L12 2.0 4 8 6
22 Sophia Lorman unr. 4 L8 W21 L1 L14 L13 1.0 10.5 15 4
23 Joe Milller unr. 5 L1 L6 W26 L16 L20 1.0 8 12.5 3
24 Sanjana Senthil unr. 4 L11 L20 L9 W25 L19 1.0 8 11 2
25 Carson Abbott unr. 4 L18 L4 L17 L24 W26 1.0 5 9 1
26 Andrew Gaviria unr. 5 L13 L14 L23 L21 L25 0.0 6.5 9.5 0
27 Garrett Douglas unr. 4 F15 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
28 Eli Cohen unr. 4 F10 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
29 Ben Wagner unr. 4 F3 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #4: K-6 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Davin Yin 1192 2 D4 W9 W3 W2 W5 4.5 13.5 15.5 12.5
2 Eshaan Palanati 1172 5 W8 W10 W5 L1 D3 3.5 13.5 15.5 12.5
3 Vedanth Sampath 1061 4 W16 W15 L1 W6 D2 3.5 13 13 11.5
4 Tianyi Gu 1046 3 D1 W12 W10 L5 W9 3.5 12.5 14.5 10.5
5 Matthew Grumm 1165 6 W7 W6 L2 W4 L1 3.0 14.5 17.5 11
6 Olga Sorbala 1083 6 W11 L5 W14 L3 W10 3.0 10.5 11.5 9
7 Nathan Woo 967 5 L5 W11 L8 W14 W13 3.0 9 10 7
8 Evan Valdes-Halterman 1028 6 L2 D13 W7 L9 W16 2.5 6.5 10 6
9 Karthick Selva 1334 5 L12 L1 W13 W8 L4 2.0 10.5 15 5
10 Angelo Pan 1085 6 W13 L2 L4 W11 L6 2.0 10 13.5 7
11 Arjun Iyer 667 5 L6 L7 W16 L10 W14 2.0 6 9 4
12 Wilson He 1055 5 W9 L4 W15 U--- U--- 2.0 4 7.5 8
13 Garrett Gee 713 4 L10 D8 L9 W16 L7 1.5 6.5 9.5 4
14 Carson Woodberry 904 6 L15 W16 L6 L7 L11 1.0 7 10 4
15 Aditya Krishna 1134 5 W14 L3 L12 U--- U--- 1.0 4 7.5 5
16 Hans Krull 458 5 L3 L14 L11 L13 L8 0.0 7 10.5 0

DSCS #4: 7-12 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Scott Howe 1349 11 W9 W10 D4 W8 W3 4.5 11 12.5 13.5
2 Adrian Nica 1261 7 W13 D8 D3 W7 W5 4.0 11.5 12.5 11.5
3 Joshua Miller 1170 7 W14 W6 D2 W4 L1 3.5 15 15 12.5
4 Daniel Ruvins 1489 10 W12 W5 D1 L3 W8 3.5 13 15 11.5
5 Mukund Gurumurthi 1234 6 W11 L4 W9 W10 L2 3.0 11.5 13 10
6 Raul Sampangiramiah 1354 8 W7 L3 L8 W13 W9 3.0 10.5 11.5 8
7 Wesley Woo 1059 7 L6 W14 W11 L2 W10 3.0 10.5 10.5 8
8 Charlie Schneider 1393 4 X16 D2 W6 L1 L4 2.5 10.5 15 9
9 Aditi Iyer 1004 9 L1 W13 L5 W11 L6 2.0 9 13.5 6
10 Naman Kapasi 639 8 X15 L1 W12 L5 L7 2.0 8 12.5 7
11 Reilly Rapoport 742 8 L5 W12 L7 L9 W14 2.0 7 10 5
12 Jack Kiechlin 1133 8 L4 L11 L10 W14 W13 2.0 4.5 8 3
13 Jacob Tow 828 8 L2 L9 W14 L6 L12 1.0 7 11 3
14 John Seybert 584 8 L3 L7 L13 L12 L11 0.0 8 11.5 0
15 Mitch Watkins 1210 9 F10 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
16 Phalgun Taman 1067 10 F8 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DSCS #3: K-1 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Amitai Sebba unr. K W7 W6 W2 L3 W5 4.0 11.5 12.5 13
2 Wassim Mhamdi unr. 1 W4 W5 L1 W6 W8 4.0 11 11 12
3 Amir Rasulov unr. 1 D5 W8 D4 W1 W7 4.0 11 11 11
4 Arjan Ahluwalia unr. 1 L2 W7 D3 W8 W6 3.5 10 10 8.5
5 Michael Zhang unr. 1 D3 L2 W6 W7 L1 2.5 9 14 7.5
6 Shreyas Gadepalli unr. K W8 L1 L5 L2 L4 1.0 10 14 5
7 Mark Popov unr. 1 L1 L4 W8 L5 L3 1.0 10 14 3
8 Lucas Vannoni unr. 1 L6 L3 L7 L4 L2 0.0 9.5 13.5 0

DSCS #3: 2-3 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Wesley Ding unr. 3 W11 W7 W5 W2 W4 5.0 12.5 14.5 15
2 Isaac Jaquette unr. 3 W6 W4 W3 L1 W10 4.0 14.5 16.5 13
3 Ani Gadepalli unr. 2 X16 W10 L2 W6 W5 4.0 12 12 11
4 Kale Halfacre unr. 3 W15 L2 W7 W11 L1 3.0 13.5 14 10
5 Devon Carribine unr. 3 W13 W8 L1 W10 L3 3.0 13 14.5 11
6 Lorenzo Vannoni unr. 3 L2 W12 W13 L3 W11 3.0 11.5 13 8
7 Aadithya Senthilkumar unr. 3 X17 L1 L4 W15 W12 3.0 10.5 10.5 7
8 Eva McGill unr. 2 W9 L5 L11 B--- W14 3.0 8 8 7
9 Ella Gollis unr. 2 L8 W15 L10 D14 B--- 2.5 3.5 6 5
10 Simon Bleicher unr. 2 W12 L3 W9 L5 L2 2.0 10.5 14.5 8
11 Mary Lude unr. 3 L1 W14 W8 L4 L6 2.0 9.5 14.5 7
12 Riley Nelson unr. 3 L10 L6 W14 W13 L7 2.0 7 10 5
13 Jack Strandes unr. 3 L5 B--- L6 L12 W15 2.0 5.5 8.5 4
14 Luke Strandes unr. 2 B--- L11 L12 D9 L8 1.5 6 8.5 5
15 Alexander Horton unr. 2 L4 L9 B--- L7 L13 1.0 6 9 2
16 Teddy Zhu unr. 3 F3 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
17 Samuel Schneider unr. 1 F7 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #3: 4-6 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 William Landstrom unr. 5 W10 W17 W7 W2 W4 5.0 14 16 15
2 Ethan Lou unr. 3 W27 W15 W3 L1 W9 4.0 14.5 15.5 13
3 Reagan Calliham unr. 5 W24 W5 L2 W10 W7 4.0 14 15 12
4 Mohan Gopal unr. 5 W11 W9 W8 W14 L1 4.0 13.5 16 14
5 Sora Robinson unr. 4 W26 L3 W22 W23 W14 4.0 10 11 11
6 Joshua Delong unr. 5 L18 W21 W17 W19 W8 4.0 8.5 10 10
7 Riley Bartz unr. 6 W13 W19 L1 W11 L3 3.0 15 16.5 11
8 Sabrina Shama unr. 4 X30 W16 L4 W12 L6 3.0 13.5 13.5 10
9 Ellie Rapoport unr. 6 W21 L4 W16 W15 L2 3.0 13 15 10
10 Colton Karns unr. 4 L1 W28 W18 L3 W19 3.0 12.5 12.5 8
11 Mateo Romero unr. 4 L4 W25 W24 L7 W17 3.0 10 11 8
12 Jayden Wang unr. 4 W25 W18 L14 L8 W20 3.0 9 10 10
13 Scout McGill unr. 4 L7 W20 L15 W26 W23 3.0 9 10 7
14 Shiven Saxena unr. 4 D23 W22 W12 L4 L5 2.5 9 14.5 9.5
15 Fabian Frenz unr. 5 W22 L2 W13 L9 D16 2.5 8.5 14.5 8.5
16 Luke Young unr. 5 W20 L8 L9 W21 D15 2.5 7 12 7.5
17 Joe Miller unr. 5 W28 L1 L6 W18 L11 2.0 9 14 7
18 Amir Mhamdi unr. 5 W6 L12 L10 L17 W26 2.0 9 13 6
19 Stephen Zhang unr. 6 X29 L7 W23 L6 L10 2.0 7.5 11.5 7
20 Sophia Lorman unr. 4 L16 L13 W25 W24 L12 2.0 7.5 10.5 5
21 Zoe Newman unr. 5 L9 L6 W28 L16 W24 2.0 6.5 10.5 4
22 Nicholas Lude unr. 5 L15 L14 L5 W28 W25 2.0 6 10 3
23 Paul Gollis unr. 4 D14 W27 L19 L5 L13 1.5 8 12 6.5
24 Rohini Kompella unr. 5 L3 W26 L11 L20 L21 1.0 8 12 4
25 Jack Heller unr. 4 L12 L11 L20 W27 L22 1.0 8 11 2
26 Ben Wagner unr. 4 L5 L24 W27 L13 L18 1.0 7 11 3
27 Alex Strandes unr. 5 L2 L23 L26 L25 W28 1.0 3.5 7.5 1
28 Thomas Sankovitz unr. 4 L17 L10 L21 L22 L27 0.0 7 10 0
29 Sanjana Senthil unr. 4 F19 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
30 Eli Cohen unr. 4 F8 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #3: K-6 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Karthick Selva 1201 5 W3 W6 W5 W2 W9 5.0 14 16.5 15
2 Davin Yin 1098 2 W13 W7 W8 L1 W5 4.0 13.5 15.5 13
3 Olga Sorbala 981 6 L1 W16 W14 W6 W8 4.0 12 12.5 10
4 Abby Liang 981 5 L9 W17 W11 D8 W10 3.5 9.5 10 9
5 Angelo Pan 1063 6 W17 W10 L1 W7 L2 3.0 14.5 15 11
6 Tianyi Gu 1063 3 W16 L1 W12 L3 W15 3.0 12 12.5 9
7 Evan Valdes-Halterman 1039 6 W14 L2 W15 L5 W13 3.0 10.5 12 9
8 Wilson He 1056 5 W12 W9 L2 D4 L3 2.5 10 15.5 10
9 Aditya Krishna 1162 5 W4 L8 D10 W11 L1 2.5 8.5 15.5 8.5
10 Kimball Ward 927 5 W11 L5 D9 W12 L4 2.5 7.5 12.5 8.5
11 Nathan Woo 1084 5 L10 W15 L4 L9 W16 2.0 7 10.5 5
12 Simon Ward 706 3 L8 W13 L6 L10 B--- 2.0 7 10 4
13 Carson Woodberry 951 6 L2 L12 W17 W14 L7 2.0 6.5 10.5 5
14 Keenan Belaski 648 5 L7 B--- L3 L13 W17 2.0 5.5 9.5 4
15 Mauricio Jaramillo 612 6 B--- L11 L7 W16 L6 2.0 5.5 8.5 6
16 Arjun Iyer 730 5 L6 L3 B--- L15 L11 1.0 6.5 10.5 2
17 Calvin Peterson 869 5 L5 L4 L13 B--- L14 1.0 6.5 10 1

DSCS #3: 7-12 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Sam Dorchuck 1566 11 W10 W7 W3 W2 W6 5.0 13 15 15
2 Daniel Ruvins 1481 10 W13 W6 W5 L1 D3 3.5 15 17 12.5
3 Scott Howe 1300 11 W15 W4 L1 W13 D2 3.5 14 15.5 11.5
4 Adrian Nica 1113 7 W8 L3 D7 W11 W10 3.5 11.5 13 9.5
5 Noah Lordi 1351 12 W12 W11 L2 W10 D7 3.5 10.5 12 11.5
6 Rhett Fruitman 1283 9 W18 L2 W12 W8 L1 3.0 13.5 14 10
7 Ayush Arora 1241 10 W17 L1 D4 W14 D5 3.0 13.5 14 9
8 Pranav Maddali 1377 6 L4 W14 W11 L6 W12 3.0 10 11.5 8
9 Wesley Woo 1049 7 L16 L10 W15 W17 B--- 3.0 7 7 5
10 Mitch Watkins 1226 9 L1 W9 W14 L5 L4 2.0 11 16 7
11 Jack Kiechlin 1146 8 X19 L5 L8 L4 W13 2.0 8.5 12 5
12 Phalgun Taman 1086 10 L5 W15 L6 W18 L8 2.0 8 11.5 6
13 Joshua Miller 1218 7 L2 W18 W17 L3 L11 2.0 6 9.5 7
14 Aditi Iyer 1034 9 X20 L8 L10 L7 W18 2.0 5.5 8.5 5
15 Reilly Rapoport 745 8 L3 L12 L9 B--- W17 2.0 5 8.5 2
16 Rahul Sampangiramiah 1346 8 W9 H--- U--- U--- U--- 1.5 0 2.5 6.5
17 Adam Rusakov 576 9 L7 B--- L13 L9 L15 1.0 6 9 3
18 John Seybert 596 8 L6 L13 B--- L12 L14 1.0 5.5 8.5 2
19 Charlie Schneider 1393 4 F11 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
20 Sam Cohen 1300 11 F14 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DSCS #2: K-1 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Amir Rasulov unr. 1 W3 W4 W5 L2 W7 4.0 11.5 12 13
2 Wassim Mhamdi unr. 1 L6 B--- W3 W1 W4 4.0 11 11 9
3 Arjan Ahluwalia unr. 1 L1 W7 L2 W5 W6 3.0 11.5 12 7
4 Eric Chen unr. 1 B--- L1 W6 W7 L2 3.0 9.5 9.5 9
5 Holden Slusky unr. 1 W7 W6 L1 L3 B--- 3.0 9 9 9
6 Michael Zhang unr. 1 W2 L5 L4 B--- L3 2.0 8 11.5 6
7 Steven Foss unr. 1 L5 L3 B--- L4 L1 1.0 8 12 2

DSCS #2: 2-3 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Xanthe Rosenbaum unr. 2 W14 D7 W11 W5 W4 4.5 10.5 11 13
2 Wesley Ding unr. 3 W8 W3 W5 L4 W7 4.0 12.5 14.5 13
3 Ani Gadepalli unr. 2 X15 L2 W8 W6 W9 4.0 11 11 10
4 Devon Carribine unr. 3 H--- W12 W7 W2 L1 3.5 12.5 12.5 11
5 Colin Kim unr. 2 W9 W10 L2 L1 W12 3.0 12.5 14 10
6 Christian Kim unr. 3 L7 W14 W10 L3 W8 3.0 10 10.5 8
7 Leo Hoffman-Busch unr. 2 W6 D1 L4 W11 L2 2.5 10.5 16.5 9
8 Kale Halfacre unr. 3 L2 W13 L3 W10 L6 2.0 10 14 6
9 Mary Lude unr. 3 L5 L11 W12 W13 L3 2.0 7.5 11 5
10 Eva McGill unr. 3 W13 L5 L6 L8 W14 2.0 7 10 6
11 Alex Appel unr. 3 D12 W9 L1 L7 L13 1.5 7.5 12 6.5
12 Angelina Nguyen unr. 3 D11 L4 L9 W14 L5 1.5 7 10.5 4.5
13 Alexander Horton unr. 2 L10 L8 D14 L9 W11 1.5 6 8 2.5
14 Ella Gollis unr. 2 L1 L6 D13 L12 L10 0.5 8 12.5 1.5
15 Ryan McCormick unr. 3 F3 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #2: 4-6 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 William Landstrom unr. 5 W10 W15 W7 W6 W8 5.0 12 14 15
2 Jason Chen unr. 5 W5 W4 L3 W14 W6 4.0 14.5 16.5 12
3 Lars Dalbey unr. 3 W9 W14 W2 L8 W12 4.0 12.5 14.5 13
4 Amir Mhamdi unr. 5 W19 L2 W17 W20 W7 4.0 11 12.5 11
5 Reagan Calliham unr. 5 L2 W19 W23 D12 W13 3.5 11 12 9
6 Sabrina Shama unr. 4 W16 W8 W13 L1 L2 3.0 14.5 16.5 12
7 Sora Robinson unr. 4 W24 W18 L1 W9 L4 3.0 14 14 11
8 Colton Karns unr. 4 W22 L6 W20 W3 L1 3.0 13.5 14.5 10
9 Ethan Holtman unr. 5 L3 W11 W15 L7 W16 3.0 12 14 8
10 Kyle Kim unr. 5 L1 L12 W21 W15 W14 3.0 11.5 12.5 6
11 Danielle Nguyen unr. 5 L14 L9 W22 W17 W20 3.0 8.5 9.5 6
12 Jayden Wang unr. 4 L15 W10 W16 D5 L3 2.5 8.5 14.5 8
13 Rudra Goel unr. 5 W17 D20 L6 W23 L5 2.5 6.5 11 9
14 Kumaran Chandrashekar unr. 4 W11 L3 W18 L2 L10 2.0 12 16 8
15 Ben Wagner unr. 4 W12 L1 L9 L10 W23 2.0 9.5 14.5 6
16 Nicholas Lude unr. 5 L6 W22 L12 W18 L9 2.0 8.5 11.5 6
17 Jack Heller unr. 4 L13 W21 L4 L11 W24 2.0 6.5 10.5 5
18 Quinn Bailey unr. 5 W23 L7 L14 L16 W21 2.0 6 9 6
19 Scout McGill unr. 4 L4 L5 W24 L21 W22 2.0 5.5 9.5 4
20 Stephen Zhang unr. 6 W21 D13 L8 L4 L11 1.5 9.5 13.5 7
21 Andrew McCormick unr. 6 L20 L17 L10 W19 L18 1.0 7.5 10.5 2
22 Sanjana Senthil unr. 4 L8 L16 L11 W24 L19 1.0 7 10 2
23 Rohini Kompella unr. 5 L18 W24 L5 L13 L15 1.0 6.5 10 4
24 Paul Gollis unr. 4 L7 L23 L19 L22 L17 0.0 6 9 0

DSCS #2: K-6 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Aditya Krishna 1006 5 X14 W10 W3 W5 L2 4.0 12 12 13
2 Karthick Selva 1156 5 L3 W11 W9 W4 W1 4.0 11.5 13.5 10
3 Nathan Woo 967 5 W2 W8 L1 W6 L5 3.0 13.5 16 11
4 Abby LIang 814 5 W12 D9 D8 L2 W10 3.0 10.5 12 9.5
5 Eshaan Palanati 1201 5 L9 W13 W12 L1 W3 3.0 10 11 8
6 Angelo Pan 1155 6 L10 W14 W13 L3 W8 3.0 9 10 8
7 Advik Shrivastava 704 5 L8 L12 W14 W13 W9 3.0 7.5 8.5 6
8 Evan Valdes-Halterman 1065 6 W7 L3 D4 W10 L6 2.5 9 14 8.5
9 Olga Sorbala 985 6 W5 D4 L2 D12 L7 2.0 10.5 14.5 8
10 Carson Woodberry 936 6 W6 L1 W11 L8 L4 2.0 10.5 14 8
11 Wilson He 1131 5 L13 L2 L10 W14 W12 2.0 6 10 3
12 Tianyi Gu 1149 3 L4 W7 L5 D9 L11 1.5 10 13 5
13 Arjun Iyer 754 5 W11 L5 L6 L7 L14 1.0 9.5 12.5 5
14 Mauricio Jaramillo 589 6 F1 L6 L7 L11 W13 1.0 6 9 1

DSCS #2: 7-12 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Rahul Sampangiramiah 1343 8 W7 W6 W2 L4 X9 4.0 11 11 12
2 Wesley Woo 826 7 X10 W5 L1 W9 W4 4.0 10.5 10.5 11
3 Dhruv Shrivastava 990 7 D4 D9 D5 B--- W8 3.5 8 8 8
4 Rhett Fruitman 1302 9 D3 W7 D6 W1 L2 3.0 12.5 14.5 10
5 Phalgun Taman 1130 10 W9 L2 D3 L6 B--- 2.5 7.5 11 6.5
6 Ayush Arora 1216 10 W8 L1 D4 W5 L7 2.5 7 11.5 8.5
7 Aditi Iyer 1023 9 L1 L4 B--- D8 W6 2.5 6.5 10 4
8 Jacob Tow 777 8 L6 B--- L9 D7 L3 1.5 6.5 9.5 4
9 Stephen Dante unr. 11 L5 D3 W8 L2 F1 1.5 6 9.5 5
10 Sam Cohen 1300 11 F2 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DSCS #1: K-1 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Amir Rasulov unr. 1 W7 W3 W2 W6 W4 5.0 11.5 13 15
2 Michael Zhang unr. 1 W9 W5 L1 W7 W6 4.0 11 11.5 12
3 Arjan Ahluwalia unr. 1 W4 L1 L5 B--- W8 3.0 12 12 7
4 Holden Slusky unr. 1 L3 W9 W8 W5 L1 3.0 11.5 12 9
5 Wassim Mhamdi unr. 1 W6 L2 W3 L4 B--- 3.0 11.5 11.5 8
6 Eric Chen unr. 1 L5 W8 W7 L1 L2 2.0 9.5 14.5 7
7 Lucas Vannoni unr. 1 L1 B--- L6 L2 W9 2.0 6.5 11.5 4
8 Chester Boberschmidt unr. 1 B--- L6 L4 W9 L3 2.0 5 8 6
9 Preethi Gurumurthi unr. 1 L2 L4 B--- L8 L7 1.0 6 10 2

DSCS #1: 2-3 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Wesley Ding unr. 3 W18 W5 D2 W3 W7 4.5 14.5 15.5 13.5
2 Richard Guo unr. 3 W9 W17 D1 W4 W5 4.5 13.5 15 13.5
3 Sam Schneider unr. 1 W16 W14 W6 L1 W9 4.0 12 14 13
4 Aadithya Senthilkumar unr. 3 W15 D12 W13 L2 W10 3.5 11 13 11
5 Devon Carribine unr. 3 W11 L1 W15 W12 L2 3.0 13.5 15.5 10
6 Leo Hoffman-Busch unr. 2 W13 W10 L3 L7 W15 3.0 11.5 13.5 10
7 Christian Kim unr. 3 L14 W19 W18 W6 L1 3.0 11 12 9
8 Lorenzo Vannoni unr. 3 L12 W11 L9 W19 W13 3.0 9 10.5 7
9 Luke Travis unr. 2 L2 W20 W8 D10 L3 2.5 9.5 14 8
10 Teddy Zhu unr. 3 W19 L6 W17 D9 L4 2.5 7 12 9
11 Simon Bleicher unr. 2 L5 L8 D16 W18 W12 2.5 7 11 4.5
12 Ryan McCorrmick unr. 3 W8 D4 D14 L5 L11 2.0 10.5 14 8.5
13 Ani Gadepalli unr. 2 L6 W16 L4 W14 L8 2.0 10 13.5 6
14 Eric Liu unr. 2 W7 L3 D12 L13 D16 2.0 9 13 7
15 Xanthe Rosenbaum unr. 2 L4 W18 L5 W17 L6 2.0 8.5 12 6
16 Colin Kim unr. 2 L3 L13 D11 W20 D14 2.0 6.5 10.5 4
17 Mary Lude unr. 3 W20 L2 L10 L15 X19 2.0 4.5 9 5
18 Alex Appel unr. 3 L1 L15 L7 L11 W20 1.0 7.5 12 1
19 Oliver Hasselkus unr. 2 L10 L7 W20 L8 F17 1.0 5.5 8.5 3
20 Ian Larkin unr. 3 L17 L9 L19 L16 L18 0.0 6 8.5 0

DSCS #1: 4-6 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Reagan Calliham unr. 5 W13 W9 W7 W3 D2 4.5 14.5 17 14.5
2 Kyle Kim unr. 5 W21 W15 W6 W4 D1 4.5 14.5 16.5 14.5
3 William Landstrom unr. 5 W16 W12 W8 L1 W7 4.0 13 15 13
4 Mohan Gopal unr. 5 W17 W13 W9 L2 W12 4.0 12.5 14.5 13
5 Sora Robinson unr. 4 L6 W26 W19 W16 W8 4.0 10 10 10
6 Shiven Saxena unr. 4 W5 W14 L2 L8 W18 3.0 14 16 10
7 Colton Karns unr. 4 W22 W19 L1 W11 L3 3.0 13.5 14.5 11
8 Amir Mhamdi unr. 5 W20 W23 L3 W6 L5 3.0 13 14 11
9 Jason Chen unr. 5 W26 L1 L4 W19 W17 3.0 12.5 12.5 8
10 Jayden Wang unr. 4 L14 W20 W24 D12 D13 3.0 9.5 10.5 8.5
11 Sabrina Shama unr. 4 L12 W25 W17 L7 W16 3.0 9.5 10 8
12 Leo Boberschmidt unr. 5 W11 L3 W23 D10 L4 2.5 10 15 9
13 Eli Cohen unr. 4 L1 L4 W26 W14 D10 2.5 9.5 14 5.5
14 Moises Pacheco-Lewingdon unr. 5 W10 L6 D15 L13 W24 2.5 8.5 12.5 7.5
15 Stephen Zhang unr. 6 W18 L2 D14 W22 U--- 2.5 5.5 10 8.5
16 Nicholas Lude unr. 5 L3 W18 W22 L5 L11 2.0 10 14 7
17 Rudra Goel unr. 5 L4 W21 L11 W23 L9 2.0 9 13 6
18 Garrett Douglas unr. 4 L15 L16 W21 W20 L6 2.0 9 12 5
19 Nico Torres unr. 4 W24 L7 L5 L9 W26 2.0 7 11 6
20 Andrew McCormick unr. 6 L8 L10 W25 L18 W22 2.0 6.5 9.5 4
21 Ben Wagner unr. 4 L2 L17 L18 W26 W23 2.0 5 9.5 3
22 Andrew Gaviria unr. 5 L7 W24 L16 L15 L20 1.0 8 11 4
23 Jack Heller unr. 4 W25 L8 L12 L17 L21 1.0 7 10 5
24 Rohanna Hasselkus unr. 5 L19 L22 L10 W25 L14 1.0 6 9 2
25 Keoni Pacheco-Lewingdon unr. 4 L23 L11 L20 L24 B--- 1.0 4 7 0
26 Sydney Davis unr. 5 L9 L5 L13 L21 L19 0.0 9.5 13.5 0

DSCS #1: K-6 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Wilson He 1015 6 W17 W4 W3 L2 W6 4.0 14.5 15.5 13
2 Tianyi Gu 997 3 W10 W5 W7 W1 L3 4.0 14 16 14
3 Matthew Grumm 1132 6 W12 W11 L1 W8 W2 4.0 13 15 12
4 Angelo Pan unr. 6 W6 L1 D15 W16 W5 3.5 11.5 12.5 9.5
5 Pranav Maddali 1216 6 W18 L2 W11 W7 L4 3.0 12.5 13.5 10
6 Carson Woodberry 896 6 L4 W17 W10 W9 L1 3.0 12.5 13.5 9
7 Evan Valdes-Halterman 1034 6 W14 W8 L2 L5 W13 3.0 12 14 10
8 Kimball Ward 745 5 W9 L7 W13 L3 W10 3.0 12 14 9
9 Vedanth Sampath 1111 4 L8 W18 W16 L6 W12 3.0 9 10 8
10 Advik Shrivastava 578 5 L2 W12 L6 W18 L8 2.0 9 13 6
11 Aditya Krishna 883 5 W13 L3 L5 L12 W15 2.0 8.5 12.5 6
12 Abby Liang 811 5 L3 L10 W17 W11 L9 2.0 8 12 5
13 Karthik Selva 1250 5 L11 W16 L8 W15 L7 2.0 7.5 10.5 6
14 Keenan Belaski 602 5 L7 L15 L18 W17 W16 2.0 4.5 7.5 3
15 Olga Sorbala 1057 6 L16 W14 D4 L13 L11 1.5 7 10.5 5.5
16 Arjun Iyer 668 5 W15 L13 L9 L4 L14 1.0 8.5 12 5
17 Mauricio Jaramillo 599 6 L1 L6 L12 L14 W18 1.0 8 12 1
18 Simon Ward 862 3 L5 L9 W14 L10 L17 1.0 8 11 3

DSCS #1: 7-12 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Miles Brown 1295 7 W14 W11 W6 W5 D2 4.5 11.5 12.5 14.5
2 Scott Howe 1151 11 D4 W14 W10 W6 D1 4.0 13 14 12
3 Rahul Sampangiramiah 1268 8 W16 W10 L5 W4 W7 4.0 11 11 12
4 Daniel Ruvins 1489 10 D2 W15 W8 L3 W5 3.5 14 15 10.5
5 Charlie Schneider 1325 4 W13 W7 W3 L1 L4 3.0 14.5 16.5 12
6 Ayush Arora 993 10 W8 W9 L1 L2 W15 3.0 14.5 15.5 10
7 Mukund Gurumurthi 1191 6 X17 L5 W12 W9 L3 3.0 12 12 9
8 Sam Cohen 1315 11 L6 W16 L4 W13 W11 3.0 10 10 7
9 Gary Rabinovich 1205 6 W12 L6 W11 L7 W10 3.0 9.5 11 9
10 Jack Kiechlin 1109 8 W15 L3 L2 W12 L9 2.0 10 14 7
11 Rhys Dextras 1189 7 X18 L1 L9 W14 L8 2.0 7 11.5 6
12 Jacob Tow 777 8 L9 W13 L7 L10 W16 2.0 6.5 9.5 5
13 Aditi Iyer 1059 9 L5 L12 W16 L8 W14 2.0 6 9 4
14 Logan Douglass 958 7 L1 L2 W15 L11 L13 1.0 8.5 13 3
15 Mitch Watkins 1328 8 L10 L4 L14 W16 L6 1.0 6 9.5 2
16 Dhruv Shrivastava 925 7 L3 L8 L13 L15 L12 0.0 8 12 0
17 Kyle Nalen 704 11 F7 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

chessboard.jpg (3168 bytes) chessboard.jpg (3168 bytes) chessboard.jpg (3168 bytes) chessboard.jpg (3168 bytes)

Copyright 2017     Colorado Master Chess, Inc.    All rights reserved.