INSTRUCTION

 

CHESS ACADEMY

of  DENVER

 

23rd  Annual

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

CHESS CAMPS

 

CHESS LESSONS

 

ARTICLES

 

Rocky Mountain News

Chess Column

 

Chess Life for Kids

 

CSCA Informant

 

EVENTS

Tournaments

for Kids

 

Simultaneous

Chess Exhibitions

 

BOOKS

 

Teaching Chess

in the 21st Century

 

 

Chess Workbook

for Children

 

 

Chess Strategy Workbook

 

BIO

        

National Master 

 TODD BARDWICK

 

Testimonials

 

GENERAL INFO

 

Chess Quotes

 

Chess Sketches

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

         Results & Standings

                          

2010-2011 Series Standings 

K-1 Unrated

1   Kaiya Cox                    30.5

2   Emanuel Reyes            23.0

3   Saaketh Sodanapalli    21.5

4   Mauricio Jaramillo       19.0

5   Ella Addison-Taylor      15.0

 

2-3 Unrated

1  Siddarth Ijju                  25.5

2  Jack Kiechlin                 25.0

3   Katie Addison-Taylor    24.5

3   Joshua Miller                23.5

5   Henry Trembath          21.5

 

 4-6 Unrated

1   Jonathan Wang            28.0

2   Thomas Anderson       27.0

3  Nathan Jager                26.5

4   Jonah Katsenelson       24.0

5   Jasmin Bujanda             24.0

 

K-3 Rated    

1    Andrew Lin            21.0

2     Aritra Nag             20.0

3    Akshat Jain            17.0

4    Aidan Marco           12.5

 

4-6 Rated

1   Cory Kohler                   32.5

2   Andrea Lin                     25.5

3   Zhouming Sun                20.0

4  Weston Metzler             20.0

6    Rhett Fruitman             17.0

 

7-12 Rated

1   Amrita Nag                     22.0

2  Javier Hollines                21.5

3   Justin Alter                     21.5

4   Losol Amarbayasgalan   21.5

5   Lennon Gashwazra         18.5

 

DCSC #7: Unrated K-1 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Stephen Chen unr. 1 W5 W10 W6 W3 D4  4.5 13 15.5 14.5
2 Mauricio  Jaramillo unr. 1 W12 D3 D4 W5 W7  4.0 13 15 11.5
3 Saaketh Sodanapalli unr. 1 W13 D2 W9 L1 W6  3.5 14 16 11
4 Kaiya Cox unr. 1 W14 D9 D2 W12 D1  3.5 13 14.5 11
5 Emanuel Reyes unr. 1 L1 W8 W10 L2 W12  3.0 14 16 8
6 Francisco  Chavez unr. K W18 W7 L1 W9 L3  3.0 13.5 14.5 11
7 Jaimelee Ornoles unr. 1 W17 L6 W11 W8 L2  3.0 12.5 13.5 10
8 Tia Abraham unr. 1 W11 L5 W17 L7 W14  3.0 10 11 9
9 Fatima Medina unr. 1 W16 D4 L3 L6 W15  2.5 8 12.5 8
10 Rocio Armendariz unr. 1 W15 L1 L5 W13 D11  2.5 7.5 13.5 7.5
11 Zander Lopez unr. 1 L8 W14 L7 W16 D10  2.5 7 11 6.5
12 Ella Addison-Taylor unr. 1 L2 W16 W13 L4 L5  2.0 9.5 13.5 7
13 Samantha Belmontes unr. 1 L3 W18 L12 L10 W16  2.0 6.5 10 5
14 Angel Saenz unr. 1 L4 L11 W15 D17 L8  1.5 8 11.5 4
15 Haidu Sharaid unr. 1 L10 D17 L14 W18 L9  1.5 6 8.5 4
16 Ianne Veta unr. 1 L9 L12 W18 L11 L13  1.0 7.5 10 3
17 Grace Trembath unr. 1 L7 D15 L8 D14 L18  1.0 7 10 3
18 Nevaeh Quintana unr. 1 L6 L13 L16 L15 W17  1.0 5.5 8.5 1
DCSC #7: Unrated 2 - 3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Siddarth Ijju unr. 3 W14 W11 D2 W3 W4  4.5 15 18 13.5
2 Katie Addison-Taylor unr. 3 W32 W23 D1 W18 D7  4.0 12.5 13 13
3 Jack Kiechlin unr. 3 W25 W27 W28 L1 W13  4.0 10.5 11.5 13
4 Marco Cordero unr. 3 W28 W29 W30 W7 L1  4.0 10 11 14
5 Jay Chauhan unr. 3 L27 W26 W23 W10 W11  4.0 10 11 10
6 Henry Trembath unr. 2 L20 W31 W32 W22 W12  4.0 8 8.5 10
7 Andrew Zirger unr. 1 W24 W20 W12 L4 D2  3.5 13 15 12.5
8 Lilly Cleveland unr. 3 W30 D18 W10 L12 W19  3.5 11 12 11
9 Marcos Reed unr. 2 D22 L15 W34 W21 W18  3.5 9.5 10 8.5
10 Brisa Armendariz unr. 2 W17 W13 L8 L5 W21  3.0 13.5 15.5 10
11 Angel Garcia unr. 2 W31 L1 W16 W25 L5  3.0 13.5 14.5 10
12 Tania Guzma unr. 2 W34 W21 L7 W8 L6  3.0 13 13.5 11
13 Reilly Rapoport unr. 3 W26 L10 W27 W14 L3  3.0 12 13 10
14 Arjun Batra unr. 2 L1 W28 W20 L13 W22  3.0 11.5 12.5 8
15 Joshua Miller unr. 2 L23 W9 L18 W20 W25  3.0 10 12 7
16 Anand Borkhuu unr. 3 L18 W30 L11 W33 W24  3.0 8.5 9.5 7
17 AJ Naha unr. 3 L10 W24 L19 W27 W29  3.0 8.5 9.5 7
18 Emma Martinez unr. 3 W16 D8 W15 L2 L9  2.5 10 17 10
19 Victor Jimenez unr. 2 L21 D22 W17 W29 L8  2.5 7 11.5 7
20 Lesly Guzman unr. 3 W6 L7 L14 L15 W28  2.0 10.5 14.5 6
21 Santos Sanchez III unr. 3 W19 L12 W26 L9 L10  2.0 10.5 14 8
22 Megan Apodaca unr. 3 D9 D19 W29 L6 L14  2.0 10 14 7.5
23 Amara Valez unr. 2 W15 L2 L5 L24 W33  2.0 10 14 6
24 Kimberly Quinones unr. 3 L7 L17 W31 W23 L16  2.0 9 12.5 5
25 Isaac Reyes unr. 3 L3 W34 W33 L11 L15  2.0 7.5 11.5 7
26 David Orozco unr. 3 L13 L5 L21 W32 W27  2.0 6.5 10.5 3
27 Andrea Godoy unr. 2 W5 L3 L13 L17 L26  1.0 12 16 5
28 Mia Polley unr. 2 L4 L14 L3 W31 L20  1.0 10 14 2
29 Adal Orona unr. 2 W33 L4 L22 L19 L17  1.0 8.5 12.5 5
30 Hector Rodriguez unr. 2 L8 L16 L4 W34 L31  1.0 8 12 2
31 Herlen Sharaid unr. 3 L11 L6 L24 L28 W30  1.0 7 11 1
32 Serena Gonzales unr. 2 L2 L33 L6 L26 B---  1.0 7 11 0
33 Everett Watterson unr. 2 L29 W32 L25 L16 L23  1.0 5.5 8.5 4
34 Byron Farmar unr. 2 L12 L25 L9 L30 H---  0.5 6 9.5 0
DCSC #7: Unrated 4-6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Jasmin Bujanda unr. 4 X40 W22 W23 W4 W2  5.0 12 12 14
2 Nathan Jager unr. 6 W8 W20 W3 W9 L1  4.0 14.5 17 14
3 Lluvia Armendariz unr. 4 W33 W5 L2 W10 W8  4.0 14 14.5 12
4 Kellen Cox unr. 4 W7 W17 W12 L1 W11  4.0 13.5 16 13
5 Dominic Enyart unr. 4 W31 L3 W13 W19 W9  4.0 12.5 14 11
6 Tom Anderson unr. 6 X39 W18 W10 L8 W15  4.0 11.5 11.5 12
7 Jasen Wahler unr. 6 L4 D29 W28 W16 W21  3.5 10.5 12 8
8 Jonathan Wang unr. 5 L2 W25 W14 W6 L3  3.0 14.5 16.5 9
9 Jonah  Katsenelson unr. 4 W30 W36 W11 L2 L5  3.0 13.5 15 12
10 Jose Reyes unr. 5 W28 W13 L6 L3 W17  3.0 13 14.5 10
11 James Zheng unr. 4 W25 W16 L9 W12 L4  3.0 12 14 11
12 Alec Jimenez unr. 5 W21 X37 L4 L11 W22  3.0 11.5 11.5 9
13 Kira Acosta unr. 5 W37 L10 L5 W28 W23  3.0 11 12.5 8
14 Michael Enyart unr. 5 L16 W34 L8 W27 W24  3.0 10.5 11 7
15 Zack Enyart unr. 6 L22 W26 W18 W23 L6  3.0 10 12 9
16 Elyse Veta unr. 5 W14 L11 D20 L7 W29  2.5 8.5 13.5 7.5
17 Bryan Gomez unr. 4 W32 L4 W24 D21 L10  2.5 7.5 13 9
18 Anjalie Kini unr. 4 W29 L6 L15 W31 D19  2.5 7 12 7.5
19 Natalie Mata unr. 5 W26 L23 W22 L5 D18  2.5 6.5 12.5 8.5
20 Tristan Farmer unr. 4 W24 L2 D16 L22 W25  2.5 6.5 12.5 7.5
21 Anthony Christopher unr. 4 L12 W35 W30 D17 L7  2.5 6.5 10.5 8
22 Eddie Hew unr. 5 W15 L1 L19 W20 L12  2.0 10.5 15 7
23 Raphael Wick unr. 6 W35 W19 L1 L15 L13  2.0 9 13.5 9
24 Alakh Patel unr. 4 L20 W31 L17 W26 L14  2.0 8.5 11.5 6
25 Josephine Robles unr. 4 L11 L8 W33 W30 L20  2.0 7.5 10.5 5
26 Luke Marshall unr. 6 L19 L15 W29 L24 W35  2.0 6.5 9.5 4
27 Aaron Tanarasoo unr. 6 F38 U--- W32 L14 W33  2.0 2 5 4
28 Angel Jaime unr. 5 L10 W33 L7 L13 D30  1.5 8 11.5 4.5
29 Alan Martanez unr. 5 L18 D7 L26 W35 L16  1.5 7.5 11 4
30 Erik Rivera unr. 5 L9 W32 L21 L25 D28  1.5 7.5 10.5 4.5
31 Justin Henn unr. 5 L5 L24 W34 L18 D32  1.5 6.5 10.5 3.5
32 Archer Craddock unr. 4 L17 L30 L27 W34 D31  1.5 6 9 2.5
33 Amelia Watterson unr. 5 L3 L28 L25 B--- L27  1.0 6.5 10.5 1
34 Huslen Sharaid unr. 5 L36 L14 L31 L32 B---  1.0 5.5 8.5 0
35 Christopher Martinez unr. 4 L23 L21 B--- L29 L26  1.0 5.5 8 2
36 Peter Dipaola unr. 5 W34 L9 U--- U--- U---  1.0 0.5 3.5 5
37 Juan Dipaola unr. 6 L13 F12 U--- U--- U---  0.0 0 3 0
DCSC #7: Rated K-6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Cory Kohler 1286 6 X17 W4 W5 W2 W3  5.0 13 13 14
2 Stefan Kowalik 1029 5 W13 W10 W11 L1 W4  4.0 11.5 13.5 13
3 Andrea Lin 1177 5 W12 L5 W8 W6 L1  3.0 13.5 15.5 10
4 Andrew T Lin 1015 2 W6 L1 W13 W11 L2  3.0 13.5 15.5 10
5 Rhett Fruitman 864 4 W15 W3 L1 W10 L7  3.0 12 13 11
6 Akshat Jain 759 3 L4 W9 W7 L3 W10  3.0 11.5 13.5 8
7 Zhouming Sun 1013 5 X18 L11 L6 W8 W5  3.0 11 11 7
8 Tyler With 499 4 W9 W14 L3 L7 W12  3.0 10.5 12.5 10
9 Greyson Esposito-Krier 839 5 L8 L6 W16 W15 W11  3.0 9 9 6
10 Cynthia Lin 797 4 W14 L2 W15 L5 L6  2.0 9 13 8
11 Justin Chen unr. 5 W16 W7 L2 L4 L9  2.0 8.5 12.5 9
12 Ayden Nic Roberts 793 5 L3 W15 W14 L13 L8  2.0 8 11 7
13 Mitchell Watkins 738 4 L2 W16 L4 W12 L14  2.0 7 11 6
14 Weston Metzler 1065 5 L10 L8 L12 W16 W13  2.0 6 9 3
15 Quinn Rennell 509 4 L5 L12 L10 L9 W16  1.0 7 10 1
16 Michael Beshear 813 6 L11 L13 L9 L14 L15  0.0 7 10 0
DCSC #7: Rated 7-12 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Justin Alter 1240 3 W10 W8 W4 W3 L2  4.0 12 13.5 14
2 Javier R Hollines 1426 8 L9 W11 W7 W10 W1  4.0 9.5 10 10
3 Lennon Gashwazra 1211 7 D7 W5 W8 L1 W4  3.5 11.5 13.5 10.5
4 Travis Fox 1268 10 X12 W9 L1 W6 L3  3.0 12 12 10
5 Jake W Watkins 1339 7 L6 L3 B--- W7 W10  3.0 10.5 10.5 5
6 Nathan Mich Smith 1035 8 W5 L7 W9 L4 W8  3.0 9.5 11 9
7 Amrita Nag 1542 7 D3 W6 L2 L5 W11  2.5 9 13.5 7.5
8 Daniel Mellers 1239 9 W11 L1 L3 W9 L6  2.0 8.5 12.5 7
9 Jack Norbu Glaser 1150 8 W2 L4 L6 L8 B---  2.0 7.5 11.5 5
10 Budimir Stanisic 691 8 L1 B--- W11 L2 L5  2.0 7 11 6
11 David Gonzales unr. 7 L8 L2 L10 B--- L7  1.0 6 10 1
DCSC #7: Unrated Open 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Ron Rossi unr. W9 W6 W2 W3 W4  5.0 11.5 12.5 15
2 Scott Roberts unr. W4 W3 L1 L5 W7  3.0 14 16 10
3 Tim Kohler unr. W10 L2 W5 L1 W9  3.0 12 13 9
4 Austin Lin unr. L2 W10 W8 W6 L1  3.0 12 13 9
5 Leon Gonzales unr. D8 W7 L3 W2 D6  3.0 10.5 12 9
6 Russ Walterson unr. W7 L1 W9 L4 D5  2.5 8 14 8.5
7 Santos Sanchez unr. L6 L5 W10 W8 L2  2.0 8 11 5
8 Dominic Martinez unr. D5 W9 L4 L7 L10  1.5 7 10 6.5
9 Alan Fruitman unr. L1 L8 L6 W10 L3  1.0 8 13 2
10 Terance  Kleemann unr. L3 L4 L7 L9 W8  1.0 7.5 10.5 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DCSC #6: UNRATED K-1 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Emanuel Reyes unr. 1 W6 W3 W4 D2 W5  4.5 14 17 14
2 Kaiya Cox unr. 1 W21 X20 W7 D1 W4  4.5 10.5 10.5 13
3 Stephen Chen unr. 1 W14 L1 W13 W10 W6  4.0 12.5 14.5 11
4 Saaketh Sodanapalli unr. 1 W18 W10 L1 W9 L2  3.0 13.5 15 11
5 Fatima Medina unr. 1 L12 W8 W15 W7 L1  3.0 13 15.5 9
6 Zander Lopez unr. 1 L1 W17 W19 W11 L3  3.0 12.5 13.5 9
7 Jaimelee Ornoles unr. 1 W17 W13 L2 L5 W9  3.0 12 13.5 10
8 Samantha Belmontes unr. 1 D11 L5 D14 W18 W16  3.0 9 10.5 7
9 Mauricio  Jaramillo unr. 1 W15 W12 D11 L4 L7  2.5 8 13.5 10.5
10 Hector Rodriguez unr. 1 W19 L4 W12 L3 D13  2.5 8 13 8.5
11 Rocio Armendariz unr. 1 D8 W16 D9 L6 D14  2.5 7.5 12 8.5
12 Francisco  Chavez unr. K W5 L9 L10 D15 W17  2.5 7.5 12 7
13 William Perrone unr. K W16 L7 L3 W19 D10  2.5 7 12 7.5
14 Marisol Arellano unr. K L3 B--- D8 D16 D11  2.5 7 11 6
15 Tia Abraham unr. 1 L9 W21 L5 D12 W19  2.5 6 9 6
16 Luciano Mary unr. 1 L13 L11 W21 D14 L8  1.5 7 10 4
17 Angel Saenz unr. 1 L7 L6 D18 W21 L12  1.5 7 10 3.5
18 William Mendez unr. 1 L4 L19 D17 L8 W21  1.5 5.5 8.5 2.5
19 Monica Balakrishman unr. 1 L10 W18 L6 L13 L15  1.0 9 12 4
20 Nevaeh Quintana unr. 1 B--- F2 U--- U--- U---  1.0 0 0 4
21 Grace Trembath unr. 1 L2 L15 L16 L17 L18  0.0 7 11 0
DCSC #6: UNRATED 2 - 3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Andrew Zirger unr. 1 W25 W27 W9 W4 W3  5.0 13 14.5 15
2 Angel Garcia unr. 2 W33 W10 W6 W22 W8  5.0 11 11 15
3 Marco Cordero unr. 3 W27 W29 W12 W8 L1  4.0 12.5 13.5 14
4 Jack Kiechlin unr. 3 W23 W19 W30 L1 W13  4.0 12 13 13
5 Brisa Armendariz unr. 2 L11 W31 W19 W12 W15  4.0 11 12 10
6 Neil Patel unr. 3 W16 D17 L2 W10 W9  3.5 13 15.5 10
7 David Orozco unr. 2 D32 L20 W31 W17 W22  3.5 7.5 8 8.5
8 Siddarth Ijju unr. 3 W14 W28 W11 L3 L2  3.0 15 16.5 12
9 Lilly Cleveland unr. 3 W21 W30 L1 W11 L6  3.0 13.5 14.5 11
10 John Seybert unr. 3 B--- L2 W14 L6 W24  3.0 13.5 13.5 8
11 Katie Addison-Taylor unr. 3 W5 W13 L8 L9 W19  3.0 13 15 10
12 Reilly Rapoport unr. 3 W29 W23 L3 L5 W25  3.0 12 13 10
13 Marcos Reed unr. 2 W20 L11 W28 W21 L4  3.0 11 12.5 10
14 Isaac Reyes unr. 3 L8 W24 L10 W20 W26  3.0 9.5 11 7
15 Tania Guzma unr. 2 L28 W32 W20 W26 L5  3.0 9 9.5 9
16 Lesly Guzman unr. 3 L6 L18 B--- W32 W21  3.0 9 9 5
17 Jay Chauhan unr. 3 W30 D6 L22 L7 W29  2.5 6.5 11 8
18 Byron Farmar unr. 2 W31 W16 L27 H--- U---  2.5 2.5 5 9.5
19 Arjun Batra unr. 2 W22 L4 L5 W27 L11  2.0 10.5 14.5 7
20 Anthony Rabinkov unr. 2 L13 W7 L15 L14 W30  2.0 10 13.5 5
21 Santos Sanchez III unr. 3 L9 W25 W29 L13 L16  2.0 8.5 11.5 7
22 Emma Martinez unr. 3 L19 W33 W17 L2 L7  2.0 8 13 7
23 Mia Polley unr. 2 L4 L12 W24 L25 W32  2.0 7.5 11.5 4
24 Henry Trembath unr. 2 W26 L14 L23 W28 L10  2.0 7.5 10.5 7
25 Kimberly Quinones unr. 3 L1 L21 W33 W23 L12  2.0 7 12 5
26 Sofia Mendez unr. 3 L24 B--- W32 L15 L14  2.0 5.5 8.5 6
27 Gael Medina unr. 2 L3 L1 W18 L19 D28  1.5 10.5 15.5 3.5
28 Everett Watterson unr. 2 W15 L8 L13 L24 D27  1.5 9.5 12.5 5.5
29 Andrea Godoy unr. 2 L12 L3 L21 W31 L17  1.0 8.5 12.5 2
30 Amara Valez unr. 2 L17 L9 L4 W33 L20  1.0 7.5 11.5 2
31 Andrew Naha unr. 3 L18 L5 L7 L29 W33  1.0 7.5 11.5 1
32 Anand Borkhuu unr. 3 D7 L15 L26 L16 L23  0.5 9 12.5 2.5
33 Liam O'Donnell unr. 2 L2 L22 L25 L30 L31  0.0 6 11 0
 DCSC #6: UNRATED 4-6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Jasmin Bujanda unr. 4 W19 W8 W2 W3 L4  4.0 15 16.5 14
2 Jonathan Wang unr. 5 W7 W9 L1 W4 W6  4.0 14 17 12
3 Nathan Jager unr. 6 W17 W5 W16 L1 W7  4.0 13 15 13
4 Tom Anderson unr. 6 W18 W25 W15 L2 W1  4.0 12 12.5 13
5 Bryan Gomez unr. 4 W20 L3 W19 W15 W13  4.0 10.5 12 11
6 James Zheng unr. 4 L8 W21 W11 W10 L2  3.0 13 14.5 9
7 Anthony Christopher unr. 4 L2 W24 W17 W16 L3  3.0 12 13 9
8 Raphael Wick unr. 6 W6 L1 W18 L13 W16  3.0 11.5 13.5 9
9 Sean Pinney unr. 4 W13 L2 L10 W25 W15  3.0 11.5 12 8
10 Tristan Farmer unr. 4 W26 L15 W9 L6 W20  3.0 10 11 9
11 Jasen Wahler unr. 6 W24 L16 L6 W19 W17  3.0 8.5 9.5 8
12 Kellen Cox unr. 4 H--- H--- U--- W23 W14  3.0 4 4 6.5
13 Jonah  Katsenelson unr. 4 L9 W22 D14 W8 L5  2.5 8.5 14 7.5
14 Lluvia Armendariz unr. 4 L15 W26 D13 W22 L12  2.5 6 10.5 7.5
15 Michael Enyart unr. 5 W14 W10 L4 L5 L9  2.0 12.5 16.5 9
16 Anjalie Kini unr. 4 W21 W11 L3 L7 L8  2.0 10.5 14.5 9
17 Natalie Mata unr. 5 L3 W20 L7 W18 L11  2.0 10 14 6
18 Dominic Enyart unr. 4 L4 W23 L8 L17 W22  2.0 8 12 5
19 Justin Henn unr. 5 L1 B--- L5 L11 W24  2.0 8 12 4
20 Oliver Greenwald unr. 4 L5 L17 W24 W21 L10  2.0 7.5 11.5 5
21 Erik Rivera unr. 5 L16 L6 B--- L20 W23  2.0 5.5 8.5 3
22 Jose Reyes unr. 5 D23 L13 W25 L14 L18  1.5 6.5 9 5.5
23 Aaron Tanarasoo unr. 6 D22 L18 W26 L12 L21  1.5 6 9.5 5.5
24 Angel Jaime unr. 5 L11 L7 L20 W26 L19  1.0 7.5 10.5 2
25 Christopher Martinez unr. 4 B--- L4 L22 L9 L26  1.0 5.5 9.5 4
26 Grace O'Donnell unr. 4 L10 L14 L23 L24 W25  1.0 5.5 8.5 1
DCSC #6: RATED K-3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[R]
1 Akshat Jain 675 3 W4 W3 U--- W5 W2  4.0 6
2 Andrew T Lin 956 2 W5 U--- W4 W3 L1  3.0 3
3 Aritra Nag 822 3 U--- L1 W5 L2 W4  2.0 1
4 Aidan E Marco 715 3 L1 W5 L2 U--- L3  1.0 0
5 Collin Lange 1052 3 L2 L4 L3 L1 U---  0.0 0
DCSC #6: RATED 4-6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Cory Kohler 1226 6 W16 W4 W10 W3 W5  5.0 11 11 15
2 Deanna Alter 1085 6 L10 W12 W7 W8 W3  4.0 11 13 10
3 Justin Chen unr. 5 W7 W9 W6 L1 L2  3.0 15 18 12
4 Daniel Ale Ruvins 902 4 W8 L1 L5 W15 W6  3.0 14 15 8
5 Andrea Lin 1203 5 W15 L6 W4 W10 L1  3.0 13 14 10
6 Rhett Fruitman 876 4 W14 W5 L3 W9 L4  3.0 12 13.5 11
7 Ayden Nic Roberts 820 5 L3 W13 L2 W11 W12  3.0 11 12.5 7
8 Tyler Ryan With 672 4 L4 W16 W11 L2 W13  3.0 10.5 10.5 8
9 Zhouming Sun 1058 5 W13 L3 W15 L6 W10  3.0 9.5 10.5 9
10 Cynthia Lin 793 4 W2 W11 L1 L5 L9  2.0 12 17 9
11 Weston Metzler 1003 5 W12 L10 L8 L7 W15  2.0 8 11 6
12 Greyson Esposito-krier 678 5 L11 L2 W16 W14 L7  2.0 6.5 10.5 5
13 Michael E Beshear 746 6 L9 L7 D14 W16 L8  1.5 7.5 10.5 3.5
14 Quinn Rennell 562 4 L6 L15 D13 L12 W16  1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5
15 Mitchell Watkins 798 4 L5 W14 L9 L4 L11  1.0 9.5 12.5 4
16 Roman Alexan Mary 813 6 L1 L8 L12 L13 L14  0.0 8 13 0
 DCSC #6: RATED 7-12 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Losol Amarbayasgalan 1481 9 W7 W4 W2 D3 W5  4.5 14 16.5 14
2 Brady Barkemeyer 1579 7 W13 W5 L1 W11 W6  4.0 12.5 14 12
3 Amrita Nag 1542 7 W10 W6 D11 D1 D4  3.5 14 16 12
4 Jake W Watkins 1211 7 W14 L1 W12 W8 D3  3.5 13 14.5 10.5
5 Daniel Ge Mellers 1336 9 W15 L2 W8 W7 L1  3.0 14 15 10
6 Lennon Gashwazra 1193 7 W12 L3 W15 W9 L2  3.0 12.5 13.5 10
7 Matthew Tyler Lange 587 7 L1 B--- W14 L5 W13  3.0 10.5 10.5 7
8 Jack Norbu Glaser 1150 8 W17 W13 L5 L4 W11  3.0 10 11 10
9 Javier R Hollines 1406 8 W16 L11 W10 L6 W12  3.0 10 10.5 9
10 Budimir Stanisic 693 8 L3 W14 L9 W16 W15  3.0 9 9.5 7
11 Justin Alter 1552 3 X18 W9 D3 L2 L8  2.5 9.5 13.5 9.5
12 Ethan Watterson unr. 7 L6 W16 L4 W17 L9  2.0 7.5 11 6
13 Nathan Mich Smith 1035 8 L2 L8 B--- W15 L7  2.0 6.5 10.5 4
14 Zach Enyart unr. 7 L4 L10 L7 B--- W17  2.0 6.5 10 2
15 Jorel Hill unr. 7 L5 W17 L6 L13 L10  1.0 8.5 11.5 4
16 David Gonzales unr. 6 L9 L12 L17 L10 B---  1.0 6 9 0
17 Alma Pulgarin unr. 8 L8 L15 W16 L12 L14  1.0 5 8 3
18 Willia Schooleman 739 7 F11 U--- U--- U--- U---  0.0 0 0 0
DCSC #6: UNRATED OPEN 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Ron Rossi unr. W11 W4 W5 L2 W3  4.0 13 14 13
2 Scott Roberts unr. W12 W7 L3 W1 W4  4.0 12 13 12
3 Tim Kohler unr. W9 L5 W2 W7 L1  3.0 13 15 10
4 Leon Gonzales unr. W8 L1 W10 W5 L2  3.0 13 15 10
5 Russ Watterson unr. W6 W3 L1 L4 W7  3.0 13 15 10
6 K.W. Cowin unr. L5 W9 W12 L8 W11  3.0 8 9 8
7 Eric Barkmeyer unr. W10 L2 W8 L3 L5  2.0 10 14 8
8 Aaron Myers unr. L4 W11 L7 W6 L10  2.0 8 11 6
9 Santos Sanchez unr. L3 L6 W11 W10 L12  2.0 7 10 5
10 Wei Wei  Sun unr. L7 W12 L4 L9 W8  2.0 7 10 5
11 Greg Bausch unr. L1 L8 L9 W12 L6  1.0 8 12 2
12 Alan Fruitman unr. L2 L10 L6 L11 W9  1.0 8 12 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 DCSC #5: Kindergarten - 1st Grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Emanuel Reyes unr. 1 W8 W14 W6 W2 W7 5 13 14.5 15
2 Kaiya Cox unr. 1 W7 W11 W3 L1 W6 4 14.5 16.5 13
3 Saaketh Sodanappali unr. 1 D10 W12 L2 W17 W8 3.5 11.5 13 9.5
4 Stephen Chen unr. 1 X22 D5 W10 L8 W12 3.5 11 11 10
5 Mauricio  Jaramillo unr. 1 W16 D4 W14 L6 W10 3.5 10 11.5 11
6 Gary Rabinovich unr. 1 W13 W9 L1 W5 L2 3 15 17 11
7 Jaimelee Ornoles unr. 1 L2 W16 W12 W9 L1 3 13.5 15 9
8 Rocio Armendariz unr. 1 L1 W18 W11 W4 L3 3 13.5 14.5 9
9 Nick  Corsi unr. 1 B--- L6 W13 L7 W15 3 10 10 8
10 William Mendez unr. 1 D3 W19 L4 W14 L5 2.5 8 12.5 8.5
11 William Perrone unr. K X21 L2 L8 D13 W18 2.5 6 10 6
12 Zander Lopez unr. 1 W15 L3 L7 W19 L4 2 9 12.5 7
13 Angel Saenz unr. 1 L6 W15 L9 D11 D17 2 8 11 5.5
14 Ella Addison-Taylor unr. 1 W17 L1 L5 L10 B--- 2 7.5 12.5 5
15 Tia Abraham unr. 1 L12 L13 W18 W16 L9 2 6.5 9 5
16 Nevaeh Quintana unr. 1 L5 L7 B--- L15 W19 2 6 9.5 3
17 Samantha Belmontes unr. 1 L14 B--- D19 L3 D13 2 4.5 8 5
18 Grace Trembath unr. 1 D19 L8 L15 B--- L11 1.5 5 8 3.5
19 Nevy Lester unr. K D18 L10 D17 L12 L16 1 6 8.5 4
DCSC #5: Unrated 2nd - 3rd Grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Henry Trembath unr. 2 X24 D12 W13 W7 W4 4.5 12 12 12
2 Joshua Miller unr. 2 W5 L3 W16 W15 W12 4 12.5 14 11
3 Siddarth Ijju unr. 3 W20 W2 L6 W12 W8 4 12.5 13.5 12
4 Victor Jimenez unr. 2 W17 W14 W7 W6 L1 4 12 14 14
5 Tania Guzma unr. 2 L2 W21 W20 W9 W6 4 11 12 10
6 Marcos Reed unr. 2 W21 W8 W3 L4 L5 3 15 16 12
7 Brisa Armendariz unr. 2 W10 W15 L4 L1 W13 3 13.5 15 10
8 Neil Patel unr. 3 W22 L6 W14 W11 L3 3 11.5 13.5 10
9 Serena Gonzales unr. 2 L12 W10 W19 L5 W15 3 11 12.5 8
10 Marco Cordero unr. 3 L7 L9 W23 W14 W17 3 10 10 6
11 Isaac Reyes unr. 3 X--- W18 L12 L8 W16 3 9.5 9.5 9
12 Jack Kiechlin unr. 3 W9 D1 W11 L3 L2 2.5 11 17.5 10
13 Andrea Godoy unr. 2 D19 W23 L1 W18 L7 2.5 6.5 10.5 8.5
14 Lilly Cleveland unr. 3 W16 L4 L8 L10 W21 2 9 13 6
15 Mia Polley unr. 2 B--- L7 W18 L2 L9 2 8 12 7
16 Arjun Batra unr. 2 L14 W17 L2 W20 L11 2 7.5 11.5 6
17 Angel Garcia unr. 2 L4 L16 W21 W19 L10 2 7.5 11.5 5
18 Anand Borkhuu unr. 3 W23 L11 L15 L13 W20 2 5 7.5 6
19 Lesly Guzman unr. 3 D13 L20 L9 L17 W23 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5
20 Amara Valez unr. 2 L3 W19 L5 L16 L18 1 9.5 13.5 4
21 Ryan Kuykendall unr. 2 L6 L5 L17 W23 L14 1 7 11 2
22 Sofia Mendez unr. 3 L18 L13 L10 L21 L19 0 7 10 0
DCSC #5: Unrated 4th - 6th Grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Nathan Jager unr. 6 W32 D5 W20 W3 W2 4.5 13 14 13
2 Juan DiPaola unr. 6 X35 W14 W15 W7 L1 4 14 14 13
3 Jonathan Wang unr. 5 W16 W27 W12 L1 W11 4 13.5 15 13
4 Tom Anderson unr. 6 W8 W13 L9 W14 W10 4 13 16 12
5 Justin Chen unr. 5 W10 D1 D17 W13 D6 3.5 14 16.5 11
6 Kira Acosta unr. 5 W22 L9 W16 W12 D5 3.5 13 15 10.5
7 Jonah  Katsenelson unr. 4 W25 W19 W11 L2 D8 3.5 12 14 12.5
8 Alec Jimenez unr. 4 L4 W32 W30 W17 D7 3.5 11 12 9.5
9 Kellen Cox unr. 4 X36 W6 W4 H--- U--- 3.5 7.5 7.5 11.5
10 Brandon Chansamone unr. 5 L5 W29 W22 W15 L4 3 12.5 14.5 9
11 Natalie Mata unr. 5 W28 W17 L7 W21 L3 3 12 14 11
12 Peter DiPaola unr. 5 W21 W30 L3 L6 W20 3 11.5 12.5 10
13 Sai Aryan Nagula unr. 5 W31 L4 W24 L5 W22 3 11.5 12.5 9
14 Bryan Gomez unr. 4 W34 L2 W25 L4 W24 3 11.5 11.5 9
15 Jasmin Bujanda unr. 4 W33 W23 L2 L10 W18 3 11 12 10
16 Easton English unr. 4 L3 W31 L6 W30 W21 3 10.5 11.5 7
17 Anthony Christopher unr. 4 W24 L11 D5 L8 W25 2.5 8.5 14 7.5
18 Raphael Wick unr. 6 D26 L20 W33 W23 L15 2.5 6 10 7.5
19 Blake Aschenbremer unr. 5 X37 L7 D23 L20 W30 2.5 5 8.5 6.5
20 Tristan Farmer unr. 4 L23 W18 L1 W19 L12 2 9.5 14 6
21 Lluvia Armendariz unr. 4 L12 W26 W27 L11 L16 2 9.5 12.5 7
22 Inti Farfan-Bayerl unr. 6 L6 W33 L10 W27 L13 2 8.5 12 6
23 Jade Keomanivong unr. 4 W20 L15 D19 L18 D26 2 8.5 11.5 7
24 Trevor Young unr. 6 L17 W28 L13 W31 L14 2 8.5 11.5 6
25 Aaron Tanarasoo unr. 6 L7 W34 L14 W28 L17 2 7.5 11 6
26 Ryan Stephens unr. 5 D18 L21 L29 W32 D23 2 7 9.5 5
27 Justin Henn unr. 5 X38 L3 L21 L22 W31 2 5 9 5
28 Samhita Bheemireddy unr. 4 L11 L24 W34 L25 W33 2 5 8 4
29 Keith Schmidtke unr. 6 L30 L10 W26 H--- U--- 1.5 3 6 3.5
30 Jasen Wahler unr. 6 W29 L12 L8 L16 L19 1 10 13.5 5
31 Blake Richards-Smith unr. 6 L13 L16 W32 L24 L27 1 7.5 10.5 3
32 Carson Harker unr. 4 L1 L8 L31 L26 W34 1 6.5 11 1
33 Christopher Martinez unr. 4 L15 L22 L18 W34 L28 1 6.5 9.5 2
34 Logan Blake unr. 4 L14 L25 L28 L33 L32 0 6 9 0
DCSC #5: Rated K - 3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Aritra Nag 822 3 B--- W4 W2 W5 W7 5 10 10 14
2 Collin Lange 1052 3 W8 W3 L1 W7 W5 4 11.5 11.5 12
3 Erik Csima 768 K W7 L2 W4 W6 W8 4 9.5 9.5 11
4 Andrew T Lin 956 2 W5 L1 L3 W8 W6 3 12 12 8
5 Amanda Csima 663 1 L4 W7 W6 L1 L2 2 9.5 14 7
6 Aidan Marco 160 3 B--- W8 L5 L3 L4 2 5 9 8
7 Katie Addison-Taylor unr. 3 L3 L5 W8 L2 L1 1 10 14.5 3
8 Dennis Mingh Chen 677 3 L2 L6 L7 L4 L3 0 9.5 13.5 0
DCSC #5: Rated 4 - 6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Cory Kohler 1242 6 W13 W2 W3 W7 W6 5 13.5 15.5 15
2 Weston Metzler 838 5 W14 L1 W8 W11 W7 4 13 15 11
3 Zhouming Sun 978 5 W10 W8 L1 W13 D4 3.5 14.5 16.5 11.5
4 Tyler Ryan With 499 4 W15 L6 W18 W12 D3 3.5 10.5 11 10.5
5 Daniel Ale Ruvins 655 4 X21 D17 W16 L6 W12 3.5 9 9 10
6 Stefan Kowalik Jr 982 6 L8 W4 W9 W5 L1 3 14.5 17.5 9
7 Zoe Leroux 979 5 W9 W18 W11 L1 L2 3 14 14.5 12
8 Maximilian Chambers 750 4 W6 L3 L2 W19 W11 3 12.5 13.5 8
9 Andrea Lin 739 5 L7 W14 L6 W16 W13 3 10 12 7
10 Michael Beshear 739 6 L3 L12 W14 W18 W15 3 9.5 10 6
11 Peter Mingda Chen 693 6 W12 W16 L7 L2 L8 2 10 14 9
12 Rhett Fruitman 851 4 L11 W10 W17 L4 L5 2 10 13.5 7
13 Cynthia Lin 821 4 L1 W20 W19 L3 L9 2 8 13 7
14 Grant Miller unr. 5 L2 L9 L10 W20 W18 2 7 11 3
15 Ayden Roberts 846 5 L4 L19 W20 W17 L10 2 6.5 10 5
16 Colin S Cannici 849 4 W20 L11 L5 L9 W19 2 6.5 9.5 6
17 Alexander Hemmat 973 4 W19 D5 L12 L15 U--- 1.5 5 8 7
18 Greyson Esposito-Krier 768 5 B--- L7 L4 L10 L14 1 8 11.5 4
19 Mitchell Watkins 736 4 L17 W15 L13 L8 L16 1 8 11 4
20 Quinn Rennell 600 4 L16 L13 L15 L14 B--- 1 6 8 0
DCSC #5: Rated 7 - 12 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Rhett Ly Langseth 1764 11 W19 W7 W6 W2 W3 5 13 14.5 15
2 Dave A Bitzko 1564 11 X23 W9 W4 L1 W8 4 15 15 12
3 Brady Barkemeyer 1463 7 X24 W17 W8 W6 L1 4 13 13 13
4 Geoffrey Leroux 1423 11 W12 W10 L2 W7 W9 4 12.5 14.5 12
5 Javier R Hollines 1344 8 W14 L6 D19 W12 W13 3.5 9 10.5 9.5
6 Amrita Nag 1542 7 W16 W5 L1 L3 W12 3 14 16 10
7 Melissa Leroux 1346 10 W15 L1 W11 L4 W16 3 14 16 9
8 Peter P Cannici 1627 8 W11 W13 L3 W10 L2 3 13 15 11
9 Suhaas Narayanan 1321 3 W22 L2 W16 W13 L4 3 11.5 11.5 10
10 Justin Alter 1240 3 W18 L4 W20 L8 W14 3 11 12 9
11 Matthew R Lomas 1095 8 L8 W14 L7 W19 W15 3 10 11.5 7
12 Budimir Stanisic 691 8 L4 W18 W21 L5 L6 2 9.5 13.5 7
13 Daniel Mellers 1391 9 W21 L8 W17 L9 L5 2 9 12.5 8
14 Nathan Kuykendall unr. 7 L5 L11 W22 W17 L10 2 8 11.5 5
15 Ethan Watterson unr. 7 L7 L19 W18 W20 L11 2 7.5 10.5 5
16 William Goodreid 895 8 L6 W22 L9 W21 L7 2 7 10 6
17 Lennon Gashwazra 1193 7 W20 L3 L13 L14 W19 2 6.5 10 6
18 David Gonzales unr. 6 L10 L12 L15 W22 W20 2 5 8 3
19 Victor Huang 1112 7 L1 W15 D5 L11 L17 1.5 10.5 15.5 5.5
20 Jorel Hill unr. 7 L17 W21 L10 L15 L18 1 7 10 4
21 Kyle Ferris 409 8 L13 L20 L12 L16 W22 1 5 7 1
22 Alma Pulgarin unr. 8 L9 L16 L14 L18 L21 0 7 10 0

DCSC #5: Unrated Open 
# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Ron Rossi unr. W3 W4 W6 W2 W10 5 13 14 15
2 Scott Roberts unr. W5 W8 W7 L1 W3 4 13 14.5 13
3 David Varani unr. L1 W5 W9 W7 L2 3 14 15.5 9
4 Trent Richards-Smith unr. W9 L1 W10 L6 W8 3 11 12 9
5 Leon Gonzales unr. L2 L3 W8 W9 W7 3 11 12 6
6 Tim Kohler unr. W11 L7 L1 W4 B--- 3 11 10.5 7
7 Eric Barkmeyer unr. W10 W6 L2 L3 L5 2 10 14 9
8 Alan Fruitman unr. B--- L2 L5 W11 L4 2 6.5 10.5 6
9 Greg Bausch unr. L4 B--- L3 L5 W11 2 6.5 9.5 4
10 K.W. Cowin unr. L7 W11 L4 B--- L1 2 5.5 10.5 5
11 Terrie Catlow unr. L6 L10 B--- L8 L9 1 4.5 7 2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 DCSC #4: Kindergarten - 1st Grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Kaiya Cox unr. 1 W13 W5 W3 W2 W4 5 14 12.5 15
2 Gary Rabinovich unr. 1 W15 W12 W4 L1 W7 4 14.5 13 13
3 Rocio Armendariz unr. 1 X17 W14 L1 D6 W8 3.5 12 12 10
4 Emanuel Reyes unr. 1 W9 W7 L2 W5 L1 3 17 14.5 11
5 Mauricio  Jaramillo unr. 1 X18 L1 W8 L4 W12 3 12.5 12.5 8
6 Fatima Medina unr. 1 D8 W9 L7 D3 W13 3 12.5 11 8.5
7 Ella Addison-Taylor unr. 1 W16 L4 W6 W12 L2 3 12 12 10
8 Jaimelle Ornoles unr. 1 D6 W10 L5 W11 L3 2.5 13.5 8 8.5
9 Hector Rodriguez unr. 1 L4 L6 D10 W16 W14 2.5 10 7 4.5
10 Samantha Belmontes unr. 1 D14 L8 D9 D13 W15 2.5 9.5 5.5 6
11 Nevaeh Quintana unr. 1 L12 W15 D14 L8 W16 2.5 7.5 5 6.5
12 Luciano Mary unr. 1 W11 L2 W13 L7 L5 2 13.5 9.5 8
13 Zander Lopez unr. 1 L1 W16 L12 D10 L6 1.5 12.5 7.5 5
14 Grace Trembath unr. 1 D10 L3 D11 D15 L9 1.5 12 9 5
15 Marisol Arellano unr. K L2 L11 W16 D14 L10 1.5 10.5 6.5 4
16 Angel Saenz unr. 1 L7 L13 L15 L9 L11 0 11 8 0
DCSC #4: Unrated 2nd - 3rd Grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Katie Addison-Taylor unr. 3 W24 W2 W8 W7 D3 4.5 14 14 14.5
2 Marco Cordero unr. 3 W5 L1 W23 W16 W7 4 14 13 11
3 Jack Kiechlin unr. 3 W20 D11 W12 W8 D1 4 14 12.5 12.5
4 Joshua Miller unr. 2 X27 W17 L7 W11 W12 4 10 10 11
5 Henry Trembath unr. 2 L2 W20 W15 D6 W11 3.5 13.5 12 9
6 Isaac Reyes unr. 3 D12 D15 W9 D5 W14 3.5 13.5 11.5 9.5
7 Siddarth Ijju unr. 3 W21 W9 W4 L1 L2 3 16.5 15 12
8 Emma Martinez unr. 3 W13 W16 L1 L3 W15 3 15 13 10
9 Brisa Armendariz unr. 2 W10 L7 L6 W18 W16 3 13 11.5 8
10 David Orozco unr. 2 L9 D21 D13 W23 W20 3 9.5 8.5 6.5
11 Mia Polley unr. 2 W23 D3 W17 L4 L5 2.5 14 9 10
12 Sebastian Castaneda unr. 2 D6 W18 L3 W21 L4 2.5 14 8.5 8.5
13 Kimberly Quinones unr. 3 L8 D22 D10 D20 W21 2.5 10.5 6 5.5
14 Andrea Godoy unr. 2 D15 L23 W18 W17 L6 2.5 10 5.5 7.5
15 Nate Morris unr. 3 D14 D6 L5 W19 L8 2 14.5 11 6.5
16 Marcos Reed unr. 2 W22 L8 W19 L2 L9 2 13.5 9.5 8
17 Victor Jimenez unr. 2 W19 L4 L11 L14 W22 2 12 8.5 6
18 John Seybert unr. 3 B--- L12 L14 L9 W24 2 8 5 5
19 Angel Garcia unr. 2 L17 W24 L16 L15 W23 2 7 5 5
20 Serena Gonzales unr. 2 L3 L5 W24 D13 L10 1.5 13 9 4
21 Amara Valez unr. 2 L7 D10 W22 L12 L13 1.5 12.5 9.5 5
22 Megan Apodaca unr. 3 L16 D13 L21 W24 L17 1.5 8 5.5 4
23 Anand Borkhuu unr. 3 L11 W14 L2 L10 L19 1 14 10 4
24 Cameron  Lawrence unr. 2 L1 L19 L20 L22 L18 0 11 6.5 0
DCSC #4: Unrated 4 - 6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Jonathan Wang unr. 5 W12 W2 W5 W3 W6 5 16 13.5 15
2 Jonah  Katsenelson unr. 4 W10 L1 W13 W8 W5 4 16 14 11
3 Thomas Anderson unr. 6 W22 W14 W6 L1 W9 4 13.5 12.5 13
4 Lluvia Armendariz unr. 4 D20 L18 W19 W13 W7 3.5 10.5 9 8.5
5 Jasmin Bujanda unr. 4 W16 W8 L1 W7 L2 3 17 15 11
6 Jose Reyes unr. 5 X24 W9 L3 W15 L1 3 14 14 10
7 Raphael Wick unr. 6 W15 W11 W18 L5 L4 3 14 12 12
8 Nathan Jager unr. 6 W17 L5 W12 L2 W16 3 13.5 11.5 9
9 Ben  Morris unr. W23 L6 W14 W11 L3 3 12 11.5 10
10 Sai Aryan Nagula unr. 5 L2 L12 W22 W17 W14 3 11.5 10.5 6
11 Anthony Christopher unr. 4 W19 L7 W16 L9 W15 3 11.5 10 9
12 Alec Jimenez unr. 4 L1 W10 L8 W21 D13 2.5 14 8 6.5
13 Natalie Mata unr. 5 D18 W20 L2 L4 D12 2 14 10 7
14 Tristan Farmer unr. 4 W21 L3 L9 W20 L10 2 12.5 8.5 7
15 Bryan Gomez unr. 4 L7 W19 W17 L6 L11 2 12 9 7
16 Kira Acosta unr. 5 L5 W21 L11 W23 L8 2 10.5 7.5 6
17 Justin Henn unr. 5 L8 W22 L15 L10 W20 2 10.5 7.5 5
18 Kellen Cox unr. 4 D13 W4 L7 H--- U--- 2 8.5 5 7
19 Blake Aschenbremer unr. 5 L11 L15 L4 W22 D21 1.5 10.5 7 2.5
20 Tim Monroe unr. 5 D4 L13 W23 L14 L17 1.5 10 6.5 5.5
21 Aaron Tanarasoo unr. 6 L14 L16 B--- L12 D19 1.5 8 5.5 2.5
22 Erik Rivera unr. 5 L3 L17 L10 L19 W23 1 11 7 1
23 Christopher Martinez unr. 4 L9 B--- L20 L16 L22 1 7.5 4.5 3
DCSC #4: Rated K - 3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[R]
1 Aritra Nag 939 3 D5 W6 W3 W2 W4 4.5 9.75
2 Collin Lange 1052 3 W3 W5 L4 L1 W6 3 5
3 Cosmo Dee Cao 1191 3 L2 W4 L1 W6 W5 3 4.5
4 Aidan Marco 702 3 D6 L3 W2 W5 L1 2.5 4.75
5 Akshat Jain unr. 3 D1 L2 W6 L4 L3 1.5 2.75
6 Dennis Mingh Chen 572 3 D4 L1 L5 L3 L2 0.5 1.25
DCSC #4: Rated 4-6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Cory Kohler 1245 6 W16 W4 L6 W12 W3 4 13.5 15.5 12
2 Alexander Hemmat 1075 4 W10 W21 L3 W5 W6 4 13.5 14.5 12
3 Andrea Lin 1166 5 W19 W18 W2 W6 L1 4 13 15 14
4 Weston Metzler 838 5 W24 L1 W19 W9 W8 4 12 12 11
5 Daniel Ruvin 655 W8 D12 W7 L2 W13 3.5 12.5 15 11
6 Zhouming Sun 876 5 W22 W9 W1 L3 L2 3 15 16 12
7 Rhett Fruitman 851 4 L11 W14 L5 W19 W12 3 11.5 13.5 7
8 Zoe Leroux 942 5 L5 W23 W16 W17 L4 3 11.5 12.5 9
9 Deanna Alter unr. 6 W17 L6 W21 L4 W16 3 11 12 9
10 Mitchell Watkins 746 4 L2 W24 W18 L13 W17 3 10.5 10.5 8
11 Maximilian Chambers 554 4 W7 L13 L17 W21 W18 3 9.5 10.5 8
12 Colin S Cannici 864 4 W23 D5 W13 L1 L7 2.5 9 14 10
13 Felix W Yu 1037 2 D14 W11 L12 W10 L5 2.5 8.5 14.5 8.5
14 Michael Beshear 739 6 D13 L7 W22 L16 W20 2.5 6 10 6.5
15 Tyler Ryan With 499 4 L18 L16 D20 W22 W21 2.5 4.5 7.5 4.5
16 Cynthia Lin 760 4 L1 W15 L8 W14 L9 2 11 15 6
17 Greyson Esposito-Krier 768 5 L9 W22 W11 L8 L10 2 10 13 7
18 Roman Alexander Mary 850 6 W15 L3 L10 W23 L11 2 9.5 13.5 7
19 Ayden Roberts 754 5 L3 W20 L4 L7 W23 2 9.5 13.5 5
20 Grant Miller unr. 5 L21 L19 D15 W24 L14 1.5 5.5 8 3.5
21 Peter Allgeier 792 5 W20 L2 L9 L11 L15 1 10 14 5
22 Peter Mingda Chen 601 6 L6 L17 L14 L15 W24 1 7 10 1
23 Quinn Rennell 600 4 L12 L8 W24 L18 L19 1 6.5 9.5 3
24 Rod Stewart Jr 204 6 L4 L10 L23 L20 L22 0 6.5 10.5 0
DCSC #4: Rated 7-12 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Brady Barkemeyer 1463 7 W15 W9 W6 W2 W4 5 11.5 12.5 15
2 Losol Amarbayasgalan 1481 9 W13 W3 W5 L1 W7 4 14.5 16.5 13
3 Justin Alter 1240 3 W10 L2 W8 W5 W11 4 11.5 13.5 11
4 Alex Hu Li 1611 8 W7 L5 W12 W6 L1 3 13 15 10
5 Geoffrey Leroux 1369 11 X17 W4 L2 L3 W12 3 13 13 9
6 Javier R Hollines 1344 8 X16 W8 L1 L4 W10 3 13 13 9
7 Melissa Leroux 1337 10 L4 W15 W10 W11 L2 3 11 12 9
8 Amrita Nag 1542 7 W12 L6 L3 W15 W9 3 10.5 11.5 8
9 Jack Glaser 1063 8 W11 L1 W13 L10 L8 2 9 14 8
10 Dave A Bitzko 1564 11 L3 W14 L7 W9 L6 2 9 13 6
11 Daniel Mellers 1391 9 L9 W13 W14 L7 L3 2 8.5 12.5 7
12 Lennon Gashwazra 1193 7 L8 W16 L4 W14 L5 2 7.5 10.5 6
13 Matthew R Lomas 1095 8 L2 L11 L9 W16 W15 2 5.5 9.5 3
14 Budimir Stanisic 691 8 B--- L10 L11 L12 W16 2 4.5 6.5 5
15 Nathan Mich Smith 1066 8 L1 L7 W16 L8 L13 1 8.5 13.5 3
16 David Gonzales unr. 7 F6 L12 L15 L13 L14 0 4.5 6.5 0
DCSC #4: Open 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Eric Barkmeyer W6 W9 L4 W5 W8 4 10.5 12.5 12
2 Ron Rossi W12 W8 L5 W10 W4 4 10 11.5 12
3 Axel Allgeier L8 W12 W9 W7 W6 4 9 10.5 10
4 Barry Rabinovovich W5 W11 W1 L6 L2 3 13.5 15.5 12
5 Scott Roberts L4 W7 W2 L1 W10 3 13.5 15.5 8
6 Tim Kohler L1 B--- W8 W4 L3 3 13 13 8
7 Joe Acosta B--- L5 W13 L3 W11 3 9 9 8
8 Alan Fruitman W3 L2 L6 W13 L1 2 10.5 14.5 7
9 K.W. Cowin W10 L1 L3 L11 W13 2 8 12 6
10 Leon Gonzales L9 W13 W11 L2 L5 2 7 11 7
11 Greg Bausch W13 L4 L10 W9 L7 2 6.5 9.5 7
12 Joe DiMercurio L2 L3 H--- U--- U--- 0.5 4 8 1
13 Roger Morris L11 L10 L7 L8 L9 0 8 10.5 0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 DCSC #3: Kindergarten - 1st Grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Saaketh Sodanappali unr. 1 W12 W9 W18 W2 W4 5 12.5 11.5 15
2 Kaiya Cox unr. 1 W6 W11 W3 L1 W10 4 16 14 13
3 Emanuel Reyes unr. 1 W19 W8 L2 D5 W6 3.5 14.5 13 11
4 Gary Rabinovich unr. 1 X20 D5 W12 W10 L1 3.5 13 13 11
5 Mauricio  Jaramillo unr. 1 W14 D4 D8 D3 W13 3.5 13 11 10.5
6 Hector Rodriguez unr. 1 L2 W14 W16 W7 L3 3 13.5 12 9
7 Nevaeh Quintana unr. 1 L8 B--- W19 L6 W15 3 9 9 7
8 Ella Addison-Taylor unr. 1 W7 L3 D5 D15 D9 2.5 14 8.5 8
9 Grace Trembath unr. 1 W11 L1 D15 D13 D8 2.5 13.5 6.5 8
10 Luciano Mary unr. 1 W18 D12 W13 L4 L2 2.5 12 7 10
11 Rocio Armendariz unr. 1 L9 L2 B--- D14 W17 2.5 10 6 4
12 William Mendez unr. 1 L1 D10 L4 W16 D14 2 14 9 4.5
13 Duncan McDonald unr. 1 D15 W17 L10 D9 L5 2 12 8.5 7.5
14 Abigail Lin unr. 1 L5 L6 W17 D11 D12 2 12 8.5 4.5
15 Marisol Arellano unr. K D13 D16 D9 D8 L7 2 11 8.5 7
16 Austin Yi unr. 1 D17 D15 L6 L12 D18 1.5 9.5 6.5 5
17 Angel Saenz unr. 1 D16 L13 L14 W18 L11 1.5 8.5 6.5 4.5
18 Samantha Belmontes unr. 1 L10 D19 L1 L17 D16 1 12 7 2.5
19 Nicholas Corrado unr. 1 L3 D18 L7 U--- U--- 0.5 7 3.5 2
20 Fatima Medina unr. 1 F4 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0
 DCSC #3: Unrated 2nd - 3rd Grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Akshat Jain unr. 3 W14 W13 W7 W2 W3 5 16 13.5 15
2 Jack Kiechlin unr. 3 W6 W11 W15 L1 W12 4 16 14 13
3 Angel Garcia unr. 2 W26 W19 W10 W4 L1 4 14.5 14 14
4 Katie Addison-Taylor unr. 3 W27 W17 W12 L3 W8 4 12 11.5 13
5 Emma Martinez unr. 3 W16 L12 W22 W17 W9 4 10.5 9.5 11
6 Brisa Armendariz unr. 2 L2 W16 W19 D12 W14 3.5 13 11 9
7 Marcos Reed unr. 2 W23 W8 L1 L9 W15 3 14 13 10
8 Anand Borkhuu unr. 3 W18 L7 W11 W15 L4 3 14 12 10
9 Nate Morris unr. 3 L15 W18 W13 W7 L5 3 13.5 11.5 9
10 Joshua Miller unr. 2 W20 L15 L3 W16 W17 3 12 10 8
11 Amara Valez unr. 2 W24 L2 L8 W22 W18 3 11 10 8
12 Henry Trembath unr. 2 W21 W5 L4 D6 L2 2.5 17.5 11.5 10
13 Sebastian Castaneda unr. 2 W19 L1 L9 D14 W21 2.5 14.5 7.5 7
14 Isaac Reyes unr. 3 L1 W23 W26 D13 L6 2.5 12.5 7 8
15 Kimberly Quinones unr. 3 W9 W10 L2 L8 L7 2 16 12 9
16 Julian Baz unr. 3 L5 L6 W20 L10 W22 2 13.5 9.5 4
17 Serena Gonzales unr. 2 W22 L4 W24 L5 L10 2 13 9 8
18 Sofia Mendez unr. 3 L8 L9 W27 W20 L11 2 11.5 8.5 5
19 Megan Apodaca unr. 3 L13 L3 L6 W24 W26 2 11.5 7.5 3
20 David Orozco unr. 2 L10 W27 L16 L18 W23 2 8.5 5.5 5
21 Cameron  Lawrence unr. 2 L12 L22 W23 W26 L13 2 7.5 5 5
22 Thomas Genderen unr. 3 L17 W21 L5 L11 L16 1 13 9 4
23 Ryan Kuykendall unr. 2 L7 L14 L21 W27 L20 1 10 7 2
24 Riya Kendai unr. 2 L11 D26 L17 L19 D27 1 8 5 2.5
25 Gael Medina unr. 2 B--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1 0 0 4
26 Joshua Camp unr. 3 L3 D24 L14 L21 L19 0.5 11.5 7.5 2
27 Abriram Killamsetty unr. 2 L4 L20 L18 L23 D24 0.5 10 6 0.5
DCSC #3: Unrated 4th - 6th Grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Jasmin Bujanda unr. 4 W21 W9 W10 W3 W2 5 16.5 14.5 15
2 Grant Miller unr. 5 W15 W24 W7 W5 L1 4 18 16 14
3 Jose Reyes unr. 5 W20 W27 W4 L1 W11 4 16.5 14.5 13
4 Jonah  Katsenelson unr. 4 W14 W13 L3 W22 W10 4 15 13 12
5 Tristan Farmer unr. 4 W39 W22 W8 L2 W12 4 13.5 12.5 13
6 Jonathan Wang unr. 5 W26 W23 L12 W29 W16 4 12 10.5 12
7 Anthony Christopher unr. 4 W34 W35 L2 W25 W13 4 11 10.5 12
8 Nathan Jager unr. 6 W37 W11 L5 D9 W23 3.5 13.5 12.5 11
9 Jasen Wahler unr. 6 W25 L1 W35 D8 W22 3.5 13 12.5 10
10 Amber Smith unr. 5 W17 W18 L1 W21 L4 3 17 15 11
11 Kellen Cox unr. 4 W29 L8 W18 W12 L3 3 16 13.5 10
12 Matthew Siayap unr. 4 W16 W32 W6 L11 L5 3 15.5 14 12
13 Bryan Gomez unr. 4 W28 L4 W20 W15 L7 3 15.5 13.5 10
14 Sarah Siayap unr. 6 L4 W17 L15 W32 W28 3 13.5 12 7
15 Ben Morris unr. 5 L2 W39 W14 L13 W26 3 12.5 11.5 8
16 Thomas Anderson unr. 6 L12 W33 W26 W23 L6 3 12 10.5 9
17 Sean Pinney unr. 4 L10 L14 W38 W24 W21 3 10.5 10 6
18 Lluvia Armendariz unr. 4 W31 L10 L11 W36 W25 3 10.5 9.5 8
19 Erik Rivera unr. 5 L24 W31 L23 W30 X29 3 7 7 6
20 Marcus Giachino unr. 4 L3 W30 L13 D31 W33 2.5 11.5 6 6
21 Luke Marshall unr. 6 L1 W28 W24 L10 L17 2 15 10 7
22 Sai Aryan Nagula unr. 5 W36 L5 W27 L4 L9 2 14.5 10.5 8
23 Raphael Wick unr. 6 W38 L6 W19 L16 L8 2 13.5 9.5 8
24 Eddie Hew unr. 5 W19 L2 L21 L17 W31 2 13 9 6
25 Natalie Mata unr. 5 L9 W37 W36 L7 L18 2 12.5 8.5 7
26 Blake Aschenbremer unr. 5 L6 B--- L16 W27 L15 2 12 8 5
27 Brandon Chansamone unr. 5 W30 L3 L22 L26 W36 2 10 6 6
28 Jacob Grimm unr. 5 L13 L21 W39 W35 L14 2 9.5 6.5 5
29 Aaron Tanarasoo unr. 6 L11 W38 W32 L6 F19 2 9 5 7
30 Frankie Corrado unr. 4 L27 L20 B--- L19 W37 2 8 5.5 3
31 Jacob Chavez unr. 4 L18 L19 W33 D20 L24 1.5 11.5 8.5 4
32 Justin Henn unr. 5 D33 L12 L29 L14 W35 1.5 10.5 7.5 3.5
33 Bryce Roberts unr. 6 D32 L16 L31 W34 L20 1.5 10 7 4.5
34 Ben Lynch unr. 4 L7 L36 D37 L33 W38 1.5 8 4 2.5
35 Sreeya Kairamkonda unr. 4 X40 L7 L9 L28 L32 1 11 7 4
36 Maritza Torres unr. 6 L22 W34 L25 L18 L27 1 10.5 7.5 4
37 Christopher Martinez unr. 4 L8 L25 D34 D38 L30 1 9 5.5 2.5
38 Matthew Toles unr. 6 L23 L29 L17 D37 L34 0.5 10 7 1
39 Matthew Siegler unr. 4 L5 L15 L28 U--- U--- 0 9 5 0
40 Ali Abrowshan unr. 4 F35 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0
 DCSC #3: Unrated 7-12 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Matthew A Lange unr. 8 U--- W2 W3 U--- W2 L3 3 10 7.5 11
2 Matthew  Kane unr. 7 D3 L1 U--- W3 L1 U--- 1.5 13 9 6
3 Nathan Kuykendall unr. 7 D2 U--- L1 L2 U--- W1 1.5 13 9 4
DCSC #3: Rated Kindergarten - 3rd Grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Andrew T Lin 812 2 W7 W5 L2 W4 W3 4 11 10.5 12
2 Aidan Marco 388 3 W4 W6 W1 L3 L5 3 14 11.5 12
3 Amanda Csima 727 1 L6 B--- W5 W2 L1 3 12 12 8
4 Erik Csima 870 K L2 W7 W6 L1 B--- 3 10 10 7
5 Dennis Mingh Chen 326 3 B--- L1 L3 W7 W2 3 10 10 7
6 Aritra Nag 883 3 W3 L2 L4 B--- W7 3 8.5 8.5 7
7 Collin Lange 902 3 L1 L4 B--- L5 L6 1 11.5 7.5 2
DCSC #3: Rated 4th - 6th Grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Andrea Lin 896 5 W11 W2 D9 W13 W3 4.5 14.5 12.5 13.5
2 Cory Kohler 1229 6 W5 L1 W4 W12 W7 4 15.5 13.5 11
3 Deanna Alter 1081 6 W12 W10 W13 W9 L1 4 13.5 11.5 14
4 Stefan Kowalik Jr 924 6 D15 W5 L2 W10 W9 3.5 13 12 9.5
5 Roman Mary 803 6 L2 L4 W16 W11 W14 3 12 11.5 6
6 Weston Metzler 542 5 W14 L9 L12 W15 W13 3 9.5 8.5 8
7 Michael Beshear 496 6 B--- L13 W15 W14 L2 3 9 9 9
8 Ayden Roberts 673 5 L9 W16 L14 W17 W12 3 7.5 7 7
9 Felix W Yu 1037 2 W8 W6 D1 L3 L4 2.5 18 10.5 10.5
10 Maximilian Chambers 811 4 W16 L3 D11 L4 W17 2.5 10.5 6 7.5
11 Quinn Rennell 595 4 L1 B--- D10 L5 W16 2.5 10.5 6 5.5
12 Zhouming Sun 793 5 L3 W17 W6 L2 L8 2 14.5 10.5 7
13 Zoe Leroux 975 6 W17 W7 L3 L1 L6 2 14.5 10 9
14 Cynthia Lin 891 4 L6 W15 W8 L7 L5 2 12.5 9.5 7
15 Greyson Esposito-Krier 664 5 D4 L14 L7 L6 B--- 1.5 11 7.5 2.5
16 Rod Stewart Jr. unr. 6 L10 L8 L5 B--- L11 1 10.5 7.5 1
17 Peter Chen 671 6 L13 L12 B--- L8 L10 1 9.5 6.5 2
DCSC #3: Rated 7th - 12th Grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Amrita Nag 1502 7 W13 L2 W5 W9 W3 4 16.5 14.5 11
2 Justin Alter 1446 3 W12 W1 W6 L3 W8 4 16 14 13
3 Losol Amarbayasgalan 1553 9 W15 W10 W7 W2 L1 4 15 13 14
4 Dave Bitzko 1576 11 D5 W8 D11 D10 W6 3.5 14 12 10
5 Travis Fox 1182 10 D4 W15 L1 W14 W10 3.5 13 11.5 9.5
6 Javier Hollines 1281 8 W17 W11 L2 W7 L4 3 14.5 13 11
7 Daniel Mellers 1446 9 W16 W9 L3 L6 W13 3 14 12 10
8 Lennon Gashwazra 1235 7 W19 L4 W12 W11 L2 3 12.5 12 10
9 Melissa Leroux 1307 10 W18 L7 W14 L1 W12 3 11 10.5 9
10 Geoffrey Leroux 1349 11 X20 L3 W16 D4 L5 2.5 13 9 8
11 Brady Barkemeyer 1502 7 W14 L6 D4 L8 W16 2.5 13 8 7.5
12 Luke Kuettel 1063 7 L2 W13 L8 W19 L9 2 12.5 8.5 6
13 Benjamin Wilking 1123 7 L1 L12 W18 W17 L7 2 11 7 5
14 Nathan Smith 1079 8 L11 W17 L9 L5 B--- 2 10.5 7 4
15 Matthew R Lomas 1135 8 L3 L5 W19 L16 W18 2 10.5 6.5 4
16 Jack Glaser 1065 8 L7 W18 L10 W15 L11 2 10 7 6
17 Budimir Stanisic 685 8 L6 L14 B--- L13 W19 2 7 4 3
18 Asia Keomanivong 777 7 L9 L16 L13 B--- L15 1 9 6 1
19 David Gonzales 415 6 L8 B--- L15 L12 L17 1 8.5 5.5 3
20 William Schooleman 801 7 F10 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0
DCSC #3: Open 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Scott Roberts unr. W5 W6 W7 D2 W4 4.5 11.5 10 14
2 Eric Barkmeyer unr. D3 W5 W6 D1 W7 4 13 11.5 11.5
3 Tim Kohler unr. D2 W8 L4 W6 W5 3.5 11.5 10 9.5
4 Ron Rossi unr. L9 B--- W3 W7 L1 3 11 11 8
5 Leon Gonzales unr. L1 L2 W9 W8 L3 2 15 10.5 5
6 Williams Mendez unr. W8 L1 L2 L3 B--- 2 13.5 9 5
7 Greg Bausch unr. B--- W9 L1 L4 L2 2 12.5 8 8
8 Roger Morris unr. L6 L3 B--- L5 W9 2 8.5 5 3
9 Jeff Giacchino unr. W4 L7 L5 B--- L8 2 7.5 5 6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DCSC #2: Kindergarten - 1st grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Kaiya Cox unr. 1 W15 W12 W6 W2 W3 5 13.5 12 15
2 Emanuel Reyes unr. 1 W10 W7 W4 L1 W6 4 15.5 13 13
3 Gary Rabinovich unr. D6 W13 W5 W4 L1 3.5 16 13.5 11.5
4 Saaketh Sodanappali unr. 1 W11 W9 L2 L3 W7 3 15 12.5 10
5 Luciano Mary unr. 1 D14 W8 L3 D7 W16 3 11 10 8.5
6 Ella Addison-Taylor unr. 1 D3 W14 L1 W16 L2 2.5 15 9 8.5
7 Grace Trembath unr. 1 W17 L2 W11 D5 L4 2.5 13 8.5 9
8 Zander Lopez unr. 1 D13 L5 W15 D9 D10 2.5 12 7.5 7
9 Mauricio  Jaramillo unr. 1 W16 L4 D10 D8 D11 2.5 11.5 7.5 8
10 Fatima Medina unr. 1 L2 W17 D9 D12 D8 2.5 11.5 7 7
11 Hector Rodriguez unr. 1 L4 W15 L7 W14 D9 2.5 11 6.5 6.5
12 Nicholas Corrado unr. 1 B--- L1 D16 D10 D13 2.5 11 6 7
13 Athena Allgeier unr. K D8 L3 D14 W17 D12 2.5 10 6 6.5
14 Angle Saenz unr. 1 D5 L6 D13 L11 B--- 2 10.5 7.5 4
15 Marisol Arellano unr. K L1 L11 L8 B--- W17 2 10.5 5.5 2
16 William Mendez unr. 1 L9 B--- D12 L6 L5 1.5 10 7 4.5
17 Nevaeh Quintana unr. 1 L7 L10 B--- L13 L15 1 9 6.5 2
DCSC #2: Unrated 2nd & 3rd grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Katie Addison-taylor unr. 3 W16 W18 W13 W2 W3 5 13.5 11.5 15
2 Joshua Miller unr. 2 W17 W4 W6 L1 D7 3.5 17.5 15.5 12.5
3 Akshat Jain unr. 3 W12 D5 W21 W10 L1 3.5 16 14.5 12
4 Emma Martinez unr. 3 W9 L2 W15 W5 D6 3.5 16 13.5 10.5
5 Jack Kiechlin unr. 3 W19 D3 W8 L4 W9 3.5 15.5 13.5 11
6 Marcos Reed unr. 2 W23 W14 L2 W13 D4 3.5 13.5 12 11.5
7 Amara Valez unr. 2 L13 W22 W25 W19 D2 3.5 10 9.5 9.5
8 Anand Borkhuu unr. 3 D25 W20 L5 W21 W15 3.5 9.5 9 9.5
9 Henry Trembath unr. 2 L4 W17 W12 W11 L5 3 15 13 9
10 Siddarth Ijju unr. 3 L14 W16 W18 L3 W19 3 12 10 8
11 Andrea Godoy unr. 2 W24 L13 W14 L9 W17 3 11 10 9
12 Sebastian Castaneda unr. 2 L3 W24 L9 W16 W20 3 11 10 7
13 Lilly Cleveland unr. 3 W7 W11 L1 L6 D14 2.5 17.5 10 9.5
14 Aramis Pond unr. 2 W10 L6 L11 W26 D13 2.5 12.5 8.5 7.5
15 Alexa Allgeier unr. 3 D21 W25 L4 W20 L8 2.5 10.5 6.5 8.5
16 Kimberly Quinones unr. 3 L1 L10 W24 L12 W21 2 13.5 8.5 4
17 Isaac Reyes unr. 3 L2 L9 W22 W18 L11 2 13 9.5 5
18 Serena Gonzales unr. 2 W22 L1 L10 L17 W24 2 12.5 7.5 6
19 Angel Garcia unr. 2 L5 W23 W26 L7 L10 2 12 8.5 7
20 Mia Polley unr. 2 B--- L8 W23 L15 L12 2 10.5 7 7
21 Sofia Mendez unr. 3 D15 W26 L3 L8 L16 1.5 12 8.5 6.5
22 Cameron  Lawrence unr. 2 L18 L7 L17 D23 W25 1.5 9.5 6 2
23 Julian Kamugisha unr. 3 L6 L19 L20 D22 W26 1.5 9 5.5 2
24 Megan Apodaca unr. 3 L11 L12 L16 W25 L18 1 10.5 7.5 2
25 Kai Morgan unr. 2 D8 L15 L7 L24 L22 0.5 12 8.5 2.5
26 Haylie Boyd unr. 2 H--- L21 L19 L14 L23 0.5 7.5 5 2
 DCSC #2: Unrated 4th - 6th Grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Thomas Anderson unr. 6 W11 W13 W9 W8 W2 5 15.5 13 15
2 Jonathan Wang unr. 5 W26 W16 W4 W9 L1 4 13.5 13.5 14
3 Jasmin Bujanda unr. 4 L4 W21 W16 W14 W8 4 12.5 11 10
4 Kellen Cox unr. 4 W3 W10 L2 W13 D6 3.5 17 14.5 11.5
5 Raphael Wick unr. 6 W18 W17 L8 W12 D7 3.5 13.5 11.5 11.5
6 Kira Acosta unr. 5 L13 W24 W22 W10 D4 3.5 11.5 10.5 9.5
7 Nathan Jager unr. 6 L16 W26 W23 W17 D5 3.5 8.5 8.5 9.5
8 Amber Smith unr. 5 W24 W15 W5 L1 L3 3 15.5 14.5 12
9 Anthony Christopher unr. 4 W19 W23 L1 L2 W16 3 14 13 10
10 Luke Reszetucha unr. 5 W14 L4 W25 L6 W19 3 12.5 11.5 9
11 Jonah  Katsenelson unr. 4 L1 L18 W24 W23 W17 3 11 10 6
12 Emma Pond unr. 6 W20 W22 L14 L5 W21 3 11 9.5 10
13 Jose Reyes unr. 5 W6 L1 W18 L4 D14 2.5 16.5 9.5 8.5
14 Tristan Farmer unr. 4 L10 W20 W12 L3 D13 2.5 14.5 8.5 7.5
15 Bryce Roberts unr. 6 B--- L8 L17 D21 W22 2.5 8 5 6
16 Eddie Hew unr. 5 W7 L2 L3 W25 L9 2 15.5 11.5 7
17 Bryon Gomez unr. 4 W21 L5 W15 L7 L11 2 13.5 10 8
18 Justin Henn unr. 5 L5 W11 L13 L19 W23 2 12 8.5 5
19 Sai Aryan Nagula unr. 5 L9 L25 W20 W18 L10 2 11 8 5
20 Natalie Mata unr. 5 L12 L14 L19 W26 W25 2 8.5 5.5 3
21 Atticus Pond unr. 4 L17 L3 W26 D15 L12 1.5 11 7 4
22 Hunter Boyd unr. 4 H--- L12 L6 W24 L15 1.5 9.5 6 4
23 Elyah Stackley unr. 5 W25 L9 L7 L11 L18 1 12.5 9 5
24 Aaron Tanarasoo unr. 6 L8 L6 L11 L22 W26 1 11 7.5 1
25 Frankie Corrado unr. 4 L23 W19 L10 L16 L20 1 10 7 4
26 Ali Abrowshan unr. 4 L2 L7 L21 L20 L24 0 12 8 0
DSCS #2: Rated Kindergarden-3rd Grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Andrew T Lin 819 2 W2 W6 W3 W4 W5 5 10 10 15
2 Aritra Nag 939 3 L1 D3 W4 D5 W6 3 12 12 7
3 Amanda Csima 585 1 W5 D2 L1 W6 L4 2.5 12.5 7.5 9
4 Erik Csima 791 k W6 D5 L2 L1 W3 2.5 12.5 7.5 8
5 Aidan Marco 160 3 L3 D4 W6 D2 L1 2 13 8 6
6 Enkhsaihan Tulga 101 2 L4 L1 L5 L3 L2 0 15 10 0
DSCS #2: Rated 4th-6th Grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Cory Kohler 1178 6 W6 W2 W4 W8 W5 5 15 13 15
2 Andrea Lin 739 5 W9 L1 W11 W3 W4 4 15 13.5 11
3 Zhouming Sun 875 5 W14 D8 W5 L2 W10 3.5 12.5 11 11
4 Weston Metzler unr. 5 W10 W12 L1 W7 L2 3 16 14 11
5 Roman Alexan Mary 847 6 W13 W11 L3 W14 L1 3 13 11.5 11
6 Ayden Nic Roberts 748 5 L1 W15 L7 W11 W8 3 12 11.5 7
7 Michael Beshear unr. 6 L12 W9 W6 L4 W13 3 11.5 10 8
8 Peter Allgeier 792 5 X17 D3 W12 L1 L6 2.5 13.5 8.5 9
9 Rhett Fruitman 848 4 L2 L7 B--- D10 W14 2.5 10.5 6.5 4
10 Maximilian Chambers 758 4 L4 D14 W15 D9 L3 2 10.5 7 6
11 Greyson Esposito-krier 768 5 W15 L5 L2 L6 B--- 2 10.5 6.5 5
12 Cynthia Lin 821 4 W7 L4 L8 L13 W15 2 10 7 6
13 Tyler Ryan With 499 4 L5 B--- L14 W12 L7 2 9.5 6.5 5
14 Mitchell Watkins 746 4 L3 D10 W13 L5 L9 1.5 12 8.5 5
15 Sanat Mehta unr. 6 L11 L6 L10 B--- L12 1 8.5 5.5 1
16 Alexander Hemmat 1026 4 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0
17 Quinn Rennell 243 4 F8 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0
DSCS #2: Rated 7th-12th Grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Losol Amarbayasgalan 1481 9 W12 W3 W4 W8 W5 5 13.5 11.5 15
2 Dave A Bitzko 1522 11 D9 W11 D8 W7 W3 4 13 11 11
3 Travis Fox 1209 10 W15 L1 W10 W4 L2 3 15.5 14.5 10
4 Alex Hu Li 1611 8 W14 W6 L1 L3 W8 3 15 13.5 10
5 Rhett Ly Langseth 1707 11 W13 L8 W9 W11 L1 3 14 12 10
6 Daniel Mellers unr. 9 W7 L4 L11 W12 W13 3 12 10 8
7 Lennon Gashwazra 1193 7 L6 W16 W12 L2 W11 3 11 11 8
8 Amrita Nag 1441 7 W16 W5 D2 L1 L4 2.5 15 10 10.5
9 Jake W Watkins 1074 7 D2 W14 L5 L13 W15 2.5 11.5 6.5 7.5
10 Asia Keomanivong 777 7 L11 W13 L3 D14 W16 2.5 8.5 5.5 6
11 Javier R Hollines 1274 8 W10 L2 W6 L5 L7 2 15.5 11.5 8
12 Nathan Mich Smith 920 8 L1 W15 L7 L6 W14 2 13.5 8.5 5
13 Matthew R Lomas 1135 8 L5 L10 W16 W9 L6 2 11 8 5
14 Jack Norbu Glaser 1094 8 L4 L9 W15 D10 L12 1.5 11 8 4
15 Budimir Stanisic 674 8 L3 L12 L14 W16 L9 1 9 6 2
16 William Schooleman 817 7 L8 L7 L13 L15 L10 0 11 8 0
DSCS #2: Unrated open 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Scott Roberts unr. W9 W2 D3 W6 W4 4.5 11.5 11.5 13.5
2 Tim Kohler unr. W7 L1 W5 W3 B--- 4 13 13 10
3 Ron Rossi unr. B--- W4 D1 L2 W7 3.5 13 13 10.5
4 K.W. Cowin unr. W5 L3 W8 B--- L1 3 11.5 11.5 9
5 Greg Bausch unr. L4 W6 L2 W9 W8 3 9.5 9.5 7
6 Joe Acosta unr. W8 L5 B--- L1 W9 3 8.5 8.5 8
7 Alan Fruitman unr. L2 B--- W9 W8 L3 3 7.5 7.5 8
8 Satvik Saini unr. 9 L6 W9 L4 L7 L5 1 10.5 7.5 4
9 Jaden Hansen unr. 8 L1 L8 L7 L5 L6 0 13.5 9 0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DCSC #1: Kindergarten - 1st grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Kaiya Cox unr. 1 W3 D2 W7 W4 W5 4.5 13.5 12 13
2 Duncan McDonald unr. 1 W6 D1 W4 W5 L3 3.5 15 13 12
3 Saaketh Sodanappali unr. 1 L1 D6 W8 W7 W2 3.5 11.5 11.5 8
4 Ella Addison-Taylor unr. 1 W5 W7 L2 L1 W8 3 11.5 11.5 10
5 Luciano Mary unr. 1 L4 W8 W6 L2 L1 2 13 8.5 7
6 Grace Trembath unr. 1 L2 D3 L5 W8 D7 2 10.5 7 4.5
7 Gavin Yeagle unr. K W8 L4 L1 L3 D6 1.5 13 8.5 5.5
8 Nicholas Corrado unr. 1 L7 L5 L3 L6 L4 0 12 8.5 0
DCSC #1: Unrated 2nd & 3rd grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Timothy Stephens unr. 3 W3 W7 W2 W4 W6 5 13.5 12 15
2 Siddarth Ijju unr. 3 W4 W5 L1 W9 W3 4 14.5 14 12
3 Jack Kiechlin unr. 3 L1 W6 W8 W5 L2 3 15.5 14 9
4 Joshua Miller unr. 2 L2 W10 W7 L1 W8 3 13.5 12 8
5 Katie Addison-Taylor unr. 3 W8 L2 W6 L3 W9 3 11 10.5 9
6 Henry Trembath unr. 2 W10 L3 L5 W7 L1 2 14 9 7
7 Ashley Becker unr. 3 W9 L1 L4 L6 B--- 2 10.5 5.5 5
8 Aramis Pond unr. 2 L5 W9 L3 B--- L4 2 9.5 6.5 5
9 John Seybert unr. 3 L7 L8 B--- L2 L5 1 10 6 2
10 Avery Blewitt unr. 3 L6 L4 U--- U--- U--- 0 5 2 0
DCSC #1: Unrated 4-6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Jonah  Katsenelson unr. 4 W14 W2 W5 W3 L4 4 16.5 15 14
2 Nathan Jager unr. 6 W13 L1 W9 W11 W5 4 13.5 11.5 11
3 Jonathan Wang unr. 5 W6 W8 W11 L1 W12 4 13 11 13
4 Amber Smith unr. 5 L11 W15 W8 W13 W1 4 11.5 10 10
5 Dominic Enyart unr. 4 W16 W12 L1 W6 L2 3 13.5 13 11
6 Benjamin Stephens unr. 5 L3 W14 W7 L5 W11 3 13.5 12 8
7 Anthony Christopher unr. 4 W15 L11 L6 W14 W13 3 10 8.5 8
8 Tristan Farmer unr. 4 W10 L3 L4 D15 B--- 2.5 12 8 6
9 Atticus Pond unr. 4 L12 D10 L2 W17 W16 2.5 10 5.5 5
10 Jacob Chavez unr. 4 L8 D9 W16 L12 W15 2.5 8.5 5.5 6
11 Kiran  Nair unr. 5 W4 W7 L3 L2 L6 2 18 14 9
12 Kellen Cox unr. 4 W9 L5 L13 W10 L3 2 14 10 7
13 Jacob Stephens unr. 4 L2 W16 W12 L4 L7 2 13.5 9.5 7
14 Aaron Tanarasoo unr. 6 L1 L6 B--- L7 W17 2 11 7 3
15 Sreeya Kairamkonda unr. 4 L7 L4 W17 D8 L10 1.5 12.5 8.5 4
16 Emma Pond unr. 6 L5 L13 L10 B--- L9 1 10 7 1
17 Julian  Kamugisha unr. 4 U--- U--- L15 L9 L14 0 5.5 3 0
DCSC #1: Rated K-6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Cory Kohler 1178 6 W21 W12 D4 W2 W6 4.5 14 13 13.5
2 Suhaas Narayanan 1321 3 W22 W3 W8 L1 W4 4 15.5 15 13
3 Andrea Lin 739 5 W10 L2 W20 W15 W7 4 13 12 11
4 Deanna Alter unr. 6 W23 W6 D1 W5 L2 3.5 16 15 12.5
5 Rhett Fruitman 848 4 W19 D13 W7 L4 W14 3.5 13.5 11.5 11
6 Cynthia Lin 821 4 W16 L4 W9 W8 L1 3 16 14 10
7 Andrew T Lin 819 2 W20 W9 L5 W10 L3 3 14.5 13.5 11
8 Alexander Hemmat 973 4 W18 W17 L2 L6 W12 3 12.5 11 10
9 Quinn Rennell unr. 4 W11 L7 L6 W21 W15 3 12 11 8
10 Thadde Kowalik Jr 1015 6 L3 W22 W13 L7 W18 3 11.5 11 8
11 Roman Alexan Mary 847 6 L9 L20 W22 W13 W17 3 8.5 8 6
12 Tyler Ryan With 499 4 W15 L1 W16 D14 L8 2.5 14 7.5 9
13 Maximilian Chambers 554 4 W14 D5 L10 L11 W21 2.5 13 8.5 8
14 Aritra Nag 939 3 L13 W21 W19 D12 L5 2.5 11.5 7 8
15 Zhouming Sun 875 5 L12 W18 W17 L3 L9 2 12.5 8.5 7
16 Weston Metzler unr. 5 L6 W23 L12 L19 W20 2 9.5 6.5 5
17 Enkhsaihan Tulga 101 3 B--- L8 L15 W23 L11 2 9 6 6
18 William Fr Herbst 622 6 L8 L15 B--- W20 L10 2 9 6 4
19 Aidan Marco 160 3 L5 B--- L14 W16 U--- 2 8 4.5 5
20 Michael Beshear unr. 6 L7 W11 L3 L18 L16 1 13.5 9.5 4
21 Mitchell Watkins 746 4 L1 L14 W23 L9 L13 1 13.5 9 3
22 Ayden Nic Roberts 748 5 L2 L10 L11 B--- L23 1 11 7 1
23 Greyson Esposito-Krier 768 5 L4 L16 L21 L17 W22 1 8.5 5 1
DCSC #1: Rated 7-12 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Dave A Bitzko 1522 11 W12 W3 D4 W2 D5 4 16.5 15 13
2 Losol Amarbayasgalan 1481 9 W15 W7 W10 L1 W4 4 14 12.5 13
3 Justin Alter 1240 3 W8 L1 W16 W11 W6 4 12.5 11.5 11
4 Amrita Nag 1441 7 W14 W5 D1 W10 L2 3.5 15 13.5 12.5
5 Alex Hu Li 1611 8 W11 L4 W15 W7 D1 3.5 13.5 12 10.5
6 Luke Stephens 1476 8 W9 L10 W14 W8 L3 3 13.5 12 10
7 Javier R Hollines 1274 8 W17 L2 W9 L5 W13 3 13 12.5 9
8 Daniel Mellers unr. 9 L3 W12 W11 L6 W10 3 12 10.5 8
9 Nathan Mich Smith 920 8 L6 W13 L7 W12 W15 3 11 9.5 7
10 Brady Barkemeyer 1539 7 W13 W6 L2 L4 L8 2 15.5 11.5 9
11 Lennon Gashwazra 1193 7 L5 W16 L8 L3 B--- 2 11.5 7.5 4
12 Jake W Watkins 1074 7 L1 L8 B--- L9 W16 2 11 7 3
13 Jack Norbu Glaser 1118 8 L10 L9 W17 W14 L7 2 10 7 5
14 William Schooleman 727 7 L4 B--- L6 L13 W17 2 9 5.5 4
15 David Leede 942 7 L2 W17 L5 D16 L9 1.5 12 8 5
16 Budimir Stanisic 674 8 B--- L11 L3 D15 L12 1.5 8.5 4.5 5
17 David Gonzales unr. 6 L7 L15 L13 B--- L14 1 8 5 1
DCSC #1: Unrated Open 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[C]
1 Scott Roberts unr. W3 D2 W4 W6 W5 4.5 12.5 11 13
2 Eric Barkmeyer unr. B--- D1 W7 D3 W4 4 11 11 11
3 Ron Rossi unr. L1 W6 W5 D2 B--- 3.5 11 11 8
4 Tim Kohler unr. W6 W5 L1 W7 L2 3 11.5 11 11
5 Leon Gonzales unr. W7 L4 L3 B--- L1 2 11 6.5 6
6 Greg  Bausch unr. L4 L3 B--- L1 W7 2 11 6.5 3
7 Balan Nair unr. L5 B--- L2 L4 L6 1 9.5 6 3

 

 

chessboard.jpg (3168 bytes) chessboard.jpg (3168 bytes) chessboard.jpg (3168 bytes) chessboard.jpg (3168 bytes)

 

 

 
 

Copyright 2017      Colorado Master Chess, Inc.    All rights reserved.