INSTRUCTION

 

CHESS ACADEMY

of  DENVER

 

23rd  Annual

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

CHESS CAMPS

 

CHESS LESSONS

 

ARTICLES

 

Rocky Mountain News

Chess Column

 

Chess Life for Kids

 

CSCA Informant

 

EVENTS

Tournaments

for Kids

 

Simultaneous

Chess Exhibitions

 

BOOKS

 

Teaching Chess

in the 21st Century

 

 

Chess Workbook

for Children

 

 

Chess Strategy Workbook

 

BIO

        

National Master 

 TODD BARDWICK

 

Testimonials

 

GENERAL INFO

 

Chess Quotes

 

Chess Sketches

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

         Results & Standings

                          

2009-2010 Series Standings  - Final Standings

K-3 Unrated

1  Jasmin Bujanda            26.0

2   Kellen Cox                    24.0

3   Quinn Rennell              23.0

4   Jack Kiechlin               21.5

5    Anthony Christopher   20.5 

 

4-6 Unrated

1  Ethan Schacht               32.5

2   Cosmo Cao                   29.5

3    Weston Metzler          27.0

4   Michael Beshear           22.5

5   Willy Schooleman         22.5

 

 

 7-12 Unrated

1    Leia Acosta                     7.5

 

K-3 Rated    

1     Madisyn Duffy          26.0

2     Rhett Fruitman         18.5

3     Alex Hemmat            18.5

4     Arita Nag                  17.0

5     Justin Alter               16.5

 

 

4-6 Rated

1    Suhaas Narayanan    30.5

2     Cory Kohler               27.5

3     Lennon Gashwazra   20.5

4     David Leede              20.5

5     Stefan Kowalik        18.0

 

7-12 Rated

1     Dave Bitzko                      24.0

2    Amrita Nag                         21.5

3    Richard Song                     20.5

4    Javier Hollines                   20.0

5   Brady Barkemeyer            17.0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DCSC #7: UNRATED K-3

# Name Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Jasmin Bujanda 3 W29 W9 W3 W10 W6 5.0 13.5 15.5 15
2 Dominic Enyart 3 W30 W24 W11 D6 W10 4.5 11.5 13 14
3 Anthony Christopher 3 W27 W18 L1 W12 W11 4.0 12.5 14.5 12
4 Emma Martinez 2 W20 W12 W17 L5 W9 4.0 11.5 14 13
5 Quinn Rennell 3 X41 L17 W25 W4 W16 4.0 11.5 11.5 10
6 Kellen Cox 3 W25 W22 W13 D2 L1 3.5 15 17 13
7 Tristan Farmer 3 L14 W36 D8 W19 W15 3.5 12 12.5 8.5
8 Jacob Chavez 3 L9 W30 D7 W31 W20 3.5 10.5 12 8.5
9 Jack Kiechlin 2 W8 L1 W21 W14 L4 3.0 15.5 18 10
10 Jonah Katsenelson 3 W21 W26 W19 L1 L2 3.0 14.5 16.5 12
11 Enkhsaihan Tulga 2 W23 W33 L2 W13 L3 3.0 14 14.5 11
12 Lilly Cleveland 2 X38 L4 W24 L3 W26 3.0 12 12 8
13 Katie Addison-Taylor 2 W28 W14 L6 L11 W27 3.0 11.5 13.5 10
14 Michael Manoogian 2 W7 L13 W26 L9 W25 3.0 11.5 13.5 9
15 Anand Borkhuu 2 L17 W28 W35 W18 L7 3.0 10 11 9
16 Siddarth Ijju 2 L24 W29 W33 W17 L5 3.0 10 10.5 9
17 Ryan Leonard 3 W15 W5 L4 L16 D19 2.5 9.5 16 9.5
18 Marcus Giacchino 3 X39 L3 W22 L15 D21 2.5 8 12 7.5
19 Johnny Montoya 3 W31 W32 L10 L7 D17 2.5 7.5 12.5 9.5
20 Kaiya Cox K L4 D31 W28 W33 L8 2.5 7 11.5 7
21 Natalie Jimenez 2 L10 W34 L9 W24 D18 2.5 7 11 6.5
22 Brian Gomez 3 W34 L6 L18 D30 W31 2.5 5 9.5 7
23 Arabela Flores 2 L11 L27 D37 W36 W30 2.5 4 7.5 4.5
24 Victor Jiminez 1 W16 L2 L12 L21 W35 2.0 9 13.5 6
25 Amara Valez 1 L6 W37 L5 W35 L14 2.0 8 11.5 6
26 Aidan Marco 2 W37 L10 L14 W29 L12 2.0 8 11 7
27 Robert Williams Le 2 L3 W23 L31 W37 L13 2.0 7.5 11.5 6
28 Perla Duran 1 L13 L15 L20 W34 W36 2.0 7 10 3
29 Frankie Corrado 3 L1 L16 W36 L26 W33 2.0 6 11 4
30 Henry Trembath 1 L2 L8 W34 D22 L23 1.5 9.5 14 4
31 Destiny Gonzalez 1 L19 D20 W27 L8 L22 1.5 9.5 13 5
32 Anjalie Kini 3 D36 L19 B--- U--- U--- 1.5 0.5 3 4.5
33 Angel Garcia 1 X40 L11 L16 L20 L29 1.0 7.5 10.5 4
34 Katelyn Leonard 1 L22 L21 L30 L28 W37 1.0 6.5 9 1
35 Ben Brewer 3 H--- H--- L15 L25 L24 1.0 4 7 3.5
36 Isaiah Salazar 2 D32 L7 L29 L23 L28 0.5 8.5 12 2.5
37 Jacob Woodward 3 L26 L25 D23 L27 L34 0.5 7 9.5 1.5
38 Sebastian Castaneda 1 F12 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
39 Gregory Liu 2 F18 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
40 Niketh Gorla 3 F33 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
41 Alex Hopkins 3 F5 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DCSC #7: UNRATED 4-6

# Name Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Cosmo Cao 2 W16 W17 W19 D4 W2 4.5 12.5 14.5 14
2 Willy Schooleman 6 W15 W18 W10 W7 L1 4.0 13.5 15.5 14
3 Ethan Schacht 4 W14 W5 L4 W20 W9 4.0 13.5 15.5 12
4 Weston Metzler 4 X32 W28 W3 D1 D7 4.0 13 13 12.5
5 Jessica Graham 4 W24 L3 W11 W18 W8 4.0 12 14 11
6 David Gonzales 6 W25 L8 W22 W10 W12 4.0 11 12.5 11
7 Michael Beshear 5 W12 W9 W8 L2 D4 3.5 13.5 16.5 12.5
8 Daniel Ruvins 4 W13 W6 L7 W19 L5 3.0 14.5 16.5 11
9 Jonathan Wang 4 W11 L7 W13 W16 L3 3.0 13.5 16 10
10 Alec Jimenez 4 W31 W23 L2 L6 W21 3.0 12 13 10
11 Michael Enyart 4 L9 W14 L5 W30 W20 3.0 12 13 7
12 Zachary Enyart 6 L7 W29 W17 W26 L6 3.0 11 12 9
13 Adhithya Basker 5 L8 W25 L9 W22 W18 3.0 10 11.5 7
14 Justin Henn 4 L3 L11 W27 W28 W19 3.0 10 11 6
15 Charlie Stevens 5 L2 L20 B--- W29 W26 3.0 8 8 5
16 Sarah Siayap 5 L1 W30 W23 L9 D17 2.5 7.5 13 7.5
17 Kira Acosta 4 W29 L1 L12 W31 D16 2.5 6.5 12 7.5
18 Jose Reyes 4 W30 L2 W21 L5 L13 2.0 10 14 8
19 Amber Smith 4 W26 W21 L1 L8 L14 2.0 9 13.5 9
20 Erick Flores 4 L21 W15 W28 L3 L11 2.0 8.5 12.5 7
21 Max Shean 6 W20 L19 L18 W23 L10 2.0 8 11 7
22 Alan Montanez 4 L28 W24 L6 L13 W31 2.0 7 11 5
23 Nathan Jager 5 W27 L10 L16 L21 W29 2.0 6.5 9.5 6
24 Rahul Ramesh 5 L5 L22 L30 W27 W28 2.0 5 9 3
25 Erick Rivera 4 L6 L13 L29 B--- W30 2.0 5 9 2
26 Aaron Tanarasoo 5 L19 B--- D31 L12 L15 1.5 5.5 8.5 4.5
27 Timothy Dinh 4 L23 D31 L14 L24 B--- 1.5 5 8 2
28 Eddie Hew 4 W22 L4 L20 L14 L24 1.0 9 12.5 5
29 Madelyn Manoogian 4 L17 L12 W25 L15 L23 1.0 8.5 11.5 3
30 Isaiah Cordero 4 L18 L16 W24 L11 L25 1.0 8 11 3
31 Maritza Torres 5 L10 D27 D26 L17 L22 1.0 6.5 9.5 3.5
32 Jason Spivack 6 F4 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DCSC #7: RATED K-3

# Name Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Madisyn Duffy 2 W10 W4 W3 W2 W5 5.0 11.5 12.5 15
2 Justin Alter 2 W6 D7 W8 L1 W3 3.5 12 13.5 11
3 Aritra Nag 2 W9 X11 L1 W4 L2 3.0 13 13 10
4 Aiden Nichola Bub 1 W5 L1 W7 L3 W9 3.0 12 13.5 9
5 Felix Yu 1 L4 W10 W9 D7 L1 2.5 6.5 12.5 8
6 Mitchell Watkins 3 L2 D9 L10 W8 W7 2.5 5 9.5 5
7 Rhett Fruitman 3 W8 D2 L4 D5 L6 2.0 9.5 13 8
8 Amanda Csima K L7 B--- L2 L6 W10 2.0 5.5 9 4
9 Colin S Cannici 3 L3 D6 L5 W10 L4 1.5 8.5 11.5 4
10 Erik Csima K L1 L5 W6 L9 L8 1.0 8 13 3
11 Atharva Joshi 2 B--- F3 U--- U--- U--- 1.0 0 0 4

DCSC #7: RATED 4-6

# Name Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Suhaas Narayanan 2 W11 W2 D3 W4 W5 4.5 13 14.5 13.5
2 Benjamin Wilking 6 W10 L1 W8 W3 W6 4.0 12.5 14 11
3 Cory Kohler 5 W8 W4 D1 L2 W9 3.5 13.5 15.5 11.5
4 Lennon Gashwazra 6 W12 L3 W5 L1 W8 3.0 12.5 13.5 9
5 Zoe Leroux 5 D7 W6 L4 W9 L1 2.5 7.5 14 8.5
6 Gr Esposito-krier 4 D9 L5 W7 W11 L2 2.5 6.5 12 7.5
7 Ayden Nic Roberts 4 D5 D9 L6 B--- D11 2.5 6 8.5 6
8 Roman Alexan Mary 5 L3 W12 L2 W10 L4 2.0 9 13 6
9 David Leede 6 D6 D7 W10 L5 L3 2.0 8.5 12 7.5
10 Zhouming Sun 4 L2 W11 L9 L8 B--- 2.0 5.5 9.5 4
11 Thadde Kowalik Jr 5 L1 L10 W12 L6 D7 1.5 7 11.5 3.5
12 Zachary Zalesne 5 L4 L8 L11 U--- U--- 0.0 3.5 6.5 0

DCSC #7: RATED 7-12

# Name Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Alex Hu Li 7 D11 W15 W5 W4 D2 4.0 12.5 14 12
2 Richard Song 8 W14 W13 D4 W10 D1 4.0 11.5 13.5 13
3 Brady Barkemeyer 5 W6 L5 W12 W13 W10 4.0 11 13 11
4 Alexander C Yu 6 X19 W7 D2 L1 W5 3.5 14 14 10.5
5 Amrita Nag 6 W16 W3 L1 W6 L4 3.0 14 15 11
6 Melissa Leroux 9 L3 W16 W7 L5 W14 3.0 12 13 8
7 Jake W Watkins 6 W8 L4 L6 W11 W16 3.0 11.5 12.5 8
8 Peter P Cannici 7 L7 L11 W18 W16 W12 3.0 9 9 6
9 Travis Fox 9 L10 W18 W15 L12 W13 3.0 8.5 8.5 8
10 Dave A Bitzko 10 W9 D12 W11 L2 L3 2.5 9.5 16 10
11 Frank Riley 7 D1 W8 L10 L7 W17 2.5 8.5 13.5 7.5
12 Geoffrey Leroux 10 W18 D10 L3 W9 L8 2.5 8.5 12.5 9
13 Javier R Hollines 7 W17 L2 W14 L3 L9 2.0 10 14 8
14 Cj Feinberg 9 L2 W17 L13 W15 L6 2.0 7.5 11.5 6
15 Jackson Xia 9 B--- L1 L9 L14 W18 2.0 5 9 5
16 Jacob Don Schafer 7 L5 L6 W17 L8 L7 1.0 10 13 3
17 Nathan Mich Smith 7 L13 L14 L16 W18 L11 1.0 5 7.5 2
18 Budimir Stanisic 7 L12 L9 L8 L17 L15 0.0 8 11 0
19 Jack Norbu Glaser 7 F4 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DCSC #7: RFMA

# Name Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Serena Gonzales 1 W4 W5 W2 L3 B--- 4.0 12 12 12
2 Jasmin Jimenez 2 W6 W3 L1 B--- W4 4.0 12 12 11
3 Isaac Reyes 2 W7 L2 W5 W1 W6 4.0 10 10.5 11
4 Marcos Reed 1 L1 W6 W7 W5 L2 3.0 10 10.5 9
5 Mia Polley 1 B--- L1 L3 L4 W7 2.0 7 11 5
6 Andrea Godoy 1 L2 L4 B--- W7 L3 2.0 7 11 4
7 Adal Orona 1 L3 B--- L4 L6 L5 1.0 6 10 3

DCSC #7: PARENTS

# Name Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Tim Kohler W13 W3 W8 W5 L2 4.0 13.5 15.5 14
2 Alan Fruitman L4 W15 W10 W8 W1 4.0 12 13.5 10
3 Tim Duffy W10 L1 W6 W12 W5 4.0 11.5 12.5 11
4 Brian Riley W2 W12 L5 W9 W10 4.0 11 12 12
5 Eric Barkmeyer W11 W6 W4 L1 L3 3.0 15 16.5 12
6 Leon Gonzales W9 L5 L3 W11 W12 3.0 11 12 8
7 Erwin Siayap B--- L8 L9 W15 W14 3.0 7 7 7
8 Tom Manoogian W14 W7 L1 L2 D9 2.5 9 13.5 9.5
9 Joe Acosta L6 W11 W7 L4 D8 2.5 8 13.5 7.5
10 Mike Stone 8 L3 B--- L2 W13 L4 2.0 10 14 5
11 Ryan Fines 8 L5 L9 W13 L6 B--- 2.0 7.5 10.5 3
12 Dominic Martinez X15 L4 B--- L3 L6 2.0 7 11 6
13 Jeff Giacchino L1 W14 L11 L10 W15 2.0 5 9 5
14 Joshua Lattany 7 L8 L13 L15 B--- L7 1.0 6 8.5 1
15 Leia Acosta 7 F12 L2 W14 L7 L13 1.0 5 9 3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DCSC #6: UNRATED K-3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Kellen Cox unr. 3 W26 W20 W5 W2 W7 5 12 13 15
2 Jasmin Bujanda unr. 3 W28 W3 W8 L1 W9 4 14.5 15 13
3 Tulga Enkhsaihan unr. 2 W23 L2 W19 W18 W8 4 11 12.5 11
4 Jack Kiechlin unr. 2 D27 W22 D17 W12 W10 4 9.5 10.5 11
5 Dominic Enyart unr. 3 W14 W18 L1 D6 W16 3.5 13.5 15.5 11
6 Destiny Gonzalez unr. 1 D22 W16 D7 D5 W18 3.5 11 12.5 10
7 Anthony Christopher unr. 3 W25 W9 D6 D10 L1 3 14 15.5 11.5
8 James Munafo unr. 2 W13 W19 L2 W17 L3 3 13 15 11
9 Arabela Flores unr. 2 X30 L7 W11 W14 L2 3 12.5 12.5 9
10 Katie  Addison-Taylor unr. 2 W11 D17 W24 D7 L4 3 12 13.5 11
11 Anand Borkhuu unr. 2 L10 W15 L9 W23 W17 3 10 11.5 7
12 Brian Gomez unr. 3 L17 W26 W25 L4 W20 3 9 10 8
13 Frankie Corrado unr. 3 L8 W23 L18 W24 W22 3 8 9.5 7
14 Tristan Farmer unr. 3 L5 W21 W20 L9 D15 2.5 7 12 7.5
15 Natalie Jimenez unr. 2 L19 L11 W21 W25 D14 2.5 6.5 11 5.5
16 Kaiya Cox unr. K D24 L6 W28 W22 L5 2.5 6.5 10.5 7.5
17 Quinn Rennell unr. 3 W12 D10 D4 L8 L11 2 12 16 8.5
18 Emma Martinez unr. 2 W21 L5 W13 L3 L6 2 12 16 8
19 Victor Jiminez unr. 1 W15 L8 L3 L20 W24 2 8.5 12.5 6
20 Aidan Marco unr. 2 X29 L1 L14 W19 L12 2 7.5 12.5 6
21 Henry Trembath unr. 1 L18 L14 L15 W26 W27 2 6.5 9 3
22 Perla  Duran unr. 1 D6 L4 W27 L16 L13 1.5 10 14 5.5
23 Jasmin Jimenez unr. 2 L3 L13 W26 L11 D25 1.5 8.5 12.5 3.5
24 Sebastian Castaneda unr. 1 D16 W27 L10 L13 L19 1.5 8.5 11.5 6.5
25 Ryan Anderson unr. 2 L7 W28 L12 L15 D23 1.5 7.5 10.5 4.5
26 Robert Williams Le unr. 2 L1 L12 L23 L21 W28 1 7 12 1
27 Niketh Gorla unr. 3 D4 L24 L22 D28 L21 1 5.5 9.5 3.5
28 Alexa Allgeier unr. 2 L2 L25 L16 D27 L26 0.5 6 10 1
 DCSC #6: UNRATED 4-6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Deanna Alter unr. 5 W20 W5 W3 W7 D2 4.5 15.5 17.5 14.5
2 Ethan Schacht unr. 4 W26 W16 W6 W4 D1 4.5 13.5 14.5 14.5
3 Cosmo Cao unr. 2 W12 W18 L1 W6 W9 4 13.5 15 12
4 Patrick Liu unr. 6 W14 W22 W17 L2 W8 4 12 14 13
5 Nathan Jager unr. 5 W23 L1 W25 W18 W7 4 11 12 11
6 Joshua Munafo unr. 4 W9 W10 L2 L3 W21 3 14.5 16.5 10
7 Willy Schooleman unr. 6 W15 W8 W24 L1 L5 3 14 16 12
8 Michael Beshear unr. 5 W27 L7 W21 W11 L4 3 12 12.5 10
9 Jessica Graham unr. 4 L6 W19 W16 W17 L3 3 11 13 9
10 David Gonzales unr. 6 W19 L6 L11 W14 W15 3 11 13 8
11 Kira Acosta unr. 4 L16 W26 W10 L8 W17 3 10 11 8
12 Weston Metzler unr. 4 L3 L24 W20 W25 W18 3 9.5 10.5 6
13 Alan Montanez unr. 4 L17 L25 W28 W22 W16 3 7 7 6
14 Jonathan Wang unr. 4 L4 W28 D15 L10 W19 2.5 7.5 11.5 6.5
15 Tanner Anderson unr. 4 L7 W27 D14 W24 L10 2.5 7.5 11 7.5
16 Jose Reyes unr. 4 W11 L2 L9 W20 L13 2 11 15.5 7
17 Daniel Ruvins unr. 4 W13 W21 L4 L9 L11 2 11 15 9
18 Erick Flores unr. 4 X29 L3 W22 L5 L12 2 9 13 7
19 Erick Rivera unr. 4 L10 L9 W23 W27 L14 2 8 11 5
20 Justin Henn unr. 4 L1 W23 L12 L16 W28 2 7 11.5 5
21 Alec Jimenez unr. 4 W25 L17 L8 W26 L6 2 7 10 7
22 Amber Smith unr. 4 W28 L4 L18 L13 W25 2 5.5 9.5 6
23 Zachary Enyart unr. 6 L5 L20 L19 W28 W26 2 5 9 3
24 Leia Acosta unr. 7 H--- W12 L7 L15 U--- 1.5 5.5 8.5 6
25 Nicholas Digiulio unr. 4 L21 W13 L5 L12 L22 1 10 14 4
26 Charlie Stevens unr. 5 L2 L11 W27 L21 L23 1 7.5 12 3
27 Aaron Tanarasoo unr. 5 L8 L15 L26 L19 B--- 1 5.5 8.5 0
28 Trenton Palizzi unr. 5 L22 L14 L13 L23 L20 0 8.5 11.5 0
DCSC #6: RATED K-3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Justin Alter 1199 2 W4 W8 W3 W2 W7 5 11 12.5 15
2 Madisyn Duffy 947 2 D5 W4 W7 L1 W3 3.5 13 15 10.5
3 Colin S Cannici 792 3 W6 W7 L1 W8 L2 3 12.5 14 11
4 Mitchell Watkins 727 3 L1 L2 B--- W9 W8 3 10.5 10.5 5
5 Aritra Nag 582 2 D2 D6 L8 B--- W9 3 7.5 7.5 6.5
6 Sara Herman unr. 2 L3 D5 W9 L7 B--- 2.5 5 8 5
7 Alexander Hemmat 1066 3 W9 L3 L2 W6 L1 2 9 14 7
8 Rhett Fruitman 851 3 X10 L1 W5 L3 L4 2 8 13 7
9 Arvin Bilegsaikhan 644 3 L7 B--- L6 L4 L5 1 6.5 9 3
DCSC #6: RATED 4-6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Cory Kohler 1132 5 W6 W11 D4 W5 W3 4.5 11.5 13 13.5
2 Zhouming Sun 640 4 W8 W3 L5 W10 W4 4 11.5 13 12
3 Thadde Kowalik Jr 796 5 W13 L2 W7 W9 L1 3 13.5 14 10
4 David Leede 917 6 W12 W9 D1 D8 L2 3 13 14.5 11.5
5 Suhaas Narayanan 1321 2 L9 W10 W2 L1 W8 3 13 14.5 8
6 Ayden Nic Roberts 718 4 L1 L7 B--- W11 W9 3 11 11 5
7 Daniel Herman unr. 5 L11 W6 L3 W12 W10 3 8.5 10 7
8 Lennon Gashwazra 930 6 L2 W13 W12 D4 L5 2.5 7.5 12 8
9 Roman Alexan Mary 727 5 W5 L4 W13 L3 L6 2 9 12 8
10 Gr Esposito-Krier 472 4 B--- L5 W11 L2 L7 2 7.5 11.5 7
11 Peter Allgeier 792 4 W7 L1 L10 L6 B--- 2 7 11.5 5
12 Nicholas Whiting 482 4 L4 B--- L8 L7 W13 2 6 9 4
13 Duncan Mazza unr. 4 L3 L8 L9 B--- L12 1 6 9 1
DCSC #6: RATED 7-12 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Dave A Bitzko 1511 10 W12 W10 W7 W2 L3 4 13 15 14
2 Kurt Kondracki 1657 W11 W6 W4 L1 W5 4 13 15 13
3 Rhett Langseth 1708 L10 W13 W11 W7 W1 4 11 12.5 10
4 Peter P Cannici 1482 7 W9 W8 L2 W6 L7 3 13 16 11
5 Richard Song 1447 8 L8 W9 W14 W10 L2 3 12 13 9
6 Javier R Hollines 1307 7 W15 L2 W8 L4 W11 3 12 13 9
7 Amrita Nag 1400 6 W14 W16 L1 L3 W4 3 12 12.5 10
8 Matthew R Lomas 1028 7 W5 L4 L6 W12 W14 3 11 12 8
9 Jake W Watkins 1070 6 L4 L5 W15 W14 W10 3 9 10 6
10 Travis Fox 1209 9 W3 L1 W16 L5 L9 2 10.5 14.5 8
11 Jacob Don Schafer 1115 7 L2 W15 L3 W16 L6 2 8.5 12.5 6
12 Jack Norbu Glaser 1076 7 L1 L14 W13 L8 W15 2 6.5 10.5 4
13 Andy Eckart unr. 11 H--- L3 L12 L15 W16 1.5 3.5 7.5 3
14 Nathan Mich Smith 866 7 L7 W12 L5 L9 L8 1 11 14 4
15 Budimir Stanisic 760 7 L6 L11 L9 W13 L12 1 8.5 11.5 2
16 Jackson Xia 657 9 B--- L7 L10 L11 L13 1 5.5 8.5 4
DCSC #6: RFMA SECTION 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Angel Garcia unr. 1 W6 W2 W4 L3 W5 4 11.5 12.5 13
2 Amara Valez unr. 1 W3 L1 W7 B--- W6 4 9.5 9.5 10
3 Isaac Reyes unr. 2 L2 W6 W5 W1 D7 3.5 10 11 9.5
4 Marcos Reed unr. 1 W5 W7 L1 D6 B--- 3.5 7.5 7.5 10
5 Serena Gonzales unr. 1 L4 B--- L3 W7 L1 2 7.5 11.5 5
6 Adal Orona unr. 1 L1 L3 B--- D4 L2 1.5 10 14 3
7 Mia Polley unr. 1 B--- L4 L2 L5 D3 1.5 8 11.5 4.5
DCSC #6: PARENTS 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 DuWayne Langseth unr. W4 W3 W2 W5 W6 5 11.5 13 15
2 Leon Gonzales unr. W7 D5 L1 W6 W4 3.5 11.5 12.5 10
3 Tim Kohler unr. D6 L1 D4 W7 W8 3 10 11 7
4 Joe Acosta unr. L1 W7 D3 W8 L2 2.5 7.5 13.5 7.5
5 Ken Cowin unr. W8 D2 W6 L1 L7 2.5 6 12 10
6 Dominic  Martinez unr. D3 W8 L5 L2 L1 1.5 10 15 6.5
7 Bob Enyart unr. L2 L4 L8 L3 W5 1 9 12.5 1
8 Leon Eckart unr. L5 L6 W7 L4 L3 1 7.5 10.5 3

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DCSC #5: UNRATED K-3
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Jasmin Bujanda unr. 3 W24 W17 W5 W2 W3 5.0 14 16 15 51.5
2 Jonah  Katsenelson unr. 3 W27 W20 W4 L1 W11 4.0 14 16 13 49
3 Will Van Popppel unr. 3 W25 W33 W7 W10 L1 4.0 13 14 14 48
4 Emma Martinez unr. 2 W34 W18 L2 W13 W10 4.0 12 12.5 12 45
5 Kellen Cox unr. 3 W11 W21 L1 W20 D6 3.5 13.5 15.5 11.5 49.5
6 Atticus Pond unr. 3 W15 L10 W25 W14 D5 3.5 12.5 14 10.5 42.5
7 Victor Jiminez unr. 1 W28 W19 L3 D17 W18 3.5 11 13 11 44.5
8 Isaiah Salazar unr. 2 D12 W29 L9 W22 W17 3.5 11 13 9.5 38.5
9 Quinn Rennell unr. 3 L36 W31 W8 D18 W19 3.5 11 12 9 32.5
10 Sebastian Castaneda unr. 1 W16 W6 W13 L3 L4 3.0 14.5 17 12 53
11 Anthony Christopher unr. 3 L5 W15 W22 W23 L2 3.0 12.5 14.5 9 43.5
12 Alex Fiani unr. 2 D8 W32 L14 D16 W25 3.0 11 12 8.5 33
13 Gregory Liu unr. 2 X37 W22 L10 L4 W28 3.0 11 11 9 35
14 Anand Borkhuu unr. 2 L20 W30 W12 L6 W21 3.0 10.5 12 8 37.5
15 Brian Gomez unr. 3 L6 L11 W32 W27 W20 3.0 10.5 11.5 6 35.5
16 Tristan Farmer unr. 3 L10 W24 D19 D12 W23 3.0 10 12 7.5 39
17 Andrea Fiani unr. 2 W26 L1 W27 D7 L8 2.5 9 16 9 45.5
18 Jack Kiechlin unr. 2 W23 L4 W21 D9 L7 2.5 9 15 9 46
19 Tulga Enkhsaihan unr. 2 B--- L7 D16 W29 L9 2.5 8.5 12 7.5 33.5
20 Jack McFadden unr. 3 W14 L2 W33 L5 L15 2.0 10.5 14.5 8 43.5
21 Christopher Martinez unr. 3 W35 L5 L18 W26 L14 2.0 8 11.5 7 33.5
22 Henry Trembath unr. 1 W31 L13 L11 L8 W30 2.0 8 11.5 6 32.5
23 Frankie Corrado unr. 3 L18 W34 W26 L11 L16 2.0 8 11 7 32.5
24 Johnny Montoya unr. 3 L1 L16 D30 W32 D29 2.0 7.5 12.5 4 35
25 Alexa Allgeier unr. 2 L3 B--- L6 W34 L12 2.0 7 11 5 35
26 Perla  Duran unr. 1 L17 W28 L23 L21 W33 2.0 7 9.5 5 33
27 Joshua Miller unr. 1 L2 W35 L17 L15 W34 2.0 6.5 10.5 5 30
28 Paul  Skok unr. 1 L7 L26 W31 W33 L13 2.0 6.5 10 5 31.5
29 Aramis Pond unr. 1 D32 L8 W35 L19 D24 2.0 5.5 9 6 24
30 Julian Baz unr. 2 L33 L14 D24 W35 L22 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 23
31 Kaiya Cox unr. K L22 L9 L28 B--- D32 1.5 5 8.5 1.5 23
32 Robert Williams Le unr. 2 D29 L12 L15 L24 D31 1.0 8 11 3 26
33 Ayden  Young unr. 3 W30 L3 L20 L28 L26 1.0 7.5 11.5 5 35.5
34 Alexander Wedel unr. 3 L4 L23 B--- L25 L27 1.0 5.5 9.5 2 29
35 Jeremiah Hudson unr. 3 L21 L27 L29 L30 B--- 1.0 5.5 7.5 0 21.5
36 Cosmo Cao unr. 2 W9 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0 0 3.5 5 9
37 Alex Hopkins unr. 3 F13 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
DCSC #5: UNRATED 4-6
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ethan Schacht unr. 4 W11 W23 W9 W6 W2 5.0 13.5 15.5 15 51.5
2 Amber Smith unr. 4 W14 W20 W7 W3 L1 4.0 15.5 17.5 14 53
3 Michael Beshear unr. 5 W18 W15 W4 L2 W10 4.0 13 15 13 51
4 Cosmo Cao unr. 2 B--- W8 L3 W13 W15 4.0 13 13 11 40.5
5 Weston Metzler unr. 4 W30 W28 L6 W22 W9 4.0 9.5 10 12 36
6 David Gonzales unr. 6 W13 W12 W5 L1 D8 3.5 15.5 18.5 12.5 54.5
7 Carter Osteen unr. 5 W31 W10 L2 D15 W16 3.5 12 12.5 11 42.5
8 Nathan Jager unr. 5 W25 L4 W17 W18 D6 3.5 11.5 13 10.5 41
9 Jonathan Wang unr. 4 W19 W26 L1 W12 L5 3.0 14 15 11 46.5
10 Grant Miller unr. 4 W22 L7 W16 W11 L3 3.0 13 14.5 10 46.5
11 Willy Schooleman unr. 6 L1 W27 W26 L10 W19 3.0 11.5 12.5 8 38.5
12 Alec Jimenez unr. 4 W21 L6 W19 L9 W20 3.0 10.5 12.5 9 41.5
13 Jessica Graham unr. 4 L6 W30 W28 L4 W21 3.0 10.5 11 8 35
14 Kira Acosta unr. 4 L2 W31 L15 W26 W18 3.0 9.5 10 7 35.5
15 Tuvshin  Enkhbold unr. 6 W29 L3 W14 D7 L4 2.5 10 15 9 44
16 Emma Pond unr. 5 D17 W24 L10 W28 L7 2.5 7.5 11.5 8.5 36.5
17 Justin Henn unr. 4 D16 W29 L8 L21 W22 2.5 6 10.5 7.5 32
18 Adam Resnick unr. 6 L3 W21 W20 L8 L14 2.0 10.5 14.5 7 42.5
19 Blake Aschenbrener unr. 4 L9 W25 L12 W23 L11 2.0 9.5 12.5 6 37
20 Esly  Aguilera unr. 4 W27 L2 L18 W25 L12 2.0 8 12 7 36
21 Daniel Gano unr. 4 L12 L18 W31 W17 L13 2.0 8 11 5 32.5
22 Alan Montanez unr. 4 L10 B--- W23 L5 L17 2.0 7.5 11.5 6 35.5
23 Joshua Kelley unr. 4 W24 L1 L22 L19 W28 2.0 6 11 6 35
24 Aaron Tanarasoo unr. 5 L23 L16 D30 W29 D27 2.0 6 8.5 4 22
25 RJ Wilhelm unr. 4 L8 L19 B--- L20 W31 2.0 4.5 8 3 24.5
26 Timothy Dinh unr. 4 X33 L9 L11 L14 D29 1.5 7 10 4.5 28
27 Brandon Amaya unr. 6 L20 L11 D29 D30 D24 1.5 6.5 9.5 3 23.5
28 Ben Swanson unr. 4 X35 L5 L13 L16 L23 1.0 7.5 11.5 4 34.5
29 Cameron Hom unr. 4 L15 L17 D27 L24 D26 1.0 7 9.5 2 28
30 Jake Taylor unr. 4 L5 L13 D24 D27 U--- 1.0 6.5 10.5 2.5 27
31 Alexis Marquez unr. 6 L7 L14 L21 B--- L25 1.0 6.5 10 1 26
32 Hannah Zhang unr. 4 F34 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
33 Erick Rivera unr. 4 F26 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
34 Geigh  Zollicoffer unr. 6 F32 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
35 Jason Spivack unr. 6 F28 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
DCSC #5: UNRATED 7-12
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Leia  Acosta unr. 7 D2 W5 W3 W6 W4 4.5 10 10.5 12.5 32.5
2 Timothy Stoe unr. 7 D1 W4 W6 D5 W3 4.0 10.5 11 11.5 33.5
3 Mike Stone unr. 8 W5 W6 L1 D4 L2 2.5 7.5 12.5 10 35
4 Tony Nguyen unr. 9 D6 L2 W5 D3 L1 2.0 8.5 13 6.5 38.5
5 Ruben Bettale unr. 7 L3 L1 L4 D2 W6 1.5 9 13.5 2 43
6 Mathew Phillips unr. 7 D4 L3 L2 L1 L5 0.5 10 14.5 2.5 42.5
DCSC #5: RATED K-3
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Madisyn Duffy 914 2 W4 L2 W5 W7 W6 4.0 12 14 11 46
2 Justin Alter unr. 2 W8 W1 W6 D3 L4 3.5 13 14.5 13 41
3 Alexander Hemmat 867 3 L5 X10 W4 D2 W9 3.5 9.5 9.5 8 29
4 Aiden Bub 602 1 L1 W5 L3 W9 W2 3.0 13 13.5 7 41
5 Aritra Nag 583 2 W3 L4 L1 B--- W7 3.0 12 12 7 34
6 Rhett Fruitman 759 3 W9 W7 L2 W8 L1 3.0 11 11.5 11 38
7 Collin Lange 1052 2 X10 L6 W8 L1 L5 2.0 9 13 8 33
8 Nathan Kerekes 808 2 L2 W9 L7 L6 B--- 2.0 5.5 9 4 34
9 Atharva Joshi 101 2 L6 L8 B--- L4 L3 1.0 7.5 10.5 2 30
10 Mitchell Watkins 746 3 F7 F3 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 8
 DCSC #5: RATED 4-6
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lennon Gashwazra 923 6 W15 W9 W2 W4 L3 4.0 13.5 14 14 43
2 Suhaas Narayanan 1321 2 W7 W5 L1 W6 W4 4.0 13 16 12 52.5
3 Cory Kohler 1076 5 L9 W12 W11 W5 W1 4.0 11.5 13 10 38
4 Benjamin Wilking 1006 6 W13 W8 W6 L1 L2 3.0 13.5 15 12 47
5 Matteo Bassani 839 5 W12 L2 W13 L3 W10 3.0 11.5 13 9 34
6 Roman Alexan Mary 841 5 W14 W10 L4 L2 W8 3.0 11.5 12.5 10 45.5
7 Peter Allgeier 792 4 L2 W15 D14 D9 W11 3.0 9.5 10 7.5 31.5
8 Stefan Kowalik 571 5 X16 L4 W12 W10 L6 3.0 9.5 9.5 9 32
9 David J Bekkedahl 723 5 W3 L1 L10 D7 W14 2.5 9 14 7 44
10 David Leede 942 6 W11 L6 W9 L8 L5 2.0 10 13 8 41
11 Kyle A Nalen 720 5 L10 W13 L3 W14 L7 2.0 7.5 11.5 6 32
12 Alex Arnold unr. 5 L5 L3 L8 W15 B--- 2.0 6 10 2 30
13 Zhouming Sun 720 4 L4 L11 L5 B--- W15 2.0 5.5 8.5 2 29
14 Greyson Esposito-Krier 384 4 L6 B--- D7 L11 L9 1.5 7.5 10.5 4.5 30.5
15 Ayden Nic Roberts 560 4 L1 L7 B--- L12 L13 1.0 6 10 2 25.5
16 Zachary Zalesne 939 5 F8 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
 DCSC #5: RATED 7-12
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Losol Amarbayasgalan 1609 8 W5 W9 W4 W2 L3 4.0 14 16 14 52
2 Dave A Bitzko 1504 10 X15 W6 W3 L1 W5 4.0 14 14 12 43
3 Brady Barkemeyer 1535 5 W13 W8 L2 W9 W1 4.0 12 13 12 47
4 Amrita Nag 1398 6 W10 W12 L1 D8 W9 3.5 10.5 12 11 41
5 Jack Norbu Glaser 1140 7 L1 W11 W7 W13 L2 3.0 12.5 13.5 9 41
6 Joshua Hsi 1257 6 W7 L2 L8 W10 W12 3.0 11 12.5 8 38
7 Nathan Biesterfeld 1203 5 L6 W10 L5 W11 W8 3.0 10.5 12.5 7 34
8 Javier R Hollines 1272 7 W14 L3 W6 D4 L7 2.5 9.5 13.5 9 38
9 Travis Fox 1209 9 W11 L1 W13 L3 L4 2.0 10.5 14.5 8 45
10 Matthew R Lomas 1055 7 L4 L7 W12 L6 W14 2.0 7.5 11 4 32
11 Budimir Stanisic 781 7 L9 L5 W14 L7 W13 2.0 6 9 4 28
12 Matthew A Lange 640 7 B--- L4 L10 W14 L6 2.0 5 8.5 6 23
13 Jacob Don Schafer 1123 7 L3 W14 L9 L5 L11 1.0 7 11 4 33
14 Nathan Mich Smith 866 7 L8 L13 L11 L12 L10 0.0 6.5 9 0 27
15 Jake W Watkins 1074 6 F2 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
DCSC #5: RFMA SECTION
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Destiny Gonzalez unr. 1 W6 W3 W7 D2 W5 4.5 11 12.5 14 40
2 Isaac Reyes unr. 2 D5 D7 W6 D1 W8 3.5 10.5 10.5 9.5 34.5
3 Marcos Reed unr. 1 W4 L1 W5 W7 L6 3.0 12 13.5 10 40.5
4 Andrea Godoy unr. 1 L3 L5 W8 W6 W7 3.0 9 9 6 30.5
5 Adal Orona unr. 1 D2 W4 L3 W8 L1 2.5 9.5 14 8.5 39.5
6 Amara Valez unr. 1 L1 W8 L2 L4 W3 2.0 9.5 14 5 39.5
7 Serena Gonzales unr. 1 W8 D2 L1 L3 L4 1.5 9.5 14 7 39.5
8 Mia Polley unr. 1 L7 L6 L4 L5 L2 0.0 9 12.5 0 36
 DCSC #5: PARENTS
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zach Bekkadahl unr. W7 W2 W3 W5 W6 5.0 11 12 15 38
2 Leon Gonzales unr. W6 L1 W4 W3 W7 4.0 13 14 11 41
3 Eric Barkmeyer unr. W4 W5 L1 L2 W8 3.0 14 14 10 41
4 Tim Kohler unr. L3 W8 L2 W7 W5 3.0 10 10 7 32
5 Tim Duffy unr. W8 L3 W6 L1 L4 2.0 8 13 8 38
6 Joe Acosta unr. L2 W7 L5 W8 L1 2.0 7 12 6 37
7 Tim Aschenbrener unr. L1 L6 W8 L4 L2 1.0 9 14 3 39
8 John Skok unr. L5 L4 L7 L6 L3 0.0 8 11 0 34

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 DCSC #4: UNRATED K-3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Cynthia Lin unr. 3 W10 W3 D15 W4 W2 4.5 14.5 17 13.5 54
2 Alex Fiani unr. 2 W27 W14 W6 W8 L1 4 13.5 14.5 14 46
3 Hayden Johnson unr. 3 W22 L1 W30 W13 W9 4 12.5 13 11 42.5
4 Anand  Borkhuu unr. 2 W19 W7 D8 L1 W15 3.5 14 16 11.5 51
5 Quinn Rennell unr. 3 W16 L6 W17 W12 D7 3.5 12.5 15 10.5 44.5
6 Anthony Christopher unr. 3 W18 W5 L2 D14 W13 3.5 12.5 14.5 11 48
7 Jack Kiechlin unr. 2 W23 L4 W10 W16 D5 3.5 12.5 14 10.5 37
8 Brian Gomez unr. 3 W31 W20 D4 L2 W14 3.5 11.5 12 11.5 42.5
9 Eric Fukumoto unr. 3 D25 W29 W11 W15 L3 3.5 11 12 11.5 37.5
10 Kellen Cox unr. 3 L1 W22 L7 W25 W20 3 12 13.5 7 40.5
11 Jonah Katsenelson unr. 3 D13 W25 L9 D21 W19 3 10 11.5 8.5 37.5
12 Tulga Enkhsaihan unr. 2 W26 W30 L13 L5 W21 3 9.5 10 10 34
13 Atharva Jashi 101 2 D11 W17 W12 L3 L6 2.5 9.5 16 9.5 47.5
14 Isaiah Salazar unr. 2 X35 L2 W18 D6 L8 2.5 9.5 13.5 8 42.5
15 Andrea Fiani unr. 2 W29 W19 D1 L9 L4 2.5 9 14.5 10.5 43.5
16 Nikita Makarevich unr. K L5 D26 W20 L7 W25 2.5 7 12 6 37.5
17 Aidan Marco unr. W21 L13 L5 D18 W29 2.5 7 11.5 7 34
18 Alex Hopkins unr. 3 L6 W23 L14 D17 W26 2.5 6 11 6 32
19 Arabela Flores unr. 2 L4 L15 W23 W22 L11 2 9 12.5 5 36.5
20 Tristan Farmer unr. 3 W28 L8 L16 W30 L10 2 8.5 12 7 33.5
21 Sebastian Castaneda unr. 1 L17 D27 W31 D11 L12 2 7 10 6 29.5
22 Henry Trembath unr. 1 L3 L10 W29 L19 W31 2 6.5 10.5 4 27
23 Thea Bekkedahl unr. 1 L7 L18 L19 B--- W30 2 5 8.5 2 25.5
24 Jasmin Jimenez unr. 2 B--- B--- U--- U--- U--- 2 0 0 7 0
25 Perla  Duran unr. 1 D9 L11 W27 L10 L16 1.5 9.5 13 5.5 35
26 Alexa Allgeier unr. 2 L12 D16 L28 W31 L18 1.5 8 11 4 29
27 Kaiya Cox unr. K L2 D21 L25 L29 B--- 1.5 4.5 8.5 2 27.5
28 Noah Bregman unr. 3 L20 D31 W26 U--- U--- 1.5 2 4 5 13
29 Christopher Martinez unr. 3 L15 L9 L22 W27 L17 1 8 11.5 2 35
30 Isaac Reyes unr. 2 X32 L12 L3 L20 L23 1 6.5 10.5 4 30
31 Robert Williams Le unr. 2 L8 D28 L21 L26 L22 0.5 8 11.5 2 30.5
DCSC #4: UNRATED 4-6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ethan Schacht unr. 4 W23 W8 D2 W6 W4 4.5 15 16.5 13.5 50.5
2 Patrick Liu unr. 6 W22 W12 D1 W7 W8 4.5 14 16 13.5 48
3 Weston Metzler unr. 4 L6 W19 W20 W10 W9 4 12 14 10 44
4 Thomas Gardner unr. 6 W30 W26 W15 W9 L1 4 11.5 12 14 43.5
5 Cosmo Cao unr. 2 W31 L10 W27 W11 W16 4 9.5 10 11 32
6 Felix Yu unr. 1 W3 D25 W14 L1 W17 3.5 13.5 15 11 45.5
7 Abhiram Edupuganti unr. 4 D14 W17 W25 L2 W18 3.5 12 13.5 10.5 43
8 Hannah Zhang unr. 4 W13 L1 W26 W12 L2 3 15 16.5 10 49
9 Dylan Salas unr. 6 W27 W11 W10 L4 L3 3 14 15 12 47
10 Willy Schooleman unr. 6 W21 W5 L9 L3 W24 3 13 15 10 43
11 Andrea Lin unr. 4 W19 L9 W22 L5 W15 3 12 14 9 43
12 Jessica Graham unr. 4 W28 L2 W21 L8 W25 3 11 12 9 36.5
13 Michael Beshear unr. 5 L8 W23 L16 W21 W20 3 9.5 11 7 31
14 Jose Reyes unr. 4 D7 W18 L6 L17 W26 2.5 8.5 13.5 7.5 42.5
15 Alec Jimenez unr. 4 W20 W29 L4 D16 L11 2.5 7.5 12.5 10 40.5
16 Erick Flores unr. 4 L26 W30 W13 D15 L5 2.5 7 11.5 8 36
17 Jason Spivack unr. 6 H--- L7 W29 W14 L6 2.5 7 10.5 7 32.5
18 Joseph Lovelace unr. 5 D29 L14 W23 W25 L7 2.5 5.5 10 7.5 30.5
19 David Gonzales unr. 6 L11 L3 W31 D26 W27 2.5 5.5 10 5 30
20 Tuvshin  Enkhbold unr. 6 L15 W24 L3 W30 L13 2 8 12 6 34
21 Justin Henn unr. 4 L10 W31 L12 L13 W30 2 7 10 5 29
22 Kira Acosta unr. 4 L2 W28 L11 L24 W31 2 6.5 11 5 29.5
23 Eddie Hew unr. 4 L1 L13 L18 B--- W29 2 6.5 11 2 31.5
24 Erick Rivera unr. 4 L25 L20 W28 W22 L10 2 6.5 9.5 5 29
25 Aileen Ma unr. 4 W24 D6 L7 L18 L12 1.5 11 14.5 7 43
26 Nathan Jager unr. 5 W16 L4 L8 D19 L14 1.5 10.5 14.5 6 44.5
27 Charlie Stevens unr. 5 L9 B--- L5 D29 L19 1.5 6.5 10.5 4 31.5
28 Josh Katsenelson unr. 4 L12 L22 L24 D31 B--- 1.5 4.5 7.5 1 20
29 Esly  Aguilera unr. 4 D18 L15 L17 D27 L23 1 7.5 10 3.5 31
30 Ethan  Mitchell unr. 4 L4 L16 B--- L20 L21 1 6.5 10.5 2 33
31 Scott Bitzko unr. 5 L5 L21 L19 D28 L22 0.5 7.5 11.5 1 27
DCSC #4: UNRATED 7-12
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Leia  Acosta unr. 7 L6 L10 L21 W22 D18 1.5 6 9 2.5 26.5
DCSC #4: RATED K-3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Justin Alter unr. 2 D6 W11 W12 W9 W2 4.5 10 11.5 12.5 43
2 Alexander Hemmat 925 3 W3 W4 W9 W6 L1 4 14.5 16.5 14 50.5
3 Aiden Nichola Bub 602 1 L2 W10 W13 W7 W6 4 10 10.5 10 37
4 Nathan Kerekes unr. 2 W8 L2 D7 W12 W9 3.5 10 11.5 9.5 38.5
5 Madisyn Duffy 858 2 W7 L9 L6 W13 W10 3 8 8.5 8 32
6 Rhett Fruitman 801 3 D1 W8 W5 L2 L3 2.5 11 17.5 9.5 48
7 Maximili Chambers 530 3 L5 B--- D4 L3 W13 2.5 7 11 5.5 31.5
8 Mitchell Watkins 758 3 L4 L6 D11 B--- W12 2.5 5.5 9 3.5 29.5
9 Collin Lange 1052 2 W10 W5 L2 L1 L4 2 12 16.5 9 48
10 Arvin Bilegsaikhan 656 3 L9 L3 B--- W11 L5 2 6.5 10.5 4 31
11 Aritra Nag 586 2 D12 L1 D8 L10 B--- 2 5 9.5 4 26.5
12 Colin S Cannici 864 3 D11 W13 L1 L4 L8 1.5 7.5 12 6.5 33.5
13 Tyler Ryan With 517 3 B--- L12 L3 L5 L7 1 6.5 10.5 4 30
 DCSC #4: RATED 4-6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Luke K Kuettel 1005 6 W4 W13 W8 W2 L3 4 15 17 14 53
2 Cory Kohler 1043 5 W7 W12 W3 L1 W10 4 14 16 13 50
3 Suhaas Narayanan 1314 2 W15 W20 L2 W6 W1 4 13.5 14.5 12 51
4 David J Bekkedahl 696 5 L1 W21 W12 W13 W6 4 11 12 10 43
5 Thadde Kowalik Jr 585 5 D14 W18 L6 W12 W7 3.5 10 11.5 9.5 36
6 Peter Allgeier 740 4 W19 W9 W5 L3 L4 3 14.5 16 12 42
7 Lennon Gashwazra 705 6 L2 W14 W9 W8 L5 3 13.5 15.5 9 47
8 John Wiens unr. 6 W18 W11 L1 L7 W14 3 11.5 13 10 39
9 David Leede 940 6 W10 L6 L7 W16 W13 3 11 13 8 43
10 Ayden Nic Roberts 627 4 L9 W19 W20 W15 L2 3 11 12 9 35.5
11 Zoe Leroux 930 5 W16 L8 L15 D14 W17 2.5 6.5 11.5 7 33.5
12 Matteo Fa Bassani 839 5 W17 L2 L4 L5 W21 2 10.5 14.5 6 40.5
13 Zachary Zalesne 763 5 W21 L1 W16 L4 L9 2 10 14 8 40
14 Ayden Dougl Adair 858 4 D5 L7 W18 D11 L8 2 10 13.5 6.5 38
15 Kyle A Nalen 720 5 L3 W17 W11 L10 U--- 2 7.5 11.5 7 33
16 William Fr Herbst 622 5 L11 W22 L13 L9 W20 2 6 9 5 28
17 Gr Esposito-krier 384 4 L12 L15 W22 W20 L11 2 6 8.5 5 25
18 Zhouming Sun 757 4 L8 L5 L14 W21 D19 1.5 7.5 11 2.5 31.5
19 Roman Alexan Mary 823 5 W22 L3 L10 L17 L16 1 7.5 11.5 5 31
20 Mark Wilkins 381 4 L13 L4 W19 L18 L12 1 7 11 3 29
21 Cameron Lee Thorp 285 5 L20 L16 L17 L19 B--- 1 4.5 6.5 0 17.5
DCSC #4: RATED 7-12 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Anatol Makarevich 1459 7 W28 D13 W17 W5 W2 4.5 12 13 13 42.5
2 Brady Barkemeyer 1472 5 W14 W3 W6 W4 L1 4 15.5 18 14 55.5
3 Zachary Wilkins 1365 9 W26 L2 W11 W19 W8 4 12 13 11 42
4 Peter P Cannici 1403 7 W21 W8 W7 L2 D6 3.5 13.5 15.5 12.5 49
5 Dave A Bitzko 1504 10 W11 D17 W9 L1 W15 3.5 13 15 11 45.5
6 Alexander C Yu 1468 6 W20 W10 L2 W18 D4 3.5 12.5 14.5 11.5 47.5
7 Alex Li 1588 7 W12 D15 L4 W14 D9 3 12 14.5 9.5 45
8 Losol Amarbayasgalan 1592 8 W19 L4 W20 W13 L3 3 12 14 10 45.5
9 Amrita Nag 1333 6 D24 W18 L5 W17 D7 3 10.5 12 9 41.5
10 Geoffrey Leroux 1286 10 W27 L6 L14 W21 W13 3 10.5 11 8 34
11 Omar S Ahmad 1166 8 L5 W27 L3 W26 W18 3 10.5 11 7 35
12 Nathan Biesterfeld 1213 5 L7 W24 L18 W22 W19 3 9 10.5 7 34
13 Luke Stephens 1279 7 W23 D1 W15 L8 L10 2.5 8.5 14.5 10 44
14 Javier R Hollines 1156 7 L2 W16 W10 L7 D17 2.5 8.5 14.5 7.5 43.5
15 Richard Song 1407 8 W16 D7 L13 W24 L5 2.5 8 13 9 40.5
16 Jacob Don Schafer 1123 7 L15 L14 D25 W20 W24 2.5 6 10 4.5 30.5
17 Melissa Leroux 1338 9 W22 D5 L1 L9 D14 2 11 15.5 7.5 44.5
18 Frank Riley 1275 7 W25 L9 W12 L6 L11 2 10.5 14 8 38
19 Dennis Bolshakov 1262 7 L8 W22 W26 L3 L12 2 9 13 7 36
20 Jake W Watkins 1152 6 L6 W25 L8 L16 W26 2 8 11.5 5 33.5
21 Artem T Bolshakov 1138 9 L4 L23 W27 L10 W25 2 6.5 10 4 29
22 Cj Feinberg 1042 9 L17 L19 W28 L12 W27 2 5.5 8.5 4 22.5
23 Matthew A Lange 640 7 L13 W21 L24 L25 B--- 2 5 7.5 4 23
24 William Goodreid 908 7 D9 L12 W23 L15 L16 1.5 9.5 12.5 5.5 33.5
25 Jackson Xia 584 9 L18 L20 D16 W23 L21 1.5 7.5 10 3.5 25.5
26 Matthew R Lomas 1055 7 L3 W28 L19 L11 L20 1 8 12 4 30
27 Budimir Stanisic 768 7 L10 L11 L21 B--- L22 1 7 10 1 23
28 Jack Norbu Glaser 1145 7 L1 L26 L22 U--- U--- 0 3 7.5 0 21
DCSC #4: RFMA SECTION 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Victor Jimenez unr. 1 W8 W5 W2 W3 W6 5 11 11 15 33
2 Destiny Gonzalez unr. 1 W6 D3 L1 W4 W5 3.5 13.5 15.5 10 46
3 Angel Garcia unr. 1 W4 D2 W5 L1 W7 3.5 13.5 14.5 11 44
4 Serena Gonzales unr. 1 L3 W6 W7 L2 W8 3 10 10 8 30
5 Marcos Reed unr. 1 W7 L1 L3 W8 L2 2 8 13 7 40
6 Mia Polley unr. 1 L2 L4 W8 W7 L1 2 7.5 12.5 5 37
7 Amara Velez unr. 1 L5 W8 L4 L6 L3 1 7 10.5 4 31
8 Andrea Godoy unr. 1 L1 L7 L6 L5 L4 0 8 13 0 39
 DCSC #4: PARENTS 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Eric Barkmeyer unr. W6 W3 W2 D5 W7 4.5 10.5 11.5 14 35
2 Tim Kohler unr. W4 W5 L1 D3 W6 3.5 13.5 14.5 11 42
3 Leon Gonzales unr. W8 L1 W4 D2 W5 3.5 13.5 14.5 10 45
4 Brian Riley unr. L2 W6 L3 W7 W8 3 9 10 7 30
5 Samir Ahmad unr. W7 L2 W8 D1 L3 2.5 8 13.5 9 42
6 Nancy Wilkins unr. L1 L4 L7 W8 L2 1 8.5 13 2 39
7 Mauricio  Aguilera unr. L5 L8 W6 L4 L1 1 7.5 12 3 36
8 Jeff Wilkins unr. L3 W7 L5 L6 L4 1 7.5 11 4 31

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DCSC # 3: Unrated K-3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Cosmo Cao unr. 2 W27 W28 W9 W7 W3 5 11.5 13 15 45.5
2 Justin Alter unr. 2 D12 W10 W18 W11 W8 4.5 12 14.5 12.5 43.5
3 Jasmin Bujanda unr. 3 W34 W23 W4 W6 L1 4 14.5 15 14 44.5
4 Quinn Rennell unr. 3 W5 W16 L3 W21 W7 4 13 15 12 51.5
5 Anand Borkhuu unr. 2 L4 B--- W23 W22 W16 4 10.5 10.5 9 34
6 Gregory Liu unr. 2 D10 W30 W14 L3 W17 3.5 12.5 14 10.5 44.5
7 Anthony Christopher unr. 3 W26 W21 W8 L1 L4 3 14 16 12 49
8 Cynthia Lin unr. 3 W13 W17 L7 W9 L2 3 13.5 16 11 50
9 Hayden Johnson unr. 3 W25 W11 L1 L8 W18 3 13.5 15.5 10 48.5
10 Giovanny Moreno unr. 2 D6 L2 W33 D15 W21 3 13.5 14.5 7.5 41
11 Kellen Cox unr. 3 W29 L9 W13 L2 W19 3 13 14.5 9 43
12 Jack Kiechlin unr. 2 D2 D22 L21 W23 W29 3 10.5 12 7.5 38
13 Sebastian Castaneda unr. 1 L8 W25 L11 W31 W22 3 10 11.5 7 37
14 Isaiah Salazar unr. 2 D22 W34 L6 D24 W25 3 9.5 10 8.5 30.5
15 Jonah Katsenelson unr. 3 U--- D33 W32 D10 W24 3 7.5 7.5 7 20.5
16 Rowan Barnes unr. 3 W33 L4 D17 W19 L5 2.5 8.5 13.5 8.5 42
17 Brian Gomez unr. 3 W35 L8 D16 W20 L6 2.5 8 12 8.5 36
18 Natalie Jimenez unr. 2 D19 W29 L2 W28 L9 2.5 7 13 8.5 42.5
19 Jasmin Jimenez unr. 2 D18 W35 W31 L16 L11 2.5 6.5 10 9.5 30.5
20 Tristan Farmer unr. 3 L23 D32 W26 L17 W28 2.5 5.5 9.5 6 27.5
21 Henry Trembath unr. 1 W24 L7 W12 L4 L10 2 11 15 8 45.5
22 Aidan Rooney unr. 3 D14 D12 W30 L5 L13 2 10.5 14 7.5 38
23 Alex Hopkins unr. 3 W20 L3 L5 L12 W33 2 10 14 6 39.5
24 Niketh Gorla unr. 3 L21 W26 D28 D14 L15 2 8.5 12 6.5 33
25 Alexa Allgeier unr. 2 L9 L13 W34 W27 L14 2 8 11 5 29.5
26 Arabela Flores unr. 2 L7 L24 L20 W35 W30 2 6.5 9.5 3 30.5
27 Kaiya Cox unr. K L1 L31 B--- L25 W34 2 4 9 3 25.5
28 Enkhsaihan Tulga unr. 2 W31 L1 D24 L18 L20 1.5 8.5 13.5 6.5 40.5
29 Sam Smith unr. 2 L11 L18 W35 D30 L12 1.5 7.5 10.5 4 31
30 Matt Chen unr. 3 W32 L6 L22 D29 L26 1.5 7 10.5 6 28.5
31 Kayla  Williams unr. 2 L28 W27 L19 L13 D32 1.5 7 10 4.5 29.5
32 Isaac Reyes unr. 2 L30 D20 L15 D33 D31 1.5 6.5 10 3.5 26.5
33 Chris Martinez unr. 3 L16 D15 L10 D32 L23 1 9 12.5 3 32.5
34 David Mann unr. 2 L3 L14 L25 B--- L27 1 6.5 10.5 1 30.5
35 Robert Williams Le unr. 2 L17 L19 L29 L26 B--- 1 6 8.5 0 25
DCSC # 3: Unrated 4-7 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ethan Schacht unr. 4 W--- W8 W24 W2 W5 5 12 12 15 42.5
2 Felix Yu unr. 1 W16 W10 W3 L1 W6 4 15.5 18 13 55.5
3 Michael Beshear unr. 5 W28 W7 L2 W16 W8 4 13 13.5 12 40
4 Alec Jimenez unr. 4 W14 L9 W20 W13 W11 4 12 14 11 41
5 Deanna Alter unr. 5 W19 W17 W12 D6 L1 3.5 13 15 13 51
6 Willy Schooleman unr. 6 W26 W18 W9 D5 L2 3.5 12.5 13.5 13 47
7 Travis Bicknell unr. 4 W27 L3 D16 W24 W9 3.5 11 12 9.5 40
8 Amber Smith unr. 4 W23 L1 W27 W10 L3 3 14.5 15.5 10 46
9 Jessica Graham unr. 4 W25 W4 L6 W17 L7 3 13 14.5 11 43.5
10 Weston Metzler unr. 4 W15 L2 W29 L8 W24 3 11.5 12 9 38
11 Andrea Lin unr. 4 L17 W25 W18 W12 L4 3 10.5 12 9 37
12 Erick Flores unr. 4 X30 W20 L5 L11 W17 3 10.5 10.5 9 36
13 Owen Rooney unr. 6 L18 W26 W21 L4 W19 3 9.5 10.5 8 33
14 Max Shean unr. 6 L4 W22 L17 W26 W18 3 9.5 10.5 7 32
15 Jose Reyes unr. 4 L10 L16 W28 W27 W21 3 8 8.5 6 26.5
16 Matthew  Kane unr. 6 L2 W15 D7 L3 W26 2.5 10.5 15.5 6.5 43.5
17 Timothy Rooney unr. 7 W11 L5 W14 L9 L12 2 11.5 15 8 49
18 Ethan Morales unr. 5 W13 L6 L11 W22 L14 2 10.5 14 7 40
19 Nathan Jager unr. 5 L5 W29 L23 W20 L13 2 8 11.5 6 35.5
20 Ayush Arora unr. 4 W22 L12 L4 L19 W28 2 6.5 10.5 6 30
21 Brianna Moreno unr. 4 B--- L24 L13 W29 L15 2 5 8 6 23
22 Josh Katsenelson unr. 4 L20 L14 B--- L18 W27 2 5 8 3 24
23 Kira Acosta unr. 4 L8 B--- W19 U--- U--- 2 2 5 6 16
24 Kevin Clark unr. 4 D29 W21 L1 L7 L10 1.5 8.5 13.5 6.5 42
25 Erick Rivera unr. 4 L9 L11 L26 D28 W29 1.5 5 8 2 26.5
26 David Gonzales unr. 6 L6 L13 W25 L14 L16 1 10 13.5 3 36.5
27 Eddie Hew unr. 4 L7 W28 L8 L15 L22 1 8 11.5 4 29.5
28 Justin Henn unr. 4 L3 L27 L15 D25 L20 0.5 7.5 11.5 1 30
29 Christina  Schreiber unr. 5 D24 L19 L10 L21 L25 0.5 6.5 9.5 2.5 29.5
30 Jason Spivack unr. 6 F12 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
 DCSC # 3: Rated K-3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Suhaas Narayanan unr. 2 W4 W2 W3 W6 W7 5 9.5 11 15 35
2 Madisyn Duffy 868 2 W6 L1 W7 D3 W5 3.5 11 12.5 10 42
3 Alexander Hemmat 919 3 W5 W8 L1 D2 L4 2.5 7.5 14.5 10 41
4 Mitchell Watkins 679 3 L1 L5 W8 L7 W3 2 8 13 4 42
5 Rhett Fruitman 646 3 L3 W4 L6 W8 L2 2 8 11.5 6 36
6 Maximilian Chambers 542 3 L2 B--- W5 L1 L8 2 7.5 12.5 6 37
7 Nicholas Isacoff 697 1 L8 X9 L2 W4 L1 2 7.5 12.5 5 35
8 Aritra Nag 505 2 W7 L3 L4 L5 W6 2 7 9.5 6 31
9 Atharva Joshi 101 2 B--- F7 U--- U--- U--- 1 0 0 4 0
DCSC # 3: Rated 4-6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Nathan Biesterfeld 1203 5 W7 W8 L5 W6 W3 4 12.5 14.5 12 46
2 Cory Kohler 1036 5 W11 D3 D4 W8 W5 4 12 13.5 11.5 45.5
3 Benjamin Wilking 831 6 W13 D2 W9 W5 L1 3.5 12.5 13 12 42.5
4 Luke K Kuettel 1005 6 W10 L5 D2 W9 W8 3.5 10.5 12 9.5 40.5
5 Lennon Gashwazra 707 6 W9 W4 W1 L3 L2 3 15 16.5 12 49
6 David Leede unr. 6 L8 W7 W10 L1 W11 3 10.5 12 8 35
7 Roman Alexan Mary 795 5 L1 L6 W12 W13 W10 3 10 10.5 6 33
8 Peter Allgeier 829 4 W6 L1 W13 L2 L4 2 11 15 8 44
9 Zoe Leroux 859 5 L5 W12 L3 L4 B--- 2 8 11.5 4 38.5
10 Zachary Zalesne 732 5 L4 W11 L6 B--- L7 2 7.5 11 5 27.5
11 Zhouming Sun 773 4 L2 L10 B--- W12 L6 2 6 10 4 29.5
12 Stefan Kowalik 412 5 B--- L9 L7 L11 W13 2 3.5 6.5 5 17
13 Ayden Nic Roberts 695 4 L3 B--- L8 L7 L12 1 6.5 10 3 31
DCSC # 3: Rated 7-12 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Alex Hu Li 1500 7 W3 D2 W6 W4 W7 4.5 14 16.5 13 52
2 Richard Song 1269 8 W12 D1 W7 W5 D4 4 13.5 14.5 12.5 45
3 Javier R Hollines 1127 7 L1 W12 W9 W8 W6 4 11.5 12.5 10 37
4 Amrita Nag 1412 6 W10 W9 W5 L1 D2 3.5 13.5 15.5 12.5 46.5
5 Melissa Leroux 1342 9 W8 W13 L4 L2 W9 3 12 13 10 44.5
6 Artem Bolshakov 1132 9 D7 W11 L1 W10 L3 2.5 8.5 14.5 8.5 38
7 Alexander C Yu 1523 6 D6 W10 L2 W14 L1 2.5 8.5 14 8.5 41
8 Rebecca A Isacoff 1040 7 L5 W14 W13 L3 D11 2.5 5.5 10.5 7.5 30.5
9 Jack Norbu Glaser 964 7 W11 L4 L3 W13 L5 2 9 13 7 40
10 Travis Fox 1126 9 L4 L7 W11 L6 W14 2 7.5 11 4 35
11 Geoffrey Leroux 1321 10 L9 L6 L10 W12 D8 1.5 7.5 10 2.5 28
12 William Goodreid 937 7 L2 L3 L14 L11 W13 1 7.5 11.5 1 33
13 Budimir Stanisic 720 7 W14 L5 L8 L9 L12 1 6.5 9.5 5 28.5
14 Jake W Watkins 1170 6 L13 L8 W12 L7 L10 1 6.5 9 3 26
 DCSC # 3: RFMA 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Perla Duran unr. 1 L5 W7 W8 W9 W2 4 8.5 9.5 10 35.5
2 Destiny McDaniel unr. 1 W8 D3 W5 W4 L1 3.5 13.5 14.5 12 43.5
3 Victor Jimenez unr. 1 W6 D2 L4 W5 W7 3.5 11.5 13 10 40.5
4 Marcos Reed unr. 1 D7 W6 W3 L2 W8 3.5 10.5 11.5 10.5 35
5 Serena Gonzales unr. 1 W1 W9 L2 L3 B--- 3 12 12 9 37.5
6 Gaille Medina unr. 1 L3 L4 B--- D8 W9 2.5 5.5 9 4 30
7 Angel Garcia unr. 1 D4 L1 D9 B--- L3 2 8 12 5 36
8 Amara Velez unr. 1 L2 B--- L1 D6 L4 1.5 9 13 4 36.5
9 Mia Polley unr. 1 B--- L5 D7 L1 L6 1.5 6 10 5.5 28
DCSC # 3: Parents 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Tim Kohler unr. W4 L2 D3 W4 W2 3.5 13 13 13 44.5
2 Tim Duffy unr. D3 W1 L4 W3 L1 2.5 12 16 11 51.5
3 Leon Gonzales unr. D2 D4 D1 L2 W4 2.5 10 14 9.5 48
4 Alan Fruitman unr. L1 D3 W2 L1 L3 1.5 13 17 6.5 56

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 DCSC #2: Unrated K-3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Felix Yu unr. 1 W22 W8 W14 W12 W13 5 12.5 15 15 50.5
2 Jasmin Bujanda unr. 3 W29 W32 W15 W7 W3 5 12.5 14.5 15 50.5
3 Cosmo Cao unr. 2 W41 W37 W20 W10 L2 4 12.5 13 14 44.5
4 Giovanny Moreno unr. 2 L9 W38 W30 W24 W16 4 11 12.5 10 38
5 Andrea Fiani unr. 2 W23 L14 W28 W27 W12 4 10.5 12.5 11 43.5
6 Anthony Christopher unr. 3 L13 W41 W37 W17 W15 4 10.5 11 10 38
7 Jack Kiechlin unr. 2 W33 W19 W16 L2 D9 3.5 14.5 16.5 12.5 48.5
8 Atharva Joshi unr. 2 W26 L1 W32 W18 D10 3.5 14 16 10.5 46.5
9 Silas Wunder unr. 3 W4 L12 W--- W20 D7 3.5 13 13 10.5 43.5
10 Gregory Liu unr. 2 W25 W28 W27 L3 D8 3.5 12 14 12.5 45
11 Jacob Chavez unr. 3 W42 W17 L12 D22 W27 3.5 10.5 11.5 11 42
12 Kellen Cox unr. 3 W38 W9 W11 L1 L5 3 16 17.5 12 51
13 Quinn Rennell unr. 3 W6 L16 W39 W21 L1 3 15 16.5 10 50
14 Emma Martinez unr. 2 W39 W5 L1 L15 W22 3 14.5 16 10 50
15 Hayden Johnson unr. 3 W--- W30 L2 W14 L6 3 14 14 11 42
16 Jonah  Katsenelson unr. 3 W31 W13 L7 W29 L4 3 12.5 14.5 11 45.5
17 Natalie Jimenez unr. 2 W18 L11 W44 L6 W34 3 12.5 13.5 9 39
18 Anthony Rabinkov unr. 1 L17 W33 W19 L8 W28 3 11.5 13.5 8 38.5
19 Sebastian Castaneda unr. 1 W36 L7 L18 W32 W31 3 10.5 12 8 34.5
20 Anand Borkhuu unr. 2 B--- W43 L3 L9 W29 3 10.5 10.5 9 35
21 Isaac Reyes unr. 2 W--- L27 W31 L13 W30 3 9 9 9 32
22 Alex Fiani unr. 2 L1 W35 W34 D11 L14 2.5 8.5 15.5 8 47
23 Johnny Montoya unr. 3 L5 D24 D35 D26 W39 2.5 7 12.5 5.5 32
24 Ben Brewer unr. 3 L37 D23 W43 L4 W38 2.5 5.5 10.5 6 28.5
25 Aramis Pond unr. 1 L10 L29 D38 W41 W37 2.5 5 9 4.5 31
26 Alex Hopkins unr. 3 L8 L42 W--- D23 W43 2.5 4.5 8 5 23.5
27 Henry Trembath unr. 1 W45 W21 L10 L5 L11 2 11 15 9 46
28 Brian Gomez unr. 3 W34 L10 L5 W44 L18 2 9.5 13.5 7 41.5
29 Isaiah Salazar unr. 2 L2 W25 W42 L16 L20 2 9 14 7 43.5
30 Enkhsaihan Tulga unr. 2 W44 L15 L4 W35 L21 2 9 13 7 39
31 Tristan Farmer unr. 3 L16 W45 L21 W33 L19 2 9 12 6 34.5
32 Eugene Lee unr. 2 W40 L2 L8 L19 W41 2 8 13 6 37
33 Christopher Martinez unr. 3 L7 L18 W36 L31 W44 2 7.5 11 4 32.5
34 Atticus Pond unr. 3 L28 W40 L22 W42 L17 2 6.5 9.5 6 29.5
35 Mac Flanagan unr. 2 D43 L22 D23 L30 W45 2 6.5 9 5 26.5
36 Kaiya Cox unr. K L19 L39 L33 B--- W42 2 4.5 7.5 2 21
37 Alexa Allgeier unr. 2 W24 L3 L6 D39 L25 1.5 10.5 14.5 6 39.5
38 Alicia Dante unr. 2 L12 L4 D25 W40 L24 1.5 9 13 3.5 34
39 Cameron Labbe unr. 3 L14 W36 L13 D37 L23 1.5 8.5 11.5 5 33.5
40 Jack Martin unr. 2 L32 L34 D45 L38 B--- 1.5 4.5 6.5 1.5 18
41 Rohit Amarnath unr. 1 L3 L6 B--- L25 L32 1 8.5 12.5 2 34.5
42 Robert Williams Le unr. 2 L11 W26 L29 L34 L36 1 8 11.5 4 31
43 Kayla Williams unr. 2 D35 L20 L24 D45 L26 1 8 10.5 3.5 27.5
44 Peter Aschenberg unr. K L30 W--- L17 L28 L33 1 6 9 4 27
45 Luke Aschenberg unr. 2 L27 L31 D40 D43 L35 1 6 8 2.5 25
DCSC #2: Unrated 4-6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Weston Metzler unr. 4 W23 W3 W11 W8 W4 5 14 16 15 48.5
2 Ethan Schacht unr. 4 D4 W20 W18 W10 W8 4.5 11.5 13.5 12.5 43.5
3 David Gonzales unr. 6 W22 L1 W16 W13 W9 4 13.5 15.5 11 47
4 Aileen Ma unr. 4 D2 W26 W5 W9 L1 3.5 16 17 11.5 54
5 Jessica Graham unr. 4 W20 W10 L4 W21 D6 3.5 11.5 13.5 11.5 43
6 Emma Pond unr. 5 B--- W19 L8 W14 D5 3.5 11.5 11.5 10.5 39.5
7 Travis Bicknell unr. 4 W27 L9 D15 W18 W20 3.5 9.5 10 9.5 31.5
8 Max Shean unr. 6 W15 W13 W6 L1 L2 3 15.5 18 12 54.5
9 Abhiram Edupuganti unr. 4 W21 W7 W12 L4 L3 3 14 16 12 49
10 Eddie Hew unr. 4 W24 L5 W22 L2 W19 3 12 13.5 9 41
11 Willy Schooleman unr. 6 W17 W18 L1 W12 U--- 3 12 12 11 36
12 Stephen Dante unr. 5 W29 W14 L9 L11 W15 3 12 12 10 39.5
13 Nathan Jager unr. 5 W26 L8 W19 L3 W21 3 11 12 9 40
14 Adam Resnick unr. 6 W16 L12 W17 L6 W25 3 10.5 12 9 35.5
15 Alec Jimenez unr. 4 L8 W25 D7 W26 L12 2.5 7.5 12 7.5 38.5
16 Brianna Moreno unr. 4 L14 W29 L3 D25 W24 2.5 6 10 6 29
17 Tanner Anderson unr. 4 L11 B--- L14 D24 W26 2.5 5.5 9 5 28
18 Michael Beshear unr. 5 W25 L11 L2 L7 W27 2 9 13.5 6 38
19 Erick Rivera unr. 4 W28 L6 L13 W22 L10 2 8.5 11.5 7 35.5
20 Erick Flores unr. 4 L5 L2 W27 W28 L7 2 8 12.5 5 36.5
21 Jose Reyes unr. 4 L9 W27 W24 L5 L13 2 8 11.5 7 38.5
22 Maritza Torres unr. 5 L3 W23 L10 L19 W29 2 7 11 5 30
23 Bryce Roberts unr. 5 L1 L22 L26 W29 W28 2 3.5 8.5 3 25
24 Beau Dorval unr. 4 L10 W28 L21 D17 L16 1.5 7 10 5 29
25 Isaiah Cordero unr. 4 L18 L15 W29 D16 L14 1.5 7 10 4 28.5
26 Charlie Stevens unr. 5 L13 L4 W23 L15 L17 1 9.5 13 3 36
27 Kira Acosta unr. 4 L7 L21 L20 B--- L18 1 6 9.5 1 27.5
28 Ethan Mitchell unr. 4 L19 L24 B--- L20 L23 1 5.5 7.5 2 20
29 Justin Henn unr. 4 L12 L16 L25 L23 L22 0 8 11 0 28
DCSC #2: Rated K-3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Suhaas Narayanan unr. 2 W11 W6 W5 W4 W3 5 12 14 15 46
2 Colin S Cannici 604 3 L3 W14 W9 W5 W4 4 11 11 10 39
3 Rhett Fruitman unr. 3 W2 L4 W10 W6 L1 3 15 17 10 51
4 Mitchell Watkins 756 3 W14 W3 W8 L1 L2 3 14.5 14.5 12 43.5
5 Alexander Hemmat 1004 3 W13 W9 L1 L2 W8 3 13.5 14.5 10 41.5
6 Madisyn Duffy 813 2 W10 L1 W12 L3 W9 3 12 13.5 9 43.5
7 Aiden Nichola Bub 618 1 L9 L12 W13 W14 W11 3 6.5 6.5 6 19.5
8 Arvin Bilegsaikhan 798 3 D12 W11 L4 W10 L5 2.5 7 11.5 8.5 38.5
9 Aritra Nag unr. 2 W7 L5 L2 W12 L6 2 10.5 14.5 7 41.5
10 Nicholas Isacoff 547 1 L6 W13 L3 L8 W12 2 8 11 5 35
11 Matthew Siayap 613 3 L1 L8 W14 W13 L7 2 6.5 11.5 5 30.5
12 Maximilian Chambers 542 3 D8 W7 L6 L9 L10 1.5 9.5 12.5 6.5 35.5
13 Tyler Ryan With 602 3 L5 L10 L7 L11 W14 1 7 10 1 26
14 Evan Tellschow unr. 3 L4 L2 L11 L7 L13 0 9 13 0 34
DCSC #2: Rated 4-6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Nathan Biesterfeld 1203 5 W15 W5 D3 W2 W6 4.5 13.5 15.5 13.5 47.5
2 Cory Kohler 1042 5 W13 W9 W12 L1 W5 4 12.5 14.5 13 47.5
3 Benjamin Wilking 831 6 W7 W11 D1 L5 W10 3.5 13 15.5 11.5 48.5
4 David Leede unr. 6 H--- W10 L6 W13 W11 3.5 10 10 9 34
5 Zoe Leroux 782 5 W16 L1 W7 W3 L2 3 15 16.5 10 49.5
6 Roman Alexan Mary 882 5 L10 W19 W4 W12 L1 3 12.5 13.5 9 42
7 Zachary Zalesne 532 5 L3 W8 L5 W18 W14 3 11.5 12 7 36.5
8 Stefan Kowalik unr. 5 L11 L7 W19 W15 W12 3 9.5 10.5 6 30
9 Matteo Bassani 771 5 W18 L2 L10 W17 W13 3 9.5 10 8 34.5
10 Kyle A Nalen 548 5 W6 L4 W9 D11 L3 2.5 9.5 15.5 9 47
11 Zhouming Sun 764 4 W8 L3 W16 D10 L4 2.5 9 14 9 40.5
12 Tom M Puhr 716 5 W17 W14 L2 L6 L8 2 9 13 9 38.5
13 Lennon Gashwazra 630 6 L2 W18 W14 L4 L9 2 9 13 7 39.5
14 Peter Allgeier 811 4 W19 L12 L13 W16 L7 2 6.5 9.5 7 28.5
15 Ayden Nic Roberts 636 4 L1 L16 W17 L8 W18 2 6 10.5 4 29.5
16 Bryce Nic Rombach 420 5 L5 W15 L11 L14 D17 1.5 7.5 10.5 4.5 33.5
17 Cameron Lee Thorp 295 5 L12 B--- L15 L9 D16 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 25.5
18 Sarah Siayap 395 5 L9 L13 B--- L7 L15 1 7 10 2 26
19 Austin C Johnson 502 5 L14 L6 L8 B--- U--- 1 5 8 1 22
 DCSC #2: Rated 7-12 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Alex Hu Li 1500 7 W13 W8 W17 W3 W4 5 13 15 15 49
2 Dave A Bitzko 1403 10 W24 W9 D4 W17 W7 4.5 11 12 13.5 42.5
3 Richard Song 1021 8 W15 W6 W21 L1 W5 4 13.5 15 13 46
4 Losol Amarbayasgalan 1604 8 W12 W5 D2 W10 L1 3.5 15.5 18 12.5 55
5 Luke Stephens 1123 7 W19 L4 W12 W6 L3 3 13 14.5 10 44
6 Jack Norbu Glaser 748 7 W11 L3 W8 L5 W21 3 13 14.5 9 45.5
7 Melissa Leroux 1294 9 W22 L17 W13 W11 L2 3 12 13.5 10 41
8 Javier R Hollines 1101 7 W25 L1 L6 W19 W17 3 11.5 12 8 39
9 Travis Fox 1095 9 X26 L2 D14 W21 D10 3 11.5 11.5 8 38
10 Peter P Cannici 1420 7 D23 W14 W16 L4 D9 3 11 12 10 38.5
11 Artem Bolshakov 1120 9 L6 W24 W25 L7 W18 3 9 9.5 8 31
12 Geoffrey Leroux 1085 10 L4 W20 L5 W16 D15 2.5 8 13 6.5 37.5
13 Matthew R Lomas 1075 7 L1 W19 L7 W25 D14 2.5 7 12.5 6.5 39
14 Dennis Bolshakov 1338 7 W20 L10 D9 D18 D13 2.5 7 11.5 8 32.5
15 Alexander C Yu 1453 6 L3 L16 W22 W24 D12 2.5 6.5 11.5 5.5 34
16 Jacob Don Schafer 964 7 D21 W15 L10 L12 W22 2.5 6.5 11 7.5 32.5
17 Brady Barkemeyer 1544 5 W18 W7 L1 L2 L8 2 12.5 17.5 9 52.5
18 Jake W Watkins 1080 6 L17 D22 W23 D14 L11 2 7 10 6 31.5
19 Budimir Stanisic 751 7 L5 L13 B--- L8 W24 2 6.5 9.5 3 27.5
20 William Goodreid 937 7 L14 L12 L24 B--- W25 2 4 6.5 2 20.5
21 Amrita Nag 1380 6 D16 W23 L3 L9 L6 1.5 9 13 6.5 40
22 Cj Feinberg 917 9 L7 D18 L15 W23 L16 1.5 8 11 4 31.5
23 Rebecca A Isacoff 999 7 D10 L21 L18 L22 B--- 1.5 5 8 2.5 26.5
24 Mykel Allen 995 8 L2 L11 W20 L15 L19 1 8.5 13 3 32
25 Andrew L Jennings 667 9 L8 B--- L11 L13 L20 1 7 10 3 24.5
26 Jackson Xia 584 9 F9 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
DCSC #2: RFMA 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Arabela Flores unr. 2 W10 W4 W2 W6 W3 5 10.5 11.5 15 37.5
2 Perla Duran unr. 1 W11 W3 L1 W4 W7 4 11.5 12 12 41
3 Marcos Reed unr. 1 W5 L2 D7 W11 L1 2.5 8 13.5 8.5 42.5
4 Destiny McDaniel unr. 1 B--- L1 W10 L2 D5 2.5 7 12 7.5 34.5
5 Mia Polley unr. 1 L3 D6 B--- D7 D4 2.5 6 8.5 5.5 30.5
6 Angel Garcia unr. 1 D7 D5 W11 L1 L8 2 8 13 7.5 33.5
7 Gaille Medina unr. 1 D6 D10 D3 D5 L2 2 7.5 11.5 7 35.5
8 Jasmin Jimenez unr. 2 U--- U--- U--- W10 W6 2 1 3 3 9.5
9 Victor Jimenez unr. 1 U--- U--- U--- B--- W11 2 0 0.5 2 3
10 Serena Gonzales unr. 1 L1 D7 L4 L8 B--- 1.5 7.5 12.5 2 32.5
11 Amara Velez unr. 1 L2 B--- L6 L3 L9 1 7.5 11.5 3 30
DCSC #2: Parents 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Leon Gonzales unr. W3 W5 W4 W6 L2 4 11 11 14 31
2 Eric Barkemeyer unr. W5 W4 W6 L3 W1 4 11 11 13 32
3 James Leroux unr. L1 W6 W5 W2 W4 4 11 11 10 35
4 Tim Kohler unr. W6 L2 L1 W5 L3 2 9 13 7 38
5 Alan Fruitman unr. L2 L1 L3 L4 W6 1 10 14 1 44
6 RFMA Parent Player unr. L4 L3 L2 L1 L5 0 11 15 0 45

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 DCSC #1: Unrated K-3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Suhaas Narayanan unr. 2 W25 W17 W11 W3 W4 5 13.5 15.5 15 47.5
2 Natalie Jimenez unr. 2 W5 W37 W16 W8 W10 5 13 13.5 15 40.5
3 Alex Fiani unr. 2 W26 W7 W12 L1 W14 4 14 15.5 13 45.5
4 Cosmo Cao unr. 2 W38 W35 W13 W9 L1 4 13 14 14 42
5 Nathan Kerekes unr. 2 L2 W33 W20 W11 W9 4 13 14 10 47
6 Felix Yu unr. 1 W14 W21 L9 W13 W12 4 11.5 13.5 12 47
7 Emma Martinez unr. 2 W10 L3 D17 W21 W16 3.5 12 14 9.5 44
8 Michael  Kiefer unr. 3 D16 W32 W22 L2 W24 3.5 11.5 13 10.5 41
9 Alex Hopkins unr. 3 W31 W28 W6 L4 L5 3 13.5 15 12 45.5
10 Jonah Katsenelson unr. 3 L7 W26 W36 W15 L2 3 13.5 15 9 38.5
11 Jasmin Bujanda unr. 3 W29 W22 L1 L5 W20 3 13 14.5 10 43
12 Kellen Cox unr. 3 W18 W20 L3 W24 L6 3 12.5 14.5 11 46
13 Quinn Rennell unr. 3 W32 W24 L4 L6 W23 3 12 13.5 10 43.5
14 Isaiah Salazar unr. 2 L6 B--- W37 W23 L3 3 10.5 10.5 8 34.5
15 Jess Barkemeyer unr. 2 L21 W29 W28 L10 W22 3 8.5 10 8 32
16 Enkhsachan Tulga unr. 2 D8 W34 L2 W17 L7 2.5 9.5 15.5 8.5 45
17 Gregory Liu unr. 2 W19 L1 D7 L16 W30 2.5 8.5 15 7.5 42
18 Alexa  Allgeier unr. 2 L12 W30 L27 D19 W28 2.5 7 11.5 6 33
19 Henry Trembath unr. 1 L17 L23 W25 D18 W29 2.5 6.5 10.5 5 27.5
20 Jack Kiechlin unr. 2 W27 L12 L5 W31 L11 2 10.5 14.5 7 41.5
21 Jasmin Jimenez unr. 2 W15 L6 L23 L7 W33 2 9.5 13.5 6 39.5
22 Atticus Pond unr. 3 W23 L11 L8 W35 L15 2 9 12.5 7 40.5
23 Jacob Chavez unr. 3 L22 W19 W21 L14 L13 2 9 12 7 36
24 Eugene Lee unr. 2 W30 L13 W35 L12 L8 2 8.5 12 8 40.5
25 Thomas  Riley unr. 2 L1 L27 L19 W34 W35 2 7.5 12.5 3 34.5
26 Victor Jimenez unr. 1 L3 L10 L31 B--- W37 2 5 9 2 28
27 Aramis Pond unr. 1 L20 W25 W18 U--- U--- 2 4 6.5 7 16
28 Sebastian Castaneda unr. 1 W36 L9 L15 D33 L18 1.5 8.5 11.5 6 33
29 Andrea Fiani unr. 2 L11 L15 W34 D30 L19 1.5 8 11 4 29.5
30 Isaac Reyes unr. 2 L24 L18 W32 D29 L17 1.5 7.5 10 4 28
31 Luke Aschenberg unr. 2 L9 L36 W26 L20 D32 1.5 7 10 3.5 27.5
32 Peter Aschenberg unr. K L13 L8 L30 W37 D31 1.5 6.5 10 2.5 30.5
33 Kaiya  Cox unr. K L35 L5 B--- D28 L21 1.5 4.5 8.5 3 27
34 Robert Williams Le unr. 2 D37 L16 L29 L25 B--- 1.5 4 6.5 2.5 18
35 Arabela Flores unr. 2 W33 L4 L24 L22 L25 1 7 11 5 35
36 Steven Fujaros unr. 3 L28 W31 L10 U--- U--- 1 3 6 4 18.5
37 Julian Kamugisha unr. 3 D34 L2 L14 L32 L26 0.5 6.5 11.5 2.5 30
38 Atharva Joshi unr. 2 L4 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 4 0 14
 DCSC #1: Unrated 4-6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Abhiram Edupuganti unr. 4 W10 W2 W4 W5 L3 4 15 17.5 14 55
2 Max Shean unr. 6 W13 L1 W11 W6 W5 4 12 13.5 11 46
3 David Gonzales unr. 6 W12 W9 L5 W11 W1 4 11.5 13.5 12 47
4 Weston Metzler unr. 4 W17 W14 L1 W7 W10 4 11.5 12 12 37
5 Michael Beshear unr. 5 W7 W6 W3 L1 L2 3 15 18 12 54
6 Jose Reyes unr. 4 W15 L5 W8 L2 W12 3 12 13 9 37
7 Willy Schooleman unr. 6 L5 W13 W16 L4 W9 3 11 11.5 8 40
8 Erick Flores unr. 4 L9 W12 L6 W16 W13 3 9 9.5 7 30
9 Jessica Graham unr. 4 W8 L3 W15 D10 L7 2.5 8.5 13.5 9 37
10 Alec Jimenez unr. 4 L1 W17 W14 D9 L4 2.5 8.5 13 8 42
11 Erick Rivera unr. 4 B--- D15 L2 L3 W16 2.5 5.5 9.5 7 28
12 Nathan Jager unr. 5 L3 L8 W17 W14 L6 2 8.5 12.5 5 35
13 Emma Pond unr. 5 L2 L7 B--- W15 L8 2 7 11 4 28
14 Vincent Luther unr. 4 W16 L4 L10 L12 W17 2 5.5 9.5 6 29
15 Kira Acosta unr. 4 L6 D11 L9 L13 B--- 1.5 6 9 2 29
16 Tommy Hager unr. 5 L14 B--- L7 L8 L11 1 7 10 3 28
17 Justin Henn unr. 4 L4 L10 L12 B--- L14 1 6.5 10.5 1 31
 DCSC #1: Rated K-3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Madisyn Duffy 735 2 W6 W5 W3 W4 L2 4 12 14 14 42
2 Rhett Fruitman 340 3 W7 L3 W6 W5 W1 4 11.5 13.5 11 39.5
3 Alexander Hemmat 832 3 D4 W2 L1 W7 W8 3.5 12.5 12.5 9.5 38.5
4 Nicholas Isacoff 606 1 D3 W8 W5 L1 L7 2.5 7.5 11.5 9.5 33.5
5 Arvin Bilegsaikhan 709 3 W8 L1 L4 L2 W6 2 8.5 12.5 6 40.5
6 Aritra Nag unr. 2 L1 W7 L2 W8 L5 2 8 12 6 35
7 Mitchell Watkins 744 3 L2 L6 W8 L3 W4 2 8 12 4 36
8 Atharva Joshi unr. 2 L5 L4 L7 L6 L3 0 8.5 12 0 35
 DCSC #1: Rated 4-6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Samuel Cohen 928 5 W8 W2 W4 W3 W5 5 13.5 16.5 15 48.5
2 Matteo Fa Bassani 771 5 W15 L1 W10 W6 W4 4 12.5 13 11 43
3 Cory Kohler 1023 5 W5 W7 D9 L1 W11 3.5 13.5 15.5 11.5 49.5
4 Peter Allgeier 786 4 W6 W10 L1 W9 L2 3 14 16 11 50.5
5 Lennon Gashwazra 630 6 L3 W13 W15 W7 L1 3 12.5 13 9 41
6 Matthew Lovelace 382 5 L4 W8 W11 L2 B--- 3 12 12 7 34
7 Zoe Leroux 782 5 W13 L3 W12 L5 W9 3 10.5 11.5 9 38.5
8 William Herbst 596 5 L1 L6 W14 W15 W10 3 10.5 11 6 33.5
9 Zhouming Sun 793 4 W14 W12 D3 L4 L7 2.5 7.5 12 10.5 38
10 David J Bekkedahl 516 5 W11 L4 L2 W12 L8 2 9.5 13.5 7 39
11 Roman Mary 918 5 L10 W14 L6 W13 L3 2 6.5 10 6 29.5
12 Stefan Kowalik unr. 5 X16 L9 L7 L10 W15 2 5 8 5 29.5
13 Cameron Thorp 295 5 L7 L5 B--- L11 D14 1.5 6 9 2.5 25.5
14 Bryce Nic Rombach 420 5 L9 L11 L8 B--- D13 1.5 5.5 8.5 1.5 25
15 Steven Barber 190 5 L2 B--- L5 L8 L12 1 7.5 11.5 3 31
16 Zachary Zalesne 732 5 F12 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
DCSC #1: Rated 7-12 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Alexander Yu 1472 6 W15 D6 W12 W7 W2 4.5 13 15.5 13 47.5
2 Losol Amarbayasgalan 1580 8 W20 W24 W3 W4 L1 4 14.5 15.5 14 48
3 Geoffrey Leroux 1085 10 W7 W10 L2 W21 W12 4 12.5 15 12 46
4 Melissa Leroux 1294 9 W18 W16 W17 L2 W8 4 11 13 13 46.5
5 Amrita Nag 1368 6 D14 W25 D8 W16 W9 4 10.5 11 11 39
6 Luke Stephens 1153 7 W26 D1 L9 W13 W14 3.5 12.5 13 10 39
7 Dave A Bitzko 1437 10 L3 W14 W24 L1 W20 3 13 14 8 42.5
8 Brady Barkemeyer 1596 5 W19 D12 D5 W17 L4 3 12.5 14.5 10.5 49
9 Nabil J Spann 1435 7 L17 W11 W6 W19 L5 3 12.5 14.5 9 43
10 Richard Song 1298 8 W22 L3 L16 W27 W17 3 10 10.5 8 35
11 Javier Hollines 1024 7 L13 L9 W23 W18 W19 3 9.5 11 6 30.5
12 Ryan Snodgrass 1289 12 W23 D8 L1 W15 L3 2.5 9.5 15.5 9 44
13 Dennis Bolshakov 1336 7 W11 L17 D15 L6 W16 2.5 7.5 13 7.5 39.5
14 Artem T Bolshakov 1076 9 D5 L7 W25 W24 L6 2.5 7.5 12 7.5 38
15 Travis Fox 1095 9 L1 W26 D13 L12 W24 2.5 6 11 6.5 36.5
16 Cj Feinberg 970 9 W21 L4 W10 L5 L13 2 12 16 8 46.5
17 Tyler Chase 1062 10 W9 W13 L4 L8 L10 2 11.5 15.5 9 48
18 Rebecca A Isacoff 1001 7 L4 W20 L21 L11 W25 2 8 12 5 35
19 Arthur Zabronsky 1143 7 L8 W23 W27 L9 L11 2 8 11 7 30.5
20 Zachary Chase 1141 9 L2 L18 W22 W26 L7 2 7.5 11.5 5 32
21 Jake Watkins 1191 6 L16 W22 W18 L3 U--- 2 6 10 7 28
22 Jacob Schafer 1007 7 L10 L21 L20 W25 W26 2 5.5 8.5 3 26
23 Jack Glaser 994 7 L12 L19 L11 B--- W27 2 5 8 2 25
24 Matthew R Lomas 1150 7 W27 L2 L7 L14 L15 1 8.5 12.5 5 39
25 Jackson Xia 542 9 B--- L5 L14 L22 L18 1 6.5 10.5 4 26.5
26 Nathan Smith 924 7 L6 L15 B--- L20 L22 1 6.5 10 2 24.5
27 Budimir Stanisic 706 7 L24 B--- L19 L10 L23 1 4.5 7.5 3 22
DCSC #1: RFMA Section 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Bryan Gomez unr. 3 W5 W2 W6 W7 W4 5 10 11.5 15 36.5
2 Marcos Reed unr. 1 W3 L1 W4 D6 W5 3.5 12 14 10 41
3 Serena Gonzales unr. 1 L2 L5 W8 D4 W7 2.5 5.5 10 5 31.5
4 Perla Duran unr. D7 W8 L2 D3 L1 2 8.5 13.5 7.5 38
5 Mia Polley unr. 1 L1 W3 L7 W8 L2 2 8.5 13.5 6 38
6 Destiny McDaniel unr. 1 D8 W7 L1 D2 U--- 2 6 11 7.5 33
7 Amara Velez unr. D4 L6 W5 L1 L3 1.5 9 14 5.5 41
8 Angel Garcia unr. 1 D6 L4 L3 L5 B--- 1.5 6.5 9 2.5 26
 DCSC #1: Parents 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zachary Bekkedahl unr. W5 W6 W4 W2 W3 5 12 13.5 15 45.5
2 Tim  Duffy unr. B--- D3 W9 L1 W4 3.5 12.5 12.5 10 41.5
3 Eric Barkemeyer unr. W7 D2 W6 W5 L1 3.5 12 13.5 12 39.5
4 Leon Gonzales unr. W8 W7 L1 W6 L2 3 11 12.5 11 36
5 Tim Kohler unr. L1 W8 W7 L3 D9 2.5 6.5 12.5 7.5 36.5
6 Craig Murphy unr. W9 L1 L3 L4 B--- 2 7.5 12.5 5 41.5
7 Donald Luther unr. L3 L4 L5 B--- W8 2 7 10.5 2 34.5
8 Alan Fruitman unr. L4 L5 B--- W9 L7 2 5 8 4 24
9 James Leroux unr. L6 B--- L2 L8 D5 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 26.5

  

 

chessboard.jpg (3168 bytes) chessboard.jpg (3168 bytes) chessboard.jpg (3168 bytes) chessboard.jpg (3168 bytes)

 

 

 
 

Copyright 2017    Colorado Master Chess, Inc.    All rights reserved.