INSTRUCTION

 

CHESS ACADEMY

of  DENVER

 

23rd  Annual

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

CHESS CAMPS

 

CHESS LESSONS

 

ARTICLES

 

Rocky Mountain News

Chess Column

 

Chess Life for Kids

 

CSCA Informant

 

EVENTS

Tournaments

for Kids

 

Simultaneous

Chess Exhibitions

 

BOOKS

 

Teaching Chess

in the 21st Century

 

 

Chess Workbook

for Children

 

 

Chess Strategy Workbook

 

BIO

        

National Master 

 TODD BARDWICK

 

Testimonials

 

GENERAL INFO

 

Chess Quotes

 

Chess Sketches

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

         Results & Standings

                          

2008-2009 Series Final Standings  - Trophy Winners

K-3 Unrated

1   Weston Metzler        30.0

2   Amber Smith             26.5

3   Rhett Fruitman          25.5

4   Michael Kiefer          24.0

5   Jasmin Bujanda         23.5

 

4-6 Unrated

1    David Leede              27.5

2    Stefan Kowalik          27.0

3    Nathan Smith            24.0

4    Michael Beshear       21.5

5    Alessandro Piras       19.5

 

 7-12 Unrated

1     Blake Nielsen                  6.5

2      Karthik Ravichandran   6.0

 

K-3 Rated    

1     Zhou Ming Sun               24.5

2     Arvin Bilegsaikhan        21.5

3     Colin Cannici                  21.5

4     Mitchell Watkins           20.0

5     Peter Allgeier                20.0


4-6 Rated

1     Javier Hollines                 24.0

2     Jacob Schafer                   23.0

3     Cory Kohler                      22.0

4      Matthew Lomas               21.0

5      Luke Kuettel                    20.0

 

7-12 Rated

1     Brady Barkmeyer             26.5

2     Ryan Swerdlin                  26.0

3     Dave Bitzko                      25.0

4    Amrita Nag                        24.0

5     Losol Amarbayasgalan     23.5

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 DCSC #7: RFMA
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Liliana Mejia unr. 2 W2 W4 W3 W5 L2 4.0 14 15 14 41
2 Shannon Montoya unr. 2 L1 W6 W5 W3 W1 4.0 12 12 10 43
3 Jasmin Jiminez unr. 1 W6 W5 L1 L2 W5 3.0 10 10 10 34
4 Emma Martinez unr. 1 L5 L1 W6 W6 W6 3.0 5 5 6 19
5 Natalie Jiminez unr. 2 W4 L3 L2 L1 L3 1.0 13 17 5 50
6 Lluvie Garcia unr. 1 L3 L2 L4 L4 L4 0.0 12 16 0 38

 DCSC #7: Unrated K-3
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ethan Schacht unr. 3 W30 W13 W27 W6 W2 5.0 12.5 14 15 47.5
2 Weston Metzler unr. 3 W10 W4 W3 W12 L1 4.0 16.5 19.5 14 58
3 Suhaas Narayanan unr. 1 W17 W16 L2 W15 W13 4.0 13 16 12 48
4 Leroy Griego unr. 2 W15 L2 W16 W27 W14 4.0 13 15 11 50
5 Arvand  Aidun unr. 3 D7 W8 W36 D23 W12 4.0 12 13.5 11.5 47
6 Jasmin Bujanda unr. 2 W18 W21 W28 L1 D8 3.5 13.5 15.5 12.5 48.5
7 Quinn Rennell unr. 2 D5 W26 W34 L14 W21 3.5 12 13.5 10.5 44
8 Jesse Rivera unr. 2 B--- L5 W37 W17 D6 3.5 12 12 9.5 36.5
9 Cosmo Cao unr. 1 L12 D20 W22 W35 W25 3.5 10.5 12 8 37.5
10 Juliette Richards unr. 3 L2 D22 W43 W34 W23 3.5 10.5 11 8 36.5
11 Aiden Bub unr. K L34 W40 D35 W20 W24 3.5 8 9 8.5 29
12 Grant  Miller unr. 3 W9 W32 W14 L2 L5 3.0 14.5 16.5 12 50.5
13 Justin Walter unr. 1 W19 L1 W24 W28 L3 3.0 14.5 16.5 10 50.5
14 Jose Reyes unr. 3 W20 W41 L12 W7 L4 3.0 13 14 11 44.5
15 Felix Yu unr. K L4 W30 W31 L3 W29 3.0 12 13.5 8 37
16 Aritra Nag unr. 1 W38 L3 L4 W42 W33 3.0 11 11.5 8 33.5
17 Madisyn Duffy unr. 1 L3 W38 W42 L8 W28 3.0 10 10.5 8 36
18 Alex Hemmat unr. 2 L6 L29 W40 W37 W35 3.0 8.5 9.5 6 30.5
19 Kellen Cox unr. 2 L13 L35 W30 W41 W27 3.0 8 9 6 31.5
20 Silas Wunder unr. 2 L14 D9 W26 L11 W40 2.5 9 13.5 6 35
21 Trevor Sharon unr. 2 W22 L6 W41 D25 L7 2.5 8.5 13 9 42
22 Gregory Liu unr. 1 L21 D10 L9 W32 W36 2.5 8 13 5 38
23 Alec Jimenez unr. 3 L31 W39 W29 D5 L10 2.5 7.5 12.5 8 34
24 Giovanny Moreno unr. 1 D26 W43 L13 W36 L11 2.5 7 11 8.5 33.5
25 Jordan Scott unr. 3 W33 L28 W32 D21 L9 2.5 6.5 12 9 37
26 Jack Kiechlin unr. 1 D24 L7 L20 W43 W34 2.5 6.5 10.5 5.5 34.5
27 Jessica Graham unr. 3 W29 W31 L1 L4 L19 2.0 11 16 9 44
28 Rhett Fruitman unr. 2 W40 W25 L6 L13 L17 2.0 9.5 13 9 41.5
29 Arshan Aidun unr. 3 L27 W18 L23 W38 L15 2.0 8.5 11.5 6 33.5
30 Amber Smith unr. 3 L1 L15 L19 B--- W41 2.0 7 12 2 34
31 Kira Acosta unr. 3 W23 L27 L15 L33 W42 2.0 7 10 6 33
32 Aramis Pond unr. K W37 L12 L25 L22 W43 2.0 7 10 6 33
33 Michael Kiefer unr. 2 L25 L37 W39 W31 L16 2.0 7 10 5 30
34 Atticus Pond unr. 2 W11 D36 L7 L10 L26 1.5 11 14.5 7 39.5
35 Sebastian Ruiz unr. 2 L36 W19 D11 L9 L18 1.5 11 14.5 5.5 35.5
36 Daniel Gano unr. 3 W35 D34 L5 L24 L22 1.5 8 12 7 37.5
37 Alakh Patel unr. 2 L32 W33 L8 L18 D38 1.5 8 11 4.5 29
38 Travis Bicknell unr. 3 L16 L17 B--- L29 D37 1.5 6.5 9.5 2.5 26.5
39 Justin Henn unr. 3 D43 L23 L33 L40 B--- 1.5 3.5 6 2.5 17.5
40 Max Towlen unr. 3 L28 L11 L18 W39 L20 1.0 8.5 12 2 32
41 Evan White unr. 2 W42 L14 L21 L19 L30 1.0 7.5 10.5 5 31
42 David Mann unr. 1 L41 B--- L17 L16 L31 1.0 6 9 3 27
43 Aidyn Schmidt unr. 1 D39 L24 L10 L26 L32 0.5 8 11.5 2.5 30.5

 DCSC #7: Unrated 4-6
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 David Leede unr. 5 W7 W16 W6 W2 W5 5.0 13.5 15.5 15 53.5
2 Ben Glunz unr. 5 W24 W8 W9 L1 W6 4.0 14 14.5 13 46
3 Andrew Hopson unr. 5 W4 L6 W15 W9 W11 4.0 13 15 11 48
4 Thomas Gardner unr. 5 L3 W10 W21 W8 W7 4.0 13 14.5 10 40.5
5 Patrick Liu unr. 5 W10 W21 D13 W17 L1 3.5 12.5 14 12.5 44
6 Alessandro Piras unr. 5 W20 W3 L1 W22 L2 3.0 15 16.5 11 48.5
7 Nathan Smith unr. 6 L1 W15 W18 W13 L4 3.0 13.5 15.5 9 47.5
8 David Gonzales unr. 5 W14 L2 W12 L4 W17 3.0 12.5 14.5 9 42
9 Brodie Schmidt unr. 4 W25 W12 L2 L3 W15 3.0 12.5 13 10 38
10 William Schooleman unr. 5 L5 L4 W24 W18 W13 3.0 12 12.5 6 39
11 Stefan Kowalik unr. 4 W22 L13 W19 W21 L3 3.0 10 11.5 10 37
12 Frank Liao unr. 4 X--- L9 L8 W16 W20 3.0 10 10 7 32
13 Nathan Kuykendall unr. 5 W23 W11 D5 L7 L10 2.5 9 13.5 10.5 40
14 Deanna Walter unr. 4 L8 B--- L17 D19 W16 2.5 6 9 5 29.5
15 Talia Zalesne unr. 6 W19 L7 L3 W25 L9 2.0 8.5 12.5 7 35.5
16 Nathan Jager unr. 4 W17 L1 W22 L12 L14 2.0 8 13 8 38.5
17 Brendan Sheets unr. 4 L16 W24 W14 L5 L8 2.0 7.5 11 7 35.5
18 Raphael Wick unr. 4 L21 W20 L7 L10 W24 2.0 7 10 5 26.5
19 Ann Zhang unr. 5 L15 W25 L11 D14 D22 2.0 6 9 5.5 26.5
20 Max Shean unr. 5 L6 L18 W25 W23 L12 2.0 6 9 5 25.5
21 Daniel Scott unr. 4 W18 L5 L4 L11 D23 1.5 9.5 13.5 5.5 40
22 Leia  Acosta unr. 6 L11 W23 L16 L6 D19 1.5 8 11 4.5 37
23 Emma Pond unr. 4 L13 L22 B--- L20 D21 1.5 5 7.5 2.5 25.5
24 Michael Beshear unr. 4 L2 L17 L10 B--- L18 1.0 7 11 1 31
25 Josh Kukofka unr. 5 L9 L19 L20 L15 B--- 1.0 6 9 0 27.5

 DCSC #7: Unrated 7-12
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Jackson Xia unr. 8 W11 W15 W12 L1 L5 3.0 11.5 12 12 36
2 Samuel Provost unr. 12 L8 W12 W15 L3 L4 2.0 9 12.5 7 40
3 Karthik Ravichandran unr. 7 W15 L11 L8 L9 W13 2.0 6 9 6 30

 DCSC #7: Parents
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Jeff Wilkins unr.   W10 D3 W13 W8 W6 4.5 11.5 12 13 45
2 Eric Barkmeyer unr.   L6 B--- W10 W13 W3 4.0 9 9 9 33
3 Peter Wise unr.   W4 D1 W6 W11 L2 3.5 14.5 16.5 12 49
4 Tim  Duffy unr.   L3 W13 W7 D5 W11 3.5 11.5 12 9 42
5 Tim Kohler unr.   W14 L7 B--- D4 W8 3.5 10 10 9 31
6 Leon Gonzales unr.   W2 W14 L3 W7 L1 3.0 14.5 15 11 44
7 Scott Roberts unr.   W9 W5 L4 L6 W10 3.0 12.5 14.5 10 41
8 Jonathan Zalegne unr.   L7 L10 W14 W12 W15 3.0 7.5 8 6 23
9 Rob Isacoff unr.   L1 W9 L2 W14 L7 2.0 10 14.5 6 38
10 Edgar Martinez unr.   B--- L4 L1 L2 L12 1.0 9 13.5 4 37
11 Dominic  Martinez unr.   L5 L6 L9 L10 B--- 1.0 8 11 0 32
12 Nancy Wilkins unr.   L12 L8 L11 B--- L9 1.0 7 10 1 31

 DCSC #7: Rated K-3
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mitchell Watkins 756 2 W7 W8 L3 W4 W5 4.0 10 10.5 12 36
2 Nicholas Isacoff 470 K X--- W6 L4 W3 W8 4.0 8.5 8.5 11 29
3 Zhouming Sun 764 3 W5 W4 W1 L2 L6 3.0 13.5 15.5 12 45
4 Ayden Nic Roberts 636 3 W6 L3 W2 L1 W7 3.0 12.5 13.5 9 41
5 Colin S Cannici 604 2 L3 W7 W8 W6 L1 3.0 10 10.5 9 34
6 Arvin Bilegsaikhan 798 2 L4 L2 W7 L5 W3 2.0 10 13.5 4 43
7 Mark Wilkins 381 3 L1 L5 L6 W8 L4 1.0 8.5 12.5 2 38
8 Shiva Ravichandran unr. 1 B--- L1 L5 L7 L2 1.0 7.5 11.5 4 34


 DCSC #7: Rated 4-6
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Rebecca Isacoff 868 6 W10 W6 W5 W4 L2 4.0 12.5 14 14 46
2 Nathan Biesterfeld 1154 4 W11 W13 L4 W8 W1 4.0 11 12 12 42.5
3 Luke Kuettel 1005 5 L13 W12 W9 W6 W4 4.0 8 9 10 32.5
4 Jacob Schafer 964 6 W9 W8 W2 L1 L3 3.0 14.5 16 12 48.5
5 Cory Kohler 931 5 D12 W7 L1 W13 D8 3.0 10.5 11.5 9 37
6 Lennon Gashwazra 444 5 B--- L1 W13 L3 W12 3.0 10 10 8 32.5
7 Javier R Hollines 1101 6 L8 L5 W12 W9 W10 3.0 8.5 9.5 6 30
8 Matthew R Lomas 800 6 W7 L4 W10 L2 D5 2.5 9 14.5 8.5 44
9 Jack Norbu Glaser 748 6 L4 W11 L3 L7 B--- 2.0 7.5 11.5 4 31
10 Zachary Zalesne 532 4 L1 B--- L8 W11 L7 2.0 7 11 5 31.5
11 Anudari Sharavdorj 840 4 L2 L9 B--- L10 W13 2.0 4 8 3 26
12 Budimir Stanisic 611 6 D5 L3 L7 B--- L6 1.5 8.5 12.5 3.5 33
13 Bryce English 764 5 W3 L2 L6 L5 L11 1.0 11 15 5 42

DCSC #7: Rated 7-12
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Losol Amarbayasgalan 1383 7 W10 W5 W15 D2 W6 4.5 13 15.5 14 52
2 Brady Barkemeyer 1392 5 W9 W17 W7 D1 W5 4.5 13 15 14 46.5
3 Alex Li 1346 6 W16 W4 W6 L5 W10 4.0 12.5 14.5 13 45
4 Dave A Bitzko 1403 9 W12 L3 W9 W15 W8 4.0 11.5 14 11 43.5
5 Rhett Langseth 1567 9 W14 L1 W17 W3 L2 3.0 15.5 17.5 10 52.5
6 Peter P Cannici 1413 6 W20 W8 L3 W7 L1 3.0 14 15 11 47
7 Katherine Wise 1206 9 W19 W18 L2 L6 W16 3.0 10.5 11 10 38
8 Zachary Wilkins 1365 8 X--- L6 W19 W11 L4 3.0 10 10 9 32.5
9 Richard Song 1021 7 L2 W13 L4 W18 D11 2.5 8.5 14 6.5 42
10 Kevin Green 926 8 L1 W20 W18 D12 L3 2.5 7.5 13 8 39
11 Ryan Swerdlin 1503 3 L15 W21 W12 L8 D9 2.5 7.5 10.5 7.5 31.5
12 Pret Bram 1029 7 L4 W16 L11 D10 W18 2.5 7 12 6 36.5
13 Shakhil Burse 515 11 L17 L9 B--- W20 D14 2.5 5.5 8 4.5 19
14 Alexander Jensen 1110 7 L5 L15 W21 W19 D13 2.5 5 8.5 5.5 27.5
15 Jake Watkins 1080 5 W11 W14 L1 L4 U--- 2.0 9 13.5 9 38
16 Vicente Nevares 717 11 L3 L12 W20 W17 L7 2.0 8.5 12.5 5 36
17 Ryan Snodgrass 1220 11 W13 L2 L5 L16 W19 2.0 7.5 12 6 36.5
18 Amrita Nag 1386 5 W21 L7 L10 L9 L12 1.0 8 11 5 31.5
19 Blake Nielsen unr. 7 L7 B--- L8 L14 L17 1.0 7 10 3 30.5
20 CJ Feinberg 1061 8 L6 L10 L16 L13 W21 1.0 7 10 1 29.5
21 Forrest Glebe 980 8 L18 L11 L14 B--- L20 1.0 4.5 7 1 19

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DCSC #6: RFMA
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Liliana Mejia unr. 2 W2 D4 W6 W5 L3 4 11.5 11.5 12 33
2 Erick Rivera unr. 3 L1 W6 W5 W3 L4 3 12 12 9 36
3 Jasmin Jiminez unr. 1 W6 L5 W4 L2 W1 3 12 12 9 36
4 Natalie Jimerez unr. 2 D5 D1 L3 W6 W2 3 12 12 7.5 37.5
5 Arabela Flores unr. 1 D4 W3 L2 L1 W6 3 9 12.5 7.5 37.5
6 Lluvia Garcia unr. 1 L3 L2 L1 L4 L5 0 11.5 15 0 45
DCSC #6: Unrated K-3
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Jasmin Bujanda unr. 2 W48 W3 W5 W6 W13 5 15 15.5 15 48
2 Justin Walter unr. 1 W37 W16 W15 W14 W4 5 13 15 15 51.5
3 Caleb Lasley unr. 2 W25 L1 W30 W16 W18 4 13.5 15.5 11 45.5
4 Collin Lange unr. 2 W24 W42 W19 W12 L2 4 13.5 15 14 51
5 Michael Kiefer unr. 2 W43 W17 L1 W23 W15 4 13.5 15 12 48.5
6 Jessica Graham unr. 3 W41 W46 W11 L1 W14 4 13 14 13 47
7 Amber Smith unr. 3 W30 W13 L12 W10 W19 4 12.5 14.5 12 49
8 Jordan Scott unr. 3 L17 W43 W34 W27 W12 4 10.5 12 10 38
9 Ethan Schacht unr. 3 D11 W21 L10 W31 W23 3.5 12.5 14.5 9.5 45.5
10 Alec Jimenez unr. 3 W45 D23 W9 L7 W25 3.5 12.5 14 11 42
11 Weston Metzler unr. 3 D9 W32 L6 W35 W28 3.5 12 14 9.5 42
12 Leroy Griego unr. 2 W27 W22 W7 L4 L8 3 15 17.5 12 50.5
13 Silas Wunder unr. 2 W36 L7 W21 W24 L1 3 14.5 16.5 10 47.5
14 Trevor Sharon unr. 2 W32 W29 W20 L2 L6 3 14 16 12 50
15 Felix Yu unr. K W47 W34 L2 W20 L5 3 14 15 11 48
16 Mark Cafaro-Stauffer unr. 2 W26 L2 W47 L3 W29 3 13.5 14.5 9 42.5
17 Aritra Nag unr. 1 W8 L5 W29 L18 W32 3 13 15 9 43
18 Alex Hemmat unr. 2 L20 W49 W22 W17 L3 3 13 14 9 41
19 Grant Miller unr. 3 W44 W31 L4 W33 L7 3 12 13.5 11 42.5
20 Quinn Rennell unr. 2 W18 W35 L14 L15 W34 3 11 13 10 46
21 Giovanny Moreno unr. 1 W50 L9 L13 W46 W33 3 9.5 10.5 8 34.5
22 Jack Kiechlin unr. 1 W51 L12 L18 W48 W36 3 8.5 9 8 28
23 Cosmo Cao unr. 1 W33 D10 W42 L5 L9 2.5 9 14.5 10 45
24 Shannon Montoya unr. 2 L4 W39 W46 L13 D26 2.5 7.5 12.5 7.5 38.5
25 Juliette Richards unr. 3 L3 W44 D41 W42 L10 2.5 6.5 12 7.5 35.5
26 Sarah Gardner unr. 3 L16 L37 W38 W30 D24 2.5 6.5 11.5 5.5 30
27 Max Schiavoni unr. 2 L12 W51 D35 L8 W41 2.5 6.5 11 6.5 34.5
28 Rhett Fruitman unr. 2 L29 W48 D31 W41 L11 2.5 5.5 9.5 7.5 31
29 Jesse Rivera unr. 2 W28 L14 L17 W43 L16 2 10 13 7 41
30 Alakh Patel unr. 2 L7 W36 L3 L26 W46 2 9.5 13.5 5 38.5
31 Erik Flores unr. 3 W38 L19 D28 L9 D35 2 9.5 13 7 38
32 Zoe Baker unr. 3 L14 L11 W45 W39 L17 2 9.5 13 5 37.5
33 Jacob Chavez unr. 2 L23 W52 W37 L19 L21 2 9 12 7 34.5
34 Sebastian Ruiz unr. 2 W40 L15 L8 W49 L20 2 8.5 12.5 7 36
35 Miguel Zarza unr.   W49 L20 D27 L11 D31 2 8.5 12 7 36
36 Emma Martinez unr. 1 L13 L30 W44 W47 L22 2 7.5 10.5 5 29.5
37 Sam Schroeder unr. 2 L2 W26 L33 D50 D42 2 7 12 5.5 36
38 Jenna Kondracki unr. 2 L31 L41 L26 W45 W47 2 6 8.5 3 25
39 Kevin Yang unr. 1 L42 L24 W51 L32 W49 2 5 7.5 4 21
40 David Mann unr. 1 L34 L47 L43 B--- W50 2 3.5 5.5 2 17.5
41 Justice Humprey unr. 3 L6 W38 D25 L28 L27 1.5 9.5 13.5 5.5 37.5
42 Jose Reyes unr. 3 W39 L4 L23 L25 D37 1.5 9 13 5.5 41
43 Nathan Anderson unr. 1 L5 L8 W40 L29 D44 1.5 9 13 3.5 33.5
44 Michael Manoogian unr. 1 L19 L25 L36 W51 D43 1.5 6.5 9.5 2.5 27
45 Aramis Pond unr. K L10 D50 L32 L38 W48 1.5 5.5 9 3 24
46 Jacob Marquardt unr. 2 W52 L6 L24 L21 L30 1 9 13 5 33.5
47 Atticus Pond unr. 2 L15 W40 L16 L36 L38 1 8.5 11.5 4 30
48 Faith Watkins unr. K L1 L28 B--- L22 L45 1 7 12 2 33.5
49 Evan White unr. 2 L35 L18 W50 L34 L39 1 7 10 3 30
50 Clare Cafaro-Stauffer unr. 1 L21 D45 L49 D37 L40 1 6 9 3 21.5
51 Jada Chavez unr. 3 L22 L27 L39 L44 B--- 1 6 9 0 21
52 Steven Fujaros unr. 2 L46 L33 U--- U--- U--- 0 1 3 0 12

DCSC #6: Unrated 4-6
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Stefan Kowalik unr. 4 W7 W18 W2 W6 W5 5 13.5 15.5 15 50.5
2 William Schooleman unr. 5 W11 W21 L1 W17 W8 4 13 15 12 46
3 Thomas Gardner unr. 5 W17 W25 W8 L5 W9 4 11.5 13 13 47
4 David Gonzales unr. 5 L18 W27 W10 W7 W6 4 11 12 10 37
5 David Leede unr. 5 D16 W11 W19 W3 L1 3.5 14.5 16.5 11.5 48.5
6 Fletcher Reifsnyder unr. 5 W20 W10 W9 L1 L4 3 15 17 12 49
7 Andrew Hopson unr. 5 L1 W16 W24 L4 W12 3 14.5 16.5 8 45.5
8 Matthew Lange unr. 6 W28 W12 L3 W13 L2 3 14 15 11 47
9 Raphael Wick unr. 4 W26 W13 L6 W19 L3 3 12 13.5 11 48.5
10 Michael Beshear unr. 4 W14 L6 L4 W26 W19 3 12 13.5 8 42.5
11 Nathan Jager unr. 4 L2 L5 W27 W23 W22 3 11.5 12.5 6 37.5
12 Colin Crawford unr. 6 W30 L8 W15 W22 L7 3 11 11 10 34
13 Alessandro Piras unr. 5 W24 L9 W20 L8 W17 3 10 12 9 39
14 Daniel Scott unr. 4 L10 L17 W29 W20 W21 3 9 10 6 28
15 Ben Glunz unr. 5 L19 W29 L12 W28 W18 3 8 9 7 30
16 Kyle Crawford unr. 5 D5 L7 L23 W30 W25 2.5 6.5 10 5.5 30
17 Frank Liao unr. 4 L3 W14 W18 L2 L13 2 12 16 7 47
18 Nathan Kuykendall unr. 5 W4 L1 L17 W24 L15 2 11 16 7 44
19 Nathan Smith unr. 6 W15 W22 L5 L9 L10 2 11 14.5 9 45.5
20 Gabriel Daniels unr. 4 L6 W23 L13 L14 W26 2 9.5 12.5 5 36.5
21 Celina Cafaro-Stauffer unr. 5 W23 L2 L22 W25 L14 2 8.5 12.5 7 36.5
22 Max Shean unr. 5 W27 L19 W21 L12 L11 2 8 11 8 34
23 Matthew Hawkins unr. 5 L21 L20 W16 L11 W28 2 7.5 10.5 4 26.5
24 Isaiah Daniels unr. 6 L13 W28 L7 L18 W27 2 7 10 5 29
25 Maritza Torres unr. 4 W29 L3 D26 L21 L16 1.5 7 11 6.5 32
26 Emma Pond unr. 4 L9 W30 D25 L10 L20 1.5 6.5 9.5 5.5 30.5
27 Charlie Stevens unr. 4 L22 L4 L11 W29 L24 1 8 12 2 30
28 Joshua Marquardt unr. 5 L8 L24 W30 L15 L23 1 7 10 3 27
29 Ashley Vigil unr. 4 L25 L15 L14 L27 W30 1 5.5 8.5 1 21.5
30 Andrew Hawkins unr. 4 L12 L26 L28 L16 L29 0 6 9 0 25

DCSC #6: Unrated 7-12
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Theresa Cafaro-Stauffer unr. 8 L1 W12 L3 W10 L6 2 8 13 6 34
2 Jackson Xia unr. 7 L2 L9 W12 L8 W11 2 5.5 9 4 29
3 Kathik Ravichandran unr. 7 L11 L8 L10 L9 L7 0 7.5 9.5 0 29

 DCSC #6: Parents
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Duwayne Langseth 1869   W8 W7 W2 W4 W3 5 11.5 13.5 15 41.5
2 James G Leroux 1732   W10 D5 L1 W7 W9 3.5 12 14 10 41.5
3 Scott Roberts unr.   L4 W6 W8 W5 L1 3 14 16 9 48
4 Tim Kohler 1388   W3 D11 W7 L1 D5 3 13 14.5 10.5 47.5
5 Leon Gonzales unr.   W6 D2 W11 L3 D4 3 12.5 14 10.5 42.5
6 Matthew Lasley Sr 1386   L5 L3 W9 W11 W8 3 10 11.5 6 38.5
7 Jeff Wilkins 1180   W9 L1 L4 L2 W12 2 8.5 13.5 6 41.5
8 Jonathan Zalesne unr.   L7 W10 L6 W12 L2 2 7 10.5 6 26
9 Peter Stauffer unr.   W12 D4 L5 L6 L10 1.5 8 11 7 31
 DCSC #6: Rated K-3
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Colin Cannici 613 2 W8 W5 L2 W7 W4 4 11.5 13.5 12 43.5
2 Zhou Ming Sun 803 3 W9 W7 W1 L4 D6 4 11.5 13.5 12.5 42.5
3 Peter Allgeier 605 3 X11 D6 L4 W5 W10 4 8.5 8.5 9 26.5
4 Arvin Bilegsaikhan 846 2 L5 W8 W3 W2 L1 3 13.5 15.5 9 47.5
5 Nicholas Isacoff 493 K W4 L1 W9 L3 W8 3 12 14 9 40
6 Matthew Siayap unr. 2 B--- D3 L7 W10 D2 3 8.5 8.5 8.5 29.5
7 Mitchell Watkins 573 2 W10 L2 W6 L1 L9 2 8 12 8 38
8 Ayden Roberts 442 3 L1 L4 W10 W9 L5 2 8 12 5 35
9 Nicholas Whiting 455 3 L2 W10 L5 L8 W7 2 7 10.5 5 34.5
10 Shiva Ravichandran unr. 1 L7 L9 L8 L6 L3 0 8.5 11.5 0 35.5
11 Henry Laird Stewart unr. 3 F3 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
 DCSC #6: Rated 4-6
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Matthew Lomas 922 6 W19 W6 W13 D4 W5 4.5 12 13 14 45.5
2 Jack Glaser 743 6 W21 W9 L5 W14 W4 4 12 12.5 12 41.5
3 Nathan Biesterfeld unr. 4 L6 B--- W19 W13 W8 4 9 9 9 31
4 Matthew Lasley Jr 817   W10 W17 W7 D1 L2 3.5 14.5 16 13 48
5 Cory Kohler 797 5 D12 W20 W2 W7 L1 3.5 14 14.5 11.5 44.5
6 Zoe Leroux 668 4 W3 L1 L11 W19 W14 3 13 14 8 43
7 Jacob Schafer 959 6 W16 W8 L4 L5 W12 3 12.5 14.5 10 48
8 Luke K Kuettel 733 5 W18 L7 W10 W9 L3 3 12.5 14 10 38
9 Javier Hollines 1022 6 W15 L2 W12 L8 W16 3 11.5 13.5 9 40.5
10 Budimir Stanisic 448 6 L4 W15 L8 W20 W13 3 10.5 11 7 37
11 Zachary Zalesne 338 4 W20 L13 W6 L12 W15 3 9.5 10 9 30.5
12 Angela Cai unr. 4 D5 W16 L9 W11 L7 2.5 9 14.5 8.5 44.5
13 Samuel Jose Cohen 852 4 W14 W11 L1 L3 L10 2 11.5 16 9 46
14 Lennon Gashwazra 492 5 L13 W18 W17 L2 L6 2 8 12 7 37
15 Anudari Sharavdorj 625 4 L9 L10 W21 W18 L11 2 8 11 5 29
16 Deven Melocco 516 5 L7 L12 W20 W17 L9 2 7.5 10.5 5 32.5
17 Sarah Siayap unr. 4 B--- L4 L14 L16 W19 2 5 8.5 5 29
18 Brendan Sheets unr. 4 L8 L14 B--- L15 W21 2 4.5 7.5 3 23
19 Colin Rober Bruce 495 5 L1 W21 L3 L6 L17 1 8.5 13 4 37
20 Rebecca A Isacoff 799 6 L11 L5 L16 L10 B--- 1 8 11.5 0 32.5
21 Talia Zalesne unr. 6 L2 L19 L15 B--- L18 1 4.5 8.5 1 24
 DCSC #6: Rated 7-12
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ryan Swerdlin 1492 3 W9 W6 W15 W2 W4 5 13.5 15.5 15 50.5
2 Amrita Nag 1388 5 W16 W8 W3 L1 W7 4 15 17 13 55
3 Rhett Ly Langseth 1507 9 W19 W11 L2 W6 W8 4 12.5 14.5 12 43.5
4 Richard Song 1064 7 D13 W5 W7 W11 L1 3.5 14 16.5 11.5 49.5
5 Dave Bitzko 1403 9 D12 L4 W21 W13 W15 3.5 10.5 11.5 8.5 39.5
6 Alexander Yu 1348 5 W22 L1 W14 L3 W16 3 13.5 14 9 41.5
7 Anatoly Makarevich 1387 6 W21 W17 L4 W9 L2 3 12 13 11 42.5
8 Katherine El Wise 1219 9 W18 L2 W17 W15 L3 3 11.5 13 10 44
9 Melissa Leroux 1122 8 L1 W22 W18 L7 W17 3 11 11.5 8 37
10 Alexa E Lasley 1272 8 W23 L15 L16 W18 W12 3 8 8.5 8 30.5
11 Zachary Wilkins 1367 8 W20 L3 W12 L4 D14 2.5 8.5 14 8.5 41.5
12 Alexander Jensen 1003 7 D5 W13 L11 W16 L10 2.5 8 13.5 8.5 38.5
13 David Michae Wise 1436 10 D4 L12 W19 L5 W22 2.5 8 12 6.5 32.5
14 Jake Watkins 1111 5 L15 W20 L6 W23 D11 2.5 6 9.5 6.5 31.5
15 Losol Amarbayasgalan 1485 7 W14 W10 L1 L8 L5 2 12 17 9 48
16 Kevin Green 936 8 L2 W19 W10 L12 L6 2 10.5 14.5 7 41.5
17 Michael Flatley unr. 7 B--- L7 L8 W20 L9 2 7.5 10.5 6 32
18 Blake Nielsen unr. 7 L8 B--- L9 L10 W21 2 7 10 4 30
19 Geoffrey Leroux 1205 9 L3 L16 L13 W21 W23 2 6 10 3 31.5
20 Wyatt Eason 451 8 L11 L14 W22 L17 B--- 2 4.5 7 3 22
21 Sina Karimi 869 7 L7 W23 L5 L19 L18 1 7 10.5 4 28.5
22 David Scheele unr. 7 L6 L9 L20 B--- L13 1 7 10 1 26.5
23 Abby Hess unr. 8 L10 L21 B--- L14 L19 1 5.5 8.5 2 21.5

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Standings. DCSC #5: RFMA Players 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Giovanni Moreno unr. 1 W6 W2 W4 W5 W3 5 10 10 15 30
2 Erick Rivera unr. 3 W4 L1 W5 W3 W6 4 11 11 11 34
3 Jasmin Jiminez unr. 1 W5 W4 W6 L2 L1 3 12 12 12 33
4 Natalie Jiminez unr. 2 L2 L3 L1 W6 W5 2 8 13 3 42
5 Arabela Flores unr. 1 L3 W6 L2 L1 L4 1 9 14 4 41
6 Lluvie Garcia unr. 1 L1 L5 L3 L4 L2 0 10 15 0 45

Standings. DCSC #5: Unrated K-3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Collin Lange unr. 2 W16 W27 W3 W8 D2 4.5 15 17 14.5 53
2 Arvand Aidun unr. 3 W40 W30 W11 W12 D1 4.5 12 12.5 14.5 44.5
3 Michael Kiefer unr. 2 W6 W28 L1 W19 W11 4 14 16 12 53
4 Rhett Fruitman unr. 2 W41 W9 W7 W13 L5 4 14 14.5 14 44
5 Cosmo Cao unr. 1 W31 L7 W22 W21 W4 4 12.5 14 11 45.5
6 Weston Metzler unr. 3 L3 W31 W14 W27 W12 4 12 13.5 10 42
7 Amelia Salsbury unr. 3 W34 W5 L4 W30 D8 3.5 13 14.5 11.5 47
8 Silas Wunder unr. 2 W39 W29 W13 L1 D7 3.5 13 13.5 12.5 43
9 Aritra Nag unr. 1 W24 L4 W32 D10 W22 3.5 12 14 10 42
10 Amber Smith unr. 3 L13 B--- W29 D9 W18 3.5 11 11 8 33.5
11 Bailyn Salsbury unr. 3 W23 W15 L2 W26 L3 3 14 16 11 49.5
12 Trevor Sharon unr. 2 W18 W20 W19 L2 L6 3 13.5 16 12 49
13 Thomas Riley unr. 1 W10 W21 L8 L4 W27 3 13 15 10 51
14 Alec Jimenez unr. 3 L19 W25 L6 W36 W28 3 11 12.5 7 36.5
15 Alakh Patel unr. 2 W35 L11 D18 W24 D20 3 10.5 12 9 36.5
16 Quinn Rennell unr. 2 L1 L23 W34 W38 W26 3 10.5 11.5 6 35
17 Jordan Scott unr. 3 L20 L18 W39 W29 W30 3 8.5 9 6 29
18 Jose Reyes unr. 3 L12 W17 D15 W33 L10 2.5 9 13.5 7.5 41
19 Arshan Aidun unr. 3 W14 W26 L12 L3 D21 2.5 8.5 14.5 9.5 47.5
20 Shannon Montoya unr. 2 W17 L12 L26 W31 D15 2.5 8 12.5 7.5 38
21 Braden Landry unr. 3 W36 L13 W37 L5 D19 2.5 7 12.5 8.5 39
22 Jessica Barkmeyer unr. 1 D33 W34 L5 W28 L9 2.5 7 12.5 8.5 37.5
23 Sebastian Ruiz unr. 2 L11 W16 L28 D35 W37 2.5 6.5 11 6 33
24 Jasmin Bujanda unr. 2 L9 W41 D33 L15 W35 2.5 6 10 6.5 30.5
25 Jessica Graham unr. 3 L26 L14 D41 W32 W33 2.5 5.5 9 4.5 27.5
26 Jonathan Katsenelson unr. 2 W25 L19 W20 L11 L16 2 10.5 13.5 8 38.5
27 Leroy Griego unr. 2 W37 L1 W36 L6 L13 2 10 14.5 8 43
28 Alex Hemmat unr. 2 W38 L3 W23 L22 L14 2 9 13 8 37.5
29 Emma Martinez unr. 1 W32 L8 L10 L17 W38 2 9 12.5 6 35.5
30 Hayden Johnson unr. 2 X42 L2 W38 L7 L17 2 7.5 12 7 36
31 Erik Flores unr. 3 L5 L6 B--- L20 W39 2 7 11 3 29.5
32 Max Schiavoni unr. 2 L29 W35 L9 L25 W41 2 6.5 10 5 26
33 Juliette Richards unr. 3 D22 D37 D24 L18 L25 1.5 9 11.5 6 31
34 Atticus Pond unr. 2 L7 L22 L16 W40 D36 1.5 7.5 11 2.5 30.5
35 Jesse Rivera unr. 2 L15 L32 W40 D23 L24 1.5 7.5 10.5 4 26.5
36 Zack Baker unr. K L21 W40 L27 L14 D34 1.5 6.5 9.5 4.5 26
37 Evan Tellscholo unr. 2 L27 D33 L21 W41 L23 1.5 6.5 9 4 30
38 Liliana Mejia unr. 2 L28 W39 L30 L16 L29 1 6 9 4 28
39 Fayelynn Scheideman unr. 1 L8 L38 L17 B--- L31 1 5.5 9 1 25.5
40 Aramis Pond unr. K L2 L36 L35 L34 B--- 1 4.5 9 0 25.5
41 Brandon Graese unr. 2 L4 L24 D25 L37 L32 0.5 8.5 12.5 1.5 34

Standings. DCSC #5: Unrated 4-6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 David Leede unr. 5 H--- W21 W3 W12 W2 4.5 10.5 10.5 12 35
2 Patrick Liu unr. 5 W17 W5 W12 W6 L1 4 13 14.5 14 46
3 Stefan Kowalik unr. 4 W18 W10 L1 W16 W6 4 12.5 14 12 42.5
4 Michael Beshear unr. 4 W13 L12 W19 W15 W7 4 9 10 11 35
5 Andrew Hopson unr. 5 W8 L2 D13 W20 W12 3.5 11 12 9.5 38
6 Nathan Smith unr. 6 W20 W9 W14 L2 L3 3 13 14 12 46
7 Thomas Gardner unr. 5 L12 W8 W9 W14 L4 3 12 14 9 43
8 Nathan Kuykendall unr. 5 L5 L7 W18 W13 W16 3 10.5 12 6 34.5
9 Nathan Jager unr. 4 W11 L6 L7 W21 W15 3 10 10.5 8 33.5
10 David Gonzales unr. 5 W19 L3 L15 W17 W14 3 9.5 10.5 8 35
11 Colton Salsbury unr. 6 L9 B--- L16 W19 D13 2.5 5 8 5.5 26
12 Luke Auferio unr. 5 W7 W4 L2 L1 L5 2 14.5 19 9 56
13 Alessandro Piras unr. 5 L4 W17 D5 L8 D11 2 10 14 6 35
14 Raphael Wick unr. 4 W15 W16 L6 L7 L10 2 10 13 9 44
15 Matthew Lange unr. 6 L14 W20 W10 L4 L9 2 9 13 7 39
16 Max Shean unr. 5 W21 L14 W11 L3 L8 2 7.5 11.5 8 32.5
17 Emma Pond unr. 4 L2 L13 B--- L10 W19 2 6 10 3 32
18 John Hyer unr. 4 L3 L19 L8 B--- W20 2 5 9 2 25
19 Ann Zhang unr. 5 L10 W18 L4 L11 L17 1 8 12 4 29.5
20 Frank Liao unr. 4 L6 L15 W21 L5 L18 1 7 10.5 3 30.5
21 Daniel Scott unr. 4 L16 L1 L20 L9 B--- 1 6 10.5 0 31.5

Standings. DCSC #5: Unrated 7-12 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Matt Laurnen unr. 12 W4 W11 W9 W2 W3 5 11 11.5 15 38
2 David Zhuzhunashuili unr. 7 W10 W5 W3 L1 W6 4 13.5 15 13 46.5
3 Irakli Zhuzhunashuili unr. 9 W9 W6 L2 W8 L1 3 13.5 15 11 46.5
4 Mitch Fin unr. 12 L1 B--- L6 W9 W8 3 11 11 6 33.5
5 Ryan Polson unr. 12 W8 L2 W11 L6 W10 3 10 10.5 9 35.5
6 Blake Nielsen unr. 7 D7 L3 W4 W5 L2 2.5 8.5 14.5 7.5 43.5
7 Nick Vielhauer unr. 12 D6 L9 L8 B--- W11 2.5 4 6.5 4.5 22.5
8 Stephen Bandrowsky unr. 12 L5 W10 W7 L3 L4 2 9 12 7 34.5
9 Dario Ogaz unr. 12 L3 W7 L1 L4 B--- 2 7.5 12.5 4 36.5
10 Miranda Cantrall unr. 12 L2 L8 B--- W11 L5 2 5.5 9.5 4 33
11 Caty Carrico unr. 10 B--- L1 L5 L10 L7 1 6.5 11.5 4 32.5

Standings. DCSC #5: Parents 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Eric Barkmeyer unr. W7 W2 W3 W5 W4 5 11 12.5 15 40
2 Scott Roberts unr. W6 L1 W4 D3 W7 3.5 12.5 14 10 43.5
3 Tim Kohler unr. W8 W5 L1 D2 L6 2.5 8.5 13.5 10 36.5
4 Jeff Wilkins unr. D5 W8 L2 W7 L1 2.5 7.5 12.5 8.5 36.5
5 Leon Gonzalez unr. D4 L3 W6 L1 W8 2.5 7.5 12.5 6.5 38.5
6 James Leroux unr. L2 D7 L5 W8 W3 2.5 6.5 10 5 31.5
7 Alan Fruitman unr. L1 D6 W8 L4 L2 1.5 8.5 13.5 5 38.5
8 David Scheideman unr. L3 L4 L7 L6 L5 0 9 11.5 0 35

Standings. DCSC #5: Rated K-3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Luke Thurman 831 3 W11 W4 W3 W2 W7 5 12.5 14 15 45
2 Peter Allgeier 604 3 W9 W5 W7 L1 W3 4 13.5 15.5 13 49
3 Ayden Roberts 459 3 W10 W11 L1 W4 L2 3 14 15.5 11 45
4 Mitchell Watkins 581 2 W8 L1 W5 L3 W10 3 13 15 9 47
5 Arvin Bilegsaikhan 755 2 W12 L2 L4 W13 W8 3 10.5 11 8 38
6 Max Chambers 464 2 L7 L10 B--- W9 W12 3 8 8 5 26
7 Zhou Ming Sun 743 3 W6 W13 L2 D8 L1 2.5 8.5 14 10 44
8 Dennis Mingh Chen 180 1 L4 B--- W10 D7 L5 2.5 7.5 10.5 7 33
9 Mark Wilkins 389 3 L2 D12 W13 L6 B--- 2.5 4.5 8.5 5 27
10 Nicholas Isacoff 641 K L3 W6 L8 W12 L4 2 9 12 6 37
11 Colin Cannici 548 2 L1 L3 L12 B--- W13 2 5 10 2 35
12 Tyler With 474 2 L5 D9 W11 L10 L6 1.5 8 11 5 26
13 Ian Jenks 166 1 B--- L7 L9 L5 L11 1 6 9 4 25


Standings. DCSC #5: Rated 4-6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Javier Hollines 1041 6 W15 W7 W6 W10 W4 5 12 14 15 46.5
2 Luke Kuettel 526 5 W8 L5 W7 W6 W10 4 12 14.5 11 44.5
3 Cory Kohler 776 5 X22 L4 W15 W5 W9 4 11.5 11.5 10 36
4 Nathan Biesterfeld unr. 4 W5 W3 D10 W8 L1 3.5 14.5 17 12.5 51.5
5 Anudari Sharavdorj 583 4 L4 W2 W11 L3 W12 3 13.5 15.5 8 49.5
6 Rebecca A Isacoff 708 6 W20 W12 L1 L2 W16 3 13 14 10 42
7 Jack Glaser 732 6 W18 L1 L2 W21 W13 3 12.5 13 8 39
8 Jacob Schafer 882 6 L2 W17 W14 L4 W11 3 12 14 8 44
9 Bryce English 727 5 W19 L10 W16 W13 L3 3 10 11.5 10 35.5
10 Luke Stephens 1053 6 W13 W9 D4 L1 L2 2.5 10.5 17.5 10.5 55.5
11 Zoe Leroux 672 4 W21 D14 L5 W17 L8 2.5 7 10.5 9 30.5
12 Matthew Lomas 823 6 W16 L6 L13 W14 L5 2 9 12 7 38.5
13 Luther Augenstein 563 6 L10 W18 W12 L9 L7 2 9 12 7 38.5
14 Tom M Puhr 812 4 W17 D11 L8 L12 D15 2 8.5 11.5 7.5 33.5
15 Budimir Stanisic 549 6 L1 W19 L3 D20 D14 2 8 13 5.5 37.5
16 Karl Baumgartner 513 6 L12 W20 L9 W18 L6 2 7.5 10.5 6 33
17 Peter Mingda Chen 505 4 L14 L8 W21 L11 W20 2 6 9 4 30.5
18 Lennon Gashwazra 451 5 L7 L13 W19 L16 B--- 2 5.5 8.5 3 23
19 Jacob Jenks 313 4 L9 L15 L18 B--- W21 2 4 7 2 21.5
20 Bryce Rombach 152 4 L6 L16 B--- D15 L17 1.5 6 9 3 25.5
21 Bryce Roberts 150 4 L11 B--- L17 L7 L19 1 6 9 3 23

Standings. DCSC #5: Rated 7-12 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Jackson Chen 1701 5 W8 W6 W2 W5 W7 5 13 16 15 52
2 Daniel Zhou 1546 6 W13 W9 L1 W3 W5 4 14.5 16.5 12 53
3 Ryan Swerdlin 1460 3 W12 D4 W17 L2 W6 3.5 12.5 13.5 11 45
4 Brady Barkmeyer 1306 5 W19 D3 W9 L7 W11 3.5 12 13 11 39
5 Rhett Ly Langseth 1467 9 W10 W7 W11 L1 L2 3 15 17.5 12 53
6 Dave Bitzko 1410 9 W14 L1 W10 W8 L3 3 14.5 16.5 10 46
7 Webb Harrington 1317 5 W18 L5 W12 W4 L1 3 13.5 14.5 10 46
8 Amrita Nag 1253 5 L1 W20 W14 L6 W12 3 12 12.5 8 40
9 Zachary Wilkins 1383 8 W15 L2 L4 W17 W16 3 11.5 12.5 8 38
10 Melissa Leroux 1121 8 L5 W18 L6 W15 W13 3 10 11 7 35
11 Losol Amarbayasgalan 1523 7 W16 D17 L5 W13 L4 2.5 7 11.5 9 41
12 Jake Watkins 1101 5 L3 W19 L7 W14 L8 2 9 12.5 6 35
13 Nathanael Kamer 1214 6 L2 W15 W20 L11 L10 2 8 12 7 36
14 Alexander Jensen 1038 7 L6 W16 L8 L12 W17 2 8 11 5 35
15 Mykel Allen 978 7 L9 L13 W19 L10 W18 2 7 10 4 25
16 Geoffrey Leroux 1195 9 L11 L14 W18 W20 L9 2 6 9 5 28
17 Frank Riley 1320 6 X21 D11 L3 L9 L14 1.5 7.5 11 6 33
18 Jack J Puhr 689 7 L7 L10 L16 W19 L15 1 8 11 2 27
19 Stephen J Snyder 539 8 L4 L12 L15 L18 W20 1 5.5 9 1 27
20 Grace Harrington 289 7 B--- L8 L13 L16 L19 1 5 8 4 21

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Standings. DCSC #4: RFMA Players 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Miguel Zarza unr. 1 W6 L5 W2 W3 W4 4 11 11 11 34
2 Giovanni Moreno unr. 1 W5 D4 L1 W6 W3 3.5 11.5 11.5 10 35
3 Jasmin Jiminez unr. 1 W4 W6 D5 L1 L2 2.5 8.5 12.5 10.5 34.5
4 Erick Rivera unr. 3 L3 D2 W6 W5 L1 2.5 8.5 12.5 7 38
5 Natalie Jiminez unr. 2 L2 W1 D3 L4 W6 2.5 8.5 12.5 6.5 38.5
6 Arabela Flores unr. 1 L1 L3 L4 L2 L5 0 11 15 0 45

Standings. DCSC #4: Unrated K - 3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Weston Metzler unr. 3 W46 W23 W3 W11 D2 4.5 14 14.5 14.5 48
2 Jordan Scott unr. 3 W29 W26 W13 W12 D1 4.5 12.5 14.5 14.5 49.5
3 Amber Smith unr. 3 W31 W6 L1 W14 W12 4 14.5 16.5 12 51.5
4 Braden Landry unr. 3 W38 D5 W25 W10 D8 4 14 15 12.5 45
5 Felix Yu unr. K W18 D4 W32 W21 D9 4 13 15 12.5 46.5
6 Rhett Fruitman unr. 2 W7 L3 W45 W37 W15 4 12.5 13.5 11 41
7 Michael Kiefer unr. 2 L6 W31 W30 W27 W16 4 11 13 10 39
8 Leroy Griego unr. 2 W17 W14 L11 W28 D4 3.5 13 15 11.5 48.5
9 Jessica Graham unr. 3 W42 W30 L12 W13 D5 3.5 12 13 11.5 42
10 Jessica Barkmeyer unr. 1 W47 W27 D21 L4 W11 3.5 11.5 12 11.5 44
11 Cosmo Cao unr. 1 W39 W22 W8 L1 L10 3 14 15.5 12 49.5
12 Jose Reyes unr. 3 W44 W35 W9 L2 L3 3 14 15 12 46.5
13 Alex Miceli unr. 2 W16 W34 L2 L9 W21 3 13.5 15.5 10 51.5
14 Collin Lange unr. 2 W19 L8 W39 L3 W29 3 12.5 14 9 39
15 Arshan Aidun unr. 3 W28 L21 W23 W17 L6 3 12 14 10 44
16 Quinn Rennell unr. 2 L13 W29 W18 W26 L7 3 12 14 9 40
17 Arvand Aidun unr. 3 L8 W19 W22 L15 W27 3 12 14 8 43
18 Evan Tellscholo unr. 2 L5 W38 L16 W30 W31 3 11 12 7 33.5
19 Jasmin Bujanda unr. 2 L14 L17 W43 W44 W28 3 9 10 6 31.5
20 Erik Flores unr. 3 F48 U--- W38 W33 W26 3 5 5 6 14
21 Jesse Rivera unr. 2 W24 W15 D10 L5 L13 2.5 9.5 16 10.5 48.5
22 Juliette Richards unr. 3 W40 L11 L17 W32 D23 2.5 7.5 12.5 7.5 36
23 Alakh Patel unr. 2 W36 L1 L15 W39 D22 2.5 7 13 7.5 41.5
24 Aritra Nag unr. 1 L21 L28 D40 W46 W37 2.5 5.5 8.5 4.5 28
25 Travis Bicknell unr. 3 D35 W43 L4 W36 U--- 2.5 4.5 8.5 8.5 25.5
26 Silas Wunder unr. 2 W33 L2 W34 L16 L20 2 11 15.5 8 40.5
27 Trevor Sharon unr. 2 W37 L10 W33 L7 L17 2 10 14 8 39.5
28 Sebastian Ruiz unr. 2 L15 W24 W44 L8 L19 2 9.5 13 7 36
29 Alec Jimenez unr. 3 L2 L16 W42 W34 L14 2 9 13.5 5 40
30 Bailyn Salsbury unr. 3 W45 L9 L7 L18 W44 2 8.5 12.5 6 36.5
31 Liliana Mejia unr. 2 L3 L7 W47 W45 L18 2 8.5 12.5 5 34
32 Alex Hemmat unr. 2 L34 W41 L5 L22 W36 2 7.5 11.5 5 34.5
33 Amelia Salsbury unr. 3 L26 W40 L27 L20 W43 2 7 11 5 29
34 Brinley Ginn unr. 2 W32 L13 L26 L29 W45 2 7 10 6 32
35 Thomas Riley unr. 1 D25 L12 L36 D43 W46 2 6 9 4.5 31
36 Atticus Pond unr. 2 L23 D37 W35 L25 L32 1.5 8 11 5 30.5
37 Hayden Johnson unr. 2 L27 D36 W41 L6 L24 1.5 7.5 11.5 5 32
38 Nichlas Chappell unr. K L4 L18 L20 D47 B--- 1.5 7.5 11.5 1 26.5
39 Shannon Montoya unr. 2 L11 W46 L14 L23 D42 1.5 7 10 4.5 32
40 Max Towlen unr. 3 L22 L33 D24 W41 U--- 1.5 6 8.5 3.5 20.5
41 Aidyn Schmidt unr. 1 D43 L32 L37 L40 W47 1.5 5 7 3.5 18
42 Zachary Baker unr. K L9 L45 L29 B--- D39 1.5 4.5 8 1.5 25
43 Aramis Pond unr. K D41 L25 L19 D35 L33 1 8.5 11.5 3.5 27.5
44 David Mann unr. 1 L12 W47 L28 L19 L30 1 7.5 10.5 4 32
45 Alex Hopkins unr. 2 L30 W42 L6 L31 L34 1 7 11 4 29.5
46 Jonathan Galaviz unr. 3 L1 L39 B--- L24 L35 1 6 10.5 2 28
47 Fayelynn Scheideman unr. 1 L10 L44 L31 D38 L41 0.5 5.5 9 1 25
48 Brandon Graese unr. 2 F20 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

Standings. DCSC #4: Unrated 4 - 6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 David Leede unr. 5 X27 W14 W12 W7 W4 5 11.5 11.5 14 42.5
2 Nathan Biesterfeld unr. 4 W5 W16 D4 W9 W8 4.5 13 15 13.5 46.5
3 Matthew Lange unr. 6 L4 W22 W10 W15 W7 4 11.5 13 10 43.5
4 Stefan Kowalik unr. 4 W3 W19 D2 W6 L1 3.5 16.5 18 12.5 53
5 Nathan Smith unr. 6 L2 D13 W20 W12 W14 3.5 12 13.5 8 42.5
6 Thomas Gardner unr. 5 D23 W17 W18 L4 W13 3.5 9.5 11 10.5 35
7 David Gonzales unr. 5 W8 W9 W15 L1 L3 3 14.5 16.5 12 51
8 Brodie Schmidt unr. 4 L7 W23 W11 W16 L2 3 12.5 14 9 45
9 Andrew Hopson unr. 5 W11 L7 W24 L2 W21 3 12.5 13 9 41.5
10 Alessandro Piras unr. 5 W13 L12 L3 W19 W16 3 11 12.5 8 39.5
11 Nathan Kuykendall unr. 5 L9 W25 L8 W20 W15 3 9.5 10 7 33
12 Michael Beshear unr. 4 W22 W10 L1 L5 D17 2.5 8 14 9.5 38
13 Kara Ratcliff unr. 4 L10 D5 W23 W17 L6 2.5 8 13 7 37
14 Daniel Scott unr. 4 W20 L1 D17 W18 L5 2.5 7 13 8.5 37
15 Colton Salsbury unr. 6 W21 W24 L7 L3 L11 2 8.5 12.5 9 38
16 Raphael Wick unr. 4 W25 L2 W19 L8 L10 2 8 12.5 8 37.5
17 Nathan Jager unr. 4 B--- L6 D14 L13 D12 2 7.5 11 6 35.5
18 Emma Pond unr. 4 L19 W21 L6 L14 W23 2 7.5 11 5 33.5
19 Mattew Jeffords unr. 5 W18 L4 L16 L10 B--- 2 7 10.5 5 33.5
20 Ann Zhang unr. 5 L14 B--- L5 L11 W24 2 6 9.5 4 27.5
21 Frank Liao unr. 4 L15 L18 W22 W24 L9 2 6 9 5 29
22 Jose Guerra unr. 4 L12 L3 L21 B--- W25 2 5 9 2 26.5
23 Isaiah Daniels unr. 6 D6 L8 L13 W25 L18 1.5 8 11.5 4.5 33.5
24 Gabriel Daniels unr. 4 X26 L15 L9 L21 L20 1 5.5 8.5 4 27
25 Payton Kline unr. 4 L16 L11 B--- L23 L22 1 5 8 2 21.5

Standings. DCSC #4: Unrated 7 - 12 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Matt Laurnen unr. 12 W8 W5 W2 W3 W7 5 10 10 15 32
2 Aaron Gunzner unr. 11 W6 W7 L1 W4 D3 3.5 13 14.5 11.5 42.5
3 Karthik Ravichandran unr. 7 D7 W6 W5 L1 D2 3 12.5 14 10 42
4 Jon Havey unr. 12 L5 W8 W7 L2 W6 3 9 9 8 27
5 Jackson Xia unr. 8 W4 L1 L3 L6 W8 2 8 13 6 38
6 Blake Nielsen unr. 7 L2 L3 W8 W5 L4 2 8 11.5 5 35.5
7 Benjamin Barstad unr. 7 D3 L2 L4 W8 L1 1.5 9.5 14.5 4.5 44.5
8 Katie Crump unr. 12 L1 L4 L6 L7 L5 0 8.5 13.5 0 38.5

Standings. DCSC #4: Parents 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Scott Roberts unr. W6 W5 W4 W8 D3 4.5 12.5 14.5 14.5 46.5
2 Jeff Wilkins unr. W10 W3 L8 W6 W4 4 11.5 12.5 12 41.5
3 Scott Swerdlin unr. W12 L2 W9 W5 D1 3.5 13.5 13.5 10.5 38.5
4 Eric Barkmeyer unr. W9 W8 L1 W10 L2 3 12.5 13.5 11 41.5
5 James Leroux unr. W11 L1 W7 L3 W10 3 12 13 9 39
6 Rob Isacoff unr. L1 W11 W10 L2 W8 3 11.5 12.5 8 41.5
7 Tim Kohler unr. L8 W9 L5 W11 W12 3 8 8 7 23
8 Leon Gonzalos unr. W7 L4 W2 L1 L6 2 13 17.5 8 52.5
9 Axel Allgeier unr. L4 L7 L3 W12 W11 2 7 10.5 3 31.5
10 Alan Fruitman unr. L2 W12 L6 L4 L5 1 9 13 4 40
11 Ben Wilking unr. L5 L6 W12 L7 L9 1 8 11 3 27
12 Leroy Griego Sr. unr. L3 L10 L11 L9 L7 0 7 10.5 0 27.5

Standings. DCSC #4: Rated K - 3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Arvin Bilegsaikhan 443 2 W15 W5 W2 W4 L3 4 13.5 14.5 14 46
2 Zhou Ming Sun 712 3 W12 W6 L1 W7 W4 4 13 15 12 50
3 Colin Cannici 613 2 X17 L4 W12 W5 W1 4 12 12 10 40
4 Jacob Stephens unr. 2 W11 W3 W7 L1 L2 3 14.5 16.5 12 52
5 Sasha Chappell 875 3 W13 L1 W10 L3 W8 3 12.5 14.5 9 47
6 Max Chambers 473 2 W14 L2 W9 L8 W10 3 11.5 13.5 9 40
7 Peter Allgeier 611 3 W16 W9 L4 L2 W13 3 11.5 11.5 10 36
8 Mitchell Watkins 635 2 L10 W16 W11 W6 L5 3 10 10 9 33
9 Benjamin Stephens unr. 3 B--- L7 L6 W12 W11 3 10 10 7 30
10 Noah Ferris 266 3 W8 W13 L5 L11 L6 2 10 13 9 38
11 Tyler With 474 2 L4 W15 L8 W10 L9 2 8.5 11.5 6 40
12 Zachary Mendelsberg 312 3 L2 W14 L3 L9 W16 2 8 12 5 32
13 Ayden Roberts 416 3 L5 L10 W14 W15 L7 2 8 11 5 34
14 Nicholas Isacoff unr. K L6 L12 L13 W16 W15 2 5 8 3 22
15 Timothy Stephens unr. 1 L1 L11 W16 L13 L14 1 6 10 3 28
16 Dakota Augenstein 101 1 L7 L8 L15 L14 L12 0 8 11 0 30

Standings. DCSC #4: Rated 4 - 6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Nathanael Kamer 1031 6 W19 W7 W9 W8 W5 5 12.5 14.5 15 49.5
2 Jacob Schafer 874 6 W4 L3 W18 W6 W10 4 14.5 16.5 11 49.5
3 Luke Stephens 699 6 W21 W2 W11 L5 W8 4 13.5 15 13 44.5
4 Luke Kuettel 517 5 L2 W21 W24 W16 W9 4 10.5 11.5 10 37
5 Matthew Lomas 792 6 W15 W17 D6 W3 L1 3.5 15 17 12.5 53
6 William Goodreid 898 6 W27 W10 D5 L2 W14 3.5 12.5 13 11.5 41.5
7 Cory Kohler 774 5 X28 L1 W25 D14 W16 3.5 10 10 9 36
8 Javier Hollines 1056 6 W13 W22 W16 L1 L3 3 14 16 12 49
9 Benjamin Wilking 870 5 W25 W14 L1 W20 L4 3 12.5 13.5 11 43
10 Jack Glaser 754 6 W24 L6 W17 W12 L2 3 12.5 13.5 10 42.5
11 Rebecca A Isacoff 805 6 L17 W23 L3 W18 W19 3 10 12 7 35
12 Zoe Leroux 580 4 W20 L16 W15 L10 W17 3 9.5 11 9 38.5
13 Luther Augenstein 563 6 L8 L18 W27 W26 W20 3 7 7.5 6 25
14 Anudari Sharavdorj unr. 4 B--- L9 W22 D7 L6 2.5 8 11.5 8 37.5
15 Kyle Ferris 333 6 L5 W19 L12 W25 D23 2.5 7 11.5 6.5 35.5
16 Benjamin Welton 853 6 W18 W12 L8 L4 L7 2 11 15 9 45
17 Ian Kaiser 404 4 W11 L5 L10 W22 L12 2 11 14.5 7 44.5
18 Lennon Gashwazra 451 5 L16 W13 L2 L11 W26 2 8.5 12.5 5 35
19 Karl Baumgartner 551 6 L1 L15 W21 W24 L11 2 8 13 5 34.5
20 Bryce Rombach 152 4 L12 B--- W23 L9 L13 2 8 11 6 31
21 Steven Barber 191 4 L3 L4 L19 B--- W25 2 7 11 2 32
22 Eric Strom 651 6 W26 L8 L14 L17 W24 2 5.5 8.5 6 33
23 Tom Puhr 665 4 H--- L11 L20 W27 D15 2 4.5 7.5 4.5 19.5
24 Cameron Thorp 283 4 L10 W27 L4 L19 L22 1 7.5 11.5 4 31
25 Zachary Zalesne 468 4 L9 W26 L7 L15 L21 1 7.5 10.5 4 30.5
26 Bryce Roberts 172 4 L22 L25 B--- L13 L18 1 5 8 2 21
27 Budimir Stanisic 549 6 L6 L24 L13 L23 U--- 0 6 9.5 0 26.5

Standings. DCSC #4: Rated 7 - 12 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Amrita Nag 1295 5 W29 W6 W2 W4 L3 4 15 15.5 14 49
2 Vincent Chen 1482 11 W8 W19 L1 W20 W9 4 13 14.5 12 50
3 Ryan Swerdlin 1451 3 W22 D15 W20 D7 W1 4 12 13.5 12 47
4 Peter P Cannici 1338 6 W25 W5 W9 L1 D8 3.5 14 15 12.5 47
5 Alexander Yu 1183 5 W7 L4 W26 W10 D6 3.5 13.5 14.5 10.5 45
6 Dave Bitzko 1404 9 W26 L1 W21 W11 D5 3.5 12.5 13.5 10.5 43.5
7 Daniel  Zhou 1580 6 L5 W25 W16 D3 W15 3.5 12.5 13.5 9 43.5
8 Kyle Geyser 1141 11 L2 W28 W27 W13 D4 3.5 11 11.5 9.5 35.5
9 Brady Barkmeyer 1321 5 W23 W21 L4 W15 L2 3 12 14 11 45.5
10 Losol Amarbayasgalan 1372 7 W11 L20 W17 L5 W16 3 11.5 13 9 42
11 Harrison Barstad 995 9 L10 W18 W19 L6 W26 3 11.5 12.5 8 37.5
12 Zachary Wilkins 1410 8 W17 D16 L15 D14 W22 3 10.5 12.5 9 39
13 Anatoly Makarevich 1419 6 L21 W14 W22 L8 W20 3 10.5 12 8 38
14 Alex Hu Li 1351 6 D18 L13 W25 D12 W21 3 10.5 11.5 7.5 32.5
15 David Spinozzi 1306 10 W24 D3 W12 L9 L7 2.5 9.5 15 10 43
16 Robert A Chado 1252 9 W27 D12 L7 W18 L10 2.5 8.5 12.5 9 36.5
17 Richard Song 1040 7 L12 W24 L10 W23 D19 2.5 7.5 12 6.5 31.5
18 Mykel Allen 949 7 D14 L11 W28 L16 W25 2.5 6.5 10 6.5 26.5
19 Frank Riley 1317 6 W28 L2 L11 W29 D17 2.5 6 10.5 7.5 28.5
20 Geoffrey Leroux 1216 9 X30 W10 L3 L2 L13 2 10 14 8 41
21 Jake Watkins 1099 5 W13 L9 L6 W27 L14 2 9.5 13 7 40
22 Melissa Leroux 1139 8 L3 W23 L13 W26 L12 2 9 13 6 37
23 Sina Karimi 866 7 L9 L22 W24 L17 W29 2 6.5 9.5 4 27.5
24 Joe Mueller 444 7 L15 L17 L23 B--- W27 2 5 7.5 2 23.5
25 Michael A Chado 903 7 L4 L7 L14 W28 L18 1 9.5 13 2 35.5
26 Alexander Jensen 1038 7 L6 W29 L5 L22 L11 1 9 12.5 4 37
27 Jaclyn Strom 424 10 L16 B--- L8 L21 L24 1 6 9.5 3 27.5
28 Daniel Strom 735 8 L19 L8 L18 L25 B--- 1 6 9.5 0 25.5
29 Josiah Stephens 442 9 L1 L26 B--- L19 L23 1 5.5 9.5 2 29.5

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Standings. DCSC 3: Unrated K - 3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Weston Metzler unr. 3 W32 W5 W14 W16 W4 5 14 16 15 53
2 Arvand Aidun unr. 3 W43 W26 D3 W9 W12 4.5 13.5 15 13.5 48
3 Trevor Sharon unr. 2 W33 W42 D2 W22 W16 4.5 12 13.5 13.5 45
4 Emilio Holguin unr. 3 W8 W6 W29 W12 L1 4 15.5 17.5 14 56.5
5 Jose Reyes unr. 3 W49 L1 W20 W29 W17 4 13 14 11 42.5
6 Rhett Fruitman unr. 2 W10 L4 W35 W24 W22 4 12.5 14.5 11 48
7 Amber Smith unr. 3 L13 W50 W41 W30 W15 4 9.5 11 10 37
8 Michael Kiefer unr. 2 L4 W33 W19 W14 D10 3.5 13.5 15.5 9.5 44.5
9 Emma Martinez unr. 1 W31 D17 W42 L2 W25 3.5 12 13.5 11 44
10 Shannon Montoya unr. 2 L6 W44 W32 W23 D8 3.5 12 13.5 9.5 38
11 Connor Peskin unr. 3 W40 L15 D13 W31 W37 3.5 10.5 12.5 9.5 35
12 Silas Wunder unr. 2 W47 W25 W15 L4 L2 3 14 15 12 50
13 Quinn Rennell unr. 2 W7 L14 D11 W33 D18 3 13.5 15.5 9 42.5
14 Alec Jimenez unr. 3 W46 W13 L1 L8 W29 3 13.5 14.5 10 46.5
15 Jasmin Bujanda unr. 2 W23 W11 L12 W28 L7 3 13 15.5 11 46.5
16 Thomas Riley unr. 1 W51 W41 W30 L1 L3 3 13 13 12 43.5
17 Jacob Stephens unr. 2 W36 D9 D24 W34 L5 3 12 14 10.5 42
18 Miguel Zarza unr. D26 W37 L22 W27 D13 3 10.5 13 9 36.5
19 Jesse Rivera unr. 2 L29 W40 L8 W46 W30 3 9.5 10.5 7 35.5
20 Braden Landry unr. 3 L41 W51 L5 W47 W34 3 8.5 8.5 7 28
21 Erik Flores unr. 3 U--- W45 L23 W38 W32 3 8 8 7 20
22 Brandon Graese unr. 2 W27 D24 W18 L3 L6 2.5 9.5 16.5 10 49
23 Benjamin Stephens unr. 3 L15 W49 W21 L10 D24 2.5 9 13.5 7.5 37.5
24 Sebastian Ruiz unr. 2 W44 D22 D17 L6 D23 2.5 8 13.5 9 43
25 Jordan Scott unr. 3 W39 L12 D26 W43 L9 2.5 7.5 12.5 8.5 38.5
26 Alakh Patel unr. 2 D18 L2 D25 D41 W43 2.5 7 13 6 42.5
27 Atticus Pond unr. 2 L22 W38 D31 L18 W44 2.5 6.5 11 6.5 33
28 Aritra Nag unr. 1 W48 L30 D43 L15 W41 2.5 5 9 7.5 33.5
29 Alex Hemmat unr. 2 W19 W34 L4 L5 L14 2 12 16 9 50
30 Jessica Barkmeyer unr. 1 W35 W28 L16 L7 L19 2 10.5 14.5 9 42
31 Juliette Richards unr. 3 L9 W36 D27 L11 D35 2 10 13.5 6 35.5
32 Brinley Ginn unr. 2 L1 W52 L10 W42 L21 2 9 14 6 37
33 Justice Humprey unr. 3 L3 L8 W45 L13 W46 2 9 13.5 4 38.5
34 Silvia Mejia unr. 2 W45 L29 W46 L17 L20 2 7.5 10.5 8 33
35 Nick Isacoff unr. K L30 W48 L6 D44 D31 2 6.5 10.5 5.5 32
36 Erick Rivera unr. 3 L17 L31 L47 W40 W50 2 6.5 9.5 3 25.5
37 Esly Aguilera unr. 3 U--- L18 W48 W39 L11 2 6 9.5 5 24.5
38 Jasmin Jiminez unr. 1 L42 L27 W49 L21 W47 2 6 9.5 4 23
39 Aramis Pond unr. K L25 L46 W50 L37 W48 2 6 8.5 4 21.5
40 Timothy Stephens unr. 1 L11 L19 W51 L36 W52 2 5.5 9 4 19.5
41 Giovanny Moreno unr. 1 W20 L16 L7 D26 L28 1.5 11 15 6 42.5
42 Aidyn Schmidt unr. 4 W38 L3 L9 L32 D45 1.5 9 13.5 5.5 37
43 Leroy Griego unr. 2 L2 W47 D28 L25 L26 1.5 8.5 13 5.5 38.5
44 Max Towlen unr. 3 L24 L10 W52 D35 L27 1.5 7.5 11 4 30.5
45 Zachary Westen unr. 2 L34 L21 L33 W52 D42 1.5 6 9.5 2.5 24.5
46 Peter Lengwin unr. 1 L14 W39 L34 L19 L33 1 9 12 4 33
47 Travis Bicknell unr. 3 L12 L43 W36 L20 L38 1 8.5 11.5 3 31.5
48 Natalie Jiminez unr. 2 L28 L35 L37 W49 L39 1 7.5 10 2 23
49 David Mann unr. 1 L5 L23 L38 L48 W51 1 5.5 9.5 1 24.5
50 Arabela Flores unr. 1 U--- L7 L39 W51 L36 1 4 8 2 17
51 Lluvie Garcia unr. 1 L16 L20 L40 L50 L49 0 7.5 10.5 0 26
52 Jonathan Golaviz unr. 3 U--- L32 L44 L45 L40 0 5 7 0 16.5

Standings. DCSC 3: Unrated 4 - 6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Nathan Smith unr. 6 W7 W6 W4 W3 W5 5 13 16 15 52
2 Stefan Kowalik unr. 4 W11 L3 W13 W14 W6 4 10.5 12.5 11 39.5
3 David Leede unr. 5 W14 W2 W10 L1 D4 3.5 14.5 16.5 12.5 53.5
4 Max Shean unr. 5 W16 W11 L1 W8 D3 3.5 13.5 15 11.5 45.5
5 Daniel Scott unr. 4 W12 L10 W8 W7 L1 3 13 15 10 47
6 Michael Beshear unr. 4 W17 L1 W12 W10 L2 3 13 14 10 42
7 Nathan Kuykendall unr. 5 L1 W17 W16 L5 W13 3 11.5 12.5 8 39
8 David Gonzales unr. 5 W15 W13 L5 L4 W10 3 10.5 12.5 10 41.5
9 Alessandro Piras unr. 5 L10 L12 W18 D16 W14 2.5 5.5 7.5 5 26
10 Emma Pond unr. 4 W9 W5 L3 L6 L8 2 11.5 15 9 47.5
11 Ann Zhang unr. 5 L2 L4 L14 W15 W16 2 9 13 3 38.5
12 Raphael Wick unr. 4 L5 W9 L6 L13 W17 2 8.5 11.5 5 34
13 Isaiah Daniels unr. 6 W18 L8 L2 W12 L7 2 8 12 7 34
14 Carlos Holguin unr. 6 L3 W18 W11 L2 L9 2 8 12 7 31.5
15 Brodie Schmidt unr. 4 L8 L16 W17 L11 W18 2 4.5 7.5 4 20
16 Matt Reh unr. 5 L4 W15 L7 D9 L11 1.5 9.5 13 5 31.5
17 Ian Christoffersen unr. 4 L6 L7 L15 W18 L12 1 7 10 2 27
18 Ashley Vigil unr. 4 L13 L14 L9 L17 L15 0 7 9.5 0 25

Standings. DCSC 3: Parents and Unrated 7 - 12
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Eric Barkmeyer 1571 W2 W3 W8 W4 W6 5 13 15 15 49
2 Leon Gonzales unr. L1 W10 W9 W8 W5 4 12 13 10 38
3 Tim Kohler unr. W10 L1 W7 L5 W4 3 14 15 9 46
4 Matt Laurner unr. 12 W9 W7 W10 L1 L3 3 13 14 12 36
5 Jeff Wilkins unr. W6 L8 W11 W3 L2 3 12 13 10 41
6 James G Leroux 1732 L5 W9 W12 W11 L1 3 11 11 9 32
7 Aaron Gunzner unr. 11 W12 L4 L3 W10 W8 3 9 9 8 31
8 Scott Roberts unr. W11 W5 L1 L2 L7 2 11 16 9 47
9 Ted Lengwin unr. L4 L6 L2 W12 W11 2 7 11 3 35
10 Blake Nielsen unr. 7 L3 L2 L4 L7 W12 1 9 13 1 39
11 Axel Allgeier unr. L8 W12 L5 L6 L9 1 7 10 4 31
12 Nancy Wilkins unr. L7 L11 L6 L9 L10 0 7 10 0 25

Standings. DCSC 3: Rated K - 3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Arvin Bilegsaikhan 300 2 W6 W4 W2 D3 W5 4.5 10.5 12.5 14 38
2 Zhou Ming Sun 547 3 W7 W8 L1 W4 W3 4 11 12 12 38
3 Peter Allgeier unr. 3 L8 W6 W5 D1 L2 2.5 8 13.5 8 41
4 Ayden Roberts 410 3 W5 L1 W8 L2 L7 2 9 13.5 8 40
5 Mitchell Watkins 628 2 L4 W7 L3 W6 L1 2 8.5 13 6 37
6 Colin Cannici 613 2 L1 L3 W7 L5 W8 2 7.5 12 4 36
7 Max Chambers 292 2 L2 L5 L6 W8 W4 2 7 11 3 35
8 Mark Wilkins 524 3 W3 L2 L4 L7 L6 1 8.5 12.5 5 35

 

Standings. DCSC 3: Rated 4 - 6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Nathanael Kamer 1072 6 W3 W10 W5 W2 W6 5 14 16.5 15 50.5
2 Frank Riley 1187 6 W8 W11 W4 L1 W7 4 14.5 16.5 13 52
3 Luke Stephens 699 6 L1 W14 W11 W9 W5 4 12.5 14.5 10 45.5
4 Jake Watkins 996 5 W15 W12 L2 H--- W11 3.5 9 9 10.5 28
5 Javier Hollines 1038 6 W13 W9 L1 W7 L3 3 14.5 16.5 11 52.5
6 Jacob Schafer 882 6 L7 W15 W8 W13 L1 3 13 14 9 43
7 Tom Puhr 497 4 W6 W17 W12 L5 L2 3 12 13 12 40
8 Matthew Lomas 709 6 L2 W16 L6 W12 W13 3 11 12 7 38
9 Zoe Leroux 556 4 W17 L5 W15 L3 D10 2.5 6.5 11.5 8.5 31.5
10 Rebecca Isacoff 771 6 W18 L1 L13 W16 D9 2.5 5.5 11 7.5 34.5
11 Cory Kohler 812 5 W16 L2 L3 W14 L4 2 10.5 14.5 7 41
12 Jack Glaser 863 6 W14 L4 L7 L8 W15 2 9 12.5 6 36
13 Eric Strom 585 6 L5 W18 W10 L6 L8 2 9 12 7 35.5
14 Luke Kuettel 494 5 L12 L3 W18 L11 W16 2 5.5 9.5 4 27
15 Deven Melocco 563 5 L4 L6 L9 W17 L12 1 8.5 12 2 35.5
16 Karl Baumgartner 429 6 L11 L8 W17 L10 L14 1 7.5 10.5 3 26.5
17 Sean Peskin 888 5 L9 L7 L16 L15 W18 1 5 8 1 26.5
18 Bryce Roberts 187 4 L10 L13 L14 B--- L17 1 5 7.5 1 19.5

Standings. DCSC 3: Rated 7 - 12 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Losol Amarbayasgalan 1408 7 X24 W13 W7 W8 W4 5 12 12 14 42
2 Dave Bitzko 1436 9 L9 W17 W11 W10 W7 4 11.5 13.5 10 44
3 Brady Barkmeyer 1352 5 W6 D12 W5 L4 W8 3.5 13 15.5 11 50
4 Daniel Zhou 1492 6 H--- W14 W12 W3 L1 3.5 13 13 11 40.5
5 Kyle Geyser unr. 11 B--- D11 L3 W14 W12 3.5 11 11 9 35.5
6 CJ Feinberg 913 8 L3 W19 D13 W18 W11 3.5 10.5 12 8.5 35.5
7 Anatoly Makarevich 1352 6 W16 W9 L1 W15 L2 3 13.5 15.5 11 47
8 Ryan Swerdlin 1356 3 W18 W15 W10 L1 L3 3 13 15 12 48
9 Alexander Yu 1100 5 W2 L7 W16 L11 W15 3 11.5 13.5 9 44
10 Travis Fox 1119 8 W20 W21 L8 L2 W16 3 10.5 12 10 36.5
11 Ryan Snodgrass 1327 11 W17 D5 L2 W9 L6 2.5 9.5 15.5 9 41.5
12 Zachary Wilkins 1273 8 W19 D3 L4 W13 L5 2.5 9 14 9 42
13 Geoffrey Leroux 1147 9 W22 L1 D6 L12 W21 2.5 7.5 12.5 7.5 38
14 Amrita Nag 1160 5 D21 L4 W20 L5 W17 2.5 6.5 11.5 6.5 34
15 Melissa Leroux 1199 8 W23 L8 W18 L7 L9 2 8.5 11.5 8 38
16 Alejandro Alvarez 773 7 L7 W22 L9 W19 L10 2 8 11 6 35
17 Jack Puhr 596 7 L11 L2 W21 W22 L14 2 7 11 5 32
18 Mykel Allen 949 7 L8 W23 L15 L6 W22 2 6 9.5 5 31.5
19 Daniel Strom 539 8 L12 L6 W23 L16 B--- 2 5 8.5 3 24.5
20 Michael Chen 364 7 L10 B--- L14 L21 W23 2 4.5 7.5 4 22
21 Josiah Stephens 442 9 D14 L10 L17 W20 L13 1.5 8.5 11.5 4.5 33
22 Jaclyn Strom 436 10 L13 L16 B--- L17 L18 1 6 8.5 2 23.5
23 Wyatt Eason 516 8 L15 L18 L19 B--- L20 1 5 7 1 20

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Standings. 08-09 DCSC #2: RFMA Players Tournament 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Miguel Zarza unr. 1 W4 W6 W2 W3 W5 5 10.5 12 15 38
2 Erick Rivera unr. 3 W3 W5 L1 W4 W6 4 11.5 13 12 41
3 Giovanny Moreno unr. 1 L2 W7 W6 L1 B--- 3 11 11 7 35
4 Natalie Jiminez unr. 2 L1 B--- W5 L2 W7 3 11 11 7 35
5 Arabella Flores unr. 1 W7 L2 L4 B--- L1 2 7 12 6 36
6 Jasmin Jiminez unr. 1 B--- L1 L3 W7 L2 2 7 12 6 36
7 Lluvie Garcia unr. 1 L5 L3 B--- L6 L4 1 5.5 8 2 26

Standings. 08-09 DCSC #2: Unrated K - 3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Weston Metzler unr. 3 W39 W13 W16 W4 W3 5 14 16 15 52
2 Amber Smith unr. 3 W37 W28 W5 W25 W14 5 12 14 15 41.5
3 Arvand Aidun unr. 3 W26 W9 W15 W8 L1 4 15 17.5 14 55
4 Matthew Siayap unr. 2 W23 W30 W34 L1 W22 4 13.5 15.5 13 49.5
5 Jose Reyes unr. 3 W27 W19 L2 W34 W15 4 13.5 15.5 12 48.5
6 Max Schiavoni unr. 2 B--- L8 W32 W17 W18 4 12 12 10 39.5
7 Rhett Fruitman unr. 2 L12 W46 W24 W35 W13 4 11 12.5 10 38.5
8 Leroy Griego unr. 2 W14 W6 W11 L3 D10 3.5 14.5 17.5 12.5 53.5
9 Jasmin Bujanda unr. 2 W38 L3 W39 D18 W25 3.5 11.5 13.5 10 44
10 Marcos Giacchino unr. 2 L24 W48 W19 W33 D8 3.5 11.5 13 9.5 38.5
11 Jordan Scott unr. 3 W50 W17 L8 D23 W31 3.5 11.5 12.5 11 39
12 Arshan Aidun unr. 3 W7 D41 L18 W44 W23 3.5 11 12.5 10 41
13 Trevor Sharon unr. 2 W54 L1 W26 W21 L7 3 14.5 14.5 10 39.5
14 Connor Peskin unr. 3 L8 W27 W29 W30 L2 3 13.5 16 9 48.5
15 Emma Kirby unr. 3 W40 W24 L3 W20 L5 3 13.5 15.5 11 44
16 Rebecca Kirby unr. 3 W20 W43 L1 L22 W36 3 13.5 15 10 44
17 Aritra Nag unr. 1 W21 L11 W28 L6 W34 3 12.5 14.5 9 45
18 Quinn Rennell unr. 2 D42 W45 W12 D9 L6 3 12 13.5 10.5 38
19 Jonathan Schreiber unr. 3 W51 L5 L10 W43 W35 3 11 12 8 39
20 Felix Yu unr. K L16 W37 W42 L15 W41 3 9.5 11 8 36.5
21 Shannon Montoya unr. 2 L17 W50 W43 L13 W38 3 9.5 10.5 8 31.5
22 Jesse Rivera unr. 2 U--- W47 W49 W16 L4 3 9.5 9.5 9 30.5
23 Atticus Pond unr. 2 L4 W40 W36 D11 L12 2.5 9 15 8 43.5
24 Justice Humprey unr. 3 W10 L15 L7 D28 W42 2.5 9 14.5 7 42
25 Emilio Holguin unr. 3 D44 W31 W41 L2 L9 2.5 7.5 14 9.5 45
26 Alakh Patel unr. 2 L3 W38 L13 W46 D33 2.5 7.5 13 6.5 41
27 Jacob Chavez unr. 2 L5 L14 W40 W51 D30 2.5 7.5 12.5 5.5 36.5
28 Alec Jimenez unr. 3 W48 L2 L17 D24 W44 2.5 7 13.5 7 39
29 Silas Wunder unr. 2 D31 D36 L14 W49 D32 2.5 7 11 7 34.5
30 Grant Miller unr. 3 W49 L4 W51 L14 D27 2.5 6.5 11.5 8.5 35.5
31 Erich Flores unr. 3 D29 L25 W45 W41 L11 2.5 6.5 11.5 7.5 38
32 Hayden Johnson unr. 2 W52 L34 L6 W37 D29 2.5 6.5 10.5 7.5 30.5
33 Peter Lengwin unr. 1 D45 W42 D35 L10 D26 2.5 6 11 8.5 32
34 Oskar Wells unr. 3 W47 W32 L4 L5 L17 2 11 15 9 45
35 Sebastian Ruiz unr. 2 D36 W44 D33 L7 L19 2 9 13 8 38.5
36 Ben Law unr. 3 D35 D29 L23 W39 L16 2 9 12 6.5 38
37 Juliette Richards unr. 3 L2 L20 W48 L32 W49 2 8 13 4 37
38 Jack Conser unr. 3 L9 L26 W50 W47 L21 2 8 11.5 5 30
39 Alexander Ku unr. 2 L1 W54 L9 L36 W50 2 6.5 11.5 5 33.5
40 Brandon Graese unr. 2 L15 L23 L27 W52 W51 2 6.5 9.5 3 29
41 Liliana Mejia unr. 2 W46 D12 L25 L31 L20 1.5 9.5 13 7 38.5
42 Evan Tellscholo unr. 2 D18 L33 L20 W45 L24 1.5 9.5 12.5 4.5 37.5
43 Nick Law unr. 2 W53 L16 L21 L19 D48 1.5 8 11 5.5 29
44 Nick Isacoff unr. K D25 L35 W54 L12 L28 1.5 7 10.5 5.5 34.5
45 Aramis Pond unr. K D33 L18 L31 L42 W54 1.5 6.5 9.5 3.5 31
46 Aidyn Schmidt unr. 1 L41 L7 W52 L26 D47 1.5 6 10 3.5 27.5
47 Keyahn Golgoon unr. 2 L34 L22 W53 L38 D46 1.5 6 9.5 3.5 27
48 Alex Hemmat unr. 2 L28 L10 L37 W54 D43 1.5 6 9.5 2.5 26
49 Aidan Behnke unr. 1 L30 W52 L22 L29 L37 1 7.5 11 4 29
50 Benjamin Schreiber unr. 1 L11 L21 L38 W53 L39 1 7.5 11 2 29.5
51 Alex Hopkins unr. 2 L19 W53 L30 L27 L40 1 7.5 10.5 4 25.5
52 Nicholas Chappell unr. K L32 L49 L46 L40 D53 0.5 5 7.5 0.5 18.5
53 David Mann unr. 1 L43 L51 L47 L50 D52 0.5 4 5.5 0.5 15.5
54 Paige Kerns unr. 3 L13 L39 L44 L48 L45 0 6.5 9.5 0 26.5

Standings. 08-09 DCSC #2: Unrated 4 - 6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Nathan Smith unr. 6 W17 W5 D7 W9 W2 4.5 13.5 15.5 13.5 49
2 Stefan Kowalik unr. 4 W18 W12 W4 W3 L1 4 14.5 16 14 49.5
3 Carlos Holguin unr. 6 W16 W6 W8 L2 W11 4 13.5 15.5 13 50.5
4 Brodie Schmidt unr. 4 W22 W9 L2 W16 W8 4 12 13 12 45
5 Sean Peskin unr. 5 W19 L1 D6 W13 W12 3.5 12.5 14 9.5 40
6 Sarah Siayap unr. 4 W10 L3 D5 W23 W17 3.5 12.5 13.5 9.5 40
7 Max Shean unr. 5 W13 W15 D1 L8 X14 3.5 12.5 12.5 10.5 37.5
8 David Leede unr. 5 W11 W14 L3 W7 L4 3 14 17 11 53.5
9 Alessandro Piras unr. 5 W20 L4 W10 L1 W21 3 13 14.5 9 39.5
10 Colin Crawford unr. 6 L6 W18 L9 W19 W16 3 10 11.5 7 31.5
11 Michael Beshear unr. 4 L8 W25 W22 W21 L3 3 9.5 10.5 9 36.5
12 Kyle Crawford unr. 5 B--- L2 W17 D14 L5 2.5 8.5 12.5 8 38.5
13 Frank Liao unr. 4 L7 D21 W24 L5 W22 2.5 5.5 10 6 32
14 Isaiah Daniels unr. 6 W21 L8 W23 D12 F7 2.5 4.5 7.5 9 28.5
15 Daniel Scott unr. 4 W24 L7 L16 D22 W23 2.5 4 8 7 29
16 David Schreiber unr. 5 L3 W20 W15 L4 L10 2 11 15 7 41
17 Jeremy Schiff unr. 5 L1 W19 L12 W18 L6 2 8.5 13 6 37
18 David Gonzales unr. 5 L2 L10 W20 L17 B--- 2 6.5 10.5 3 29
19 Adrian Sullivan unr. 5 L5 L17 B--- L10 W24 2 6 9.5 3 25.5
20 Jose Guerra unr. 4 L9 L16 L18 B--- W25 2 4.5 7.5 2 22.5
21 Emma Pond unr. 4 L14 D13 W25 L11 L9 1.5 9.5 12.5 5 36.5
22 Raphael Wick unr. 4 L4 B--- L11 D15 L13 1.5 8 12 4 34
23 Maritza Torres unr. 4 D25 D24 L14 L6 L15 1 7.5 11 4.5 32
24 Joshua Skubal unr. 4 L15 D23 L13 D25 L19 1 6 8.5 3 24
25 Matt Reh unr. 5 D23 L11 L21 D24 L20 1 5 8 3.5 23.5

Standings. 08-09 DCSC #2: Parents and Unrated 7 - 12 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Scott Roberts unr. W15 W6 W4 W2 L3 4 14.5 16 14 49.5
2 Eric Barkemeyer unr. W7 W5 W10 L1 W6 4 13.5 15.5 13 50.5
3 Leon Gonzalos unr. W17 L4 W8 W11 W1 4 12.5 13.5 11 42
4 Jeff Wilkins unr. W16 W3 L1 W13 D5 3.5 13.5 14.5 11.5 45
5 James Leroux unr. W9 L2 W16 W12 D4 3.5 12 13 10.5 41
6 Tim Kohler unr. W18 L1 W7 W10 L2 3 13 14 10 44
7 Rob Isacoff unr. L2 W9 L6 W16 W12 3 11.5 12.5 7 39.5
8 Erwin Siayap unr. L10 W18 L3 W14 W11 3 10 11 7 34
9 James Walker unr. L5 L7 W17 D15 W10 2.5 6.5 11 5 32.5
10 Alan Fruitman unr. W8 W15 L2 L6 L9 2 10 14 9 39
11 Ryan Fines unr. 7 H--- H--- W14 L3 L8 2 5 9 6.5 23.5
12 David Scheele unr. 7 H--- H--- W13 L5 L7 2 5 8.5 6.5 23
13 Michael Flatley unr. 7 H--- H--- L12 L4 W15 2 3.5 7 4.5 23
14 Austin Zaragoza unr. 7 H--- H--- L11 L8 W17 2 3 6 4.5 16.5
15 Nancy Wilkins unr. L1 L10 W18 D9 L13 1.5 7.5 11.5 4 34.5
16 Dwayne Zaragoza unr. L4 W17 L5 L7 L18 1 8.5 12 4 32
17 Sandy Churchman unr. L3 L16 L9 W18 L14 1 6.5 10.5 2 26.5
18 Jeff Giacchino unr. L6 L8 L15 L17 W16 1 6.5 9.5 1 27

Standings. 08-09 DCSC #2: Rated K - 3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sasha Chappell 659 3 W5 W4 W11 W2 W3 5 13 15 15 52
2 Zhou Ming Sun 547 3 W9 W6 W3 L1 W4 4 13.5 16 13 48
3 Mitchell Watkins 620 2 W8 W12 L2 W7 L1 3 15 17 11 52
4 Claire Stufflebeam 391 3 W10 L1 W13 W8 L2 3 14 15.5 10 45
5 Arvin Bilegsaikhan 300 2 L1 W14 W12 W11 L7 3 12 12.5 9 41
6 Peter Allgeier unr. 3 B--- L2 L7 W10 W12 3 11 11 7 34
7 Tyler With 383 2 W13 L11 W6 L3 W5 3 10.5 12 9 40
8 Max Chambers 292 2 L3 W15 W9 L4 W11 3 10.5 11 8 37
9 Noah Ferris 100 3 L2 D10 L8 W15 W14 2.5 5.5 10 5 29
10 Ryan Burdick unr. 3 L4 D9 W14 L6 B--- 2.5 5.5 8.5 5 23
11 Mark Wilkins 524 3 W14 W7 L1 L5 L8 2 9.5 14.5 9 42
12 Ayden Roberts 410 3 W15 L3 L5 W13 L6 2 7.5 10.5 7 33
13 Ian Jenks unr. 1 L7 B--- L4 L12 W15 2 5.5 8.5 4 28
14 Lauren Thorp 100 2 L11 L5 L10 B--- L9 1 6.5 9.5 1 28
15 Dakota Augenstein unr. 1 L12 L8 B--- L9 L13 1 6 9 2 24

Standings. 08-09 DCSC #2: Rated 4 - 6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Amrita Nag 1160 5 W32 W4 W3 D2 W6 4.5 16 17 14 53
2 Alexander Yu 1100 5 W27 W10 W12 D1 W7 4.5 14.5 16.5 14 52
3 Javier Hollines 1056 6 W16 W22 L1 W8 W13 4 14 16.5 12 50
4 William Goodreid 804 6 W35 L1 W27 W11 W19 4 12 13 11 40.5
5 Roman Mary 932 4 W24 L23 W20 W28 W10 4 9.5 11.5 11 41.5
6 Jacob Schafer 882 6 W17 D21 W23 W19 L1 3.5 12.5 14.5 12 47.5
7 Cory Kohler 812 5 W30 D9 W21 W18 L2 3.5 12.5 14.5 12 44.5
8 Matthew Lomas 721 6 D20 W25 W9 L3 W18 3.5 12 14 10.5 44
9 Jack Glaser unr. 6 B--- D7 L8 W31 W22 3.5 11 11 9 36.5
10 Rebecca Isacoff 771 6 W36 L2 W15 W24 L5 3 13.5 14.5 10 40
11 Eric Strom 585 6 W33 L12 W16 L4 W24 3 12.5 13 9 39
12 Jake Watkins 996 5 W31 W11 L2 W14 U--- 3 12 12 11 36.5
13 Samuel Cohen 882 4 W26 L18 W32 W23 L3 3 10.5 11.5 10 39.5
14 Deven Melocco 563 5 L18 W26 W34 L12 W29 3 9.5 10 8 30.5
15 Tom Puhr 497 4 L19 W34 L10 W26 W28 3 9.5 10 7 33.5
16 Luke Kuettel 494 5 L3 W37 L11 W33 W25 3 9.5 9.5 7 29
17 Karl Baumgartner 429 6 L6 L20 W37 W32 W23 3 9 9 6 32.5
18 Steven Palmer unr. W14 W13 D19 L7 L8 2.5 9.5 15.5 10.5 51
19 Nathanael Kamer 1072 6 W15 W28 D18 L6 L4 2.5 9 15 10.5 48.5
20 Luther Augenstein 256 6 D8 W17 L5 L25 W32 2.5 8.5 13.5 7.5 36.5
21 Mehrand Razzaghi unr. 5 W25 D6 L7 L22 W31 2.5 8 13 8 43
22 Bryce English 714 5 W37 L3 D31 W21 L9 2.5 7 11 8.5 34.5
23 Anudari Sharavdorj 579 4 W29 W5 L6 L13 L17 2 11 15 9 43
24 Lennon Gashwazra 435 5 L5 W29 W30 L10 L11 2 9.5 13.5 7 37
25 Budimir Stanisic 610 6 L21 L8 W36 W20 L16 2 9 12.5 5 34
26 Ian Kaiser 420 4 L13 L14 W35 L15 W33 2 7.5 10.5 4 30
27 Colin Bruce 546 5 L2 W36 L4 L29 W34 2 7 11.5 5 31
28 William Herbst 696 4 W34 L19 W33 L5 L15 2 6.5 10.5 8 32.5
29 Jacob Jenks unr. 4 L23 L24 B--- W27 L14 2 6 9 4 29
30 Kyle Ferris 378 6 L7 L32 L24 W37 W35 2 4 7.5 3 25
31 Ian Kerns 465 6 L12 W35 D22 L9 L21 1.5 9 12.5 5.5 38.5
32 Zoe Leroux 553 4 L1 W30 L13 L17 L20 1 10.5 15 4 40.5
33 Shermar Johnson unr. 6 L11 B--- L28 L16 L26 1 7 10 3 28
34 Bryce Rombach 100 4 L28 L15 L14 B--- L27 1 7 10 1 28
35 Bryce Roberts 187 4 L4 L31 L26 W36 L30 1 6.5 10.5 2 24.5
36 Cameron Thorp 350 4 L10 L27 L25 L35 W37 1 5 8 1 22
37 Steven Barber 233 4 L22 L16 L17 L30 L36 0 8.5 11.5 0 25.5

Standings. 08-09 DCSC #2: Rated 7 - 12 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zachary Wilkins 1273 8 W19 W15 D6 W10 W2 4.5 12.5 14.5 13.5 47.5
2 Anatoly Makarevich 1334 6 W24 W11 W3 W7 L1 4 14.5 15.5 14 50.5
3 Daniel Zhou 1492 6 W9 W14 L2 W6 W7 4 13.5 15.5 12 52.5
4 Dave Bitzko 1436 9 W21 L5 W9 W12 W13 4 13 15 11 40
5 Ryan Swerdlin 1230 3 W20 W4 L14 W15 W8 4 11 13 12 42
6 Alex Hu Li 1401 6 W16 W12 D1 L3 W14 3.5 13.5 15.5 11.5 49.5
7 Brady Barkmeyer 1312 5 W23 W17 W8 L2 L3 3 13 15 12 47
8 Losol Amarbayasgalan 1408 7 W18 W10 L7 W11 L5 3 13 15 11 48
9 Richard Song 980 7 L3 W26 L4 W16 W17 3 12 12.5 7 38
10 Geoffrey Leroux 1172 9 W25 L8 W18 L1 W15 3 11.5 12.5 9 41.5
11 Melissa Leroux 1108 8 W26 L2 W19 L8 W18 3 11 11.5 9 37
12 Travis Fox 1119 8 W27 L6 W24 L4 W16 3 10.5 11 9 33.5
13 Weston  Roth 1078 9 L15 W25 W17 W14 L4 3 10 11 9 37
14 Robert Chado 1271 9 W22 L3 W5 L13 L6 2 12.5 16.5 8 49.5
15 Kyle Geyser unr. 11 W13 L1 W28 L5 L10 2 12 16.5 8 47.5
16 Cj Feinberg 903 8 L6 W20 W21 L9 L12 2 10 13.5 7 34.5
17 Raud Razzaghi unr. 7 W28 L7 L13 W19 L9 2 10 13 7 37
18 Michael A Chado 934 7 L8 W22 L10 W20 L11 2 10 13 6 38
19 Jacob Stufflebeam 708 8 L1 W21 L11 L17 W24 2 8 12.5 5 36.5
20 Andrew L Jennings 619 8 L5 L16 W23 L18 W25 2 7 11 4 31
21 Sina Karimi 962 7 L4 L19 L16 W25 W22 2 7 11 3 31
22 Caleb Suresh 708 7 L14 L18 W26 W24 L21 2 5.5 7.5 5 22
23 Eileen Kirby 734 7 L7 L28 L20 W27 W26 2 5 8 3 21
24 Xuming Zeng 811 7 L2 W27 L12 L22 L19 1 7.5 11.5 4 33
25 Daniel Strom 793 8 L10 L13 W27 L21 L20 1 7.5 10.5 3 25
26 Julia Jenks unr. 8 L11 L9 L22 B--- L23 1 7 10 1 24
27 Jaclyn Strom 436 10 L12 L24 L25 L23 B--- 1 4 7 0 19
28 Leo Rabinovich 1012 7 L17 W23 L15 U--- U--- 1 4 6 4 18

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Standings. DSCS #1: Unrated K-3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Rhett Fruitman unr. 2 W24 W6 W13 W2 W3 5 15 17.5 15 53.5
2 Grant Miller unr. 3 W17 W18 W27 L1 W14 4 14 16 13 48
3 Amber Smith unr. 3 W37 W4 W25 W11 L1 4 14 15.5 14 49.5
4 Jacob Stephens unr. 2 W23 L3 W29 W20 W9 4 12.5 14.5 11 45.5
5 Benjamin Stephens unr. 3 W16 L11 W32 W13 W8 4 12.5 14 11 45.5
6 Weston Metzler unr. 3 W39 L1 W40 W21 W11 4 11.5 12.5 11 43.5
7 Sebastian Ruiz unr. 2 W14 L20 W36 W27 W12 4 10.5 12 11 40
8 Alexander Ku unr. 2 D9 W21 W10 W22 L5 3.5 13.5 16 11.5 50
9 Michael Kiefer unr. 2 D8 W28 W35 W15 L4 3.5 12.5 14 11.5 45
10 Shannon Montoya unr. 2 D22 W38 L8 W35 W30 3.5 9.5 11 9.5 39
11 Jordan Scott unr. 3 W31 W5 W20 L3 L6 3 14.5 16.5 12 50.5
12 Jessica Graham unr. 3 L15 W33 W17 W19 L7 3 13.5 15.5 9 39
13 Trevor Sharon unr. 2 W40 W29 L1 L5 W31 3 13 14 10 41
14 Timothy Stephens unr. 1 L7 W43 W16 W25 L2 3 13 13.5 9 40.5
15 Jesse Rivera unr. 2 W12 L25 W26 L9 W22 3 11 13 9 45
16 Maxx Rivera unr. 2 L5 W31 L14 W29 W27 3 11 13 7 40
17 Alakh Patel unr. 2 L2 W37 L12 W32 W28 3 10.5 12 7 36
18 Jasmin Bujanda unr. 2 W26 L2 L21 W39 W25 3 10.5 11.5 8 40.5
19 Erich Flores unr. 3 U--- W23 W39 L12 W26 3 8.5 8.5 8 23.5
20 Silas Wunder unr. 2 W41 W7 L11 L4 D34 2.5 9 14 9.5 42
21 Felix Yu unr. K W42 L8 W18 L6 D24 2.5 9 14 8.5 38.5
22 Aritra Nag unr. 1 D10 W36 W30 L8 L15 2.5 8.5 13.5 9.5 41.5
23 Alex Hemmat unr. 2 L4 L19 D42 W36 W35 2.5 6.5 11.5 4.5 32
24 Leroy Griego unr. 2 L1 L26 W37 W40 D21 2.5 6 12 5.5 36
25 Jonathan Schreiber unr. 3 W33 W15 L3 L14 L18 2 11 15 9 44
26 Atticus Pond unr. 2 L18 W24 L15 W33 L19 2 10.5 14 6 34.5
27 Tara Harmon unr. 2 W43 W32 L2 L7 L16 2 9 13 9 36.5
28 Juliette Richards unr. 3 D36 L9 W34 D30 L17 2 8.5 12 6.5 34.5
29 Max Schiavoni unr. 2 W44 L13 L4 L16 W39 2 7.5 11.5 6 32.5
30 Marcos Rivera unr. 2 W38 D35 L22 D28 L10 2 7.5 11 8 35.5
31 Annie Chimgee unr. 1 L11 L16 W43 W41 L13 2 7.5 10.5 5 33
32 Liliana Mejia unr. 2 B--- L27 L5 L17 W40 2 6 10 5 31
33 Jose Reyes unr. 3 L25 L12 W44 L26 W42 2 5.5 8.5 4 27
34 Benjamin Schreiber unr. 1 L35 D41 L28 W44 D20 2 5 7.5 4.5 27
35 Emma Martinez unr. 1 W34 D30 L9 L10 L23 1.5 10 13.5 7 38
36 Cooper Robinson unr. 2 D28 L22 L7 L23 W41 1.5 8 12 3.5 35
37 Aramis Pond unr. K L3 L17 L24 W43 D38 1.5 7.5 11.5 2.5 30
38 Jenna Kondracki unr. 2 L30 L10 D41 D42 D37 1.5 5.5 9 3 26
39 Cameron Robinson unr. 2 L6 W44 L19 L18 L29 1 9 13 4 33.5
40 Dylan Maynor unr. 1 L13 W42 L6 L24 L32 1 8 12 4 34
41 Dakota Augenstein unr. 1 L20 D34 D38 L31 L36 1 7 9.5 3.5 25.5
42 Aidyn Schmidt unr. 4 L21 L40 D23 D38 L33 1 7 9.5 2.5 24
43 Natalie Jimerez unr. 2 L27 L14 L31 L37 D44 0.5 6 9 0.5 26
44 Shiva Ravichandran unr. 1 L29 L39 L33 L34 D43 0.5 5.5 7.5 0.5 19
45 Lluvia Garcia unr. 1 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
46 Tristan Casillas unr. 2 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
47 Daniel Casillas unr. 1 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
48 Eric Rivera unr. 3 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

 

Standings. DSCS #1: Unrated 4 - 6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Michael Beshear unr. 4 W10 W8 W5 W2 W3 5 11.5 13.5 15 44.5
2 Brodie Schmidt unr. 4 W15 W12 W3 L1 W4 4 13 13.5 13 45
3 Jeremy Schiff unr. 5 W13 W4 L2 W6 L1 3 15 16.5 11 50
4 Alessandro Piras unr. 5 W6 L3 W12 W5 L2 3 12.5 14.5 10 48
5 Nathan Smith unr. 6 B--- W9 L1 L4 W13 3 12 12 9 37.5
6 Frank Liao unr. 4 L4 W13 W7 L3 W12 3 11 12.5 8 39
7 Stephen Gibbons unr. 6 L12 W15 L6 W8 W9 3 9.5 10 7 32
8 Isaiah Daniels unr. 6 W11 L1 D9 L7 B--- 2.5 8 13 6.5 36.5
9 Ann Zhang unr. 5 W14 L5 D8 W11 L7 2.5 7 11 8.5 31.5
10 Dosano Delo unr. 6 L1 B--- L11 D13 W14 2.5 5 10 5 28
11 Matt Reh unr. 1 L8 D14 W10 L9 W15 2.5 5 8 6 25
12 David Schreiber unr. 5 W7 L2 L4 W15 L6 2 9.5 13.5 7 40
13 Emma Pond unr. 4 L3 L6 W14 D10 L5 1.5 8.5 11.5 4 36
14 Jacob Jenks unr. 4 L9 D11 L13 B--- L10 1.5 6 8.5 3 23.5
15 Gabriel Daniels unr. 4 L2 L7 B--- L12 L11 1 7.5 11.5 2 33
16 Max Shean unr. 5 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

 

Standings. DSCS #1: Parents and Unrated 7-12 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Duwayne Langseth 1831 B--- W6 W4 W2 L3 4 15 15 13 45
2 Tim Kohler 1304 W13 W10 W5 L1 W6 4 12.5 14 13 45
3 Barry Rabinovich 1427 L7 W9 W11 W8 W1 4 12 13.5 10 42
4 Eric Barkemeyer unr. W11 W14 L1 W12 W5 4 10.5 12 12 43
5 James Leroux 1732 W17 W8 L2 W7 L4 3 14 14 11 44
6 Rob Isacoff unr. W9 L1 W7 W10 L2 3 13.5 16 10 50
7 Scott Roberts unr. W3 W13 L6 L5 W14 3 12 13.5 10 40
8 Jeff Wilkins 1180 W12 L5 W13 L3 W11 3 10.5 12 9 35
9 Brent McConnell unr. L6 L3 B--- W15 W12 3 10.5 10.5 5 31
10 Andrei Williams unr. 7 W16 L2 W15 L6 W17 3 9.5 9.5 9 30
11 Axel Allgeier unr. L4 B--- L3 W16 L8 2 8 12 5 34
12 Herbert Allgeier unr. L8 W17 W14 L4 L9 2 7.5 11.5 7 33
13 Alan Fruitman unr. L2 L7 L8 B--- W16 2 7 11 2 35
14 Scott Swerdlin 1184 W15 L4 L12 W17 L7 2 6.5 10.5 7 33
15 Ben Wilking unr. L14 W16 L10 L9 B--- 2 5.5 8.5 4 24
16 Karthik Ravichandran unr. 7 L10 L15 W17 L11 L13 1 4.5 7.5 3 20
17 Robert Bateman unr. 7 L5 L12 L16 L14 L10 0 8 11 0 37

 

Standings. DSCS #1: Rated K - 3 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Peter Allgeier unr. 3 B--- W6 W5 W4 L2 4 12.5 12.5 13 35
2 Zhouming Sun 547 3 L3 D9 W7 W8 W1 3.5 9 10 8 35
3 Max Chambers 292 2 W2 L4 W6 L5 B--- 3 12.5 12.5 8 35
4 Mitchell Watkins 620 2 L6 W3 W8 L1 W5 3 12 13.5 8 44
5 Colin Cannici 613 2 W8 W7 L1 W3 L4 3 10.5 12 11 39
6 Ayden Nic Roberts 410 3 W4 L1 L3 W9 W7 3 10.5 11.5 8 39
7 Noah Guilf Ferris 100 3 W9 L5 L2 B--- L6 2 7 10.5 6 31
8 Arvin Bilegsaikhan 300 2 L5 B--- L4 L2 W9 2 7 10.5 4 31
9 Mark Wilkins 524 3 L7 D2 B--- L6 L8 1.5 6 9.5 4 26

 

Standings. DSCS #1: Rated 4 - 6 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Amrita Nag 1160 5 W17 W14 W8 W7 W4 5 11.5 13.5 15 49.5
2 Jake Watkins 996 5 W16 L13 W5 W9 W7 4 12 14 11 47.5
3 Alexander Yu 1100 5 W23 W11 D4 D13 W8 4 11.5 12.5 12.5 45.5
4 Jacob Schafer 882 6 W22 W9 D3 W10 L1 3.5 15 17 12.5 48.5
5 Kurt Kondracki 1200 6 D6 W10 L2 W16 W14 3.5 12.5 14.5 9.5 44.5
6 Luke Stephens 699 6 D5 D15 W18 D14 W13 3.5 10.5 12.5 9.5 37.5
7 Nathanael Kamer 1072 6 W21 W12 W13 L1 L2 3 14.5 16.5 12 48
8 Javier Hollines 1056 6 W25 W19 L1 W11 L3 3 13.5 14 11 44
9 Benjamin Welton 537 6 W15 L4 W12 L2 W19 3 13 15 9 43.5
10 Bryce English 715 5 W18 L5 W24 L4 W16 3 11 12 9 38
11 Rohan Balan 810 6 X28 L3 W17 L8 W20 3 11 11 8 34.5
12 Rebecca Isacoff 771 6 W26 L7 L9 W23 W17 3 9 9.5 8 32.5
13 Frank Riley 1187 6 W20 W2 L7 D3 L6 2.5 10.5 16.5 10 50
14 Benjamin Wilking 870 5 X27 L1 W23 D6 L5 2.5 8 13 8 38
15 Cory Kohler 812 5 L9 D6 L20 W25 W23 2.5 6 10 5 29
16 Zoe Leroux 553 4 L2 W20 W19 L5 L10 2 10.5 14.5 7 41.5
17 Sarangoo Chimgee 650 5 L1 W22 L11 W18 L12 2 9.5 14.5 6 39
18 Jack Glaser unr. 6 L10 W21 L6 L17 W24 2 8 11.5 5 32.5
19 Matthew Lomas 721 6 W24 L8 L16 W21 L9 2 8 11 7 35
20 William Herbst 696 4 L13 L16 W15 W24 L11 2 8 10.5 5 34
21 Anudari Sharavdorj 579 4 L7 L18 W22 L19 W26 2 6.5 9.5 4 28.5
22 Colin Bruce 546 5 L4 L17 L21 W26 W25 2 5 8.5 3 25.5
23 Budimir Stanisic 610 6 L3 W26 L14 L12 L15 1 8 12 4 35
24 Luther Augenstein 256 6 L19 W25 L10 L20 L18 1 6.5 9.5 4 27.5
25 Deven Melocco 563 5 L8 L24 D26 L15 L22 0.5 6 9 1.5 24.5
26 Kyle Ferris 378 6 L12 L23 D25 L22 L21 0.5 5.5 8.5 1.5 20.5
27 Luke Kuettel 494 5 F14 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
28 Lennon Gashwazra 478 5 F11 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

 

Standings. DSCS #1: Rated 7 - 12 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Carson Snart 1410 11 W15 D9 W13 W3 W2 4.5 13 15.5 13 49
2 Anatol Makarevich 1334 6 W14 W10 W12 W4 L1 4 14 16.5 14 52
3 Ryan Swerdlin 1230 3 W18 W5 W6 L1 W7 4 14 16 13 51
4 Brady Barkmeyer 1312 5 W24 W13 W7 L2 W8 4 12.5 13 13 42.5
5 Lo Amarbayasgalan 1425 7 W20 L3 W19 W12 D6 3.5 11.5 13 10.5 41
6 Alex Hu Li 1323 6 W19 X26 L3 W14 D5 3.5 11.5 11.5 10.5 35
7 Rhett Langseth 1358 9 W11 W16 L4 W10 L3 3 14 16.5 11 49
8 Dave Bitzko 1436 9 W21 L12 W11 W9 L4 3 12 13.5 10 43
9 Geoffrey Leroux 1172 9 X27 D1 W25 L8 D13 3 11.5 11.5 9.5 34.5
10 Leo G Rabinovich 1012 7 W22 L2 W17 L7 W18 3 11 12 9 40
11 Xuming Zeng 811 7 L7 W23 L8 W20 W17 3 10 10.5 7 32
12 Zachary Wilkins 1273 8 W17 W8 L2 L5 D14 2.5 9 15 9.5 48
13 Daniel Zhou 1476 6 W25 L4 L1 W19 D9 2.5 8 14 7.5 43.5
14 Catherine Weaver 749 7 L2 W22 W16 L6 D12 2.5 8 13 7.5 44
15 Chris Fahrenbruck 839 10 L1 L17 W23 D16 W21 2.5 6 11 5 31
16 Melissa Leroux 1108 8 W23 L7 L14 D15 W22 2.5 6 9.5 7 27.5
17 Stephen Snyder 539 8 L12 W15 L10 W25 L11 2 9.5 12.5 6 34.5
18 Josiah Stephens 442 9 L3 W20 L21 W24 L10 2 7 11 6 30
19 Viktor Cerveny 693 7 L6 W21 L5 L13 X25 2 7 10.5 4 32.5
20 Cj Feinberg 903 8 L5 L18 W24 L11 W23 2 6 9.5 4 24.5
21 Sina Karimi 962 7 L8 L19 W18 D22 L15 1.5 7 10 4 28
22 Brennan McConnell unr. 8 L10 L14 B--- D21 L16 1.5 6.5 9.5 3 27.5
23 Nathan Hittle 202 7 L16 L11 L15 B--- L20 1 7 10 1 23
24 Paul Hittle 540 10 L4 L25 L20 L18 B--- 1 5.5 9.5 0 27
25 Richard Song 980 7 L13 W24 L9 L17 F19 1 5 7.5 4 23
26 Julia Jenks unr. 8 B--- F6 U--- U--- U--- 1 0 0 4 0
27 Michael Chen 364 7 F9 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

 

Final 2007-2008 Series Standings - trophy winners

266 students participated in at least one event!

K-3 Unrated

1 Ryan Swerdlin                   28.0   

2 Colin Cannici                    26.5

3 Mitchell Watkins               25.5            

4 Rhett Fruitman                   22.5            

5 Peter Allgeier                   20.0                       

 

4-6 Unrated

1 Javier Hollines                 27.5            

2 David Leede                     22.0          

3 Eli Ellis                            20.0            

4 Alessandro Piras              18.0            

5 Burke Snowden                 13.5            

 

  K-3 Rated

1 Roman Mary                      27.0            

2 Samuel Cohen                    23.0                                    

3 Julia Ulziisaikhan              18.5            

4 Zoe Leroux                        18.0            

5 Anudari Sharavdorj           17.5            

 

4-6 Rated

1 Alex Li                              30.0            

2 Daniel Zhou                       28.5            

3 Losol Amarbayagalan        24.5

3 Alex Jensen                        24.0                      

5 Amrita Nag                         21.0            

 

7-12 Rated

1 Dave Bitzko                       27.0            

2 Carson Snart                      25.0           

3 Zachary Wilkins                 20.0

4 Geoffrey Leroux                 17.5        

5 Melissa Leroux                  16.0            

 

DCSC 7: Unrated K - 3
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Colin Cannici unr. 1 W20 W24 W10 W7 W3 5 12 13.5 15 47.5
2 Michael Beshear unr. 3 W11 W5 W4 L3 W7 4 15 18 13 56
3 Mitchell Watkins unr. 1 W22 W8 W9 W2 L1 4 15 17 14 54
4 Arshan Aidun unr. 2 W28 W18 L2 W10 W8 4 12 12.5 12 44
5 Laird Stewart unr. 2 W27 L2 W21 W9 W15 4 11.5 12 11 37.5
6 Peter Allgeier unr. 2 L7 W19 D24 W18 W17 3.5 9.5 11 8.5 40.5
7 Alex Ku unr. 1 W6 W23 W15 L1 L2 3 15 16.5 12 50
8 Rhett Fruitman unr. 1 W16 L3 W11 W12 L4 3 14 16.5 10 47
9 Stephen Dante unr. 3 W14 W12 L3 L5 W20 3 13.5 15.5 10 47
10 Arvand Aidun unr. 1 W26 W21 L1 L4 W22 3 13 14 10 40.5
11 Isabel Dinan unr. 1 L2 W25 L8 W21 W18 3 11 12.5 7 40.5
12 Annie Chimgee unr. K W25 L9 W23 L8 W19 3 9.5 11 9 34.5
13 Atticus Pond unr. 1 L18 D16 D19 W29 W14 3 9 9.5 6.5 29
14 Felix Yu unr. K L9 W26 W22 D17 L13 2.5 7.5 11.5 8 32
15 Jonathan Orozco-Egan unr. 2 D19 W27 L7 W24 L5 2.5 6.5 11 8.5 35.5
16 Jesse Rivera unr. 1 L8 D13 L18 W27 W24 2.5 6.5 10 5 31
17 Emma Pond unr. 3 L24 W20 W26 D14 L6 2.5 6 10.5 8 29.5
18 Amber Smith unr. 2 W13 L4 W16 L6 L11 2 12 16 8 39
19 Juan Ibarra unr. 2 D15 L6 D13 W23 L12 2 10 13.5 6 37.5
20 Ben Zimmerman unr. K L1 L17 W27 W25 L9 2 7.5 12.5 5 36.5
21 Emma Martinez unr. K W29 L10 L5 L11 W28 2 7 11 6 33
22 Ben Aldana unr. 2 L3 W29 L14 W28 L10 2 6.5 10.5 6 37
23 Shannon Montoya unr. 1 X--- L7 L12 L19 W29 2 5.5 8.5 5 29
24 Jasmin Bujanda Vega unr. 1 W17 L1 D6 L15 L16 1.5 11 16 6.5 45
25 Miguel Zarza unr. K L12 L11 W28 L20 D26 1.5 6.5 9.5 3.5 25.5
26 Jesse Aldana unr. 1 L10 L14 L17 B--- D25 1.5 6.5 9.5 1.5 29.5
27 Gerardo Murillo unr. 2 L5 L15 L20 L16 B--- 1 7 11 0 29.5
28 Michael Kiefer unr. 1 L4 B--- L25 L22 L21 1 5.5 9.5 3 27.5
29 Dahlia Williams unr. 3 L21 L22 B--- L13 L23 1 5.5 8.5 2 23.5

 

DCSC 7: Unrated 4 - 6
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Javier Hollines unr. 5 D7 W13 W2 W3 W5 4.5 13 14 12.5 44
2 Nathan Smith unr. 5 W4 W5 L1 W7 W9 4 13.5 15.5 12 46.5
3 David Leede unr. 4 W11 W8 W6 L1 D4 3.5 13 15 12.5 44
4 Bryce English unr. 4 L2 W12 W10 W8 D3 3.5 11.5 13.5 9.5 42.5
5 Colin Crawford unr. 5 W13 L2 W9 W6 L1 3 13.5 14.5 10 43.5
6 Sina Karimi unr. 6 W14 W9 L3 L5 W8 3 10.5 10.5 10 37.5
7 Jason Pickett unr. 5 D1 W11 L8 L2 W10 2.5 8 14.5 7.5 42.5
8 Alessandro Piras unr. 4 W12 L3 W7 L4 L6 2 11 14.5 8 43.5
9 Eli Ellis unr. 5 W10 L6 L5 W11 L2 2 10 14 7 42
10 Christian Suarez unr. 5 L9 W14 L4 W12 L7 2 6.5 10 6 28
11 Kyle Crawford unr. 4 L3 L7 W14 L9 W13 2 5.5 9 4 29
12 Ann Zhang unr. 4 L8 L4 W13 L10 W14 2 5 8.5 4 25.5
13 Stefan Suarez unr. 4 L5 L1 L12 W14 L11 1 7 11.5 2 30.5
14 Precious Williams unr. 6 L6 L10 L11 L13 L12 0 7 10 0 26


DCSC 7: Parents & Unrated 7-12
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Axel Allgeier unr.   W9 W7 W5 D2 W3 4.5 12 13 14 42.5
2 Rob Isacoff unr.   W4 W6 D3 D1 W8 4 13 15 12.5 42.5
3 Jeff Wilkins unr.   D5 W8 D2 W7 L1 3 13.5 15.5 10 47.5
4 James Leroux unr.   L2 L5 W6 W10 W9 3 10 10 6 31.5
5 Tim Kohler unr.   D3 W4 L1 L6 W10 2.5 8.5 13 7.5 37.5
6 Scott Swerdlin unr.   W8 L2 L4 W5 D7 2.5 8 14 7.5 39.5
7 CJ Feinberg unr. 7 W10 L1 W9 L3 D6 2.5 6.5 11 8.5 35.5
8 John Leede unr.   L6 L3 W10 W9 L2 2 6.5 10.5 5 34
9 Kirsten Lang unr. 7 L1 W10 L7 L8 L4 1 7.5 12 4 33.5
10 Casimer Williams unr. 7 L7 L9 L8 L4 L5 0 8 11 0 31


DCSC 7: Rated K - 3
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ryan Swerdlin unr. 2 B--- W9 W8 D2 W4 4.5 12 12 13 40.5
2 Julia Ulziisaikhan 741 2 D3 W12 W4 D1 W5 4 13.5 14.5 11.5 46.5
3 Anudari Sharavdorj 227 3 D2 W7 L5 W8 W10 3.5 12 13.5 9.5 41
4 Roman Mary 881 3 W13 W6 L2 W9 L1 3 13.5 14 11 43
5 Samuel Cohen 839 3 W7 L8 W3 W6 L2 3 13 15.5 10 44.5
6 Zoe Leroux 490 3 W10 L4 W11 L5 W12 3 9 10 9 33
7 Peter Chen 427 3 L5 L3 B--- W11 W13 3 8.5 8.5 5 24.5
8 Sara Chimgee unr. 3 W12 W5 L1 L3 D9 2.5 9 14 9.5 44
9 Sasha Chappell 622 2 W11 L1 W10 L4 D8 2.5 7 12.5 8.5 42.5
10 Cameron Thorp unr. 3 L6 B--- L9 W12 L3 2 6.5 10 5 30
11 Arvin Bilegsaikhen unr. 1 L9 W13 L6 L7 B--- 2 5.5 8.5 4 23.5
12 Ian Edwin Kaiser 537 3 L8 L2 W13 L10 L6 1 7.5 11.5 3 36
13 Dennis Chen 458 K L4 L11 L12 B--- L7 1 5 8 1 23

 

DCSC 7: Rated 4 - 6
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Alex Li 1281 5 W10 W6 D2 W9 W5 4.5 12.5 14.5 13.5 47.5
2 Daniel Zhou 1412 5 W14 W9 D1 W5 W7 4.5 12.5 14 13.5 46.5
3 Losol Amarbayasgalan 1305 6 D4 W16 L5 W6 W9 3.5 11.5 12 9.5 41
4 Alexander Yu 673 4 D3 W8 L9 W14 W10 3.5 9.5 11 9.5 31
5 Alex Jensen 1107 6 W13 W12 W3 L2 L1 3 14.5 16.5 12 46.5
6 Amrita Nag 994 4 W7 L1 W12 L3 W11 3 13 15 9 45
7 Richard Song unr. 6 L6 W10 W14 W11 L2 3 11.5 13 9 38.5
8 Jake Watkins 1091 4 D16 L4 L11 W13 X14 2.5 4.5 8 4.5 23
9 Peter Cannici 1075 5 W15 L2 W4 L1 L3 2 12.5 17 8 48
10 Matthew Lomas 609 5 L1 L7 W16 W12 L4 2 9 13.5 5 40.5
11 Reid Wilking 762 4 L12 W15 W8 L7 L6 2 8 11 7 30.5
12 Cory Kohler unr. 4 W11 L5 L6 L10 W15 2 8 11 6 35
13 David Kowal 507 4 L5 L14 W15 L8 W16 2 5 8 4 25
14 Leo Rabinovich 1065 6 L2 W13 L7 L4 F8 1 8.5 13 4 36
15 Alex Zhang unr. 4 L9 L11 L13 W16 L12 1 6.5 8.5 2 27.5
16 Rebecca Isacoff 484 5 D8 L3 L10 L15 L13 0.5 7 10.5 2.5 25


DCSC 7: Rated 7 - 12
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Dave Bitzko 1352 8 W5 D2 W4 W3 W6 4.5 10 11.5 13 36
2 Carson Snart 1191 10 W6 D1 D3 W7 W5 4 10 11.5 11.5 36.5
3 Geoffrey Leroux 1183 8 X--- D4 D2 L1 W7 3 12 12 8.5 37.5
4 Zachary Wilkins 1113 7 W7 D3 L1 L5 B--- 2.5 5.5 10 7 31.5
5 Mellissa Leroux 1065 7 L1 L6 B--- W4 L2 2 7.5 12 4 36.5
6 Andrew Jennings 456 7 L2 W5 L7 B--- L1 2 7 11.5 5 34.5
7 Forest Glebe unr. 7 L4 B--- W6 L2 L3 2 6 10 6 32

 

 

 DCSC #6: Unrated Kindergarten - 3rd Grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ryan Swerdlin unr. 2 W21 W17 W4 W6 W2 5 12.5 13 15 43
2 Tawny Langseth unr. 3 W9 W7 W14 W3 L1 4 14.5 16.5 14 55
3 Mitchell Watkins unr. 1 W20 W12 W6 L2 W7 4 12 12.5 13 39
4 Colin Cannici unr. 1 B--- W8 L1 W11 W13 4 12 12 11 39
5 Arshan Aidun unr. 2 L11 W16 W15 W12 W9 4 8.5 10.5 10 31
6 Michael Beshear unr. 3 W10 W13 L3 L1 W11 3 13.5 15.5 10 48
7 Stephen Dante unr. 3 W16 L2 W18 W8 L3 3 13 15 10 46
8 Arvand Aidun unr. 2 W12 L4 W17 L7 W15 3 10.5 12.5 9 37
9 Rhett Fruitman unr. 1 L2 B--- W21 W14 L5 3 10.5 10.5 8 35
10 Julia Ellis unr. 2 L6 L15 B--- W21 W16 3 7.5 7.5 5 23
11 John Hyer unr. 3 W5 L14 W13 L4 L6 2 10.5 14.5 8 47
12 Grant Miller unr. 2 L8 L3 W19 L5 W14 2 10 14 4 43
13 Cable Jackson unr. 3 W15 L6 L11 W18 L4 2 9 12.5 7 40
14 Peter Allgeier unr. 2 W18 W11 L2 L9 L12 2 8.5 12.5 9 39
15 Annie Chimgee unr. K L13 W10 L5 W19 L8 2 8.5 12.5 6 33
16 Henry Quinn unr. 3 L7 L5 W20 W17 L10 2 8 12 5 32
17 Benjamin Stephens unr. 2 W19 L1 L8 L16 W20 2 6.5 11.5 6 32
18 Alex Ku unr. 1 L14 W20 L7 L13 W21 2 5 8 5 29
19 Ben Eber unr. 1 L17 D21 L12 L15 B--- 1.5 4.5 6.5 2 18
20 Timothy Stephens unr. K L3 L18 L16 B--- L17 1 6 10 1 29
21 Jacob Stephens unr. 1 L1 D19 L9 L10 L18 0.5 8 13 2 35

 

DCSC #6: Unrated 4th through 6th Grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Jack Glaser unr. 5 W5 W11 W10 W2 W3 5 11.5 13.5 15 40.5
2 Javier Hollines unr. 5 W8 W3 W4 L1 W6 4 13 15 13 46
3 Eli Ellis unr. 5 X14 L2 W8 W4 L1 3 14 14 9 43
4 Sherry Langseth unr. 5 W6 W9 L2 L3 W7 3 11.5 13.5 10 44.5
5 Christian Suarez unr. 5 L1 L8 B--- W13 W9 3 10 10 5 30.5
6 Alessandro Piras unr. 4 L4 D7 W12 W10 L2 2.5 7.5 12.5 7 42
7 Ann Zhang unr. 4 D12 D6 W9 D11 L4 2.5 7 11 8.5 34
8 Patrick Liu unr. 4 L2 W5 L3 L9 W12 2 8 12 5 37.5
9 Stefan Suarez unr. 4 W13 L4 L7 W8 L5 2 8 11 7 32
10 Willy Schooleman unr. 4 D11 W12 L1 L6 D13 2 7 12 7 35.5
11 Riley Hadjis unr. 4 D10 L1 W13 D7 U--- 2 5.5 10.5 6.5 34
12 Max Shean unr. 4 D7 L10 L6 B--- L8 1.5 6.5 9 3.5 27.5
13 G. William Bonnie unr. 4 L9 B--- L11 L5 D10 1.5 6.5 9 3.5 25.5
14 Harrison Chang unr. 5 F3 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

 

 DCSC #6: Parents 
# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Eric Barkemeyer W7 W3 W2 W5 W6 5 9.5 11 15 35
2 James Leroux W6 W5 L1 W3 W7 4 10.5 12 12 38
3 Jeff Wilkins W4 L1 W7 L2 B--- 3 12 12 8 35
4 Alan Fruitman L3 D7 B--- L6 W5 2.5 4 6.5 5 23
5 Rob Isacoff B--- L2 W6 L1 L4 2 7.5 13 7 37
6 Axel Allgeier L2 B--- L5 W4 L1 2 7.5 13 5 39
7 Cindy Langseth L1 D4 L3 B--- L2 1.5 8.5 14 3 40

 

DCSC #6: Rated Kindergarten through 3rd Grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Samuel Cohen 839 3 W10 W3 W2 L4 W5 4 13 14 13 42
2 Julia Ulziisaikhan 741 2 W9 W4 L1 W6 W8 4 11 12 12 38
3 Roman Mary 881 3 W7 L1 W9 W5 W4 4 11 12 11 39
4 William Herbst 687 3 W5 L2 W7 W1 L3 3 14 16 10 48
5 Sara Chimgee unr. 3 L4 W8 W6 L3 L1 2 11 15 7 45
6 Mark Wilkins 510 2 W8 L7 L5 L2 W10 2 7 11 6 31
7 Zoe Leroux 490 3 L3 W6 L4 L10 W9 2 7 11 5 33
8 Arvin Bilegsaikhan unr. 1 L6 L5 W10 W9 L2 2 6 10 5 31
9 Tyler With unr. 1 L2 W10 L3 L8 L7 1 9 13 4 35
10 Anudari Sharavdorj 227 3 L1 L9 L8 W7 L6 1 7 11 2 33

 

 DCSC #6: Rated 4th through 6th Grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Brady Barkmeyer 1152 4 W17 W5 W3 W2 D4 4.5 14.5 15.5 14.5 48.5
2 Losol Amarbayagalan 1305 6 W12 W10 W4 L1 W5 4 13 15 13 50
3 Alex Li 1281 5 W16 W9 L1 W6 W10 4 12 13.5 12 43.5
4 Alexander Jensen 1124 6 W15 W11 L2 W7 D1 3.5 13.5 15.5 11.5 47.5
5 Daniel Zhou 1412 5 W8 L1 W16 W10 L2 3 13.5 15 10 47
6 Amrita Nag 994 4 W18 L7 W11 L3 W13 3 11 11 9 32
7 Frank Riley 942 5 L11 W6 W15 L4 W14 3 10.5 12.5 8 37.5
8 Reid Wilking 762 4 L5 W13 L10 W9 W11 3 9.5 11.5 7 37.5
9 Jake Watkins 1091 4 W13 L3 D12 L8 W17 2.5 7 12 7.5 32
10 Peter Cannici 1075 5 W14 L2 W8 L5 L3 2 12 16 8 47
11 Richard Song unr. 6 W7 L4 L6 W15 L8 2 11 14.5 7 40.5
12 Catherine Weaver 749 6 L2 W14 D9 L13 D16 2 8 12 6 35
13 Rebecca Isacoff 484 5 L9 L8 W18 W12 L6 2 7.5 10.5 5 29.5
14 Budimir Stanisic 418 5 L10 L12 W17 W16 L7 2 6.5 9.5 5 28.5
15 Matthew Lomas 609 5 L4 W17 L7 L11 W18 2 6 9.5 5 28.5
16 Luke Stephens 699 5 L3 W18 L5 L14 D12 1.5 7 11 4.5 33
17 Viktor Cerveny 693 6 L1 L15 L14 W18 L9 1 6.5 11 2 32
18 Nathan Hittle 275 6 L6 L16 L13 L17 L15 0 6.5 9.5 0 25.5

 

DCSC #6: Rated 7th through 12th Grade 
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Carson Snart 1156 10 W9 W4 W2 W3 W6 5 12 13 15 42
2 Rhett Langseth 1325 8 W7 W5 L1 W6 W3 4 12.5 14.5 12 47
3 Zachary Wilkins 1113 7 W6 W8 W4 L1 L2 3 14 15.5 12 46
4 Ryan Snodgrass 1327 10 W8 L1 L3 W9 W7 3 11.5 12.5 8 40
5 Geoffrey Leroux 1183 8 W10 L2 L6 D8 W9 2.5 4.5 9.5 7 27
6 Aleks Zamoshchin 1335 10 L3 W10 W5 L2 L1 2 10.5 15.5 7 47
7 Ze-hong Ong 818 9 L2 W9 L8 W10 L4 2 6.5 10.5 6 28
8 Mellissa Leroux 1065 7 L4 L3 W7 D5 L10 1.5 8.5 11.5 4 34
9 Forrest Glebe unr. 7 L1 L7 W10 L4 L5 1 8.5 13.5 3 37
10 Josiah Stephens 442 8 L5 L6 L9 L7 W8 1 6.5 9 1 27

 

Standings. Denver Scholastic Chess Series #5: Unrated Kindergarten - 3rd Grade

#

Name

Rtng

Grd

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

1

Ryan Swerdlin

unr.

2

W20

W5

W2

W7

W4

5

13

14

15

47

2

Laird Stewart

unr.

2

W11

W17

L1

W8

W6

4

13.5

15.5

12

48

3

Stephen Dante

unr.

3

W9

L14

W17

W5

W7

4

11

13

11

42

4

Arvard Aidun

unr.

2

X23

D8

W13

W11

L1

3.5

13

13

11

40.5

5

Michael Beshear

unr.

3

W6

L1

W15

L3

W14

3

14

16

9

51

6

John Hyer

unr.

3

L5

W9

W10

W14

L2

3

13

15

9

43

7

Rhett Fruitman

unr.

1

W18

W15

W14

L1

L3

3

13

14.5

12

46

8

Mitchell Watkins

unr.

1

W21

D4

W12

L2

D11

3

11.5

12

10.5

38

9

Arshan Aidun

unr.

2

L3

L6

W19

W12

W15

3

11

11.5

6

33.5

10

Colin Cannici

unr.

1

L15

W18

L6

W19

W16

3

8.5

9

7

26

11

Dylan Maynor

unr.

K

L2

W19

W16

L4

D8

2.5

8

12.5

7.5

39.5

12

Alex Miceli

unr.

1

D13

B---

L8

L9

W18

2.5

7

10

6.5

28

13

Peter Allgeier

unr.

2

D12

W20

L4

L16

W21

2.5

5

8.5

7.5

27.5

14

Matthew Lovelace

unr.

3

W16

W3

L7

L6

L5

2

11

15

9

47

15

Grant Miller

unr.

2

W10

L7

L5

W20

L9

2

10

13

7

37

16

Tyler With

unr.

1

L14

W21

L11

W13

L10

2

7.5

10.5

6

32

17

Chandler Mitchell

unr.

2

W19

L2

L3

L18

W20

2

7

11

6

30

18

Sam Meinel

unr.

3

L7

L10

B---

W17

L12

2

7

10

4

31.5

19

Annie Chimgee

unr.

K

L17

L11

L9

L10

B---

1

7.5

10.5

0

26.5

20

Philip Miceli

unr.

3

L1

L13

W21

L15

L17

1

7

12

3

36.5

21

Julia Ellis

unr.

2

L8

L16

L20

B---

L13

1

5.5

8.5

1

27

22

MW

unr.

2

U---

U---

U---

U---

U---

0

0

0

0

0

23

Cameron Thorp

unr.

3

F4

U---

U---

U---

U---

0

0

0

0

0

 

Standings. Denver Scholastic Chess Series #5: Unrated 4th - 6th Grade

#

Name

Rtng

Grd

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

1

Jesse Zhang

unr.

5

W5

W4

W2

W3

W8

5

13.5

15.5

15

48.5

2

Javier Hollines

unr.

5

W7

W11

L1

W5

W4

4

12.5

13.5

12

44

3

Ben Glunz

unr.

4

W12

W9

W8

L1

W7

4

10.5

11.5

13

37.5

4

Bryce English

unr.

4

X14

L1

W10

W7

L2

3

12.5

12.5

9

37

5

Eli Ellis

unr.

5

L1

W12

W11

L2

W9

3

11.5

12.5

8

41

6

Jack Glaser

unr.

5

D8

L7

L12

W10

W11

2.5

4.5

7.5

5.5

24.5

7

David Leede

unr.

4

L2

W6

W9

L4

L3

2

10.5

14.5

7

45.5

8

Alessandro Piras

unr.

4

D6

D10

L3

W11

L1

2

9

14

6.5

41.5

9

Christian Suarez

unr.

5

X13

L3

L7

W12

L5

2

6

10

6

31

10

Colin Crawford

unr.

5

L11

D8

L4

L6

W12

1.5

6.5

9

3

29

11

Daniel Iarussi

unr.

5

W10

L2

L5

L8

L6

1

9

13

5

35

12

Stefan Suarez

unr.

4

L3

L5

W6

L9

L10

1

8.5

12.5

3

35.5

13

Stephen Chang

unr.

6

F9

U---

U---

U---

U---

0

0

0

0

0

14

Harrison Chang

unr.

5

F4

U---

U---

U---

U---

0

0

0

0

0

15

Max Shean

unr.

4

U---

U---

U---

U---

U---

0

0

0

0

0

 

Standings. Denver Scholastic Chess Series #5: Parents - Unrated 7th -12th Grade

#

Name

Rtng

Grd

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

1

DuWayne Langseth

unr.

 

W7

W6

W5

W4

U---

4

9

9

14

29.5

2

Jeff Wilkins

unr.

 

L6

W7

W3

D5

D4

3

10.5

12

8.5

36.5

3

Lawrence Beshear

unr.

 

L4

W8

L2

W7

W5

3

9.5

10

7

30.5

4

Tim Kohler

unr.

 

W3

L5

W6

L1

D2

2.5

8.5

15.5

8.5

47

5

James Leroux

unr.

 

W8

W4

L1

D2

L3

2.5

8.5

13.5

10

38

6

Scott Swerdlin

unr.

 

W2

L1

L4

W8

D7

2.5

7

12

7.5

34.5

7

Alan Fruitman

unr.

 

L1

L2

W8

L3

D6

1.5

9

13.5

3.5

37

8

Emily Manning

unr.

7

L5

L3

L7

L6

B---

1

6.5

9.5

0

28

9

Brian Riley

unr.

 

U---

U---

U---

U---

U---

0

0

0

0

0

 

Standings. Denver Scholastic Chess Series #5: Rated Kindergarten - 3rd Grade

#

Name

Rtng

Grd

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

1

Samuel Cohen

889

3

W11

W3

W5

W2

W4

5

12.5

14

15

47

2

Roman Mary

859

3

W6

W4

W9

L1

W3

4

13.5

15.5

13

50

3

Sasha Chappell

622

2

W10

L1

W6

W7

L2

3

15

16.5

10

48

4

Tom Puhr

554

3

X14

L2

W10

W11

L1

3

12

12

9

36

5

Mark Wilkins

539

2

W13

W12

L1

W9

L7

3

11.5

12

11

38

6

Zoe Leroux

415

3

L2

W8

L3

W10

W9

3

11

12.5

7

40

7

Sara Chimgee

unr.

3

W12

L9

W11

L3

W5

3

9.5

11

9

38

8

Kyle Nalen

352

3

L9

L6

B---

D12

W13

2.5

4

7

4

21

9

William Herbst

691

3

W8

W7

L2

L5

L6

2

11

15

9

44

10

Anudari Sharavdorj

250

3

L3

B---

L4

L6

W12

2

7

10

4

30

11

Peter Chen

427

3

L1

W13

L7

L4

B---

2

6

11

4

34

12

Dennis Chen

458

K

L7

L5

W13

D8

L10

1.5

7

10

4

29

13

Arvin Bilegsaikhen

unr.

1

L5

L11

L12

B---

L8

1

5

8

1

23

14

Steven Barber

233

3

F4

U---

U---

U---

U---

0

0

0

0

0

 

Standings. Denver Scholastic Chess Series #5: Rated 4th - 6th Grade

#

Name

Rtng

Grd

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

1

Alex Li

1277

5

W20

W4

L3

W7

W2

4

13.5

15

12

53

2

Daniel Zhou

1417

5

X23

W11

W8

W3

L1

4

13

13

13

43.5

3

Losol Amarbayagalan

946

6

W16

W6

W1

L2

D4

3.5

14.5

16.5

12.5

50

4

Peter Cannici

998

5

W17

L1

W16

W8

D3

3.5

12.5

14.5

10.5

42.5

5

Amrita Nag

1005

4

W9

L7

W19

D11

W12

3.5

11

12.5

10

41.5

6

Alexander Jensen

1110

6

W22

L3

D14

W20

W7

3.5

10.5

10.5

9.5

37

7

Frank Riley

902

5

W13

W5

W12

L1

L6

3

13.5

16

12

45.5

8

Isaac Martinez

1078

5

W19

W15

L2

L4

W11

3

11.5

13

10

45.5

9

Rebecca Isacoff

532

5

L5

W13

L11

W18

W15

3

10.5

12

7

37.5

10

Matthew Lomas

410

5

L11

L19

W22

W21

W20

3

6.5

6.5

6

23

11

Mykel Allen

954

6

W10

L2

W9

D5

L8

2.5

9.5

16

9

46

12

Jake Watkins

1148

4

D14

W18

L7

W15

L5

2.5

7.5

12.5

8.5

42.5

13

Cory Kohler

unr.

4

L7

L9

W17

W16

D14

2.5

7.5

12.5

5.5

34.5

14

Luke Stephens

722

5

D12

D20

D6

D19

D13

2.5

6.5

11.5

7.5

33.5

15

Rohan Balan

929

5

W21

L8

W18

L12

L9

2

8

11

8

34.5

16

Jack Puhr

295

6

L3

W22

L4

L13

W21

2

7

10.5

5

32.5

17

Budimir Stanisic

515

5

L4

L21

L13

W22

W19

2

5

8.5

3

25

18

Luther Augenstein

217

5

B---

L12

L15

L9

W22

2

4.5

7.5

5

23.5

19

Julia Ulziisaikhan

640

2

L8

W10

L5

D14

L17

1.5

10.5

14

5

36.5

20

Catherine Chen

749

4

L1

D14

W21

L6

L10

1.5

10

14

5

39

21

Nathan Hittle

275

6

L15

W17

L20

L10

L16

1

7.5

10.5

4

27

22

Viktor Cerveny

693

6

L6

L16

L10

L17

L18

0

8.5

12

0

28.5

23

Reid Wilking

766

4

F2

U---

U---

U---

U---

0

0

0

0

0


Standings. Denver Scholastic Chess Series #5: Rated 7th - 12th Grade

#

Name

Rtng

Grd

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

1

Zachary Wilkins

1033

7

W10

W13

W3

W2

W4

5

12

12.5

15

39.5

2

Carson Snart

1191

10

W11

W9

W4

L1

W5

4

12.5

14

13

45

3

Dave Bitzko

1352

8

D6

W7

L1

W9

W8

3.5

12

13.5

9.5

42.5

4

Ryan Snodgrass

1326

10

W5

W8

L2

W6

L1

3

15

17

11

55

5

Ze-hong Ong

818

9

L4

W12

W13

W8

L2

3

11

11.5

9

40

6

Mellissa Leroux

881

7

D3

W10

W9

L4

D7

3

10

11.5

10

32

7

Geoffrey Leroux

895

8

L9

L3

B---

W13

D6

2.5

5

8.5

4.5

28.5

8

Myles Vigoda

967

7

W12

L4

W11

L5

L3

2

9.5

13

8

38.5

9

Rhett Langseth

1354

8

W7

L2

L6

L3

B---

2

8.5

12.5

5

37

10

Tyler Nading

unr.

9

L1

L6

L12

B---

W11

2

6.5

11.5

2

34

11

Paul Hittle

540

9

L2

B---

L8

W12

L10

2

5.5

9.5

5

27

12

Branden Nading

unr.

7

L8

L5

W10

L11

W13

2

5.5

8.5

4

28

13

Josiah Stephens

424

8

B---

L1

L5

L7

L12

1

7

12

4

32.5

 

Standings. Denver Scholastic Chess Series #4: Unrated K-3
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Angela Cai unr. 3 W5 W12 W3 W6 W2 5 14.5 17.5 15 54.5
2 Ryan Swerdlin unr. 2 W21 W8 W16 W15 L1 4 12.5 14 14 45.5
3 Rhett Fruitman unr. 1 W14 W24 L1 W17 W8 4 12.5 13.5 12 44.5
4 Arvin Bilegsaikhan unr. 1 W19 L6 W11 W16 W7 4 11 13 11 42
5 Colin Cannici unr. 1 L1 W7 D10 W23 W6 3.5 14 15 8.5 49
6 Peter Allgeier unr. 2 W25 W4 W9 L1 L5 3 15.5 16.5 12 47.5
7 Arshan Aidun unr. 2 W11 L5 W21 W13 L4 3 13 14.5 10 38
8 Michael Beshear unr. 3 W18 L2 W23 W9 L3 3 13 14 10 45
9 Mitchell Watkins unr. 1 W10 W13 L6 L8 W16 3 11.5 13.5 10 46.5
10 Sara Chimgee unr. 3 L9 W20 D5 W14 D15 3 11.5 13.5 8 35.5
11 Brennan Olson unr. 3 L7 W18 L4 W25 W17 3 11 12 7 37
12 Tyler With unr. 1 W26 L1 L17 W19 W18 3 11 11 8 32
13 Arvand Aidun unr. 2 W23 L9 D14 L7 W21 2.5 7 11 7.5 34.5
14 Dylan Maynor unr. K L3 W25 D13 L10 W24 2.5 6.5 11.5 6.5 35.5
15 Nicholas Whiting unr. 2 L17 W26 W24 L2 D10 2.5 6 10 7.5 35
16 Cameron Thorp unr. 3 W20 W17 L2 L4 L9 2 11 15 9 46
17 Chandler Mitchell unr. 2 W15 L16 W12 L3 L11 2 10.5 14.5 8 43.5
18 Grant Miller unr. 2 L8 L11 W20 W24 L12 2 9 12 5 33
19 Lucius Wang unr. 3 L4 L23 W22 L12 W25 2 6.5 10.5 4 29
20 Julia Ellis unr. 2 L16 L10 L18 W22 W23 2 6.5 9.5 3 29
21 Elysa Veta unr. 2 L2 D22 L7 W26 L13 1.5 7 11 4 34.5
22 Emma Pond unr. 3 L24 D21 L19 L20 W26 1.5 4.5 6.5 3 16
23 Amit Setty unr. 2 L13 W19 L8 L5 L20 1 9.5 13 4 33
24 Annie Chimgee unr. K W22 L3 L15 L18 L14 1 8.5 12.5 5 34
25 Lauren Thorp unr. 1 L6 L14 W26 L11 L19 1 7.5 10.5 3 29.5
26 Atticus Pond unr. 1 L12 L15 L25 L21 L22 0 6.5 9.5 0 25.5
27 Stephen Dante unr. 3 F28 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
28 Alexander Ku unr. 1 F27 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

 

Standings. Denver Scholastic Chess Series #4: Unrated 4-6
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Javier Hollines unr. 5 W7 W4 W2 W3 W8 5 13.5 15.5 15 49
2 Eli Ellis unr. 5 W6 W8 L1 W5 W4 4 13 15 12 46.5
3 Bryce English unr. 4 W11 W13 W5 L1 W10 4 10 10.5 13 31
4 Burke Snowden unr. 4 W9 L1 W6 W8 L2 3 13.5 15 10 45
5 Stav Setty unr. 5 D13 W10 L3 L2 W9 2.5 7 11.5 7.5 35.5
6 David Leede unr. 4 L2 W9 L4 D10 W11 2.5 6 11 6 32
7 Alessandro Piras unr. 4 L1 W11 L8 D9 W13 2.5 4.5 10 6 31.5
8 Max Shean unr. 4 W10 L2 W7 L4 L1 2 11 16 8 47
9 Harrison Chang unr. 5 L4 L6 W11 D7 L5 1.5 8.5 11.5 4 31.5
10 Harry Forbes unr. 5 L8 L5 W13 D6 L3 1.5 7.5 11.5 4 37
11 Lee Setty unr. 5 L3 L7 L9 W13 L6 1 7 11 2 31.5
12 Ann Zhang unr. 4 B--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1 0 0 4 0
13 Riley Hadjis unr. 4 D5 L3 L10 L11 L7 0.5 7.5 11.5 2.5 32.5
14 Stephen Chang unr. 6 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

 

Standings. Denver Scholastic Chess Series #4: Parents and Unrated 7-12
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 James Leroux unr.    X12 W4 W2 W3 W5 5 13 13 14 41
2 Jeff Wilkins unr.    W5 W9 L1 W8 W3 4 11.5 12.5 12 44
3 Brian Riley unr.    W8 W7 W4 L1 L2 3 13 14 12 45
4 Tim Kohler unr.    W6 L1 L3 W10 W9 3 11.5 12.5 8 38
5 Scott Swerdlin unr.    L2 W10 W8 W7 L1 3 11 12 9 38
6 Nancy Wilkins unr.    L4 L8 W10 W9 W7 3 6.5 7.5 6 25
7 Axel Allgeier unr.    X11 L3 W9 L5 L6 2 7 10 7 32
8 David Pond unr.    L3 W6 L5 L2 L10 1 10 14 4 40
9 Damian Siu unr. 8 W10 L2 L7 L6 L4 1 8.5 12.5 5 34
10 Jack Forbes unr. 9 L9 L5 L6 L4 W8 1 8 11 1 32
11 CJ Feinberg unr. 7 F7 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
12 Emily Manning unr. 7 F1 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

 

Standings. Denver Scholastic Chess Series #4: Rated K-3
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Roman Mary 846 3 W8 W4 W3 L2 W5 4 13.5 15.5 13 48
2 Julia Ulziisaikhan 634 2 W9 D7 W4 W1 D3 4 12.5 14 12.5 43.5
3 William Herbst 664 3 W5 W10 L1 W7 D2 3.5 13 14.5 11.5 46.5
4 Sasha Chappell 622 2 W6 L1 L2 W11 W8 3 12.5 13 8 40.5
5 Ian Kaiser 319 3 L3 W9 W7 W8 L1 3 11.5 13 9 42.5
6 Maximilian Chambers 227 1 L4 L8 B--- W10 W9 3 8 8 5 24
7 Mark Wilkins 505 2 W11 D2 L5 L3 B--- 2.5 7 11 7 36
8 Zoe Leroux 415 3 L1 W6 W11 L5 L4 2 9 13 7 38
9 Anudari Sharavdorj 250 3 L2 L5 W10 B--- L6 2 7 11 4 31.5
10 Bryce Rombach 100 3 B--- L3 L9 L6 W11 2 4.5 8 5 23.5
11 Noah Ferris 119 2 L7 B--- L8 L4 L10 1 5.5 8.5 3 27

 

Standings. Denver Scholastic Chess Series #4: Rated 4-6
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Alex Li 1286 5 W18 W10 W4 D5 W6 4.5 14 16.5 14 53.5
2 Losol Amarbayagalan 946 6 W27 W11 D6 W7 W5 4.5 13.5 15 13.5 48
3 Leo Rabinovich 1032 6 L11 W29 W13 W9 W10 4 12 13 10 39
4 Peter Cannici 1060 5 W30 W20 L1 W19 W12 4 11.5 12.5 12 45
5 Daniel Zhou 1259 5 W16 W9 W12 D1 L2 3.5 15 17.5 13 55
6 Anatoly Makarevich 1264 5 W13 W19 D2 W15 L1 3.5 14.5 16.5 12.5 52.5
7 Alex Jensen 1107 6 W22 D8 W17 L2 W15 3.5 13 15 11 46.5
8 Michael Chado 889 6 W31 D7 L15 W18 W16 3.5 11 12 10 38.5
9 Rohan Balan 925 5 W14 L5 W25 L3 W22 3 12.5 14 9 39
10 Mykel Allen 944 6 W24 L1 W30 W21 L3 3 12.5 13.5 10 39
11 Alexander Yu 673 4 W3 L2 L19 W31 W21 3 12.5 13.5 8 43.5
12 Jake Watkins 980 4 W33 W21 L5 W20 L4 3 11.5 13.5 11 41
13 Cole Oppenheim 724 5 L6 W32 L3 W28 W19 3 10.5 11.5 7 36
14 Matthew Lomas 410 5 L9 L30 W32 W23 W20 3 8 9 6 26
15 Amrita Nag 1005 4 W23 D17 W8 L6 L7 2.5 9.5 15 10 45.5
16 Catherine Chen 749 4 L5 W24 D28 W17 L8 2.5 8 12.5 7.5 38.5
17 Nicholas Collins 800 6 W26 D15 L7 L16 W25 2.5 6.5 11.5 8 38
18 Reid Wilking 766 4 L1 D27 W29 L8 W28 2.5 6 11.5 6 37
19 Samuel Cohen 928 3 W32 L6 W11 L4 L13 2 10.5 14.5 8 40.5
20 Archik S Raje 839 5 W25 L4 W26 L12